16 High School Teams competed at the UMaine New Balance Field House in the Week 5 Eastern Maine Indoor Track League on Friday, January 14th. Teams were broken up in the A Meet -  Bangor Christian, Dexter, Ellsworth, Foxcroft, GSA, Hampden, Hermon, John Bapst, MDI, Orono, Sumner and the B Meet - Bangor. Brewer, Bucksport, Central, Old Town

Congratulation to Anna Connors of Bangor who set a new facility record in the Girls 200 Meter Dash.

Thanks to Sarah Shorette for the results!  Here are all the results.

To nominate someone for the 92.9 The Ticket Athlete of the Week please click HERE

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Meet A Finals
1, John Bapst High School (Audra Brooks SR, Amber Stokes SR, Olivia Messer SR,
Sherry Foster JR), 11:36.19. 2, John Bapst High School 'B' (Emma Wardrop JR,
Emma Mamula JR, Sarah Hartford FR, Marie Nemeth SO), 12:30.75.

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Meet A
1, Hampden Academy (Charlie Collins JR, Harrison Shain SO, Brody Simons SO,
Abbott Valentine SR), 8:27.94. 2, Hermon High School (Ben Bateman JR, Ian
Meserve SR, Aiden Searway SR, Jason Wickett SR), 9:03.02.

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Meet A Preliminaries

1, Paige Sawyer, ELLS, 9.85q. 2, Tori Watkins, ELLS, 10.22q. 3, Ada Fisher,
SUM, 10.73q. 4, Abigail Young, ELLS, 12.59q.

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Meet A Finals
1, Paige Sawyer, ELLS, 9.67. 2, Tori Watkins, ELLS, 9.98. 3, Ada Fisher, SUM,
10.46. 4, Abigail Young, ELLS, 12.92.

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Meet A Preliminaries
1, Drew Pierson, ELLS, 9.24q. 2, Owen Conner Self, ORO, 9.29q. 3, Jarod Smith,
SUM, 9.66q. 4, Rowen Tate, ELLS, 10.21q. 5, Miles Gadwah, DEX, 10.36q. 6, Eli
Daigle, MDI, 10.40q. 7, Sayer Williams, GSA, 10.79. 8, Jack Fisher, SUM,
11.31. 9, Asa Berry, SUM, 12.05.

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Meet A Finals

1, Owen Conner Self, ORO, 8.87. 2, Drew Pierson, ELLS, 9.26. 3, Jarod Smith,
SUM, 9.86. 4, Rowen Tate, ELLS, 10.21. 5, Miles Gadwah, DEX, 10.40. 6, Eli
Daigle, MDI, 10.52.

Girls 55 Meter Dash Meet A Preliminaries
1, Sarah Weaver, MDI, 8.03q. 2, Paige Sawyer, ELLS, 8.16q. 3, Felicia Dean,
HAM, 8.21q. 4, Jenny Carr, MDI, 8.22q. 5, Ada Fisher, SUM, 8.39q. 6, Marie
Komedja, ORO, 8.60q. 7, Bennett Meister, HER, 8.75. 8, Taylor Libby, ELLS,
8.82. 9, Makayla Landry, FOX, 8.88. 10, Ryleigh Kibe, MDI, 8.91. 11, Rhiannon
Sargent, SUM, 8.94. 12, Anna Gray, HER, 8.96. 13, Alexa Kennedy, GSA, 9.06.
14, Grace Carlson, FOX, 9.07. 15, Paige Weidman, FOX, 9.13. 16, Maddi
Matteson, SUM, 9.16. 17, Allcia Bucher, ELLS, 9.18. 18, Caleigh Tasker, HER,
9.30. 19, Amara Perfect, FOX, 9.40. 20, Lauren Harnish, HER, 9.55. 21, Abigail
Young, ELLS, 9.86. 22, Devyn Robinson, HER, 10.61.

Girls 55 Meter Dash Meet A Finals
1, Sarah Weaver, MDI, 8.02. 2, Paige Sawyer, ELLS, 8.05. 3, Jenny Carr, MDI,
8.17. 4, Felicia Dean, HAM, 8.30. 5, Ada Fisher, SUM, 8.48. 6, Marie Komedja,
ORO, 8.65.

Boys 55 Meter Dash Meet A Preliminaries
1, Gabe Allen, HAM, 7.18q. 2, Connor Wight, ELLS, 7.20q. 3, Noah Daigle, MDI,
7.39q. 4, Nolan Raymond, HER, 7.40q. 5, Dominick Harriman, HER, 7.42q. 6, Eion
McCloskey, FOX, 7.44q. 7, Will Cashman, JB, 7.47. 8, Alvaro Diaz, FOX, 7.50.
9, Sam Kaplan, ELLS, 7.50. 10, Jake Lepper, GSA, 7.52. 11, Chase Hardwick,
ELLS, 7.55. 12, Kyle Jankunas, FOX, 7.57. 13, Duncan Carlisle, JB, 7.57. 14,
Aiden Mitchell, MDI, 7.67. 15, Aaron Sproul, JB, 7.90. 16, John Allen, ELLS,
7.98. 17, Isaiah Lord, ELLS, 8.01. 18, Douglas Rowe, FOX, 8.09. 19, Aaron
Belanger, HER, 8.10. 20, Thomas Hilton, ELLS, 8.15. 21, Mason Higgins, SUM,
8.31. 22, Nathan Miller, SUM, 8.39. 23, Miles Gadwah, DEX, 8.45. 24, Logan
Buteau, SUM, 8.50.

