Here's a rundown of the scores from around the state for games played on Monday, April 30, 2018.

If you'd like to send us a score, you can submit it here.

Varsity baseball

Brunswick H.S. 5, Camden Hills Reg. H.S. 1
Bangor H.S. 8, Cony 1
Edward Little H.S. 5, Gardiner Area H.S. 2
Hampden Acad. 2, Skowhegan Area H.S. 0
Mt. Ararat H.S. 12, Medomak Valley H.S. 0
Messalonskee H.S. 6, Mt. Blue H.S. 5
Oxford Hills Comp. 16, Leavitt Area H.S. 1
Nokomis Reg. H.S. 2, Belfast Area H.S. 1
Edward Little H.S. 5, Gardiner Area H.S. 2
Hermon H.S. 8, John Bapst Mem. H.S. 6
MCHS 14, Lawrence H.S. 2
Lincoln Acad. 5, Mount View H.S. 4
Mt. Ararat H.S. 12, Medomak Valley H.S. 0
Oceanside H.S. 2, Morse H.S. 1
Brewer H.S. 3, Old Town H.S. 2
Erskine Acad. 7, Winslow H.S. 5
George Stevens Acad. 3, Dexter H.S. 0
Sumner Mem. H.S. 5, DISHS 2
Shead H.S. 8, Narraguagus 7
Bucksport H.S. 5, Orono H.S. 2
Sumner Mem. H.S. 5, DISHS 2
Shead H.S. 8, Narraguagus 7
Searsport Dist. 5, Penobscot Valley H.S. 4

Varsity softball

Camden Hills Reg. H.S. 16, Brunswick H.S. 3
Gardiner Area H.S. 6, Edward Little H.S. 2
Skowhegan Area H.S. 4, Hampden Acad. 3
Medomak Valley H.S. 6, Mt. Ararat H.S. 2
Messalonskee H.S. 3, Mt. Blue H.S. 0
Oxford Hills Comp. 6, Leavitt Area H.S. 1
Belfast Area H.S. 4, Nokomis Reg. H.S. 1
Gardiner Area H.S. 6, Edward Little H.S. 2
Hermon H.S. 14, John Bapst Mem. H.S. 2
Lawrence H.S. 19, MCHS 0
Lincoln Acad. 18, Mount View H.S. 8
Medomak Valley H.S. 6, Mt. Ararat H.S. 2
Oceanside H.S. 7, Morse H.S. 0
Brewer H.S. 3, Old Town H.S. 0
Winslow H.S. 8, Erskine Acad. 3
Dexter H.S. 14, George Stevens Acad. 0
Sumner Mem. H.S. 9, DISHS 4
Narraguagus 19, Shead H.S. 2
Bucksport H.S. 13, Orono H.S. 1
Sumner Mem. H.S. 9, DISHS 4
East Grand Sch. 13, Jonesport-Beals H.S. 5
Greenville H.S. 13, Bangor Christian 3
Narraguagus 19, Shead H.S. 2
Penobscot Valley H.S. 13, Searsport Dist. 1

Varsity boys lacrosse

Brunswick H.S. 16, Lewiston H.S. 7

Varsity girls lacrosse

Oxford Hills Comp. 11, Mt. Ararat H.S. 1

Varsity boys tennis

Brunswick H.S. 5, Cony 0
Hampden Acad. 5, Edward Little H.S. 0
Bangor H.S. 3, Lewiston H.S. 2
Camden Hills Reg. H.S. 5, Skowhegan Area H.S. 0
Waterville Sr. HS 4, Belfast Area H.S. 1
Brewer H.S. 5, Morse H.S. 0
Winslow H.S. 3, MCHS 2
Erskine Acad. 3, MCI 2
Medomak Valley H.S. 4, Oceanside H.S. 1
Mattanawcook Acad. 3, George Stevens Acad. 2
Sumner Mem. H.S. 2, Penobscot Valley H.S. 2

Varsity girls tennis

Lewiston H.S. 5, Bangor H.S. 0
Brunswick H.S. 4, Skowhegan Area H.S. 1
Camden Hills Reg. H.S. 5, Mt. Ararat H.S. 0
Messalonskee H.S. 4, Cony 1
Hampden Acad. 3, Edward Little H.S. 2
Brewer H.S. 5, Morse H.S. 0
Erskine Acad. 5, MCI 0
Oceanside H.S. 5, Medomak Valley H.S. 0
MCHS 5, Winslow H.S. 0
Mattanawcook Acad. 4, George Stevens Acad. 1
Penobscot Valley H.S. 5, Sumner Mem. H.S. 0