High School Indoor Track and Field Teams competed at the University of Maine on Saturday, January 8th for the 4th Eastern Maine Indoor Track League Meet. Here are the results.

Two more field house facility records fell yesterday.  Anna Connors broke the record in the 400 meters and Megan Randall broke the 2 mile record (hers, again).

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Meet A Finals
1, Bucksport High School (Lanie Stubbs JR, Evie Hileman FR, Abigail Farricker
FR, Rebekah Ireland SR), 12:46.70.

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Meet A
1, Bucksport High School (Jacob Brezovsky SR, Michael Johnson SO, Gage Bruns
SO, William Hileman SO), 9:35.71. 2, Hermon High School (Rex Bateman FR, Aaron
Belanger SO, Ben Bateman JR, Aiden Searway SR), 9:47.64. 3, George Stevens
Academy (Ira Buchholz JR, Micah Bryan JR, Tom Norgang JR, Emery Leach JR),
9:59.26. 4, Sumner Memorial High School (Asa Berry SO, Jack Fisher FR, Riley
Hastey SO, Ren Salisbury SO), 11:31.12.

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Meet A Preliminaries
1, Grace Willey, OT, 9.62q. 2, Angelina Cotoni, BUC, 9.73q. 3, Ada Fisher,
SUM, 10.28q. 4, Alyx Frazell, BUC, 10.56q. 5, Lilly Mitchell, OT, 10.87q. 6,
Ashley Cyr, BUC, 11.67q.

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Meet A Finals
1, Grace Willey, OT, 9.65. 2, Angelina Cotoni, BUC, 9.75. 3, Alyx Frazell,
BUC, 10.28. 4, Ada Fisher, SUM, 10.36. 5, Lilly Mitchell, OT, 10.93. 6, Ashley
Cyr, BUC, 11.71.

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Meet A Preliminaries
1, Kai Brown, BUC, 9.44q. 2, James Cote, OT, 9.65q. 3, Jarod Smith, SUM,
10.00q. 4, Christopher Horne, OT, 10.79q. 5, Miles Gadwah, DEX, 10.84q. 6,
Drake Sapiel-Bassett, OT, 11.00q. 7, Brice Lindsey, BUC, 11.15. 8, Jack
Fisher, SUM, 11.37.

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Meet A Finals

1, James Cote, OT, 8.89. 2, Kai Brown, BUC, 9.50. 3, Jarod Smith, SUM, 9.75.
4, Drake Sapiel-Bassett, OT, 10.67. 5, Miles Gadwah, DEX, 10.69. 6,
Christopher Horne, OT, 11.05.

Girls 55 Meter Dash Meet A Preliminaries
1, Cassidy Hanson, CEN, 8.07q. 2, Kayleigh Johnston, OT, 8.18q. 3, Olivia
Small, OT, 8.35q. 4, Mikayla Johnston, OT, 8.39q. 5, Kasey Howell, FOX, 8.42q.
6, Roz O'Reilly, ORO, 8.77q. 7, Abigail Talon, OT, 8.78. 7, Marie Komedja,
ORO, 8.78. 9, Bennett Meister, HER, 8.84. 10, Abigail Hunt, BUC, 8.89. 11,
Rhiannon Sargent, SUM, 9.02. 12, Anna Gray, HER, 9.02. 13, Grace Carlson, FOX,
9.16. 14, Paige Weidman, FOX, 9.25. 15, Norah Sanborn, OT, 9.30. 16, Maddi
Matteson, SUM, 9.32. 17, Lauren Harnish, HER, 9.37. 18, Alexa Kennedy, GSA,
9.41. 19, Caleigh Tasker, HER, 9.47. 20, Bree Allen, BUC, 9.57. 21, Kendall
Hanson, CEN, 9.66. 22, Kylee Murray, OT, 9.77. 23, Abigail Munson, CEN, 10.59.
24, Devyn Robinson, HER, 10.69.

Girls 55 Meter Dash Meet A Finals

1, Cassidy Hanson, CEN, 7.92. 2, Kayleigh Johnston, OT, 8.16. 3, Olivia Small,
OT, 8.23. 4, Kasey Howell, FOX, 8.36. 5, Mikayla Johnston, OT, 8.38. 6, Roz
O'Reilly, ORO, 8.84.

