Here's a rundown of the scores from around the state for games played on Tuesday, Sept. 04, 2018.

If you'd like to send us a score, you can submit it here.

Girls Soccer

Camden Hills Reg. H.S. 6, Bangor H.S. 4
Messalonskee H.S. 7, Cony 0
Brunswick H.S. 9, Edward Little H.S. 0
Mt. Ararat H.S. 1, Lewiston H.S. 0
Oxford Hills Comp. 3, Mt. Blue H.S. 0
Hampden Acad. 2, Skowhegan Area H.S. 2
Brewer 2, MCI 1
Medomak Valley H.S. 2, Erskine Acad. 1
Caribou H.S. 1, Fort Kent Comm. 1
Leavitt Area H.S. 6, Gardiner Area H.S. 0
Winslow H.S. 6, Lawrence H.S. 0
Waterville Sr. HS 5, Mount View H.S. 1
MCHS 4, Oceanside H.S. 3
George Stevens Acad. 2, Bucksport H.S. 2
Caribou H.S. 1, Fort Kent Comm. 1
Houlton H.S. 5, Mattanawcook Acad. 1
Central H.S. 1, Orono H.S. 1
Lee Acad. 2, P.C.H.S 2
Dexter H.S. 11, Penquis Valley H.S. 2
Searsport Dist. 3, DISHS 1
Greenville H.S. 4, Bangor Christian 2
Central Aroostook Jr/Sr H.S. 8, Madawaska Mid/HS 4
Penobscot Valley H.S. 4, Schenck H.S. 1
Easton Jr/Sr 2, Wisdom Mid/HS 2

Boys Soccer

Edward Little H.S. 5, Brunswick H.S. 1
Bangor H.S. 1, Camden Hills Reg. H.S. 0
Hampden Acad. 5, Skowhegan Area H.S. 1
Lewiston H.S. 2, Mt. Ararat H.S. 1
Cony 5, Messalonskee H.S. 2
Mt. Blue H.S. 5, Oxford Hills Comp. 1
Belfast Area H.S. 2, Ellsworth H.S. 0
Fort Kent Comm. 1, Caribou H.S. 0
Foxcroft Acad. 4, Nokomis Reg. H.S. 2
Gardiner Area H.S. 2, Leavitt Area H.S. 2
MCHS 4, Oceanside H.S. 0
Brewer 2, MCI 1
Medomak Valley H.S. 2, Erskine Acad. 1
Hermon H.S. 1, Old Town H.S. 1
Washington Acad. 1, Mt. Desert Isl. H.S. 0
Mount View H.S. 6, Waterville Sr. HS 0
Winslow H.S. 4, Lawrence H.S. 2
Fort Kent Comm. 1, Caribou H.S. 0
Central Aroostook Jr/Sr H.S. 4, Madawaska Mid/HS 0
Woodland Jr/Sr 11, Shead H.S. 2
Easton Jr/Sr 3, Wisdom Mid/HS 1

Field Hockey

Messalonskee H.S. 3, Bangor H.S. 2
Mt. Blue H.S. 4, Hampden Acad. 1
Mt. Ararat H.S. 5, Lewiston H.S. 3
Oxford Hills Comp. 1, Edward Little H.S. 0
Skowhegan Area H.S. 4, Cony 1
Belfast Area H.S. 5, Winslow H.S. 3
Erskine Acad. 1, MCHS 0
Lawrence H.S. 4, Mount View H.S. 1
Gardiner Area H.S. 2, Leavitt Area H.S. 0
MCI 8, Brewer 0
Nokomis Reg. H.S. 5, Waterville Sr. HS 1
Morse H.S. 5, Oceanside H.S. 1
Erskine Acad. 1, MCHS 0
Lawrence H.S. 4, Mount View H.S. 1
Orono H.S. 9, Central H.S. 1
Stearns H.S. 1, Mattanawcook Acad. 0

Volleyball

Biddeford H.S. 3, Cheverus H.S. 0
Falmouth HS 3, Cony 0
Bonny Eagle 3, Massabesic H.S. 0
Deering Sch. 3, Portland H.S. 0
Thornton Acad. 3, Marshwood H.S. 1
Yarmouth H.S. 3, Brunswick H.S. 0
Brewer 3, Mt. Desert Isl. H.S. 0
Falmouth HS 3, Cony 0
Greely H.S. 3, Kennebunk H.S. 2
York H.S. 3, Wells H.S. 1
Yarmouth H.S. 3, Brunswick H.S. 0
George Stevens Acad. 3, Sumner Mem. H.S. 0
Woodland Jr/Sr 3, Lee Acad. 0

Source: Maine Principals' Association