Here's a rundown of the scores from around the state for games played on Monday, May 14, 2018.

If you'd like to send us a score, you can submit it here.

Varsity baseball

Bangor H.S. 4, Mt. Blue H.S. 0
Hampden Acad. 10, Camden Hills Reg. H.S. 0
Edward Little H.S. 7, Erskine Acad. 2
Lewiston H.S. 11, Cony 0
Mt. Ararat H.S. 9, Messalonskee H.S. 0
Skowhegan Area H.S. 5, Brunswick H.S. 0
Belfast Area H.S. 5, Mount View H.S. 0
Edward Little H.S. 7, Erskine Acad. 2
Winslow H.S. 2, Lawrence H.S. 1
Gardiner Area H.S. 7, Leavitt Area H.S. 4
Waterville Sr. HS 10, Medomak Valley H.S. 1
Hermon H.S. 4, Washington Acad. 1
Fort Kent Comm. 14, Ashland District School 0
Bucksport H.S. 12, Mattanawcook Acad. 8
Central H.S. 13, Greenville H.S. 2
Dexter H.S. 13, Penquis Valley H.S. 3
George Stevens Acad. 9, Orono H.S. 3
Jonesport-Beals H.S. 21, Narraguagus 1
Lee Acad. 8, P.C.H.S 1
Searsport Dist. 5, Sumner Mem. H.S. 2
Fort Kent Comm. 14, Ashland District School 0
Penobscot Valley H.S. 7, DISHS 6
Fort Fairfield Mid/HS 9, Hodgdon H.S. 3
Greater Houlton Chr. Acad. 14, Madawaska Mid/HS 2
Rangeley Lakes Reg. 14, Highview Christian (HCA) 4
Jonesport-Beals H.S. 21, Narraguagus 1
Katahdin Mid/HS 13, SACS 5
Shead H.S. 10, Machias Memorial High School 8
Bangor Christian 7, Schenck H.S. 4
Wisdom Mid/HS 29, Washburn Dist. H.S. 13
Woodland Jr/Sr 13, East Grand Sch. 0

Varsity softball

Hampden Acad. 13, Camden Hills Reg. H.S. 1
Edward Little H.S. 16, Erskine Acad. 1
Lewiston H.S. 16, Cony 0
Mt. Ararat H.S. 6, Messalonskee H.S. 5
Skowhegan Area H.S. 12, Brunswick H.S. 0
Belfast Area H.S. 22, Mount View H.S. 3
Edward Little H.S. 16, Erskine Acad. 1
Winslow H.S. 5, Lawrence H.S. 1
Gardiner Area H.S. 6, Leavitt Area H.S. 0
Medomak Valley H.S. 8, Waterville Sr. HS 0
Hermon H.S. 17, Washington Acad. 1
Fort Kent Comm. 24, Ashland District School 9
Bucksport H.S. 2, Mattanawcook Acad. 0
Greenville H.S. 10, Central H.S. 0
Dexter H.S. 19, Penquis Valley H.S. 3
Orono H.S. 15, George Stevens Acad. 4
Narraguagus 19, Jonesport-Beals H.S. 4
P.C.H.S 12, Lee Acad. 0
Searsport Dist. 12, Sumner Mem. H.S. 9
Fort Kent Comm. 24, Ashland District School 9
Penobscot Valley H.S. 12, DISHS 0
Fort Fairfield Mid/HS 31, Hodgdon H.S. 21
Narraguagus 19, Jonesport-Beals H.S. 4
Shead H.S. 18, Machias Memorial High School 6
SACS 19, Katahdin Mid/HS 9
Schenck H.S. 24, Bangor Christian 16
Wisdom Mid/HS 21, Washburn Dist. H.S. 7
East Grand Sch. 13, Woodland Jr/Sr 1

Varsity boys lacrosse

Bangor H.S. 16, Erskine Acad. 7

Varsity boys tennis

Camden Hills Reg. H.S. 4, Mt. Ararat H.S. 1
Hampden Acad. 5, Cony 0
Mt. Blue H.S. 5, Edward Little H.S. 0
Lewiston H.S. 5, Skowhegan Area H.S. 0
Belfast Area H.S. 3, Lincoln Acad. 2
Medomak Valley H.S. 3, Brewer H.S. 2
Erskine Acad. 3, MCHS 2
MCI 3, Gardiner Area H.S. 2
Mt. Desert Isl. H.S. 4, Old Town H.S. 1
Waterville Sr. HS 5, Morse H.S. 0
Oceanside H.S. 3, Winslow H.S. 2
George Stevens Acad. 4, P.C.H.S 1
Orono H.S. 4, Dexter H.S. 1
Mattanawcook Acad. 5, Penobscot Valley H.S. 0
Houlton H.S. 3, Schenck H.S. 2
Calais H.S. 5, Woodland Jr/Sr 0

Varsity girls tennis

Messalonskee H.S. 5, Edward Little H.S. 0
Lewiston H.S. 5, Camden Hills Reg. H.S. 0
Mt. Blue H.S. 5, Mt. Ararat H.S. 0
Skowhegan Area H.S. 3, Hampden Acad. 2
Ellsworth H.S. 4, Washington Acad. 1
MCHS 4, Erskine Acad. 1
Gardiner Area H.S. 5, MCI 0
Brewer H.S. 4, Medomak Valley H.S. 1
Waterville Sr. HS 5, Morse H.S. 0
Oceanside H.S. 5, Winslow H.S. 0
Old Town H.S. 4, Mt. Desert Isl. H.S. 1
George Stevens Acad. 5, P.C.H.S 0
Orono H.S. 5, Dexter H.S. 0
Houlton H.S. 4, Schenck H.S. 1

Source: Maine Principals' Association