Here's a rundown of the scores from around the state for games played on Friday, May 25, 2018.

If you'd like to send us a score, you can submit it here.

Varsity baseball

Mt. Ararat H.S. 9, Cony 3
Hampden Acad. 7, Brewer H.S. 4
Camden Hills Reg. H.S. 7, Medomak Valley H.S. 5
Skowhegan Area H.S. 13, Mt. Blue H.S. 3
Lewiston H.S. 5, Oxford Hills Comp. 1
Belfast Area H.S. 7, Erskine Acad. 0
Hampden Acad. 7, Brewer H.S. 4
Lawrence H.S. 11, Gardiner Area H.S. 4
Oceanside H.S. 8, Lincoln Acad. 5
Camden Hills Reg. H.S. 7, Medomak Valley H.S. 5
Waterville Sr. HS 6, Nokomis Reg. H.S. 5
MCI 5, Winslow H.S. 4
Bucksport H.S. 8, Dexter H.S. 3
Fort Fairfield Mid/HS 7, Fort Kent Comm. 6
George Stevens Acad. 9, Central H.S. 0
Houlton H.S. 6, Calais H.S. 1
Greenville H.S. 10, Narraguagus 0
Stearns H.S. 12, Penquis Valley H.S. 2
Bangor Christian 7, Schenck H.S. 4
Hodgdon H.S. 9, Central Aroostook Jr/Sr H.S. 4
DISHS 9, Jonesport-Beals H.S. 6
Forest Hills Sch. 31, Highview Christian (HCA) 26
Fort Fairfield Mid/HS 7, Fort Kent Comm. 6
Woodland Jr/Sr 13, Machias Memorial High School 3
Stearns H.S. 12, Penquis Valley H.S. 2

Varsity softball

Cony 17, Mt. Ararat H.S. 3
Brewer H.S. 11, Hampden Acad. 6
Medomak Valley H.S. 13, Camden Hills Reg. H.S. 3
Skowhegan Area H.S. 11, Mt. Blue H.S. 0
Lewiston H.S. 7, Oxford Hills Comp. 4
Erskine Acad. 7, Belfast Area H.S. 2
Brewer H.S. 11, Hampden Acad. 6
Lawrence H.S. 3, Gardiner Area H.S. 1
Oceanside H.S. 10, Lincoln Acad. 0
Medomak Valley H.S. 13, Camden Hills Reg. H.S. 3
Nokomis Reg. H.S. 8, Waterville Sr. HS 6
Winslow H.S. 9, MCI 3
Bucksport H.S. 10, Dexter H.S. 1
Fort Fairfield Mid/HS 5, Fort Kent Comm. 3
Central H.S. 14, George Stevens Acad. 2
Greenville H.S. 8, Narraguagus 1
Stearns H.S. 12, Penquis Valley H.S. 2
Bangor Christian 11, Schenck H.S. 9
Central Aroostook Jr/Sr H.S. 15, Hodgdon H.S. 11
DISHS 7, Jonesport-Beals H.S. 5
Fort Fairfield Mid/HS 5, Fort Kent Comm. 3
Katahdin Mid/HS 21, Ashland District School 11
Woodland Jr/Sr 16, Machias Memorial High School 3
Stearns H.S. 12, Penquis Valley H.S. 2
SACS 13, Washburn Dist. H.S. 0
East Grand Sch. 8, Shead H.S. 6

Varsity boys lacrosse

Deering Sch. 8, Scarborough H.S. 6
Windham H.S. 8, Portland H.S. 7
Waynflete Sch. 21, Cheverus H.S. 9

Varsity girls lacrosse

Oxford Hills Comp. 19, Edward Little H.S. 9

Source: Maine Principals' Association