Here's a rundown of the scores from around the state for games played on Wednesday, May 16, 2018.

If you'd like to send us a score, you can submit it here.

Varsity baseball

Lewiston H.S. 5, Brunswick H.S. 0
Bangor H.S. 7, Hampden Acad. 0
Mt. Ararat H.S. 9, Lincoln Acad. 3
Messalonskee H.S. 11, Camden Hills Reg. H.S. 0
Oxford Hills Comp. 13, Mt. Blue H.S. 1
Edward Little H.S. 2, Skowhegan Area H.S. 1
Gardiner Area H.S. 13, Morse H.S. 3
Houlton H.S. 2, Caribou H.S. 0
Leavitt Area H.S. 5, Erskine Acad. 1
MCHS 8, Mount View H.S. 1
Oceanside H.S. 4, Nokomis Reg. H.S. 3
Fort Kent Comm. 5, Presque Isle H.S. 1
Washington Acad. 3, Calais H.S. 2
Waterville Sr. HS 8, Lawrence H.S. 3
Medomak Valley H.S. 5, Winslow H.S. 2
Bucksport H.S. 2, Orono H.S. 0
Houlton H.S. 2, Caribou H.S. 0
Mattanawcook Acad. 13, Lee Acad. 2
Dexter H.S. 18, P.C.H.S 1
Central H.S. 13, Penquis Valley H.S. 3
Fort Kent Comm. 5, Presque Isle H.S. 1
DISHS 5, Sumner Mem. H.S. 2
Washington Acad. 3, Calais H.S. 2
Fort Fairfield Mid/HS 7, Katahdin Mid/HS 1
Greater Houlton Chr. Acad. 10, Hodgdon H.S. 4
Penobscot Valley H.S. 31, Schenck H.S. 8
Searsport Dist. 4, Stearns H.S. 3
DISHS 5, Sumner Mem. H.S. 2

Varsity softball

Lewiston H.S. 12, Brunswick H.S. 0
Hampden Acad. 5, Bangor H.S. 4
Mt. Ararat H.S. 8, Lincoln Acad. 3
Camden Hills Reg. H.S. 6, Messalonskee H.S. 1
Oxford Hills Comp. 13, Mt. Blue H.S. 0
Skowhegan Area H.S. 5, Edward Little H.S. 0
Morse H.S. 7, Gardiner Area H.S. 6
Houlton H.S. 13, Caribou H.S. 8
Erskine Acad. 4, Leavitt Area H.S. 1
MCHS 16, Mount View H.S. 5
Oceanside H.S. 3, Nokomis Reg. H.S. 2
Presque Isle H.S. 15, Fort Kent Comm. 0
Lawrence H.S. 6, Waterville Sr. HS 1
Medomak Valley H.S. 8, Winslow H.S. 3
Bucksport H.S. 17, Orono H.S. 3
Houlton H.S. 13, Caribou H.S. 8
Mattanawcook Acad. 21, Lee Acad. 0
Dexter H.S. 8, P.C.H.S 6
Central H.S. 15, Penquis Valley H.S. 9
Presque Isle H.S. 15, Fort Kent Comm. 0
DISHS 11, Sumner Mem. H.S. 9
Katahdin Mid/HS 14, Fort Fairfield Mid/HS 2
Penobscot Valley H.S. 12, Schenck H.S. 0
Searsport Dist. 6, Stearns H.S. 4
DISHS 11, Sumner Mem. H.S. 9

Varsity boys lacrosse

Windham H.S. 16, Biddeford H.S. 10
Falmouth HS 17, Deering Sch. 5

Varsity girls lacrosse

Brunswick H.S. 9, Oxford Hills Comp. 8
Falmouth HS 14, Cheverus H.S. 9
Edward Little H.S. 15, Cony 14
Messalonskee H.S. 14, Lewiston H.S. 8
Winslow H.S. 16, Bangor H.S. 1

Varsity boys tennis

Mt. Ararat H.S. 5, Edward Little H.S. 0
Bangor H.S. 3, Hampden Acad. 2
Camden Hills Reg. H.S. 4, Mt. Blue H.S. 1
Cony 5, Skowhegan Area H.S. 0
Belfast Area H.S. 3, Brewer H.S. 2
Foxcroft Acad. 5, Dexter H.S. 0
Gardiner Area H.S. 5, Medomak Valley H.S. 0
Mt. Desert Isl. H.S. 3, George Stevens Acad. 2
Hermon H.S. 4, John Bapst Mem. H.S. 1
Morse H.S. 3, Oceanside H.S. 2
Orono H.S. 5, DISHS 0
Foxcroft Acad. 5, Dexter H.S. 0
Mt. Desert Isl. H.S. 3, George Stevens Acad. 2
Van Buren Dist. 4, Houlton H.S. 1

Varsity girls tennis

Camden Hills Reg. H.S. 5, Skowhegan Area H.S. 0
Mt. Blue H.S. 3, Edward Little H.S. 2
Hampden Acad. 5, Oxford Hills Comp. 0
Belfast Area H.S. 3, Brewer H.S. 2
Foxcroft Acad. 5, Dexter H.S. 0
George Stevens Acad. 5, Mt. Desert Isl. H.S. 0
John Bapst Mem. H.S. 3, Hermon H.S. 2
MCHS 3, Waterville Sr. HS 2
Gardiner Area H.S. 5, Medomak Valley H.S. 0
P.C.H.S 5, Sumner Mem. H.S. 0
Orono H.S. 5, DISHS 0
Foxcroft Acad. 5, Dexter H.S. 0
George Stevens Acad. 5, Mt. Desert Isl. H.S. 0
Houlton H.S. 4, Van Buren Dist. 1