Boys 55 Meter Dash Meet A Finals
1, Gabe Allen, HAM, 7.09. 2, Connor Wight, ELLS, 7.17. 3, Noah Daigle, MDI,
7.38. 4, Eion McCloskey, FOX, 7.41. 5, Nolan Raymond, HER, 7.45. 6, Dominick
Harriman, HER, 7.46.

Girls 1 Mile Run Meet A
1, Eleanor Tyne, ORO, 5:28.22. 2, Addison Nelson, ELLS, 5:55.96. 3, Ellie
Brooks, ORO, 5:56.94. 4, Carolina Graham, MDI, 6:03.21. 5, Sophia Taylor, MDI,
6:03.69. 6, Oceania Black, GSA, 6:41.56. 7, Sarah Hartford, JB, 6:46.17. 8,
Amie Lupo, ELLS, 6:47.05. 9, Arianna Stilles-Martin, GSA, 6:54.00.

Boys 1 Mile Run Meet A

1, Abbott Valentine, HAM, 4:37.15. 2, Harrison Shain, HAM, 4:55.42. 3, Ren
Salisbury, SUM, 5:09.77. 4, Aedyn Hughes, ELLS, 5:14.87. 5, Matthew Cormier,
ELLS, 5:17.11. 6, Runner Jarrett, FOX, 5:17.60. 7, Ira Buchholz, GSA, 5:20.11.
8, Aiden Searway, HER, 5:23.57. 9, Gavin Nash, HAM, 5:26.65. 10, Riley Hastey,
SUM, 5:53.04. 11, Lynx Fabian, MDI, 6:01.52.

Girls 400 Meter Dash Meet A
1, Sherry Foster, JB, 1:04.99. 2, Sarah Weaver, MDI, 1:09.47. 3, Marie Nemeth,
JB, 1:16.84. 4, Sophie Schall, HAM, 1:20.35. 5, Hannah McBreairty-Frye, ELLS,
1:22.33.

Boys 400 Meter Dash Meet A

1, Miles Burr, MDI, 53.72. 2, Kaleb Colson, SUM, 54.52. 3, Benjamin Mock, JB,
56.15. 4, Hunter Clukey, JB, 56.37. 5, Aaron Lynch, ELLS, 56.76. 6, Raymond
Brickle, HAM, 58.29. 7, Ben Bateman, HER, 58.53. 8, Gilman Taylor, JB, 59.63.
9, Chase Hardwick, ELLS, 59.85. 10, Henry Milan, JB, 1:00.23. 11, Chance
Sudbeck, HAM, 1:00.66. 12, Aedyn Hughes, ELLS, 1:04.19. 13, Alexander Bruce,
HAM, 1:04.54. 14, Julian Dennison, SUM, 1:05.78. 15, Zachary Peirce, FOX,
1:05.91. 16, Jaden Lewis, GSA, 1:06.80. 17, Benjamin Mlynski, HAM, 1:07.59.
18, Charlie Parker, GSA, 1:09.25. 19, Peyton Cates, HAM, 1:09.73. 20, Connor
Kielbasa, HAM, 1:13.40. 21, Jack Fisher, SUM, 1:13.75. 22, Quinn Jackson, GSA,
1:14.45.

Girls 800 Meter Run Meet A

1, Eleanor Tyne, ORO, 2:31.29. 2, Ellie Brooks, ORO, 2:38.63. 3, Addison
Nelson, ELLS, 2:39.12. 4, Anna Bateman, HER, 2:42.38. 5, Nora
Koskela-Koivisto, FOX, 2:53.26. 6, Amber Stokes, JB, 2:55.77. 7, Audra Brooks,
JB, 2:57.17. 8, Emma Wardrop, JB, 2:58.97. 9, Amie Lupo, ELLS, 2:59.34. 10,
Olivia Messer, JB, 3:03.85. 11, Hannah Nadeau, JB, 3:07.01. 12, Emma Mamula,
JB, 3:13.60. 13, Sarah Hartford, JB, 3:14.20. 14, Lucy Clews, JB, 3:23.09. 15,
Logan Williams, ELLS, 3:33.24.

Boys 800 Meter Run Meet A
1, Jason Wickett, HER, 2:11.34. 2, Tim Collins, HAM, 2:18.53. 3, Matthew
Cormier, ELLS, 2:21.33. 4, Gavin Nash, HAM, 2:25.93. 5, Kaleb Colson, SUM,
2:29.71. 6, Emery Leach, GSA, 2:30.42. 7, Carter Light, BC, 2:32.01. 8, Aaron
Belanger, HER, 2:32.57. 9, Feleke Lynch, MDI, 2:33.54. 10, Aedyn Hughes, ELLS,
2:34.81. 11, Connor Robinson, ELLS, 2:34.87. 12, Asa Berry, SUM, 2:35.20. 13,
Riley Hastey, SUM, 2:43.23. 14, Ben Tate, ELLS, 3:02.26.

