Congratulations to the following seniors who through their efforts and achievements have been recognized as members of the Penobscot Valley Conference  Soccer All-Academic Teams.

If there are any spelling errors please email Chris Popper and we will correct them ASAP.

Girls All-Academic Team

  • Bucksport - Rylee Coombs, Kelsey Gaff, Ella Hosford, Allie Pickering and Lanie Stubbs
  • Central - Sydnee Cohen, Rylee Speed, and Maci Hazlett
  • Dexter - Sydney Fogler, Annika King, Sydney Dyson, Jozlynn Paige, Brooklynne Blockler and Jillean Poliquin
  • Ellsworth -  Briana Kane, Jordan Berry, Mariah Rossi, Morgan Clifford and Morgan Duhaime
  • Foxcroft Academy -  Leah Hill, Olivia Hill and Abby Knapp
  • GSA - Deli Davis-Batt, Layla Pickering, Nora Spratt, Ellie McMillan and Jillian Eldridge
  • Hermon - Lyndsee Reed, Michaela Saulter, Megan Dorr, Allyson Coxson and Allie Cameron
  • Houlton - Lydia Byron, Maddie Marino and Natalie DeLucca
  • John Bapst - Allie Campbell, Natalea Pepin, Faith Bouchard, Allie Jones, Samantha Ismail and Kaylee Horr
  • Mattanawcook Academy - Chloe Wotton
  • MDI - Taber Allen, Sophia Anderson, Jennifer Carr, Callan Eason, Hannah Ford, Nina Rozeff and Gaia Daul
  • Narraguagus -  Lydia DeSchiffart, Katrina Hatt, Andie Lovejoy and Emmy Donahue-Ripley
  • Old Town -  Kayleigh Johnston, Cassidy Rackliffe, Olivia Small, Eva Holt, Abigal Talon, Gabrielle Cody and Izabella Damboise
  • Orono - Abby Batchedler, Annalee Edgar and Bekah Jakso
  • PCHS - Kendall Kimball, Molly Sipple and Grace Talbot,
  • PVHS -  Kaya Loring  and Holly Loring,
  • Penquis -  Imaan Ali, Abbie Conlogue, Ada-Grace Lundin and Aileen Strout
  • Presque Isle - Gabi Caron, Mia Casavant, Taylor Doyen, Lindsey Himes, Olivia Kohlbacher and Taylor Marsten
  • Searsport - Joanna Wilson
  • Shead - Lindsey Donahe and  Ryleigh Bassett
  • Washington Academy - Virginia Austin, Elizabeth Claverie, Estela Sanchez, Cora Sanchez and Edge Venuti

Boys All-Academic

  • Bucksport - Garrett Carrier and Harry Foster
  • Central -Ethan Beam, Koby Bean, Kennen Bean and Raolin Willis,
  • Dexter - Payson Rienhardt, Brady Reynolds and Trevor Speed
  • Ellsworth - Koa Barrett, Kai Barrett, Tanner Seura, Billy Garland, Silas Montigny, Eamon MacDonald and Luke Perry
  • Foxcroft Academy -  Adam Connor, Carter Pratt  and Carlos Rodriguez Sainz
  • GSA - Jack Brooks
  • Hermon - Deklan Jewell, Kyle Martin, Jacques Morissette, Zach Pyle, Alex Rios-Mallett and Michael Snyer
  • Houlton - Cody Johnston, Matt Conley and Sam Duff
  • John Bapst - Jon Pangburn, Kameron McCafferty, Jack Mason, Myles Harrison, Martin Skacel, Noah Faragher-Houghton, Hunter Clukey, Josh Martin, Kyle Sadaway, Sam Poth and Eric Lim
  • Lee Academy - Eli Knowles, Andy Scott, Nick Allard, Ethan Linscott, Zac Holt and Jeff Trinh
  • MDI - Brandon Marsh, Evan Ankron, Treyan Nelson and Westy Granholm
  • Narraguagus - Matthew Haire
  • Old Town - Pericles Rondo, Joshua Harvey, James Dumond, Gabriel Gifford, Brayson Brown, Logan Brown and Bryson Madden
  • Orono - Lucas Allen, Hashim Wise and Collin Loranger
  • Penquis - LJ Shaw
  • PVHS - Caleb Brown, Isaac Doore and Jordan Herlihy
  • Presque Isle - Malachi Cummings, Gavin Tawfall and Ben Turner
  • Schenck - Wyatt Stanley, Kole Giberson, Ryan Ingalls and Christopher Caleb Grant,
  • Searsport -  Cole Ellis and Thanakorn Taenglek,
  • Shead -  Zack Johnson and Antonio Vizcarrondo
  • Washington Academy -  Eli Appleby, Roy Duffy, Kauai Evans, Noah Roos  and Kenori Simons,
Get our free mobile app

 

More From 92.9 The Ticket