PVC T&F All Stars
The Penobscot Valley Conference track and field championships are in the books and now it's state championship time - this Saturday. Check out the PVC all conference tracksters.
2015 PVC LARGE SCHOOL ALL-CONFERENCE OUTDOOR TRACK TEAM
GIRLS FIRST TEAM
100m Dash: Tori Koch, PI
200M Dash: Krystal Grant, HAM
400m Dash: Felicity Palmer, BAN
800m Run: Elizabeth Labun, HAM
1600m Run: Elizabeth Labun, HAM
3200m Run: Waylon Henggeler, MDI
1600m Race Walk: Lily Cohen, BRW
100m H. Hurdles: Eileen Patton, CAR
300m L. Hurdles: Krystal Grant, HAM
4X100m Relay: Bangor (Mykayla Hoggard, Kira Yardley, Demitria Caldwell-Givens, Olivia Wallace)
4X400 Relay: Hampden (Krystal Grant, Emma Shearer, Simone Withers, Elizabeth Labun)
4X800 Relay: Bangor (Bailey Cormier, Tessa Condon, Ellie Babbidge, Felicity Palmer)
High Jump: Nerissa Larrabee, CAR
Pole Vault: Olivia Wallace, BAN
Long Jump: Oliviah Damboise, OT
Triple Jump: Oliviah Damboise, OT
Shot Put: Elizabeth Perry, ELL
Discus: Elizabeth Perry, ELL
Javelin: Helen Zhang, BAN
BOYS FIRST TEAM
100m Dash: Nicolas Boutin, OT
200m Dash: Nicolas Boutin, OT
400m Dash: Ralph Magnani, MDI
800m Run: Jack Weeks, ELL
1600m Run: Paul Casavant, HAM
3200m Run: Adam Schwendt, BAN
1600m Race Walk: Mitchell St. Peter, CAR
110m H.Hurdles: Dominic Judd, CAR
300m I. Hurdles: Dominic Judd, CAR
4X100m Relay: Old Town (Ian Haddow, Nicolas Boutin, Charles (CJ) Moody, Thomas Darby)
4X400m Relay: MDI (Matthew Hanna, Josh Bloom, Ryan Bender, Ralph Magnani)
4X800m Relay: Brewer (Josh Donnelly, Ethan Dapice, Jacob Spaulding, Caleb Marsh)
High Jump: Mitchell Cole, OT
Pole Vault: Dominick Lizotte, BAN
Long Jump: Erick Seekins, BRW
Triple Jump: Mitchell Cole, OT
Shot Put: Austin Lufkin, BRW
Discus: Austin Lufkin, BRW
Javelin: Nicholas Bennett, HAM
2015 PVC SMALL SCHOOL ALL-CONFERENCE OUTDOOR TRACK TEAM
GIRLS FIRST TEAM
100m Dash: Lauren Stoops, ORO,; 200M Dash: Lauren Stoops, ORO;
400m Dash: Rebecca Lopez-Anido; ORO, 800m Run: Tiara Tardy, MAT;
1600m Run: Tiara Tardy, MAT; 3200m Run: Tiara Tardy, MAT;
1600m Race Walk: Kyle Gray; ORO;100m H. Hurdles: Katie Cotton, JB;
300m L. Hurdles: Lauren Stoops, ORO; 4X100m Relay: Orono (Bella DeSisto,
Katherine O’Brien, Diana Tyutyunnyk, Emma Honey)
4X400 Relay: Orono (Lauren Stoops, Kassidy Dill, Diana Tyutyunnyk, Rebecca Lopez-Anido)
4X800 Relay: Orono (Hannah Steelman, Kassidy Dill, Lily Koffman, Rebecca Lopez-Anido)
High Jump: Kelsey Kneeland, MAT; Pole Vault: Allison Pickering, ORO;
Long Jump: Tiara Tardy, MAT; Triple Jump: Emma Honey, ORO; Shot Put: Mavis Taungatu’a, BUC;
Discus: Tuuli Overturf, CEN; Javelin: Morgan Dauk, GSA.
BOYS FIRST TEAM
100m Dash: Fredrik Linden, ORO.2 00m Dash: Valentin Nekrasov, DEX.
400m Dash: Cameron Gordon, GSA. 800m Run: Tristan Butterfield, ORO.
1600m Run: Matt Toussaint, FTK. 3200m Run: Matt Toussaint, FTK.
1600m Race Walk: Erik Taylor-Lash, GSA. 110m H. Hurdles: Judson Hunter Smith, FOX.
300m I. Hurdles: Judson Hunter Smith, FOX.
4X100m Relay: Foxcroft (Jason Eubanks, Julian Zepeda, Sebastian Zepeda, Dylan Richards)
4X400m Relay: Orono (Jerome Stevens, Anthony Bottie, Stephen Nelson, Tristan Butterfield)
4X800m Relay: Orono (Jacob Fandel, Anthony Bottie, Eden Dulin, Tristan Butterfield)
High Jump: Judson Hunter Smith, FOX. Pole Vault: Alex Taylor-Lash, GSA
Long Jump: Judson Hunter Smith, FOX. Triple Jump: Kyle Ham, CEN.
Shot Put: Jake Koffman, ORO. Discus: Jake Koffman, ORO
Javelin: Jake Koffman, ORO