Girls 200 Meter Dash Meet A
1, Sherry Foster, JB, 28.89. 2, Jenny Carr, MDI, 29.56. 3, Ada Fisher, SUM,
29.62. 4, Felicia Dean, HAM, 29.79. 5, Paige Inforati, JB, 31.72. 6, Sophia
Taylor, MDI, 32.00. 7, Bennett Meister, HER, 32.01. 8, Carolina Graham, MDI,
32.47. 9, Ryleigh Kibe, MDI, 32.60. 10, Aishwarya Casavant, HAM, 32.65. 11,
Rhiannon Sargent, SUM, 33.42. 12, Sophia Murphy, MDI, 33.48. 13, Alexa
Kennedy, GSA, 33.61. 14, Hope St. John, BC, 33.84. 15, Grace Carlson, FOX,
34.39. 16, Logan Williams, ELLS, 34.42. 17, Paige Weidman, FOX, 34.54. 18,
Caleigh Tasker, HER, 35.01. 19, Lauren Harnish, HER, 35.55. 20, Rebekah
Demers, FOX, 35.68. 21, Kayli Tilden, ELLS, 37.38. 22, Devyn Robinson, HER,
39.41. 23, Eve Skoletsky, GSA, 1:08.19.

Boys 200 Meter Dash Meet A
1, Aaron Lynch, ELLS, 24.63. 2, Benjamin Mock, JB, 24.98. 3, Gabe Allen, HAM,
25.07. 4, Owen Conner Self, ORO, 25.38. 5, Raymond Brickle, HAM, 25.57. 6,
Connor Wight, ELLS, 25.62. 7, Ieuan Howell, MDI, 25.64. 8, Gilman Taylor, JB,
25.93. 9, Noah Daigle, MDI, 26.15. 10, Alvaro Diaz, FOX, 26.29. 11, Chase
Hardwick, ELLS, 26.33. 12, Duncan Carlisle, JB, 26.54. 13, Aiden Searway, HER,
27.04. 14, Jake Lepper, GSA, 27.05. 15, Alex Maheu, ORO, 27.16. 16, Sam
Kaplan, ELLS, 27.24. 17, Aiden Mitchell, MDI, 27.96. 18, Eli Daigle, MDI,
28.03. 19, Douglas Rowe, FOX, 28.10. 20, Alexander Bruce, HAM, 28.14. 21,
Brady Maheu, ORO, 28.39. 22, Aaron Sproul, JB, 28.53. 23, Tyler Dorr, JB,
28.71. 24, Isaiah Lord, ELLS, 28.77. 25, Tim Collins, HAM, 28.94. 26, Aaron
Belanger, HER, 29.05. 27, Peyton Cates, HAM, 29.20. 28, Julian Dennison, SUM,
29.23. 29, Thomas Hilton, ELLS, 29.25. 30, Zachary Peirce, FOX, 29.30. 31,
John Allen, ELLS, 29.35. 32, Sayer Williams, GSA, 29.48. 33, Miles Gadwah,
DEX, 29.91. 34, Benjamin Mlynski, HAM, 30.18. 35, Jaden Lewis, GSA, 30.35. 36,
Feleke Lynch, MDI, 30.36. 37, Charlie Parker, GSA, 30.67. 38, Lynx Fabian,
MDI, 30.73. 39, Quinn Jackson, GSA, 31.17. 40, Nathan Miller, SUM, 31.46. 41,
Connor Kielbasa, HAM, 31.86. 42, Jack Fisher, SUM, 32.97.

Boys 2 Mile Run Meet A
1, Charlie Collins, HAM, 10:04.34. 2, Ian Meserve, HER, 10:59.38. 3, Brody
Simons, HAM, 11:11.37. 4, Ren Salisbury, SUM, 11:14.57. 5, Runner Jarrett,
FOX, 12:14.26. 6, Camden Valentine, HAM, 18:32.20.

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Meet A
1, Orono High School (Megan Brewer SR, Ellie Brooks JR, Roz O'Reilly FR,
Eleanor Tyne SR), 2:07.03. 2, Hermon High School (Bennett Meister JR, Anna
Gray JR, Noël Thomas FR, Anna Bateman SR), 2:11.83. 3, Hampden Academy
(Felicia Dean SO, Sophie Schall SO, Talis Dupuis SR, Aishwarya Casavant FR),
2:14.66. 4, Foxcroft Academy (Rebekah Demers SR, Grace Carlson SR, Paige
Weidman SO, Amara Perfect SO), 2:19.53. 5, George Stevens Academy (Alexa
Kennedy SR, Oceania Black SO, Arianna Stilles-Martin FR, Kathleen Stephens
SO), 2:20.00.

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Meet A

1, Mount Desert Island HighSchool (Daniel Freudig SO, Ieuan Howell SR, Noah
Daigle SR, Miles Burr SO), 1:41.86. 2, Hampden Academy (Raymond Brickle JR,
Gabe Allen JR, Chance Sudbeck SR, Harrison Shain SO), 1:42.63. 3, John Bapst
High School (Gilman Taylor SO, Dalton Plummer SR, Hunter Clukey JR, Benjamin
Mock SR), 1:43.02. 4, Hermon High School (Ben Bateman JR, Ryan Austin SR,
Nolan Raymond JR, Jason Wickett SR), 1:43.25. 5, Foxcroft Academy (Alvaro Diaz
JR, Kyle Jankunas JR, Douglas Rowe JR, Eion McCloskey JR), 1:47.88. 6, Sumner
Memorial High School (Asa Berry SO, Caleb Willett SO, Nathan Miller JR, Jarod
Smith JR), 2:01.77. 7, George Stevens Academy (Jake Lepper FR, Sayer Williams
SO, Charlie Parker FR, Jaden Lewis SR), 2:01.91.

