Here's a look at scores from games played around the state on Friday, Feb. 1.

Boys basketball

Class AA North
Edward Little H.S. 82, Messalonskee H.S. 40
Oxford Hills Comp. 73, Lewiston H.S. 62
Deering Sch. 65, Noble H.S. 48
Bangor H.S. 57, Skowhegan Area H.S. 32
Scarborough H.S. 64, Windham H.S. 41

Class A North
Mt. Blue H.S. 62, Camden Hills Reg. H.S. 57
Edward Little H.S. 82, Messalonskee H.S. 40
Erskine Acad. 53, Mount View H.S. 35
Lawrence H.S. 73, Gardiner Area H.S. 47
Bangor H.S. 57, Skowhegan Area H.S. 32

Class B North
MCHS 93, Belfast Area H.S. 47
Erskine Acad. 53, Mount View H.S. 35
Mt. Desert Isl. H.S. 66, Orono H.S. 44
MCI 58, Oceanside H.S. 54
Winslow H.S. 78, Waterville Sr. HS 38

Class C North
Dexter H.S. 59, Bangor Christian 24
Lee Acad. 49, Calais H.S. 46
Greenville H.S. 78, P.C.H.S 66
Central Aroostook Jr/Sr H.S. 76, Madawaska Mid/HS 48
Stearns H.S. 62, Penquis Valley H.S. 36
Fort Kent Comm. 64, Woodland Jr/Sr 43

Class D North
Van Buren Dist. 53, Ashland District School 41
Dexter H.S. 59, Bangor Christian 24
Greater Houlton Chr. Acad. 79, Wisdom Mid/HS 28
Schenck H.S. 63, Machias Memorial High School 57
Fort Kent Comm. 64, Woodland Jr/Sr 43

Girls basketball

Class AA North
Skowhegan Area H.S. 55, Bangor H.S. 43
Deering Sch. 43, Noble H.S. 37
Messalonskee H.S. 45, Edward Little H.S. 40
Portland H.S. 49, Scarborough H.S. 34
Thornton Acad. 46, Windham H.S. 45

Class A North
Skowhegan Area H.S. 55, Bangor H.S. 43
Gardiner Area H.S. 52, Lawrence H.S. 49
Messalonskee H.S. 45, Edward Little H.S. 40
Erskine Acad. 50, Mount View H.S. 29
Mt. Blue H.S. 56, Camden Hills Reg. H.S. 54

Class B North
Calais H.S. 51, Washington Acad. 39
MCHS 52, Belfast Area H.S. 40
Oceanside H.S. 66, MCI 55
Erskine Acad. 50, Mount View H.S. 29
Waterville Sr. HS 42, Winslow H.S. 41

Class C North
Dexter H.S. 51, Bangor Christian 23
Calais H.S. 51, Washington Acad. 39
Central H.S. 46, Mattanawcook Acad. 41
Hodgdon H.S. 59, East Grand Sch. 14
Greenville H.S. 50, P.C.H.S 26
Central Aroostook Jr/Sr H.S. 55, Madawaska Mid/HS 48
Stearns H.S. 47, Penquis Valley H.S. 45
Woodland Jr/Sr 39, Fort Kent Comm. 33

Class D North
Ashland District School 46, Van Buren Dist. 26
Dexter H.S. 51, Bangor Christian 23
Hodgdon H.S. 59, East Grand Sch. 14
Katahdin Mid/HS 53, Easton Jr/Sr 33
Schenck H.S. 66, Machias Memorial High School 13
Woodland Jr/Sr 39, Fort Kent Comm. 33

Boys hockey

Class B North
Waterville Sr. HS 3, John Bapst Mem. H.S. 1

Source: Maine Principals Association

If you'd like to send us a score, you can submit it here.