Here's a look at scores from games played around the state on Tuesday, Dec. 18.

Boys basketball

Class AA North
Bangor H.S. 62, Brewer 44
Edward Little H.S. 58, Mt. Ararat H.S. 43
Lewiston H.S. 63, Brunswick H.S. 61
Oxford Hills Comp. 58, Lawrence H.S. 49
Windham H.S. 62, Noble H.S. 41

Class A North
Bangor H.S. 62, Brewer 44
Erskine Acad. 66, Gardiner Area H.S. 24
Hampden Acad. 62, Skowhegan Area H.S. 44
Leavitt Area H.S. 65, Mt. Blue H.S. 62
Morse H.S. 66, Medomak Valley H.S. 63
Messalonskee H.S. 53, Waterville Sr. HS 52
Cony 65, Nokomis Reg. H.S. 27
Oceanside H.S. 71, Camden Hills Reg. H.S. 61
Oxford Hills Comp. 58, Lawrence H.S. 49

Class B North
Hermon H.S. 68, Foxcroft Acad. 42
Lincoln Acad. 63, Belfast Area H.S. 52
MCI 66, Mount View H.S. 43
Messalonskee H.S. 53, Waterville Sr. HS 52
Mt. Desert Isl. H.S. 66, Washington Acad. 50
Oceanside H.S. 71, Camden Hills Reg. H.S. 61
John Bapst Mem. H.S. 62, Old Town H.S. 56
MCHS 63, Winslow H.S. 52

Class C North
George Stevens Acad. 49, Bucksport H.S. 47
Dexter H.S. 63, Central H.S. 29
Searsport Dist. 75, DISHS 67
Mattanawcook Acad. 58, Calais H.S. 51
Machias Memorial High School 66, Narraguagus 54
Penobscot Valley H.S. 46, Penquis Valley H.S. 24
Woodland Jr/Sr 50, Hodgdon H.S. 33

Class D North
Searsport Dist. 75, DISHS 67
Greenville H.S. 33, Bangor Christian 30
Machias Memorial High School 66, Narraguagus 54
Jonesport-Beals H.S. 85, Shead H.S. 22
Woodland Jr/Sr 50, Hodgdon H.S. 33

Girls basketball

Class AA North
Bangor H.S. 53, Brewer 47
Brunswick H.S. 61, Lewiston H.S. 47
Bonny Eagle 41, Cheverus H.S. 35
Gorham H.S. 49, Deering Sch. 35
Oxford Hills Comp. 57, Lawrence H.S. 31
Edward Little H.S. 53, Mt. Ararat H.S. 28
Windham H.S. 56, Noble H.S. 43

Class A North
Bangor H.S. 53, Brewer 47
Oceanside H.S. 50, Camden Hills Reg. H.S. 47
Nokomis Reg. H.S. 51, Cony 46
Gardiner Area H.S. 46, Erskine Acad. 40
Oxford Hills Comp. 57, Lawrence H.S. 31
Medomak Valley H.S. 61, Morse H.S. 26
Mt. Blue H.S. 44, Leavitt Area H.S. 39
Skowhegan Area H.S. 50, Hampden Acad. 35
Waterville Sr. HS 35, Messalonskee H.S. 31

Class B North
Lincoln Acad. 54, Belfast Area H.S. 41
Oceanside H.S. 50, Camden Hills Reg. H.S. 47
Winslow H.S. 65, MCHS 30
MCI 44, Mount View H.S. 23
Waterville Sr. HS 35, Messalonskee H.S. 31

Class C North
Central Aroostook Jr/Sr H.S. 89, Van Buren Dist. 15
Narraguagus 95, Machias Memorial High School 20
Schenck H.S. 35, Stearns H.S. 27

Class D North
Central Aroostook Jr/Sr H.S. 89, Van Buren Dist. 15
Greenville H.S. 45, Bangor Christian 13
SACS 73, Katahdin Mid/HS 33
Narraguagus 95, Machias Memorial High School 20
Schenck H.S. 35, Stearns H.S. 27

Girls hockey

North
Winslow H.S. 6, Brunswick H.S. 5

Source: Maine Principals Association

If you'd like to send us a score, you can submit it here.