Girls Shot Put Meet A

1, Bella Brown, MDI, 30-02. 2, Maranda Pert, GSA, 30-01. 3, Olivia Pratt, MDI,
29-04.50. 4, Logan Closson, MDI, 29-03. 5, Delaney Sweeney, MDI, 26-01.50. 6,
Olivia Hill, FOX, 24-05.50. 7, Anna Gray, HER, 22-06.75. 8, Lauren Harnish,
HER, 22-06. 9, Amara Perfect, FOX, 21-00. 10, Sophie Schall, HAM, 20-08. 11,
Abigail Young, ELLS, 16-05. 12, Lucy Clews, JB, 16-03.75. 13, Caleigh Tasker,
HER, 15-10. 14, Eve Skoletsky, GSA, 12-09. 15, Devyn Robinson, HER, 10-10.

Boys Shot Put Meet A
1, Cooper Moran, HAM, 40-10. 2, Noah Parker, ORO, 36-11. 3, Ashton Paul, ORO,
35-08.25. 4, Andrew James, MDI, 35-01. 5, Dylan LaPlante, HAM, 35-00. 6,
Samuel Bridges, BC, 31-05.75. 7, Samuel Ingram, MDI, 29-07.50. 8, Ben Tate,
ELLS, 26-10. 9, Isaiah Lord, ELLS, 24-07.50. 10, Thomas Hilton, ELLS,
24-03.25. 11, Calvin Landry, FOX, 23-05. 12, Mason Higgins, SUM, 22-11.75. 13,
John Allen, ELLS, 20-07.50. 14, Logan Buteau, SUM, 20-00. 15, Connor Kielbasa,
HAM, 16-00.

Girls Long Jump Meet A
1, Amelia VanDongen, MDI, 14-11. 2, Paige Inforati, JB, 14-08.75. 3, Maranda
Pert, GSA, 14-05.25. 4, Aishwarya Casavant, HAM, 14-00.50. 5, Solece Campbell,
ORO, J14-00.50. 6, Abby Batchelder, ORO, 14-00. 7, Taylor Libby, ELLS, 13-10.
8, Logan Williams, ELLS, 13-03.50. 9, Jenny Carr, MDI, 13-03. 10, Makayla
Landry, FOX, 13-01.50. 11, Allcia Bucher, ELLS, 12-11.25. 12, Sophia Murphy,
MDI, 12-05.75. 13, Roz O'Reilly, ORO, 12-05.50. 14, Bella Brown, MDI,
12-04.75. 15, Hope St. John, BC, 12-03. 16, Olivia Hill, FOX, 12-02.50. 17,
Rebekah Demers, FOX, 12-02. 18, Caminea Layman, HAM, 12-00.25. 19, Talis
Dupuis, HAM, 11-02.50. 20, Logan Closson, MDI, J11-02.50. 21, Kayli Tilden,
ELLS, 10-07.25.

Boys Long Jump Meet A

1, Jacob Reed, FOX, 18-03.50. 2, Dalton Plummer, JB, 18-03. 3, Miles Burr,
MDI, 18-00. 4, Ieuan Howell, MDI, 17-02. 5, Will Cashman, JB, 17-00. 6, Sam
Kaplan, ELLS, 16-07. 7, Duncan Carlisle, JB, 16-06.50. 8, Jordan Pinkham, SUM,
16-00.50. 9, Connor Robinson, ELLS, 15-04.50. 10, Gavin Coffin, JB, J15-04.50.
11, Eion McCloskey, FOX, 15-03.50. 12, Kyle Jankunas, FOX, J15-03.50. 13,
Connor Wight, ELLS, 15-01.50. 14, Tyler Dorr, JB, 15-01. 15, Aaron Sproul, JB,
14-10.50. 16, Chance Sudbeck, HAM, 14-06.

Girls Triple Jump Meet A
1, Amelia VanDongen, MDI, 31-08. 2, Tori Watkins, ELLS, 30-03.25. 3, Mariah
Sharrow, ORO, 29-03.25. 4, Abby Batchelder, ORO, 28-07.25. 5, Marie Komedja,
ORO, 28-00. 6, Roz O'Reilly, ORO, 26-10.75. 7, Caminea Layman, HAM, 24-07.75.

Boys Triple Jump Meet A
1, Drew Pierson, ELLS, 39-00.50. 2, Aaron Lynch, ELLS, 37-05.50. 3, Jacob
Reed, FOX, 37-04. 4, Caleb Willett, SUM, 36-11.50. 5, Ira Buchholz, GSA,
30-06.50.

Girls High Jump Meet A

1, Tori Watkins, ELLS, 4-10. 2, Paige Inforati, JB, 4-00. 2, Noël Thomas, HER,
4-00. 2, Taylor Libby, ELLS, 4-00. 2, Allcia Bucher, ELLS, 4-00. 6, Talis
Dupuis, HAM, J4-00. 7, Olivia Pratt, MDI, J4-00. 8, Solece Campbell, ORO,
3-09. 9, Caminea Layman, HAM, 3-06.

