Here's a look at scores from games played around the state on Friday, December 7.

Boys basketball

Class AA North
Bangor H.S. 83, Lewiston H.S. 60
Cheverus H.S. 58, Windham H.S. 48
Edward Little H.S. 49, Oxford Hills Comp. 34
Portland H.S. 80, Noble H.S. 48
Deering Sch. 53, SPHS 40

Class A North
Brewer 59, Nokomis Reg. H.S. 34
MCHS 63, Erskine Acad. 33
Hampden Acad. 54, Messalonskee H.S. 45
Cony 66, Lawrence H.S. 55
Camden Hills Reg. H.S. 83, Lincoln Acad. 47
Medomak Valley H.S. 46, Gardiner Area H.S. 40
Mt. Blue H.S. 57, Skowhegan Area H.S. 54

Class B North
MCI 73, Belfast Area H.S. 54
Oceanside H.S. 54, Waterville Sr. HS 46
Winslow H.S. 56, Mount View H.S. 40

Class C North
Fort Kent Comm. 86, Wisdom Mid/HS 33
Houlton H.S. 75, Central Aroostook Jr/Sr H.S. 53
Greenville H.S. 50, Penquis Valley H.S. 25
Hodgdon H.S. 62, Shead H.S. 26

Class D North
Easton Jr/Sr 67, Ashland District School 36
Fort Kent Comm. 86, Wisdom Mid/HS 33
Jonesport-Beals H.S. 81, Temple 36
Hodgdon H.S. 62, Shead H.S. 26
Van Buren Dist. 42, Washburn Dist. H.S. 30

Girls basketball

Class AA North
Bangor H.S. 57, Lewiston H.S. 35
Oxford Hills Comp. 37, Edward Little H.S. 35
Portland H.S. 48, Thornton Acad. 29
Windham H.S. 38, Cheverus H.S. 36

Class A North
Lincoln Acad. 39, Camden Hills Reg. H.S. 28
Lawrence H.S. 55, Cony 34
Erskine Acad. 52, MCHS 36
Gardiner Area H.S. 53, Medomak Valley H.S. 44
Brewer 52, Nokomis Reg. H.S. 48
Skowhegan Area H.S. 53, Mt. Blue H.S. 28

Class B North
MCI 51, Belfast Area H.S. 33
John Bapst Mem. H.S. 54, Foxcroft Acad. 46
Winslow H.S. 60, Mount View H.S. 28
Mt. Desert Isl. H.S. 57, Old Town H.S. 50
Waterville Sr. HS 59, Oceanside H.S. 52

Class C North
Searsport Dist. 48, Bucksport H.S. 34
Central H.S. 50, Sumner Mem. H.S. 33
DISHS 55, George Stevens Acad. 42
Fort Kent Comm. 60, Wisdom Mid/HS 28
Penobscot Valley H.S. 53, Mattanawcook Acad. 21
Penquis Valley H.S. 29, Greenville H.S. 26
Schenck H.S. 45, P.C.H.S 22
Hodgdon H.S. 27, Shead H.S. 23
Stearns H.S. 66, Lee Acad. 7

Class D North
DISHS 55, George Stevens Acad. 42
Ashland District School 46, Easton Jr/Sr 23
Fort Kent Comm. 60, Wisdom Mid/HS 28
Schenck H.S. 45, P.C.H.S 22
Hodgdon H.S. 27, Shead H.S. 23
Temple 59, Jonesport-Beals H.S. 42
Washburn Dist. H.S. 46, Van Buren Dist. 22

Boys hockey

Class B North
Presque Isle H.S. 8, Camden Hills Reg. H.S. 3

Source: Maine Principals Association

If you'd like to send us a score, you can submit it here.