The Penobscot Valley Athletic Conference released their 2021-22 All Conference Indoor Track and Field Teams on Sunday, March 28th. Congratulations to all!

Small Schools

GIRLS - 1ST TEAM

  • 55 m Dash: Cassidy Hanson, Central 7.77.
  • 200m Dash: Cassidy Hanson, Central 28.61
  • 400m Dash: Ada Fisher, Sumner 1:05.44
  • 800m Run: Eleanor Tyne, Orono 2:27.84
  • 1 Mile Run: Thea Crowley, GSA 5:20.09
  • 2 Mile Run: Thea Crowley, GSA 11:20.16
  • 55m Hurdles: Ada Fisher, Sumner 9:57
  • High Jump: Kathleen Stephens, GSA 04-08
  • Pole Vault: Julia Viani, Central 06-06
  • Long Jump: Natasha Monreal, Bucksport 16-04.50
  • Triple Shot: Natasha Monreal, Bucksport 31-08.50
  • Shot Put: Alyssa Maguire, Bucksport 32-00.25
  • 4x200m Relay: Bucksport - Natasha Monreal, Angelina Cotoni, Alyx Frazell, Johanna Stiles 1:56.26
  • 4x800m Relay: Orono - Megan Brewer, Abby Batchelder, Mariah Sharrow, Siobhan Farrell 12:43.34.

GIRLS - 2ND TEAM

  • 55m Dash: Angelina Cotini, Bucksport 7.87
  • 200m Dash: Johanna Stiles, Bucksport 28.62
  • 400m Dash: Kathleen Stephens, GSA 1:06.83
  • 800m Run: Thea Crowley, GSA 2:33.11
  • 1 Mile Run: Eleanor Tyne, Orono 5:24.34
  • 2 Mile Run: Eleanor Tyne, Orono 12:06.70
  • 55m Hurdles: Angelina Cotini, Bucksport 9.73
  • High Jump: Emily Champney-Brown, Central 04-06.  Alyx Frazell, Bucksport 04-06.
  • Pole Vault: Emily Champney-Brown, Central 6-00
  • Long Jump: Cassidy Hanson, Central 15-01.75
  • Triple Jump: Abby Batchelder, Orono 29-06.75
  • Shot Put: Maranda Pert, GSA 30-02.50
  • 4x200m Relay: Central - Skyelyn Contreras, Julia Viani, Alexis Wesley, Cassidy Hanson 1:56.62.
  • 4x800m Relay: Central - Skyelyn Contreas, Julia Viani, Annie Bickerstaff, Alexis Wesley 13:11.27.

BOYS 1ST TEAM

  • 55m Dash: Hugh Jack, Bucksport 6.89
  • 200m Dash: Owen Conner-Self, Orono 25.1
  • 400m Dash: Kaleb Colson, Sumner 54.52
  • 800m Run: Kaleb Colson, Sumner 2:04.49.
  • 1 Mile Run: Kaleb Colson, Sumner 4:44.10
  • 2 Mile Run: William Hileman, Bucksport 06-04
  • 55m Hurdles: Owen Conner-Self, Orono 8.7
  • High Jump: Nathan Paulauskas, Bucksport 06-04
  • Pole Vault: Alex Maheu, Orono 11-00. Owen Conner-Self, Orono 11-00
  • Long Jump: Colin Simpson, Bucksport 20-04.50
  • Triple Jump: Colin Simpson, Bucksport 40-06.00
  • Shot Put: Noah Parker, Orono 39-01.50
  • 4x200m Relay: Orono - Andrew Melanson, Alex Maheu, Brady Maheu, Owen Conner-Self 1:41.88
  • 4x800m Relay: Bucksport - Jacob Brezovsky, Michael Johnson, Gage Bruns, William Hileman 9:35.71.

BOYS 2ND TEAM

  • 55m Dash: Owen Conner-Self, Orono 7.11
  • 200m Dash: Hugh Jack, Bucksport 25.16
  • 400m Dash: Caleb Willett 56.95
  • 800m Run: William Hileman, Bucksport 2:09.63
  • 1 Mile Run: William Hileman, Bucksport 4:45.00
  • 2 Mile Run: Kaleb Colson, Sumner 11:00.01
  • 55m Hurdles: Kai Brown, Bucksport 9.25
  • High Jump: Jacob Reed, Foxcroft 5-10
  • Pole Vault: Andrew Lyman, Central 10-06
  • Long Jump: Nathan Paulauskas, Bucksport 19-10.75
  • Triple Jump: Jacob Reed, Foxcroft 37-04.00
  • Shot Put: William Bissonnette, Bucksport 36-10.50
  • 4x200m Relay: Bucksport - Kai Brown, Ayden Maguire, Nathan Paulauskas, Hugh Jack 1:42.44
  • 4x800m Relay: Central - Kevin Howard, Andrew Lyman, Dominic Turmel, Kenna Bean 9:41.34.