Boys High Jump Meet A
1, Jacob Reed, FOX, 5-10. 1, Drew Pierson, ELLS, 5-10. 3, Dalton Plummer, JB,
5-06. 4, Henry Milan, JB, 5-04. 5, Hunter Clukey, JB, 5-02. 6, Jordan Pinkham,
SUM, 5-00. 7, Rowen Tate, ELLS, 4-09. 8, Julian Dennison, SUM, 4-06. 8, Connor
Robinson, ELLS, 4-06. 10, Caleb Willett, SUM, J4-06.

Girls Pole Vault Meet A
1, Delaney Sweeney, MDI, 8-00. 2, Noël Thomas, HER, 5-06. 2, Hannah Nadeau,
JB, 5-06.

Boys Pole Vault Meet A
1, Owen Conner Self, ORO, 11-00. 2, Alex Maheu, ORO, 10-06. 3, Daniel Freudig,
MDI, 7-06. 4, Gavin Coffin, JB, J7-06.

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Meet B

1, Brewer High School (Cooper Parlee SR, Connor Girard FR, Jayden Richards SO,
James Bertolino JR), 11:01.89.

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Meet B Preliminaries
1, Grace Willey, OT, 9.15q. 2, Callie Moran, BRW, 9.58q. 3, Annalena Wittmann,
BAN, 9.90q. 4, Maya Elkadi, BAN, 10.34q. 5, Chase Smith, BAN, 10.55q. 6,
Lauren Low, BRW, 10.74q. 7, Natasha Monreal, BUC, 11.03. 8, Lilly Mitchell,
OT, 11.07. 9, Angelina Cotoni, BUC, 13.33.

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Meet B Finals
1, Grace Willey, OT, 9.07. 2, Callie Moran, BRW, 9.64. 3, Annalena Wittmann,
BAN, 10.05. 4, Lauren Low, BRW, 10.57. 5, Chase Smith, BAN, 10.67.

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Meet B Preliminaries

1, Corbin Flewelling, OT, 8.74q. 2, Pablo Garcia, BRW, 8.74q. 3, James Cote,
OT, 9.26q. 4, Swaroop Handral, BRW, 9.53q. 5, Josh Salley, BRW, 9.79q. 6,
BamiDele Odeleye, BRW, 11.01q.

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Meet B Finals
1, Corbin Flewelling, OT, 8.65. 2, Pablo Garcia, BRW, 8.66. 3, James Cote, OT,
9.46. 4, Swaroop Handral, BRW, 9.49. 5, Josh Salley, BRW, 10.17. 6, BamiDele
Odeleye, BRW, 11.11.

Girls 55 Meter Dash Meet B Preliminaries

1, Anna Connors, BAN, 7.46q. 2, Callie Tennett, BAN, 7.81q. 3, Lauren
Vanidestine, BRW, 7.85q. 4, Madeline Thai, BAN, 7.90q. 5, Cassidy Hanson, CEN,
7.96q. 6, Devin Horr, BRW, 7.98q. 7, Gloria Hoskins, BRW, 8.23. 8, Angelina
Cotoni, BUC, 8.26. 9, Madison Tritt, BAN, 8.32. 10, Mikayla Johnston, OT,
8.32. 11, Maddie Cyr, BAN, 8.36. 12, Lorraine Thai, BAN, 8.52. 13, Emma
Syphers, BAN, 8.61. 14, Hannah Noyes, BAN, 8.62. 15, Abigail Talon, OT, 8.66.
16, Sierra Phillips, BAN, 8.69. 17, Carly McHale, BUC, 8.70. 18, Abigail Hunt,
BUC, 9.06. 19, Norah Sanborn, OT, 9.19. 20, Abigail Munson, CEN, 10.36.

Girls 55 Meter Dash Meet B Finals
1, Anna Connors, BAN, 7.38. 2, Callie Tennett, BAN, 7.76. 3, Lauren
Vanidestine, BRW, 7.78. 4, Madeline Thai, BAN, 7.86. 5, Devin Horr, BRW, 7.88.
6, Cassidy Hanson, CEN, 8.00.

Boys 55 Meter Dash Meet B Preliminaries
1, Carvil Turner, OT, 6.88q. 2, Hugh Jack, BUC, 7.04q. 3, Jorden Cote, OT,
7.11q. 4, Joshua Horr, BRW, 7.12q. 5, Xavier Pike, BAN, 7.25q. 6, Jay Willis,
BAN, 7.26q. 7, Andre Brozman, BAN, 7.28. 8, Damien Frey, BRW, 7.37. 9, Oscar
Croce, BAN, 7.40. 10, Liam Cormier, BRW, 7.45. 11, Luke Hymas, BRW, 7.69. 12,
Oliver Turner, BAN, 7.69. 13, Silas Moore, BUC, 7.75. 13, Drew Gaudreau, BUC,
7.75. 15, Nick Kelley, CEN, 7.83. 16, Cooper Macdonald, BRW, 7.88. 17, Kiran
Small, BAN, 7.89. 18, Evan Chambers, BRW, 7.95. 19, Dashel Knapp, BAN, 8.01.
20, BamiDele Odeleye, BRW, 8.02. 21, Brandon Elden, BUC, 8.03. 22, Kaiden
Schmersal, BAN, 8.10. 23, Austin Lozano, BAN, 8.63. 24, Kegan Allen, BRW,
8.94. 25, Miles Felcman, OT, 9.15. 26, Adrian Russell, BUC, 10.72.

