UMaine football coach Jack Cosgrove has finished third in voting for the Eddie Robinson FCS National Coach of the Year Award. North Dakota State's Craig Bohl is the winner, making him the only back to back winner in the 27 year history of the award.

Bohl picked up 418 points (42 first place votes), Eastern Illinois' Dino Babers was second with 370 points and then Jack Cosgrove with 260.

The voting is done by a national panel and conducted by the Sports Network.

There were 147 ballots cast in the 2013 Eddie Robinson Award voting. The results from the Sports Network...

Coach, School          .................1st....2nd....3rd....4th....5th....Total

1. Craig Bohl, North Dakota St.....42.....24.....26.....11.....12.....418

2. Dino Babers, Eastern Illinois...34.....32.....12.....16......4.....370

3. Jack Cosgrove, Maine............18.....16.....18.....21.....10.....260

4. Ron Roberts, SE Louisiana.......16......9.....15......9.....12.....191

5. Joe Moorhead, Fordham............7.....14.....13.....10.....15.....165

6. Beau Baldwin, Eastern Washington.7......8.....11.....17.....12.....146

7. Mark Nofri, Sacred Heart.........5.....13......8......8.....16.....133

8. Jamey Chadwell, Charleston So....7......4.....13......7.....14.....118

9. Joe Moglia, Coastal Carolina.....2......6......8.....12......9......91

10. Ed Lamb, Southern Utah...........1......4......5......7.....17......67

11. Bobby Lamb, Mercer...............1......4......6......9......5......62

12. Jay Hopson, Alcorn State.........4......0......1......6......2......37

T13. Bob Surace, Princeton...........1......2......2......4......0......27

T13. Bruce Fowler, Furman............0......3......1......4......4......27

15. Matt Viator, McNeese State.......0......2......4......1......4......26

16. Buddy Pough, South Carolina St...0......2......3......2......2......23

17. Russ Huesman, UT-Chattanooga.....2......1......1......2......0......21

18. Rod Reed, Tennessee State........0......3......0......1......3......17

19. Jim Parady, Marist...............0......0......0......0......3.......3

20. Jimmye Laycock, William & Mary...0......0......0......0......2.......2

21. Eric Wolford, Youngstown St......0......0......0......0......1.......1