courtesy of RSU/MSAD 54

Skowhegan QB Marcus Christopher and Cony WR/LB Matt Wozniak Class B North Co-Players of the Year as selected by coaches.

Brewer's Andrew Kiley was named All-Conference First Team as a running back and as a punter.

The Pete Cooper Coach of the Year Award goes to Mt. Blue's Nate Quirion and the Jim Poulin Assistant Coach of the Year Award goes to Cony's Brandon Terrill.

Check out the complete list of award winners...

2018 B North Football All-Conference Selections
Co-Players of the Year 
Matt Wozniak (Cony)
Marcus Christopher (Skowhegan)
First Team Offense
QB - Marcus Christopher (Skowhegan)
RB - Andrew Kiley (Brewer)
RB - Randy Barker (Mt. Blue)
RB - Cam Hathaway (Brunswick)
WR - Reed Hopkins (Cony)
WR - Colby Miller (Skowhegan)
TE - Jacob McCluskey (Brewer)
TE - Logan Fortin (Lawrence)
C - Nathan Curtis (Brunswick)
G - Mitchell MacFarland (Cony)
G - Caleb MacFarland (Cony)
T - Nic Mills (Cony)
T - Dakota Mumma (Mt. Blue)
Utl. - Nate Girardin (Brunswick)
Second Team Offense
QB - Riley Geyer (Cony)
RB - Cam Goff (Messalonskee)
RB - Isaiah Schooler (Lawrence)
RB - Donald Bromiley (Brunswick)
WR - Matthew Wozniak (Cony)
WR - Kory Winch (Hampden Academy)
TE - Ryan Savage (Skowhegan)
TE - Hunter Backhaus (Brunswick)
C - Jake Mills (Cony)
G - Jamal Dourant (Skowhegan)
G - Colin Hutchins (Mt. Blue)
T - Chase Carey (Skowhegan)
T - Eddie Hebert (Mt. Blue)
Utl. - Aiden Louder (Skowhegan)
First Team Defense
DE - Nic Mills (Cony)
DE - Jacob McCluskey (Brewer)
DE - Levi Hiltz (Mt. Blue)
DE - Jamal Dourant (Skowhegan)
DT - Jaycob Miller (Brewer)
DT - Tommy Hodgkins (Cony)
LB - Mike Wozniak (Cony)
LB - Zeb Tibbetts (Skowhegan)
LB - Matthew Wozniak (Cony)
DB - Noah Bell (Mt. Blue)
DB - Noah Goddard (Brunswick)
DB - Reed Hopkins (Cony)
P - Andrew Kiley (Brewer)
PK - Kyle Douin (Cony)
PK - Zack Nickerson (Lawrence)
RS - Reed Hopkins (Cony)
Second Team Defense
DE - Jake Mills (Cony)
DE - Nick Munn (Brunswick)
DE - Chase Carey (Skowhegan)
DT - Bryant Lucas (Cony)
DT - Colin Hutchins (Mt. Blue)
LB - Jakob Arbour (Cony)
LB - Zach Steiger (Brewer)
LB - Kobe Houghton (Skowhegan)
DB - Tyler Nadeau (Brunswick)
DB - Adrian Larrabee (Cony)
DB - Isaac Cardona (Mt. Blue)
P - Marcus Christopher (Skowhegan)
RS - Tucker Nicholas (Mt. Blue)
Assistant Coach of the Year
   "Jim Poulin Award"
Brandon Terrill (Cony)
Head Coach of the Year
   "Pete Cooper Award"
Nate Quirion (Mt. Blue)