Boys 55 Meter Dash Meet A Preliminaries

1, Carvil Turner, OT, 6.85q. 2, Hugh Jack, BUC, 7.10q. 3, Jorden Cote, OT,
7.18q. 4, Owen Conner Self, ORO, 7.22q. 5, Jesse Drury, FOX, 7.22q. 6, Nolan
Raymond, HER, 7.42q. 7, Ayden Maguire, BUC, 7.53. 8, Alvaro Diaz, FOX, 7.59.
9, Eion McCloskey, FOX, 7.62. 10, Kyle Jankunas, FOX, 7.64. 11, Jake Lepper,
GSA, 7.65. 12, Alex Maheu, ORO, 7.69. 13, Drew Gaudreau, BUC, 7.71. 14, Kevin
Howard, CEN, 7.73. 15, Silas Moore, BUC, 7.89. 16, Brandon Elden, BUC, 7.95.
17, Nick Kelley, CEN, 7.99. 18, Brady Maheu, ORO, 8.01. 19, Julian Dennison,
SUM, 8.03. 20, Griffin Murray, OT, 8.06. 21, Douglas Rowe, FOX, 8.25. 22,
Brice Lindsey, BUC, 8.33. 23, Mason Higgins, SUM, 8.41. 24, Miles Gadwah, DEX,
8.53. 25, Nathan Miller, SUM, 8.57. 26, Logan Buteau, SUM, 8.69. 27, Miles
Felcman, OT, 8.93.

Boys 55 Meter Dash Meet A Finals
1, Carvil Turner, OT, 6.82. 2, Hugh Jack, BUC, 6.97. 3, Jorden Cote, OT, 7.17.
4, Jesse Drury, FOX, 7.19. 5, Owen Conner Self, ORO, 7.21. 6, Nolan Raymond,
HER, 7.47.

Girls 1 Mile Run Meet A

1, Thea Crowley, GSA, 5:28.70. 2, Cassidy Rackliffe, OT, 6:09.21. 3, Rebekah
Ireland, BUC, 6:18.45. 4, Oceania Black, GSA, 6:38.55. 5, Siobhan Farrell,
ORO, 6:47.78. 6, Arianna Stilles-Martin, GSA, 6:52.73. 7, Christina DeGiso,
BUC, 7:38.85.

Boys 1 Mile Run Meet A
1, Ren Salisbury, SUM, 5:15.56. 2, Michael Johnson, BUC, 5:22.14. 3, Runner
Jarrett, FOX, 5:23.23. 4, Ira Buchholz, GSA, 5:27.90. 5, Riley Hastey, SUM,
6:14.75. 6, Liam Swift, BUC, 6:16.45. 7, Nolan Ainsworth, CEN, 7:04.81.

Girls 400 Meter Dash Meet A

1, Ada Fisher, SUM, 1:06.93. 2, Eleanor Tyne, ORO, 1:06.97. 3, Ellie Brooks,
ORO, 1:08.99. 4, Myah Worster, OT, 1:09.02. 5, Alyx Frazell, BUC, 1:09.16. 6,
Kathleen Stephens, GSA, 1:13.36. 7, Karma Ruggeri, OT, 1:14.92. 8, Abigail
Hunt, BUC, 1:15.40. 9, Caleigh Tasker, HER, 1:18.78.

Boys 400 Meter Dash Meet A
1, Jason Wickett, HER, 57.97. 2, Aiden Searway, HER, 1:00.84. 3, Caleb
Willett, SUM, 1:01.28. 4, Griffin Murray, OT, 1:01.79. 5, Kai Brown, BUC,
1:02.58. 6, Zachary Peirce, FOX, 1:04.66. 7, Jaden Lewis, GSA, 1:09.43. 8,
Charlie Parker, GSA, 1:10.84. 9, Quinn Jackson, GSA, 1:12.75. 10, Asa Berry,
SUM, 1:19.27.

Girls 800 Meter Run Meet A
1, Eleanor Tyne, ORO, 2:33.35. 2, Thea Crowley, GSA, 2:33.53. 3, Anna Bateman,
HER, 2:42.18. 4, Alexis Wesley, CEN, 2:45.35. 5, Rebekah Ireland, BUC,
2:55.81. 6, Siobhan Farrell, ORO, 3:06.56. 7, Evie Hileman, BUC, 3:12.40. 8,
Lanie Stubbs, BUC, 3:22.00. 9, Nettie Fox, BUC, 3:25.14. 10, Christina DeGiso,
BUC, 3:25.57. 11, Laycee Tweedie, BUC, 3:48.46.

