The Pine Tree Conference released their 2023 All-Conference Football and All-Academic Teams today, Monday, November 27th. Congratulations to all!

(Note if there are any spelling errors/typos, please email chris.popper@townsquaremedia.com and we will correct it ASAP)

Offense 1st Team

  • Quarterback - Parker Morin - Cony
  • Running Back - Sam Dube - Messalonskee, Indi Backman - Falmouth
  • Wide Receiver - Parker Sergent - Conyl Ethan Demmons - Cony; Garrett Card - Messalonskee
  • Tight End - Zach Kristan - Gardiner
  • Center - Josh Kidd - Cony
  • Guard - Cam Dostie - Lawrencel John Lettre - Cony
  • Tackle - Will Gale - Falmouth; Cam Stewart - Lawrence
  • Utility - Chase Burgess - Gardiner
  • Place Kicker - Landon Foster - Cony
  • Kick Returner - Garrett Card - Messalonskee
  • Punter - Steven Galkowski - Mt. Blue

Offense 2nd Team

  • Quarterback - Tatum Doucette - Messalonskee
  • Running Back - Colton Carter - Lawrence; Dane Cousineau - Mt. Blue
  • Wide Receiver - Gavin Lunt - Lawrence; Brady Brunelle - Messalonskee; Evan Michaud - Gardiner
  • Tight End - Charles Stevens - Mt. Blue
  • Center - Warren Allen - Mt. Blue
  • Guard - Mitch Marquis - Messalonskee; Thomas Gale - Falmouth
  • Tackle - Jeff Bickford - Conyl Cooper LeClair - Messalonskee
  • Ultility - Denny Martin - Messalonskee; Preston Roy - Lawrence
  • Place Kicker - Fin Minkel - Messalonskee
  • Kick Returner - Trevor Austin - Skowhegan
  • Punter - Jason Aubin - Skowhegan

 

  • Player of the Year - Will Gale - Falmouth
  • Coaches of the Year - John Hermsom - Lawrence ; Blair Doucette - Messalonskee
  • Assistant Coach of the Year - Bob Lippert - Cony

Defense 1st Team

  • Defensive Line - Will Gale - Falmouth; Kyle Doody - Gardiner; John Lettre - Cony; Gaige Martin - Lawrence
  • Linebacker - Josh Kidd - Cony; Mitch Marquis - Messalonskee; Indi Backman - Falmouth; Brayden Littlefield - Lawrence
  • Defensive Back - Drake Brunelle - Messalonskee; Garrett Card - Messalonskee; Colby Nadeau - Lawrence; Cole Quirion - Lawrence
  • Utility - Brady Brunelle - Messalonskee

Defense 2nd Team

  • Defensive Line - Nate Deblois - Messalonskee; Trevor Bates - Mt. Blue; Cam Dostie - Lawrence; Cam Stewart - Lawrence
  • Linebacker - Owen Chadwick - Gardiner; Evan Michaud - Gardiner; Alex Rackliff - Mt. Blue; Asher Fitzgerald - Skowhegan
  • Defensive Back - Anderson St. Onge - Cony; Parker Sergent - Cony; Steven Galkowski; Miller Foss - Skowhegan
  • Utility - Trevor Austin - Skowhegan

All-Academic

  • Bangor - Jack Schuck
  • Belfast - Tanner Carson
  • Brewer - Liam Cormier, Colby Largay
  • Brunswick - Rafe Pearson
  • Camden Hills - Ethan Butler, Franklin Coffey, Max Ergas, William Haslem, James Johndro, Owen Reynolds, Miles Spear
  • Cony - Landon Foster, Tyler Pelletier, Jameson Russell, Parker Sergent
  • Edward Little - Camren Dufour, Jacob Grealish, Kade Masselli, Drew Smith, Kayla Therriault
  • Gardiner - Cody Dingwell
  • Hampden Academy - Paxton Stetson
  • Lawrence - Cameron Blodgett, Jayden Burnham-Butler, Cameron Dostie, Gavin Lunt, Colby Nadeau, Maddox Santone, Izeck Spaulding, Cameron Stewart, Brandon Watson, Dane Zawitowski
  • Leavitt - Brendan Bickford, Noah Carpenter, Maddox Demers, Will Keach, Jayce Kubaja, Matt Rementer, Colten Taylor, Aiden Turcotte
  • Lewiston - Michael Klick
  • MCI - John Chianchette, Grace Cooley, Gabrielle Ouellette
  • Medomak Valley - Marshall Addy, Kaylee Kurr, Sam Moody, Aaron Reed, Steven Wheeler, Liam Wilson
  • Messalonskee - Garrett Bell, Brady Brunelle, Tyler Hansen, Jack Kinney
  • Mt. Blue - Warren Allen, Charles Stevens
  • Oceanside - Carter Galley, Cohen Galley, Gavin Ripley, Aiden Sergent, Benjamin Trip
  • Oxford Hills - Logan Spencer, Brady Truman
  • Skowhegan - Ekhayo Fairley, Owen Falardeau, Asher Fitzgerald, Bryce Jewell
  • Winslow - Gage Dorval, William Parent
Get our free mobile app

More From 92.9 The Ticket