The PVC - EMITL regular season and championship  meets are in the books. Now the track and field athletes prep for the state championships.

Check out the All-Conference teams...

PVC-Eastern Maine Indoor Track League (EMITL)

2016-17 All-Conference Indoor Track Teams

GIRLS FIRST TEAM

55 Dash, Lia Johnson, BRW; 55 Hurdles, Christie Woodside, HAM; 200 Dash, Ashley
Anderson, MDI; 400 Dash, Tia Tardy, MDI; 800 Run, Tia Tardy, MDI; One Mile, Tia Tardy, MDI;
Two Mile, Tia Tardy, MDI; Shot Put, Daija Misler, HAM; Long Jump, Katherine O'Brien, ORO;
Triple Jump, Oliviah Damboise, OT; High Jump, McKenna Smith, OT, Olivia St Germain, JB;
Pole Vault, Rihan Smallwood, BAN;
4X200 Relay, Bangor-Rihan Smallwood, Demitria Givens, Lynn Boettcher, Mykayla Hoggard;
4X800 Relay, Geo Stevens -Zeya Lorio, Eliza Broughton, Mary Richardson, Mary Brenna Catus.

GIRLS SECOND TEAM

55 Dash, Ashley Anderson, MDI, Katherine O'Brien, ORO; 55 Hurdles, Demitria Givens, BAN,
Hannah Hopkins, BRW; 200 Dash, Lynn Boettcher, BAN, Tia Tardy, MDI;
400 Dash, Rebecca Lopez-Anido, ORO, Ashley Anderson, MDI; 800 Run, Rebecca Lopez-Anido, ORO,
Mary Brenna Catus, GSA; One Mile, Zoe Olson, MDI, Mary Richardson, GSA; Two Mile, Mary Richardson
GSA, Audree O'Meara, OT; Shot Put, Hlin Gudmundsdottir, BAN, Lilly Blakeman, BRW;
Long Jump, Christie Woodside, HAM, Lia Johnson, BRW; Triple Jump, Simone Withers, HAM,
McKenna Smith, OT; High Jump, Christie Woodside, HAM; Pole Vault, Oliviah Damboise, OT,
Sophia Wittman, BAN, Alyssa Vargo, BRW;
4X200 Relay, Orono-Katherine O'Brien, Jenna Gaetjen, Kaeli Gaetgen, Rebecca Lopez-Anido,
Hampden - Lauren Beckwith, Chelsea El-Hajj, Simone Withers, Grace Beaulieu;
4X800 Relay, John Bapst - Eilidh Sidaway, Sara Hunt, Gabrielle Gonzales, Amanda Boyd;
Orono - Lydia Chase, Jenna Gaetjen, Lucia Smitherman, Rebecca Lopez-Anido.
BOYS FIRST TEAM

55 Dash, Oneko Howe, WA 55 Hurdles, Cayd Wortman, BRW; 200 Dash, Michaiah Robinson, WA;
400 Dash, Michaiah Robinson, WA; 800 Run, John Hassett, GSA; One Mile, Paul Casavant, HAM;
Two Mile, Paul Casavant, HAM; Shot Put, Austin Lufkin, BRW; Long Jump, Oneko Lowe, WA;
Triple Jump, Giovanni McKenzie, MDI; High Jump, Noah Hutchinson, MDI; Pole Vault, Johann Bradley, HAM;
4X200 Relay, Old Town - Joshua Willey, Liang-Kang Lin, Thomas Sanborn, Troy Crawford;
4X800 Relay, Bangor - Henry Pilot, Jared Willette, Patrick Fraser, Gabe Coffey.

BOYS SECOND TEAM

55 Dash, Thomas Darby, HAM, Troy Crawford, OT; 55 Hurdles, Dominick Lizotte, BAN, Zachary Beaton, HER;
200 Dash, Troy Crawford, OT, Oneko Lowe, WA; 400 Dash, Griffin Maristany, MDI, John Hassett, GSA;
800 Run, Jacob Fandel, ORO, Josh Bloom, MDI; One Mile, Jacob Fandel, ORO, Gabe Coffey, BAN;
Two Mile, Jacob Fandel, ORO, John Hassett, GSA; Shot Put, Jacob McCluskey, BRW, Croix Albee, MDI;
Long Jump, Liang-Kang Lin, OT, Tony Manev, ORO; Triple Jump, Danny Bunker, BUC, Thomas Sanborn, OT;
High Jump, Gavin McDonald, JB, Cole Jordan, BAN; Pole Vault, Dominick Lizotte, BAN, Avery Hallahan, BRW;
4X200 Relay, MDI - Liam Higgins, Griffin Maristany, Josh Bloom, Jose Chumbe;
Hampden - Thomas Darby, Jack Dunning, Jarrett Osborne, Marcus Theriault;
4X800 Relay, Orono - Tony Manev, Matt Keresey, Nathan Shemwell, Jacob Fandel.
Hampden - Josh Stanley, William Webb, Parker Harriman, Paul Casavant.