The Maine Principal's Association released on Friday, May 27th the Football Schedules for the 2022-23 season.

While the schedules don't have times and exact dates, it does tell us who and where the schools will be playing. It is still up to the schools to determine if they are playing Friday night or Saturday afternoon

Controlled Schedules are set to be played on Saturday, August 20th or Monday, August 22nd. The Exhibition game is scheduled for Friday August 26th or Saturday August 27th. Week 1 is Friday September 2nd or Saturday 3rd. The last week of the Regular Season is Week 8 Friday October 21st or Saturday October 22nd.

Here is the Class B North 11-Man Football Schedule

Brewer

Brewer
Controlled Scrimmage Aug. 20/22at Hampden Academy
Exhibition August 26/27Foxcroft Academy
Week 1 September 2/3at Bangor
Week 2 September 9/10at Skowhegan
Week 3 September 16/17Edward Little
Week 4 September 23/24Lawrence
Week 5 Sept 30/October 1at Cony
Week 6 October 7/8Falmouth
Week 7 October 14/15Messalonskee
Week 8 October 21/22at Brunswick

Brunswick

Brunswick
Controlled Scrimmage Aug. 20/22Lawrence
Exhibition August 26/27at Messalonskee
Week 1 September 2/3at Mount Blue
Week 2 September 9/10Kennebunk
Week 3 September 16/17Windham
Week 4 September 23/24at Gardiner
Week 5 Sept 30/October 1Deering
Week 6 October 7/8at Lewiston
Week 7 October 14/15at Falmouth
Week 8 October 21/22Brewer

Cony

Cony
Controlled Scrimmage Aug. 20/22at Leavitt
Exhibition August 26/27Bangor
Week 1 September 2/3at Oxford Hills
Week 2 September 9/10Massabesic
Week 3 September 16/17at Skowhegan
Week 4 September 23/24at Windham
Week 5 Sept 30/October 1Brewer
Week 6 October 7/8at Messalonskee
Week 7 October 14/15Gardiner
Week 8 October 21/22Falmouth

Falmouth

Falmouth
Controlled Scrimmage Aug. 20/22at Biddeford
Exhibition August 26/27South Portland
Week 1 September 2/3Cheverus
Week 2 September 9/10Mount Blue
Week 3 September 16/17at Cape Elizabeth
Week 4 September 23/24Messalonskee
Week 5 Sept 30/October 1at Windham
Week 6 October 7/8at Brewer
Week 7 October 14/15Brunswick
Week 8 October 21/22at Cony

Gardiner

Gardiner
Controlled Scrimmage Aug. 20/22at Oak Hill
Exhibition August 26/27Winthrop
Week 1 September 2/3at Biddeford
Week 2 September 9/10Belfast
Week 3 September 16/17at Messalonskee
Week 4 September 23/24Brunswick
Week 5 Sept 30/October 1Skowhegan
Week 6 October 7/8at Oceanside
Week 7 October 14/15at Cony
Week 8 October 21/22Mount Blue

Lawrence

Lawrence
Controlled Scrimmage Aug. 20/22at Brunswick
Exhibition August 26/27Winslow
Week 1 September 2/3Skowhegan
Week 2 September 9/10at Windham
Week 3 September 16/17Bangor
Week 4 September 23/24at Brewer
Week 5 Sept 30/October 1at Leavitt
Week 6 October 7/8Mount Blue
Week 7 October 14/15Bonny Eagle
Week 8 October 21/22at Messalonskee

Messalonskee

Messalonskee
Controlled Scrimmage Aug. 20/22at Skowhegan
Exhibition August 26/27Brunswick
Week 1 September 2/3at Edward Little
Week 2 September 9/10Deering
Week 3 September 16/17Gardiner
Week 4 September 23/24at Falmouth
Week 5 Sept 30/October 1at Mount Blue
Week 6 October 7/8Cony
Week 7 October 14/15at Brewer
Week 8 October 21/22Lawrence

Mt. Blue

Mount Blue
Controlled Scrimmage Aug. 20/22at Edward Little
Exhibition August 26/27Leavitt
Week 1 September 2/3Brunswick
Week 2 September 9/10at Falmouth
Week 3 September 16/17at Deering
Week 4 September 23/24Winslow
Week 5 Sept 30/October 1Messalonskee
Week 6 October 7/8at Lawrence
Week 7 October 14/15Lewiston
Week 8 October 21/22at Gardiner

Skowhegan

Skowhegan
Controlled Scrimmage Aug. 20/22Messalonskee
Exhibition August 26/27at Oxford Hills
Week 1 September 2/3at Lawrence
Week 2 September 9/10Brewer
Week 3 September 16/17Cony
Week 4 September 23/24at Bangor
Week 5 Sept 30/October 1at Gardiner
Week 6 October 7/8at Edward Little
Week 7 October 14/15Thornton Academy
Week 8 October 21/22Windham

Windham

Windham
Controlled Scrimmage Aug. 20/22Cheverus
Exhibition August 26/27at Bonny Eagle
Week 1 September 2/3Noble
Week 2 September 9/10Lawrence
Week 3 September 16/17at Brunswick
Week 4 September 23/24Cony
Week 5 Sept 30/October 1Falmouth
Week 6 October 7/8at Thornton Academy
Week 7 October 14/15at Oxford Hills
Week 8 October 21/22at Skowhegan