It's a big night for high school senior softball players as the Miss Maine Softball award will be presented during the east vs. west all-star games.Six finalists are up for the top award in high school softball and include Kylee Knight of Messalonskee, Alyssa Williamson of Scarborough, Amber Kelly of Noble, Erin Brayden of Thornton Academy, Kaylie Andrews of Traip Academy, and Emily McKenney of Madison. Kylee Knight of Messalonskee.

The winner will be announced between the A/B and C/D all-star games. below is a list of past winners.

Year

Name

Position

School

1999

Jesse Becher

P

Oxford Hills

2000

Dee Regan

P

Portland

2001

Meghan Young

C

Portland

2002

Megan Ramos

2nd

Noble

2003

Kat Vincent

C

St. Dom's

2004

Sam St. Hilaire

P

Leavitt

2005

Brittany Morin

C

Winslow

2006

Monica White

P

Cony

2007

Kelsey Griffin

P

Scarborough

2008

Amy Hackett

P

Bangor

2009

Hannah Hill

P

Fryeburg

2010

Sam Bedore

P

Bangor

2011

Alexis Bogdanovich

P

South Portland

2012

Julia Geaumont

P

Thornton Academy

2013

Danica Gleason

SS

South Portland

The class C/D east vs. west all-star game starts at 4:30pm, followed by the class A/B game at 7pm. Below are a look at the east rosters.

 Maine Senior Game East A/B Roster

Alexis Stanhope  - Bangor

Maddy Bailey  - Brewer

Olivia Deeves  - Cony

Alyssah Dennett  - Cony

 Kennedy Hubbard  - Edward Little

Kory Norcross

Danielle Rock

 Kayla Gagner - Hampden Academy

 Kylee Knight  - Messalonskee

 Devon Hutchins  - Mt. Ararat

 Crystal West  - Oxford Hills

 Taylor Johnson  - Skowhegan

Andrea Quirion

Kaitlyn Therriault

Mikayla Toth

 Brittany Rollins  - Gardiner

 Shaniah Haskell - Hermon

 Lauren Guptill  - Medomak Valley

 Sierra Myrick  - MDI

Shelby O’Neil

Hannah Shaw

 Brooke Dugan  - Oceanside

 Carly Bell  - Presque Isle

Maine Senior Game East C/D Roster

 Allyx Beaulier  - Ashland

Macie Bellanceau

Brianna Bries  - Bucksport

 Alanna Davis  - Bucksport

Debbie Wight

 Kate Cundiff  - Calais

Paige Gillespie

Jasmine Ross

Taylor Robichaud  - Central

Rebecca Kelley

Anna Butler  - Narraguagus

Karmen Kennedy

Anna Ramsey

Sable Altvater  - So. Aroostook

Mataya Hartin

Carmen Bragg  - Washburn

Nicole Olson

Kassidy Seeley  - Washington Academy