The PVC just released their Class C and D Basketball All-Star Teams. Congratulations to all on a great season.

Class D Girls
First Team  

  • Luna Perry St-Peter - Deer Isle
  • Abbigaile Perrault - Schenck
  • Hannah Sewall - Schenck
  • Macey Brown - Deer Isle
  • Kristen Russell - Schenck

Player of the Year:  Luna Perry St-Peter - Deer Isle
Coach of the Year:  Kirsten Hutchins - Schenck
PVC Champion:  Machias

Second Team

  • Kristen Grant - Machias
  • Ashlee Morang - Shead
  • Skyler Tinker - Machias
  • Lila Kronholm - Greenville

Class D Boys

First Team    

  • Kashman Feeney - Machias
  • Shane Feeney - Machias
  • Kaden Hannan - Schenck
  • Damon Beal - Jonesport-Beals
  • Jalen Reed - Bangor Christian

 Player of the Year:  Kashman Feeny - Machias
Coach of the Year:  James Getchell - Machias
PVC Champion:  Machias

Second Team

  •  Brevan Kenney - Jonesport-Beals
  • Mason McDunnah - Schenck
  •  Jason Libby - Bangor Christian
  • Conrad Straubel - Bangor Christian

Class C Girls

First Team  

  • Alisyn Alley - Stearns
  • Izzy Allen - Central
  • Holly Loring - PVHS
  • Makayla Anderson - Stearns
  • Kayla Loring - PVHS

Player of the Year:  Alisyn Alley - Stearns
Coach of the Year:  Jody Grant - Dexter
PVC Champion:  Stearns

Second Team

  • Elizabeth Kinney - Dexter
  • Nevaeh Thomas - Calais
  • Rachel Colby - Sumner
  • Abby Young - Central
  • Elizabeth Kendall - PCHS

Third Team

  • Sage Phillips - Calais
  • Aubrey Gifford - Lee Academy
  • Addison Conklin - Penquis
  • Trinity Jones - Calais
  • Bella Farrington - Mattanawcook

Honorable Mention

  • Kasey Kenyon - Stearns
  • Jozlynn Paige - Dexter
  • Rylee Speed - Central

Class C Boys

First Team

  • Will Kusnierz - Dexter
  • Simon Allen - Central
  • David Gadsby - GSA
  • Ethen Allard - Lee Academy
  • Wyatt MacArthur - Woodland

Player of the Year:  Will Kusnierz - Dexter
Coach of the Year:  Peter Murray - Dexter
PVC Champion:  George Stevens

Second Team

  • Elliot Shearer - Stearns
  • Bryce Burns - Central
  • Jace Cook - Calais
  • Ethan Monk - Woodland
  • Andrew Scott - Lee Academy

Third Team

  • Josh Wright - Searsport
  • Jacob Sockabasin - Calais
  • Ryan Thompson - PVHS
  • Alvin Robshaw - Penquis
  • Teague Smallidge - GSA

Honorable Mention

  • Caleb Shear - Stearns
  • Evan Strout - Narraguagus
  •  Bryce Connor - Dexter
Chris Popper
Chris Popper
loading...
Chris Popper
Chris Popper
loading...