Here's a rundown of the scores from around the state for games played on Monday, May 21, 2018.

If you'd like to send us a score, you can submit it here.

Varsity baseball

Bangor H.S. 5, Old Town H.S. 2
Cony 8, Camden Hills Reg. H.S. 3
Oxford Hills Comp. 3, Edward Little H.S. 2
Lewiston H.S. 13, Messalonskee H.S. 1
Mt. Ararat H.S. 5, Hampden Acad. 4
Skowhegan Area H.S. 11, Nokomis Reg. H.S. 1
Bangor H.S. 5, Old Town H.S. 2
Brewer H.S. 6, Hermon H.S. 4
Leavitt Area H.S. 1, Gardiner Area H.S. 0
MCI 14, Waterville Sr. HS 9
Medomak Valley H.S. 16, Mount View H.S. 8
Skowhegan Area H.S. 11, Nokomis Reg. H.S. 1
Oceanside H.S. 5, Belfast Area H.S. 3
Calais H.S. 6, Lee Acad. 0
Fort Kent Comm. 10, Central Aroostook Jr/Sr H.S. 2
Orono H.S. 6, Central H.S. 5
Greenville H.S. 13, Penquis Valley H.S. 3
Mattanawcook Acad. 6, Searsport Dist. 5
Shead H.S. 5, Narraguagus 4
Ashland District School 22, Washburn Dist. H.S. 8
Fort Kent Comm. 10, Central Aroostook Jr/Sr H.S. 2
Katahdin Mid/HS 7, Greater Houlton Chr. Acad. 5
Hodgdon H.S. 28, SACS 10
Bangor Christian 13, Machias Memorial High School 12
Shead H.S. 5, Narraguagus 4
Wisdom Mid/HS 13, East Grand Sch. 10

Varsity softball

Old Town H.S. 7, Bangor H.S. 1
Camden Hills Reg. H.S. 4, Cony 2
Oxford Hills Comp. 6, Edward Little H.S. 2
Lewiston H.S. 7, Messalonskee H.S. 4
Hampden Acad. 10, Mt. Ararat H.S. 1
Skowhegan Area H.S. 11, Nokomis Reg. H.S. 3
Old Town H.S. 7, Bangor H.S. 1
Brewer H.S. 13, Hermon H.S. 5
Gardiner Area H.S. 2, Leavitt Area H.S. 0
Ellsworth H.S. 5, John Bapst Mem. H.S. 4
Waterville Sr. HS 10, MCI 9
Medomak Valley H.S. 13, Mount View H.S. 3
Skowhegan Area H.S. 11, Nokomis Reg. H.S. 3
Oceanside H.S. 8, Belfast Area H.S. 2
Central Aroostook Jr/Sr H.S. 9, Fort Kent Comm. 8
Orono H.S. 5, Central H.S. 1
Greenville H.S. 10, Penquis Valley H.S. 1
Searsport Dist. 3, Mattanawcook Acad. 2
Narraguagus 19, Shead H.S. 0
Ashland District School 37, Washburn Dist. H.S. 5
Madawaska Mid/HS 6, Fort Fairfield Mid/HS 4
Central Aroostook Jr/Sr H.S. 9, Fort Kent Comm. 8
SACS 5, Hodgdon H.S. 4
Jonesport-Beals H.S. 10, Woodland Jr/Sr 7
Bangor Christian 20, Machias Memorial High School 6
Stearns H.S. 17, Schenck H.S. 5
Narraguagus 19, Shead H.S. 0
East Grand Sch. 17, Wisdom Mid/HS 12

Varsity girls lacrosse

Cheverus H.S. 13, York H.S. 12

Varsity boys tennis

Camden Hills Reg. H.S. 5, Brunswick H.S. 0
Mt. Ararat H.S. 5, Cony 0
Hampden Acad. 5, Skowhegan Area H.S. 0
Belfast Area H.S. 4, MCHS 1
Old Town H.S. 3, Ellsworth H.S. 2
Washington Acad. 3, Mt. Desert Isl. H.S. 2
MCI 5, Winslow H.S. 0
Fort Kent Comm. 3, Houlton H.S. 2
Fort Kent Comm. 3, Houlton H.S. 2
Schenck H.S. 3, Lee Acad. 2
Van Buren Dist. 4, Madawaska Mid/HS 1
Mattanawcook Acad. 3, George Stevens Acad. 2
DISHS 5, Sumner Mem. H.S. 0

Varsity girls tennis

Brunswick H.S. 5, Cony 0
Edward Little H.S. 5, Oxford Hills Comp. 0
Ellsworth H.S. 3, Old Town H.S. 2
MCHS 4, Belfast Area H.S. 1
Winslow H.S. 4, MCI 1
Mt. Desert Isl. H.S. 5, Washington Acad. 0
Fort Kent Comm. 3, Houlton H.S. 2
Fort Kent Comm. 3, Houlton H.S. 2
Lee Acad. 3, Schenck H.S. 2
Van Buren Dist. 5, Madawaska Mid/HS 0
Mattanawcook Acad. 3, George Stevens Acad. 2
DISHS 5, Sumner Mem. H.S. 0