With the conclusion of the semifinal round Saturday, the high school football regional championship match-ups are set for Friday night.Winslow beat MDI 21-0 to improve to 9-0 and set up a class C showdown against undefeated Old Town. The two teams did not meet in the regular season and needed a coin flip to determine the top two seeds. The Coyotes won the toss which means they will host the title game Friday night.

Below are the scores from the weekend as well as the championship match-ups.

CLASS A NORTH
Friday, Nov. 13
#2-Windham (7-2) at #1-Portland (9-0), 7 p.m.
CLASS A SOUTH
Saturday, Nov. 14
#3-Bonny Eagle (6-3) at #1-Thornton Academy (8-1)
CLASS B NORTH
Friday, Nov. 13
#3-Brewer (9-1) at #1-Brunswick (8-1), 7 p.m.
CLASS B SOUTH
Friday, Nov. 13 or Saturday, Nov. 14
#3-Marshwood (8-2) at #1-Falmouth (9-1)
CLASS C NORTH
Friday, Nov. 13
#2-Winslow (9-0) at #1-Old Town (9-0), 7 p.m.
CLASS C SOUTH
Saturday, Nov. 14
#3-Wells (8-2) at #1-Yarmouth (10-0)
CLASS D NORTH
Friday, Nov. 13
#2-Mattanawcook Academy (7-2) at #1-MCI (9-0), 7 p.m.
CLASS D SOUTH
Saturday, Nov. 14
#3-Lisbon (7-2) at #1-Oak Hill (9-0), 12:30 p.m.

DateDivisionVisiting TeamHome TeamScore
11/06/2015

7:00pm
Class A NorthBangor RamsPortland BulldogsFinal:

Bangor - 7

Portland - 56
11/06/2015

7:00pm
Class A NorthCheverus StagsWindham EaglesFinal:

Cheverus - 0

Windham - 28
11/06/2015

7:00pm
Class B NorthBrewer WitchesSkowhegan IndiansFinal:

Brewer - 16

Skowehan - 15
11/06/2015

7:00pm
Class B NorthMount Blue CougarsBrunswick DragonsFinal:

Mt. Blue - 0

Brunswick - 40
11/07/2015

1:00pm
Class C NorthMDI TrojansWinslow Black RaidersFinal:

Winslow - 21

MDI - 0
11/06/2015

7:00pm
Class C NorthFoxcroft Academy PoniesOld Town CoyotesFinal:

Foxcroft - 7

Old Town - 38
11/06/2015

7:00pm
Class D NorthOrono Red RiotsMCI HuskiesFinal:

Orono - 27

MCI - 76
11/06/2015

7:00pm
Class D NorthMt. View MustangsMattanawcook LynxFinal:

Mt. View - 14

Mattanawcook - 20
11/06/2015

7:00pm
Class A SouthBonny Eagle ScotsDeering RamsFinal:

Bonny Eagle - 20

Deering - 19
11/07/2015

1:00pm
Class A SouthScarborough Red StormThornton AcademyFinal:

Thornton Acad - 35

Scarborough - 0
11/06/2015

7:00pm
Class B SouthWestbrook Blue BlazeFalmouth YachtsmenFinal:

Westbrook - 0

Falmouth - 32
11/06/2015

7:00pm
Class B SouthGreely RangersMarrshwood HawksFinal:

Greely - 12

Marshwood - 34

11/06/2015

7:00pm
Class C SouthWells WarriorsCape Elizabeth Final:

Wells - 20

Cape Elizabeth - 14
11/06/2015

7:00pm
Class C SouthFryeburg AcademyYarmouth ClippersFinal:

Fryeburg - 12

Yarmouth - 54
11/06/2015

7:00pm
Class D SouthLisbon GreyhoundsDirigo CougarsFinal:

Lisbon - 15

Dirigo - 7
11/07/2015

1:00pm
Class D SouthWinthrop RamblersOak Hill RaidersFinal:

Oak Hill - 13

Winthrop - 10