Here's a rundown of the scores from around the state for games played on Tuesday, May 1, 2018.

If you'd like to send us a score, you can submit it here.

Varsity baseball

Bangor H.S. 4, Mt. Ararat H.S. 1
Oxford Hills Comp. 4, Brunswick H.S. 3
Hampden Acad. 9, Camden Hills Reg. H.S. 0
Skowhegan Area H.S. 15, Mt. Blue H.S. 3
Belfast Area H.S. 3, Lincoln Acad. 2
Brewer H.S. 4, Nokomis Reg. H.S. 1
Ellsworth H.S. 8, Washington Acad. 0
Gardiner Area H.S. 14, Erskine Acad. 5
Caribou H.S. 5, Fort Kent Comm. 1
John Bapst Mem. H.S. 7, MCI 4
Mt. Desert Isl. H.S. 3, Hermon H.S. 1
Ellsworth H.S. 17, Washington Acad. 0
Mount View H.S. 7, Winslow H.S. 6
Caribou H.S. 5, Fort Kent Comm. 1
Houlton H.S. 7, Mattanawcook Acad. 6
Woodland Jr/Sr 13, Narraguagus 5
Jonesport-Beals H.S. 20, Highview Christian (HCA) 2
Central Aroostook Jr/Sr H.S. 3, Katahdin Mid/HS 0
Woodland Jr/Sr 13, Narraguagus 5

Varsity softball

Bangor H.S. 7, Mt. Ararat H.S. 2
Hampden Acad. 6, Camden Hills Reg. H.S. 0
Skowhegan Area H.S. 6, Mt. Blue H.S. 1
Lincoln Acad. 6, Belfast Area H.S. 5
Gardiner Area H.S. 4, Erskine Acad. 1
Fort Kent Comm. 17, Caribou H.S. 8
John Bapst Mem. H.S. 14, MCI 1
Hermon H.S. 4, Mt. Desert Isl. H.S. 0
Brewer H.S. 6, Nokomis Reg. H.S. 0
Winslow H.S. 13, Mount View H.S. 5
Fort Kent Comm. 17, Caribou H.S. 8
Mattanawcook Acad. 3, Houlton H.S. 1
Narraguagus 11, Woodland Jr/Sr 5

Varsity boys lacrosse

Lewiston H.S. 9, Messalonskee H.S. 6
Oak Hill H.S. 13, Oxford Hills Comp. 5
Windham H.S. 18, Westbrook H.S. 12
Bangor H.S. 10, Winslow H.S. 6

Varsity girls lacrosse

SPHS 11, Portland H.S. 4
Deering Sch. 10, Sanford H.S. 7
Windham H.S. 9, Cheverus H.S. 8

Varsity boys tennis

Mt. Ararat H.S. 3, Mt. Blue H.S. 2
Caribou H.S. 4, Presque Isle H.S. 1
Ellsworth H.S. 3, Mt. Desert Isl. H.S. 2
Foxcroft Acad. 4, Hermon H.S. 1
Old Town H.S. 4, John Bapst Mem. H.S. 1
Orono H.S. 4, Schenck H.S. 1
Dexter H.S. 4, Penobscot Valley H.S. 1
Orono H.S. 3, Schenck H.S. 2
Shead H.S. 4, Woodland Jr/Sr 1
Van Buren Dist. 5, Madawaska Mid/HS 0

Varsity girls tennis

Messalonskee H.S. 3, Skowhegan Area H.S. 2
Caribou H.S. 5, Presque Isle H.S. 0
Ellsworth H.S. 3, Mt. Desert Isl. H.S. 2
Hermon H.S. 5, Foxcroft Acad. 0
John Bapst Mem. H.S. 5, Old Town H.S. 0
Erskine Acad. 5, Medomak Valley H.S. 0
Gardiner Area H.S. 4, Winslow H.S. 1
Orono H.S. 5, Schenck H.S. 0
Dexter H.S. 3, Penobscot Valley H.S. 2
Orono H.S. 4, Schenck H.S. 1
Woodland Jr/Sr 3, Shead H.S. 1
Van Buren Dist. 4, Madawaska Mid/HS 1