Boys 55 Meter Dash Meet B Finals
1, Carvil Turner, OT, 6.76. 2, Hugh Jack, BUC, 6.95. 3, Jorden Cote, OT, 7.15.
4, Xavier Pike, BAN, 7.19. 5, Jay Willis, BAN, 7.23. 6, Joshua Horr, BRW,
7.25.

Girls 1 Mile Run Meet B

1, Megan Randall, BAN, 5:13.22. 2, Sadie Harrow, BAN, 5:38.19. 3, Rebekah
Ireland, BUC, 6:07.14. 4, Grace O'Brien, BAN, 6:10.42. 5, Cassidy Rackliffe,
OT, 6:10.98. 6, Alexis Wesley, CEN, 6:18.62. 7, Macy Farrington, BRW, 6:34.64.
8, Abigail Bergmark, BAN, 6:59.02. 9, Abby MacDonald, BAN, 6:59.05. 10,
Abigail Farricker, BUC, 7:35.90. 11, Christina DeGiso, BUC, 7:38.28.

Boys 1 Mile Run Meet B
1, William Hileman, BUC, 4:49.45. 2, Ethan Demerchant, BAN, 4:51.36. 3, Quinn
D'Alessio, BAN, 4:52.20. 4, Ethan Partal, BAN, 4:57.72. 5, Trevor Parlee, BRW,
4:58.80. 6, Michael Johnson, BUC, 5:22.65. 7, Kevin Fogarty, BAN, 5:25.12. 8,
Parker Ashfield, BAN, 5:38.66. 9, Jayden Richards, BRW, 5:51.88. 10, Graeme
Tkacs, BAN, 6:07.03. 11, Paul-Emile Maire, BAN, 6:07.35. 12, Jack Moring, BAN,
6:12.38. 13, Patrick O'Brien, BAN, 6:12.67. 14, Ashton Carusoe, BAN, 6:26.16.
15, Will Caron, BAN, 7:03.16.

Girls 400 Meter Dash Meet B
1, Callie Tennett, BAN, 1:05.43. 2, Kayleigh Johnston, OT, 1:07.56. 3, Evelyn
Humbert, BAN, 1:08.82. 4, Madeline Thai, BAN, 1:10.57. 5, Abigail Hunt, BUC,
1:12.56. 6, Ashley Cyr, BUC, 1:12.77.

Boys 400 Meter Dash Meet B
1, Jorden Cote, OT, 58.06. 2, Swaroop Handral, BRW, 58.31. 3, Hugh Jack, BUC,
58.34. 4, Griffin Murray, OT, 1:01.13. 5, Liam Cormier, BRW, 1:04.23.

Girls 800 Meter Run Meet B
1, Megan Randall, BAN, 2:23.61. 2, Kayla Graffam, BRW, 2:33.19. 3, Sadie
Harrow, BAN, 2:43.04. 4, Jenna Elkadi, BAN, 2:45.23. 5, Cassidy Rackliffe, OT,
2:46.27. 6, Rebekah Ireland, BUC, 2:46.39. 7, Sophia Mazzarelli, BAN, 2:47.58.
8, Alison St. Peter, BAN, 2:50.14. 9, Anika Noack, BAN, 2:50.15. 10, Alivia
Mitchell, BAN, 2:51.49. 11, Alexis Wesley, CEN, 2:53.27. 12, Grace Henry, BRW,
2:56.70. 13, Evie Hileman, BUC, 3:06.01. 14, Macy Farrington, BRW, 3:08.28.
15, Lanie Stubbs, BUC, 3:09.45. 16, Christina DeGiso, BUC, 3:35.08.

Boys 800 Meter Run Meet B

1, William Hileman, BUC, 2:16.09. 2, Gage Bruns, BUC, 2:16.41. 3, James
Bertolino, BRW, 2:17.25. 4, Henry Poulin, BAN, 2:17.85. 5, Michael Johnson,
BUC, 2:31.62. 6, Quinn Tkacs, BAN, 2:34.67. 7, Parker Ashfield, BAN, 2:43.10.
8, Connor Girard, BRW, 2:54.16. 9, Noah Vallor, BRW, 3:07.93. 10, Graeme
Tkacs, BAN, 3:18.71.

Girls 200 Meter Dash Meet B

1, Anna Connors, BAN, 25.86. 2, Lauren Vanidestine, BRW, 28.23. 3, Kayleigh
Johnston, OT, 29.23. 4, Skyelyn Contreas, CEN, 29.35. 5, Gloria Hoskins, BRW,
29.39. 6, Maddie Cyr, BAN, 29.40. 7, Sydney Pine, BRW, 29.82. 8, Mikayla
Johnston, OT, 30.30. 9, Lauren Low, BRW, 30.39. 10, Abigail Talon, OT, 32.38.
11, Sierra Phillips, BAN, 32.68. 12, Ashley Cyr, BUC, 32.80. 13, Summer Greer,
BUC, 33.38. 14, Evelyn Marasco, BAN, 33.46. 15, Kylee Murray, OT, 36.43. 16,
Kendall Hanson, CEN, 38.20. 17, Abigail Munson, CEN, 38.47. 18, Grace Bennett,
BAN, 39.13.

