The Big East Coaches have voted and the awards are in for the Big East All Conference Awards for the Boys and Girls for 2014-15.

GIRLS

All Conference 1st Team

Sierra Tapley - MDI - Junior

Hannah Graham - Presque Isle - Senior

Kelsey Shaw - MDI - Junior

Krystal Kingsbury - Presque Isle - Senior

Sarah Phelps - MDI - Senior

2nd Team

Lauren Martin - Old Town - Senior

Madison Card - Ellsworth - Junior

Maegan True - John Bapst - Senior

Shelby Caron - Hermon - Senior

Madison Chadbouren - Foxcroft Academy - Junior

 

Honorable Mention

Crystal Bell - John Bapst - Freshmen

Emily Berry - Ellsworth - Senior

Scholar Athletes

Moran Outing - Caribou

Maddie Dow - Ellsworth

Grace Bickford - Foxcroft Academy

Amber Chasse - Hermon

Jocelyn Bell - John Bapst

Sara Norberg - MDI

Lauren Martin - Old Town

Taylor Williams - Presque Isle

Paul Soucy Spirit Award

Simona Amierio - Caribou

Jenna Haslam - Ellsworth

Madison Chadbourne - Foxcroft Adcademy

Katie Corey - Hermon

Tia Zephir - John Bapst

Ali Bierman - MDI

Lauren Martin - Old Town

Erin Acherson - Presque Isle

Defensive Awards

Bria Judd - Caribou

Emily Berry - Ellsworth

Kendra Ewer - Foxcroft Academy

Kailee Dunton - Hermon

Hannah Phillippon - John Bapst

Molly Carroll - MDI

Kayla Madden - Old Town

Krystal Kingsbury - Presque Isle

Player of the Year

Sierra Tapley - MDI

 

Coach of the Year

Brent Barker - MDI

Conference Champion

MDI

Conference Runner Up

Presque Isle

Sportsmanship Award

Foxcroft Academy

 

BOYS

 

All Conference 1st Team

Hunter Smith - Foxcroft Academy - Junior

Dayne Savage - Caribou - Senior

Eric Hoogterp - Old Town - Senior

Adam Richardson - Old Town - Senior

Tyler Beaton - Hermon - Junior

2nd Team

Nick Bagley - Ellsworth - Junior

Joe Plummer - Hermon - Senior

Bruce St. Peter - Ellsworth - Junior

Riley Swanson - MDI - Sophomore

Donovan Savage - Caribou - Junior

Honorable Mention

Ben Buckley - Presque Isle - Senior

Bryce Harmon - Ellsworth - Sophomore

Scholar Athletes

Donovan Savage - Caribou

Conor Maguire - Ellsworth

Sean Cody - Foxcroft Academy

T.J. Verrill - Hermon

Tom Feng - John Bapst

Drew Rich - MDI

Adam Richardson - Old Town

Chase Norton - Presque Isle

 

Paul Soucy Spirit Award

Dustin Bouchard - Caribou

Mitchell Domagala - Ellsworth

Drew Smith - Foxcroft Academy

Paul Greenier - Hermon

Tom Hanscom - John Bapst

Denin Parlatore - MDI

Tyler Gifford - Old Town

Kyle Nadeau - Presque Isle

 

Defensive Award

Colby Holdsworth - Caribou

Cooper Henderson - Ellsworth

Dylan Harmon-Weeks - Foxcroft Academy

T.J. Verrill - Hermon

Spencer Baron - John Bapst

Graham Good - MDI

Mitchell Cole - Old Town

Kyle Rider - Presque Isle

Player of the Year

Hunter Smith - Foxcroft Academy

 

Co-Coaches of the Year

Mark Reed - Hermon

Brian McDormand - Old Town

Conference Champion

Old Town

Sportsmanship Award

John Bapst