LARGE SCHOOLS - ALL CONFERENCE

GIRLS 1ST TEAM

  • 55m Dash: Anna Connors, Bangor 7.24
  • 200m Dash: Anna Connors, Bangor 25.23
  • 400m Dash: Anna Connors, Bangor 58.27
  • 800m Run: Megan Randall, Bangor 2:20.61
  • 1 Mile Run: Megan Randall, Bangor 5:10.53
  • 2 Mile Run: Megan Randall, Bangor 11:03.12
  • 55m Hurdles: Grace Willey, Old Town 9.07
  • High Jump: Tori Watkins, Ellsworth 5-00
  • Pole Vault: Anika Noack, Bangor 9-00.  Ainsley Reed, Brewer 9-00
  • Long Jump: Devin Horr, Brewer 16-05.00
  • Triple Jump: Lauren Vanidestine, Brewer 32-11.00
  • Shot Put: Camden Lavoie, Bangor 37-03.00
  • 4x200m Relay: Bangor - Evelyn Humbert, Madeline Thai, Callie Tennett, Anna Connors 1:52.09
  • 4x800m Relay: Bangor - Sophia Mazzarelli, Alivia Mitchell, Alison St. Peter, Jenna Elkadi 11:03.95.

GIRLS 2ND TEAM:

  • 55m Dash: Callie Tennet, Bangor 7.71
  • 200m Dash: Lauren Vanidestine, Brewer 27.47
  • 400m Dash: Sherry Foster, John Bapst 1:03.83
  • 800m Run: Amelia VanDongen, MDI 2:23.17
  • 1 Mile Run: Kayla Graffam, Brewer 5:28.77
  • 2 Mile Run: Sadie Harrow, Bangor 12:08.82
  • 55m Hurdles: Paige Sawyer, Ellsworth 9.16
  • High Jump: Grace Willey, Old Town 4-10
  • Pole Vault: Delaney Sweeney, MDI 8-00
  • Long Jump: Grace Willey, Old Town 16-00
  • Triple Jump: Sydney Pine, Brewer 32-09.25
  • Shot Put: Karessa Anderson, Brewer 34-02.75
  • 4x200m Relay: Brewer - Devin Horr, Sydney Pine, Gloria Hoskins, Lauren Vanidestine 1:54.51
  • 4x800m Relay: John Bapst - Audra Brooks, Lucretzia Andres, Amber Stokes, Sherry Foster 11:16.99.

BOYS 1ST TEAM:

  • 55m Dash: Gage Jones, Bangor 6.69
  • 200m Dash: Miles Burr, MDI 23.22.
  • 400m Dash: Abbott Valentine, Hampden 53.18
  • 800m Run: Charlie Collins, Hampden 2:00.71
  • 1 Mile Run: Abbott Valentine, Hampden 4:26.53
  • 2 Mile Run: Abbott Valentine, Hampden 9:40.28
  • 55m Hurdles: James Cote, Old Town 8.57
  • High Jump: Corbin Flewelling, Old Town 06-03
  • Pole Vault: Josh Salley, Brewer 9-00; Pablo Garcia, Brewer 9-00; Liam Cormier, Brewer 9-00; Daniel Freudig, MDI 9-00; Evan Chambers, Brewer 9-00
  • Long Jump: Corbin Flewelling, Old Town 21-05.00
  • Triple Jump:  Corbin Flewelling, Old Town 42-10.25
  • Shot Put: Dylan Greenlaw, Brewer 46-03.25
  • 4x200m Relay: John Bapst - Benjamin Mock, Dalton, Plummer, Gilman Taylor, Hunter Clukey 1:38.20
  • 4x800m Relay: Hampden - Charlie Collins, Harrison Shain, Brody Simons, Abbott Valentine 8:27.94.

BOYS 2ND TEAM:

  • 55m Dash: Miles Burr, MDI 6.75
  • 200m Dash: Gage Jones, Bangor 24.34
  • 400m Dash: Miles Burr, MDI 53.72
  • 800m Run: Abbott Valentine, Hampden 2:00.75
  • 1 Mile Run: Charlie Collins, Hampden 4:27.48
  • 2 Mile Run: Charlie Collins, Hampden 10:04.34
  • 55m Hurdles: Pablo Garcia, Brewer 8.64
  • High Jump: Drew Pierson, Ellsworth 5-10
  • Pole Vault: Gavin Coffin, John Bapst 08-06; Gage Jones, Bangor 08-06
  • Long Jump: Carvil Turner, Old Town 20-04.75
  • Triple Jump: Miles Burr, MDI 42-08.75
  • Shot Put: Stephen Cummings, Brewer 42-08.75
  • 4x200m Relay: MDI - Daniel Freudig, Ieuan Howell, Noah Daigle, Miles Burr 1:38.47.
  • 4x800m Relay: Bangor - Quinn D’Alessio, Adam Miller-Treat, Henry Poulin, Ethan Demerchant 9:01.77.