Boys 200 Meter Dash Meet B

1, Jay Willis, BAN, 24.78. 2, Carvil Turner, OT, 24.86. 3, Joshua Horr, BRW,
25.31. 4, Andre Brozman, BAN, 25.56. 5, Damien Frey, BRW, 25.56. 6, Xavier
Pike, BAN, 25.85. 7, Drew Prados, BRW, 26.41. 8, Oliver Turner, BAN, 26.46. 9,
Drew Gaudreau, BUC, 26.92. 10, Kevin Fogarty, BAN, 27.29. 11, Chris Nichols,
BAN, 27.40. 12, Evan Chambers, BRW, 27.65. 13, Dashel Knapp, BAN, 27.72. 14,
Nick Kelley, CEN, 27.88. 15, William Francis, OT, 28.27. 16, Luke Hymas, BRW,
28.41. 17, Michael Johnson, BUC, 28.47. 18, Brandon Elden, BUC, 28.89. 19,
Kaiden Schmersal, BAN, 28.91. 20, Dominic Turmel, CEN, 30.01. 21, Kegan Allen,
BRW, 33.41.

Girls 2 Mile Run Meet B

1, Kayla Graffam, BRW, 12:22.77. 2, Abby MacDonald, BAN, 15:17.21. 3, Abigail
Bergmark, BAN, 15:22.05. 4, Grace O'Brien, BAN, 15:23.19. 5, Abigail
Farricker, BUC, 16:12.30.

Boys 2 Mile Run Meet B
1, Cooper Parlee, BRW, 10:29.95. 2, Ethan Demerchant, BAN, 10:43.93. 3, Quinn
D'Alessio, BAN, 10:59.21. 4, Trevor Parlee, BRW, 11:22.24. 5, Gage Bruns, BUC,
11:53.93.

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Meet B
1, Brewer High School (Devin Horr FR, Sydney Pine SR, Gloria Hoskins SO,
Lauren Vanidestine FR), 1:54.80. 2, Bangor High School (Maddie Cyr SO,
Madeline Thai FR, Callie Tennett SO), 1:56.53. 3, Central High School (Skyelyn
Contreas SR, Julia Viani SR, Alexis Wesley FR, Cassidy Hanson SR), 2:00.01. 4,
Bucksport High School (Helaina Winslow SR, Angelina Cotoni SR, Ashley Cyr SO,
Evie Hileman FR), 2:07.83.

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Meet B
1, Bangor High School (Andre Brozman SO, Oscar Croce SO, Xavier Pike SO, Jay
Willis SR), 1:42.37. 2, Old Town High School (Jorden Cote JR, Christopher
Horne SR, Griffin Murray JR, Drake Sapiel-Bassett SR), 1:45.99. 3, Brewer High
School (Cooper Parlee SR, Luke Hymas SR, James Bertolino JR, Swaroop Handral
SR), 1:49.36.

Girls Shot Put Meet B

1, Chelsey Cote, OT, 34-01. 2, Emma McNeil, BAN, 32-07. 3, Morgan Martin, BRW,
32-03.25. 4, Karessa Anderson, BRW, 32-01.75. 5, Madilyn Baker, OT, 29-03.25.
6, Jewel Roberts, CEN, 28-11. 7, Olivia Neely, OT, 26-11. 8, Meg Morrison,
BUC, 26-10.50. 9, Emilee Wardwell, BUC, 25-10.25. 10, Kylee Murray, OT,
25-07.50. 11, Josie Pece, BRW, 24-04.50. 12, Ariana Brown, CEN, 23-10. 13,
Loran McAlpine, CEN, 23-04. 14, Elsa Theobald, BUC, 22-02.50. 15, Annie
Bickerstaff, CEN, 21-05. 16, Laycee Tweedie, BUC, 21-02. 17, Grace Bennett,
BAN, 20-10.50. 18, Brooke Elden, BUC, 20-09.50. 19, Jacqueline Cox, BRW,
20-06.50. 20, Sage Cole, CEN, 19-06. 21, Lily Therrien, BUC, 19-03.75. 22,
Gwen Berry, BUC, 18-01.75. 23, Alexandra Collins, BAN, 17-07.25. 24, Kendall
Hanson, CEN, 16-09.25.

Boys Shot Put Meet B
1, Dylan Greenlaw, BRW, 42-07.25. 2, Ian Randall, BAN, 40-07. 3, Austin
Lozano, BAN, 39-08.25. 4, Josiah Rodriquez, BAN, 39-00.50. 5, Caleb Seymour,
BRW, 37-07.75. 6, Adrian Russell, BUC, 36-02.50. 7, Drake Sapiel-Bassett, OT,
33-11. 8, Dominic Turmel, CEN, 29-05. 9, Aiden McCue, BRW, 28-00.50. 10, Azize
Younes, BUC, 26-11. 11, Christopher Horne, OT, 26-10. 12, Donald Eldridge,
BUC, 26-07.50. 13, Kyle Cloutier, BUC, 25-05.75. 14, William Francis, OT,
24-05.25. 15, Jamel Sullivan, BAN, 21-01.75. 16, Riordan Tkacs, BAN, 17-10.75.

