The last of the high school quarterfinal games have been played and the semifinal match-ups are all set for next Friday and Saturday.The Foxcroft Academy Ponies have advanced after going on the road to beat #4 Madison in overtime 21-14 while the Mt. View Mustangs had no problem taking care of Houlton who was playing their first playoff game since the re-start of its program two years ago.

Below is the updated high school scoreboard that includes Saturday's scores.

DateDivisionVisiting TeamHome TeamScore
10/30/2015

7:00pm
Class A NorthBangor RamsEdward Little Red EddiesFinal:

Bangor - 54

Edward Little - 21
10/31/2015

12:30pm
Class A NorthLewiston Blue DevilsCheverus StagsFinal:

Cheverus 42

Lewiston 0
10/30/2015

7:00pm
Class B NorthLawrence BulldogsBrewer WitchesFinal:

Lawrence - 8

Brewer - 35
10/30/2015

7:00pm
Class B NorthCony RamsMount Blue CougarsFinal:

Cony - 34

Mount Blue - 35
10/30/2015

7:00pm
Class C NorthOceanside MarinersMDI TrojansFinal:

Oceanside - 14

MDI - 48
10/31/2015

1:00pm
Class C NorthFoxcroft Academy PoniesMadison BulldogsFinal / OT:

Foxcroft 21

Madison 14
10/30/2015

7:00pm
Class D NorthDexter Tigers Orono Red RiotsFinal:

Dexter - 18

Orono - 35
10/30/2015

7:00pm
Class D NorthHoulton ShiretownersMt. View MustangsFinal:

Mt. View 43

Houlton 6
10/30/2015

7:00pm
Class A SouthSouth Portland Red RiotsBonny Eagle ScotsFinal:

South Portland - 7

Bonny Eagle - 47
10/30/2015

7:00pm
Class A SouthSanford SpartansScarborough Red StormFinal:

Sanford - 0

Scarborough - 28
10/30/2015

7:00pm
Class B SouthMorse ShipbuildersFalmouth YachtsmenFinal:

Morse - 13

Falmouth - 57
10/30/2015

7:00pm
Class B SouthGreely RangersLeavitt HornetsFinal:

Greely - 34

Leavitt - 26
10/30/2015

7:00pm
Class B SouthKennebunk RamsMarshwood HawksFinal:

Kennebunk - 6

Marshwood - 34
10/30/2015

7:00pm
Class B SouthWestbrook Blue BlazeBiddeford TigersFinal:

Westbrook - 39

Biddeford - 13
10/30/2015

7:00pm
Class C SouthGray-New Gloucester PatriotsCape Elizabeth Final:

Gray-New Gloucester - 16

Cape Elizabeth - 33
10/30/2015

7:00pm
Class C SouthMountain Valley FalconsYarmouth ClippersFinal:

Mountain Valley - 15

Yarmouth - 50
10/30/2015

7:00pm
Class C SouthPoland KnightsWells WarriorsFinal:

Poland - 0

Wells - 55
10/30/2015

7:00pm
Class D SouthOld Orchard Beach SeagullsDirigo CougarsFinal:

Old Orchard Beach - 8

Dirigo - 29
10/30/2015

7:00pm
Class D SouthMaranacook Black BearsWinthrop RamblersFinal:

Maranacook - 3

Winthrop - 27