Here's a look at scores from games played around the state on Saturday, Jan. 12.

Boys basketball

Class AA North
Bangor H.S. 47, Deering Sch. 42
Thornton Acad. 62, Edward Little H.S. 45
Gorham H.S. 62, Lewiston H.S. 44
Oxford Hills Comp. 59, Greely H.S. 57

Class A North
Brewer 61, Gardiner Area H.S. 49
Hampden Acad. 72, Camden Hills Reg. H.S. 50
Lawrence H.S. 47, Medomak Valley H.S. 46
Skowhegan Area H.S. 44, Messalonskee H.S. 29

Class B North
Ellsworth H.S. 75, Belfast Area H.S. 59
Winslow H.S. 62, Foxcroft Acad. 49
Old Town H.S. 55, John Bapst Mem. H.S. 39
MCHS 99, MCI 48
Hermon H.S. 52, Oceanside H.S. 43
Orono H.S. 59, Presque Isle H.S. 44
Washington Acad. 51, Waterville Sr. HS 44

Class C North
Madawaska Mid/HS 57, Katahdin Mid/HS 44
George Stevens Acad. 53, Mattanawcook Acad. 46
Central Aroostook Jr/Sr H.S. 61, SACS 48
Searsport Dist. 77, Shead H.S. 32
Fort Kent Comm. 90, Wisdom Mid/HS 36

Class D North
Greenville H.S. 56, DISHS 46
Madawaska Mid/HS 57, Katahdin Mid/HS 44
Central Aroostook Jr/Sr H.S. 61, SACS 48
Schenck H.S. 50, Machias Memorial High School 41
Searsport Dist. 77, Shead H.S. 32
Fort Kent Comm. 90, Wisdom Mid/HS 36

Girls basketball

Class AA North
Bangor H.S. 49, Deering Sch. 38
Gorham H.S. 67, Lewiston H.S. 45
Portland H.S. 51, Noble H.S. 50
Greely H.S. 69, Oxford Hills Comp. 67
Scarborough H.S. 53, Windham H.S. 34
Edward Little H.S. 44, Thornton Acad. 29

Class A North
Hampden Acad. 63, Camden Hills Reg. H.S. 30
Gardiner Area H.S. 43, Brewer 35
Lawrence H.S. 69, Medomak Valley H.S. 51
Skowhegan Area H.S. 62, Messalonskee H.S. 40

Class B North
Ellsworth H.S. 56, Belfast Area H.S. 47
Old Town H.S. 57, John Bapst Mem. H.S. 27
MCI 47, MCHS 33
Orono H.S. 45, Presque Isle H.S. 33
Waterville Sr. HS 77, Washington Acad. 37
Foxcroft Acad. 53, Winslow H.S. 41

Class C North
Dexter H.S. 25, Central H.S. 24
Fort Fairfield Mid/HS 58, Easton Jr/Sr 13
Stearns H.S. 53, Houlton H.S. 35
Madawaska Mid/HS 58, Katahdin Mid/HS 20
Penquis Valley H.S. 67, Lee Acad. 20
Central Aroostook Jr/Sr H.S. 60, SACS 56
Searsport Dist. 56, Shead H.S. 38
Calais H.S. 76, Sumner Mem. H.S. 17
Fort Kent Comm. 66, Wisdom Mid/HS 32
Woodland Jr/Sr 42, Hodgdon H.S. 26

Class D North
Fort Fairfield Mid/HS 58, Easton Jr/Sr 13
DISHS 48, Greenville H.S. 43
Jonesport-Beals H.S. 55, Vinalhaven Schs. 32
Madawaska Mid/HS 58, Katahdin Mid/HS 20
Central Aroostook Jr/Sr H.S. 60, SACS 56
Schenck H.S. 64, Machias Memorial High School 28
Searsport Dist. 56, Shead H.S. 38
Fort Kent Comm. 66, Wisdom Mid/HS 32
Woodland Jr/Sr 42, Hodgdon H.S. 26

Boys hockey

Class A North
Edward Little H.S. 9, Cony 0
Lewiston H.S. 5, Mt. Ararat H.S. 2

Class B North
Camden Hills Reg. H.S. 3, Brewer 2
Waterville Sr. HS 4, Houlton H.S. 2
John Bapst Mem. H.S. 5, Messalonskee H.S. 1

Girls hockey

State North
St. Dominic Academy 10, Greely H.S. 1
Lewiston H.S. 8, Brunswick H.S. 0

Wrestling

Class A North
Erskine Acad. 39, Belfast Area H.S. 36
Erskine Acad. 54, MCI 15
Mt. Ararat H.S. 66, MCI 6
Mt. Ararat H.S. 60, Erskine Acad. 24
Mt. Ararat H.S. 56, Oxford Hills Comp. 24
Oxford Hills Comp. 60, Erskine Acad. 22
Oxford Hills Comp. 66, MCI 15
Oxford Hills Comp. 51, Belfast Area H.S. 25
Erskine Acad. 66, Richmond H.S. 6
Mt. Ararat H.S. 72, Richmond H.S. 0
Oxford Hills Comp. 76, Richmond H.S. 6

Class B North
Erskine Acad. 39, Belfast Area H.S. 36
Belfast Area H.S. 48, MCI 12
Oxford Hills Comp. 51, Belfast Area H.S. 25
Belfast Area H.S. 60, Richmond H.S. 6

Source: Maine Principals Association

If you'd like to send us a score, you can submit it here.