Girls Long Jump Meet B
1, Natasha Monreal, BUC, 15-02.75. 2, Anna Connors, BAN, 14-09.25. 3, Emma
Syphers, BAN, 14-07. 4, Sydney Pine, BRW, 14-04.25. 5, Taylor King, BAN,
14-03.50. 6, Abigail Swedberg, OT, 14-02. 7, Helaina Winslow, BUC, 14-00.50.
8, Annalena Wittmann, BAN, 14-00. 9, Evelyn Humbert, BAN, 13-11.75. 10, Sophia
Mazzarelli, BAN, 13-06.50. 11, Lorraine Thai, BAN, 13-03.75. 12, Cassidy
Hanson, CEN, 13-03.50. 13, Carly McHale, BUC, 13-02.50. 14, Julia Viani, CEN,
13-01.75. 15, Skyelyn Contreas, CEN, 13-01.50. 16, Madison Tritt, BAN,
12-09.25. 17, Jazmyn D'salva, BRW, 11-11.75. 18, Elizabeth Curtis, OT,
11-11.50. 19, Lilly Mitchell, OT, J11-11.50. 20, Summer Greer, BUC, 11-08.25.
21, Phoebe Sanborn, OT, 11-04.75. 22, Kylee Murray, OT, 11-03.75. 23, Laycee
Tweedie, BUC, 10-11.25. 24, Norah Sanborn, OT, 9-04.75.

Boys Long Jump Meet B
1, Carvil Turner, OT, 20-04.75. 2, James Cote, OT, 19-10.25. 3, Joshua Horr,
BRW, 19-04.25. 4, Colin Simpson, BUC, 19-03. 5, Drew Prados, BRW, 17-09. 6,
Andrew Lyman, CEN, 17-06.50. 7, Cooper Macdonald, BRW, 16-01. 8, Oliver
Turner, BAN, 15-11. 9, Drake Sapiel-Bassett, OT, 15-10.50. 10, BamiDele
Odeleye, BRW, 14-09.75. 11, Chris Nichols, BAN, 14-08.50. 12, Kevin Howard,
CEN, 14-00.50. 13, Miles Felcman, OT, 12-00.50.

Girls Triple Jump Meet B
1, Taylor King, BAN, 30-06. 2, Devin Horr, BRW, 30-01. 3, Abigail Swedberg,
OT, 29-07. 4, Helaina Winslow, BUC, 29-06. 5, Annalena Wittmann, BAN,
29-03.75. 6, Natasha Monreal, BUC, 29-01.75. 7, Ainsley Reid, BRW, 27-02.50.
8, Olivia Neely, OT, 27-00. 9, Lauren Low, BRW, 26-10. 10, Emily
Champney-Brown, CEN, 26-09.75. 11, Elizabeth Curtis, OT, 25-11.75. 12, Carly
McHale, BUC, 25-06.25. 13, Norah Mcintosh, BRW, 25-02.50. 14, Phoebe Sanborn,
OT, 24-00.

Boys Triple Jump Meet B

1, Corbin Flewelling, OT, 41-03. 2, James Cote, OT, 39-02.50. 3, Damien Frey,
BRW, 38-10.75. 4, Pablo Garcia, BRW, 37-07.50. 5, Drew Prados, BRW, 36-07.50.
6, Andrew Lyman, CEN, 35-10.75. 7, Kevin Howard, CEN, 34-01. 8, Griffin
Murray, OT, 33-04.75. 9, William Francis, OT, 32-01.50. 10, Christopher Horne,
OT, 31-04.50. 11, Nick Kelley, CEN, 29-06. 12, Isaac Geaghan, BRW, 27-05.75.

Girls High Jump Meet B
1, Grace Willey, OT, 4-10. 2, Emma Syphers, BAN, 4-06. 3, Lorraine Thai, BAN,
J4-06. 4, Taylor King, BAN, J4-06. 5, Emily Champney-Brown, CEN, J4-06. 6,
Hannah Noyes, BAN, 4-02. 7, Evelyn Marasco, BAN, 3-09.

Boys High Jump Meet B
1, Corbin Flewelling, OT, 6-03. 2, Oscar Croce, BAN, 5-00. 3, Isaac Geaghan,
BRW, 4-06. 3, Kevin Fogarty, BAN, 4-06. 5, Chris Nichols, BAN, J4-06.

Girls Pole Vault Meet B

1, Ainsley Reid, BRW, 9-00. 2, Anika Noack, BAN, 8-06. 3, Jazmyn D'salva, BRW,
7-00. 4, Callie Moran, BRW, 6-00. 5, Madalynn Soto, BRW, J6-00. 6, Emma
McNeil, BAN, 5-06. 7, Alexandra Collins, BAN, 5-00. 8, Emily Champney-Brown,
CEN, J5-00. 9, Kathleen Cashman, BRW, J5-00.

Boys Pole Vault Meet B

1, Andrew Lyman, CEN, 10-06. 2, Pablo Garcia, BRW, 8-06. 3, Josh Salley, BRW,
J8-06. 4, Liam Cormier, BRW, 7-06. 5, Kevin Howard, CEN, J7-06. 6, Evan
Chambers, BRW, 7-00.