Here's a rundown of the scores from around the state for games played on Wednesday, May 9, 2018.

If you'd like to send us a score, you can submit it here.

Varsity baseball

Bangor H.S. 13, Camden Hills Reg. H.S. 3
Morse H.S. 6, Brunswick H.S. 3
Skowhegan Area H.S. 9, Cony 2
Lewiston H.S. 13, Oxford Hills Comp. 1
Hampden Acad. 6, Messalonskee H.S. 5
Edward Little H.S. 7, Mt. Ararat H.S. 3
MCHS 6, Erskine Acad. 0
Nokomis Reg. H.S. 10, Foxcroft Acad. 8
Gardiner Area H.S. 10, Winslow H.S. 0
Waterville Sr. HS 6, Lawrence H.S. 3
Belfast Area H.S. 11, Medomak Valley H.S. 2
MCI 13, Mount View H.S. 4
Oceanside H.S. 10, Lincoln Acad. 7
Dexter H.S. 9, Central H.S. 1
Greenville H.S. 14, P.C.H.S 3
Lee Acad. 13, Schenck H.S. 0
Penobscot Valley H.S. 12, Penquis Valley H.S. 1
Mattanawcook Acad. 10, Stearns H.S. 0
Jonesport-Beals H.S. 16, Shead H.S. 6
Lee Acad. 13, Schenck H.S. 0
Madawaska Mid/HS 14, Ashland District School 3
Penobscot Valley H.S. 12, Penquis Valley H.S. 1
Fort Fairfield Mid/HS 10, SACS 6
Mattanawcook Acad. 10, Stearns H.S. 0
East Grand Sch. 14, Washburn Dist. H.S. 4
Woodland Jr/Sr 11, Hodgdon H.S. 2

Varsity softball

Bangor H.S. 12, Camden Hills Reg. H.S. 3
Morse H.S. 7, Brunswick H.S. 2
Skowhegan Area H.S. 10, Cony 0
Oxford Hills Comp. 7, Lewiston H.S. 0
Messalonskee H.S. 7, Hampden Acad. 2
Edward Little H.S. 10, Mt. Ararat H.S. 8
Erskine Acad. 10, MCHS 3
Nokomis Reg. H.S. 10, Foxcroft Acad. 8
Winslow H.S. 9, Gardiner Area H.S. 8
Mt. Desert Isl. H.S. 6, George Stevens Acad. 1
Lawrence H.S. 8, Waterville Sr. HS 2
Belfast Area H.S. 2, Medomak Valley H.S. 1
MCI 11, Mount View H.S. 1
Oceanside H.S. 8, Lincoln Acad. 5
Old Town H.S. 12, Orono H.S. 3
Dexter H.S. 12, Central H.S. 5
Mt. Desert Isl. H.S. 6, George Stevens Acad. 1
Greenville H.S. 6, P.C.H.S 2
Lee Acad. 12, Schenck H.S. 3
Sumner Mem. H.S. 14, Machias Memorial High School 0
Old Town H.S. 12, Orono H.S. 3
Penobscot Valley H.S. 13, Penquis Valley H.S. 0
Mattanawcook Acad. 10, Stearns H.S. 2
Ashland District School 17, Madawaska Mid/HS 8
Jonesport-Beals H.S. 14, Shead H.S. 0
Lee Acad. 12, Schenck H.S. 3
Sumner Mem. H.S. 14, Machias Memorial High School 0
Penobscot Valley H.S. 13, Penquis Valley H.S. 0
SACS 4, Fort Fairfield Mid/HS 0
Mattanawcook Acad. 10, Stearns H.S. 2
East Grand Sch. 22, Washburn Dist. H.S. 0
Woodland Jr/Sr 22, Hodgdon H.S. 8

Varsity boys lacrosse

Cheverus H.S. 14, Kennebunk H.S. 10
Deering Sch. 10, Gorham H.S. 3
Falmouth HS 13, SPHS 4

Varsity girls lacrosse

Winslow H.S. 14, Bangor H.S. 1
Oxford Hills Comp. 21, Cony 5
Morse H.S. 14, Edward Little H.S. 11
Falmouth HS 13, Scarborough H.S. 6
Windham H.S. 12, Gorham H.S. 4
Lewiston H.S. 13, Mt. Ararat H.S. 1
Portland H.S. 16, Deering Sch. 2

Varsity boys tennis

Mt. Ararat H.S. 5, Cony 0
Belfast Area H.S. 3, Gardiner Area H.S. 2
Waterville Sr. HS 4, Brewer H.S. 1
Erskine Acad. 5, Morse H.S. 0
Foxcroft Acad. 3, Mt. Desert Isl. H.S. 2
Presque Isle H.S. 3, Houlton H.S. 2
MCI 4, MCHS 1
Medomak Valley H.S. 3, Winslow H.S. 2
Lincoln Acad. 5, Oceanside H.S. 0
Washington Acad. 3, Old Town H.S. 2
Orono H.S. 4, George Stevens Acad. 1
Presque Isle H.S. 3, Houlton H.S. 2
Schenck H.S. 3, Lee Acad. 2

Varsity girls tennis

Mt. Desert Isl. H.S. 3, Foxcroft Acad. 2
Lincoln Acad. 5, Oceanside H.S. 0
MCHS 5, MCI 0
Erskine Acad. 5, Morse H.S. 0
Old Town H.S. 3, Washington Acad. 2
Waterville Sr. HS 5, Brewer H.S. 0
Winslow H.S. 3, Medomak Valley H.S. 2
George Stevens Acad. 3, Orono H.S. 2
Lee Acad. 4, Schenck H.S. 1