The Bangor All Star baseball team will be host team for the upcoming Senior League World Series at Mansfield Stadium. Bangor won the District #3 championship with a 4-0 record, including a 3-2 win over Bronco League All Stars in the title game.

Sportsradio 92.9 The Ticket begins its live coverage Sunday at noon. That first game of the week-long tournament pits Bangor against Team Canada.

Here's a look at the entire 2013 SLWS tourney schedule...

August 11, 2013 Pool Play
12:00 p.m.

Canada-small

Canada To be announced

 

vs.

Maine-District-3-small

Maine District 3 Bangor East/West L.L., Bangor

 

2:30 p.m.

US-Central-small

U.S. Central TBA

 

vs.

Latin-America-small

Latin America Chitre L.L., Chitre, Herrera, Panama

 

5:30 p.m.

US-East-small

U.S. East TBA

 

vs.

US-Southwest-small

U.S. Southwest TBA

 

8:00 p.m.

US-Southeast-small

U.S. Southeast Martinez-Evans L.L., Martinez, Ga.

 

vs.

US-West-small

U.S. West Pearl City L.L., Pearl City, Hawaii

 

August 12, 2013 Pool Play
10:00 a.m.

Europe-Africa-small

Europe & Africa Emilia L.L., Emilia, Italy

 

vs.

US-East-small

U.S. East TBA

 

1:00 p.m.

US-West-small

U.S. West Pearl City L.L., Pearl City, Hawaii

 

vs.

Canada-small

Canada TBA

 

5:00 p.m.

Maine-District-3-small

Maine District 3 Bangor East/West L.L., Bangor

 

vs.

Asia-Pacific-small

Asia-Pacific Illam Central, L.L., Makati City, Philippines

 

8:00 p.m.

US-Central-small

U.S. Central TBA

 

vs.

US-Southwest-small

U.S. Southwest TBA

 

August 13, 2013 Pool Play
10:00 a.m.

Canada-small

Canada TBA

 

vs.

US-Southeast-small

U.S. Southeast Martinez-Evans L.L., Martinez, Ga.

 

1:00 p.m.

Latin-America-small

Latin America Chitre L.L., Chitre, Herrera, Panama

 

vs.

Europe-Africa-small

Europe & Africa Emilia L.L., Emilia, Italy

 

5:00 p.m.

US-East-small

U.S. East TBA

 

vs.

US-Central-small

U.S. Central TBA

 

8:00 p.m.

US-West-small

U.S. West Pearl City L.L., Pearl City, Hawaii

 

vs.

Asia-Pacific-small

Asia-Pacific Illam Central, L.L., Makati City, Philippines

 

August 14, 2013 Pool Play
10:00 a.m.

US-Southwest-small

U.S. Southwest TBA

 

vs.

Europe-Africa-small

Europe & Africa Emilia L.L., Emilia, Italy

 

1:00 p.m.

Asia-Pacific-small

Asia-Pacific Illam Central, L.L., Makati City, Philippines

 

vs.

Canada-small

Canada TBA

 

5:00 p.m.

US-Southeast-small

U.S. Southeast Martinez-Evans L.L., Martinez, Ga.

 

vs.

Maine-District-3-small

Maine District 3 Bangor East/West L.L., Bangor

 

8:00 p.m.

Latin-America-small

Latin America Chitre L.L., Chitre, Herrera, Panama

 

vs.

US-East-small

U.S. East TBA

 

August 15, 2013 Pool Play
10:00 a.m.

Asia-Pacific-small

Asia-Pacific Illam Central, L.L., Makati City, Philippines

 

vs.

US-Southeast-small

U.S. Southeast Martinez-Evans L.L., Martinez, Ga.

 

1:00 p.m.

Europe-Africa-small

Europe & Africa Emilia L.L., Emilia, Italy

 

vs.

US-Central-small

U.S. Central TBA

 

5:00 p.m.

Maine-District-3-small

Maine District 3 Bangor East/West L.L., Bangor

 

vs.

US-West-small

U.S. West Pearl City L.L., Pearl City, Hawaii

 

8:00 p.m.

US-Southwest-small

U.S. Southwest TBA

 

vs.

Latin-America-small

Latin America Chitre L.L., Chitre, Herrera, Panama

 

August 16, 2013 Semifinals
11:30 a.m.
Pool B Second Place vs. Pool A First Place
2:30 p.m.
Pool A Second Place vs. Pool B First Place
August 17, 2013 Championship
2:00 p.m.
Broadcast LIVE on ESPNU