Here's a rundown of the scores from around the state for games played on Friday, May 11, 2018.

If you'd like to send us a score, you can submit it here.

Varsity baseball

Bangor H.S. 6, Brewer H.S. 5
Messalonskee H.S. 8, Brunswick H.S. 2
Mt. Ararat H.S. 12, Camden Hills Reg. H.S. 0
Oxford Hills Comp. 3, Greely H.S. 2
Lewiston H.S. 7, Poland 6
Ellsworth H.S. 14, Belfast Area H.S. 4
Bangor H.S. 6, Brewer H.S. 5
Gardiner Area H.S. 14, Medomak Valley H.S. 5
Leavitt Area H.S. 8, Winslow H.S. 7
Washington Acad. 19, Narraguagus 1
Erskine Acad. 3, Waterville Sr. HS 0
Houlton H.S. 5, Calais H.S. 4
Dexter H.S. 9, Central H.S. 0
Mattanawcook Acad. 8, George Stevens Acad. 3
Sumner Mem. H.S. 5, Orono H.S. 4
Penobscot Valley H.S. 11, P.C.H.S 0
Schenck H.S. 9, Penquis Valley H.S. 2
Bucksport H.S. 6, Searsport Dist. 3
Washington Acad. 19, Narraguagus 1
Bangor Christian 15, Machias Memorial High School 0
Central Aroostook Jr/Sr H.S. 6, Katahdin Mid/HS 5
Jonesport-Beals H.S. 9, DISHS 2
Fort Fairfield Mid/HS 17, Madawaska Mid/HS 4
Penobscot Valley H.S. 11, P.C.H.S 0
Schenck H.S. 9, Penquis Valley H.S. 2
Ashland District School 24, Washburn Dist. H.S. 14

Varsity softball

Brewer H.S. 15, Bangor H.S. 3
Messalonskee H.S. 16, Brunswick H.S. 0
Mt. Ararat H.S. 13, Camden Hills Reg. H.S. 12
Oxford Hills Comp. 7, Greely H.S. 0
Lewiston H.S. 5, Poland 2
Ellsworth H.S. 8, Belfast Area H.S. 3
Brewer H.S. 15, Bangor H.S. 3
Gardiner Area H.S. 8, Medomak Valley H.S. 3
Winslow H.S. 10, Leavitt Area H.S. 4
Narraguagus 11, Washington Acad. 4
Waterville Sr. HS 9, Erskine Acad. 7
Houlton H.S. 13, Calais H.S. 5
Central H.S. 10, Dexter H.S. 1
Mattanawcook Acad. 15, George Stevens Acad. 3
Sumner Mem. H.S. 7, Orono H.S. 6
Penobscot Valley H.S. 8, P.C.H.S 0
Penquis Valley H.S. 13, Schenck H.S. 7
Bucksport H.S. 14, Searsport Dist. 1
Narraguagus 11, Washington Acad. 4
Bangor Christian 23, Machias Memorial High School 4
Katahdin Mid/HS 12, Central Aroostook Jr/Sr H.S. 3
DISHS 18, Jonesport-Beals H.S. 9
Madawaska Mid/HS 22, Fort Fairfield Mid/HS 4
Penobscot Valley H.S. 8, P.C.H.S 0
Penquis Valley H.S. 13, Schenck H.S. 7
Ashland District School 24, Washburn Dist. H.S. 1

Varsity boys lacrosse

Falmouth HS 8, Yarmouth H.S. 7
Cheverus H.S. 17, Messalonskee H.S. 16
Morse H.S. 12, Oxford Hills Comp. 9
Windham H.S. 13, Marshwood H.S. 5

Varsity girls lacrosse

Falmouth HS 5, Lewiston H.S. 3

Varsity boys tennis

Mt. Blue H.S. 4, Brunswick H.S. 1
Bangor H.S. 4, Cony 1
Camden Hills Reg. H.S. 5, Edward Little H.S. 0
Lewiston H.S. 4, Hampden Acad. 1
Mt. Ararat H.S. 5, Skowhegan Area H.S. 0
Gardiner Area H.S. 3, Erskine Acad. 2
Waterville Sr. HS 3, Lincoln Acad. 2
Brewer H.S. 4, MCI 1
Medomak Valley H.S. 4, Morse H.S. 1
Calais H.S. 3, Sumner Mem. H.S. 2
Schenck H.S. 4, DISHS 1
Calais H.S. 3, Sumner Mem. H.S. 2

Varsity girls tennis

Hampden Acad. 5, Mt. Ararat H.S. 0
Lewiston H.S. 5, Oxford Hills Comp. 0
Skowhegan Area H.S. 5, Cony 0
Brewer H.S. 5, MCI 0
Gardiner Area H.S. 3, Erskine Acad. 2
MCHS 5, Oceanside H.S. 0
Lincoln Acad. 5, Waterville Sr. HS 0
Schenck H.S. 3, DISHS 2
Calais H.S. 5, Sumner Mem. H.S. 0

Source: Maine Principals' Association