Boys 800 Meter Run Meet A
1, Kaleb Colson, SUM, 2:04.49. 2, Gage Bruns, BUC, 2:18.33. 3, Jacob
Brezovsky, BUC, 2:25.88. 4, Jason Wickett, HER, 2:27.56. 5, Tom Norgang, GSA,
2:31.97. 6, Runner Jarrett, FOX, 2:33.65. 7, Micah Bryan, GSA, 2:36.54. 8, Rex
Bateman, HER, 2:38.30. 9, Aaron Belanger, HER, 2:46.58. 10, Riley Hastey, SUM,
2:48.14. 11, Liam Swift, BUC, 2:50.07.

Girls 200 Meter Dash Meet A

1, Johanna Stiles, BUC, 28.89. 2, Kayleigh Johnston, OT, 29.15. 3, Ada Fisher,
SUM, 29.93. 4, Skyelyn Contreas, CEN, 29.94. 5, Mikayla Johnston, OT, 30.98.
6, Ashley Cyr, BUC, 31.36. 7, Angelina Cotoni, BUC, 31.51. 8, Kasey Howell,
FOX, 31.93. 9, Abigail Talon, OT, 32.44. 10, Bennett Meister, HER, 32.51. 11,
Noël Thomas, HER, 33.08. 12, Karma Ruggeri, OT, 33.31. 13, Rhiannon Sargent,
SUM, 33.65. 14, Grace Carlson, FOX, 34.19. 15, Alexa Kennedy, GSA, 34.39. 16,
Paige Weidman, FOX, 34.63. 17, Bree Allen, BUC, 36.19. 18, Kylee Murray, OT,
36.62. 19, Kendall Hanson, CEN, 37.79. 20, Abigail Munson, CEN, 39.03. 21,
Devyn Robinson, HER, 39.31. 22, Eve Skoletsky, GSA, 1:07.44.

Boys 200 Meter Dash Meet A

1, Hugh Jack, BUC, 24.97. 2, Carvil Turner, OT, 25.08. 3, Owen Conner Self,
ORO, 25.11. 4, Jorden Cote, OT, 26.02. 5, Ben Bateman, HER, 26.38. 6, Alvaro
Diaz, FOX, 26.81. 7, Drew Gaudreau, BUC, 26.97. 8, Eion McCloskey, FOX, 27.01.
9, Jake Lepper, GSA, 27.03. 10, Alex Maheu, ORO, 27.05. 11, Kevin Howard, CEN,
27.08. 12, Ayden Maguire, BUC, 27.29. 13, Nolan Raymond, HER, 27.42. 14, Jarod
Smith, SUM, 28.26. 15, William Francis, OT, 28.57. 16, Nick Kelley, CEN,
28.66. 17, Sayer Williams, GSA, 28.91. 18, Douglas Rowe, FOX, 28.92. 19,
Julian Dennison, SUM, 29.00. 20, Zachary Peirce, FOX, 29.07. 21, Aaron
Belanger, HER, 29.82. 22, Dominic Turmel, CEN, 30.17. 23, Quinn Jackson, GSA,
30.49. 24, Brice Lindsey, BUC, 30.78. 25, Nathan Miller, SUM, 31.64. 26,
Charlie Parker, GSA, 31.75. 27, Jack Fisher, SUM, 31.86. 28, Asa Berry, SUM,
36.49.

Girls 2 Mile Run Meet A
1, Ellie Brooks, ORO, 12:57.01. 2, Cassidy Rackliffe, OT, 13:53.14. 3, Abigail
Farricker, BUC, 16:14.33.

Boys 2 Mile Run Meet A

1, William Hileman, BUC, 10:12.78. 2, Ren Salisbury, SUM, 11:25.37.

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Meet A
1, Central High School (Skyelyn Contreas SR, Julia Viani SR, Alexis Wesley FR,
Cassidy Hanson SR), 1:59.46. 2, Old Town High School (Kayleigh Johnston JR,
Myah Worster JR, Mikayla Johnston FR, Olivia Small JR), 1:59.46. 3, Bucksport
High School (Angelina Cotoni SR, Ashley Cyr SO, Natasha Monreal SO, Alyx
Frazell JR), 2:01.24. 4, Orono High School (Megan Brewer SR, Abby Batchelder
JR, Roz O'Reilly FR, Eleanor Tyne SR), 2:09.76. 5, George Stevens Academy
(Alexa Kennedy SR, Oceania Black SO, Arianna Stilles-Martin FR, Kathleen
Stephens SO), 2:10.75. 6, Old Town High School 'B' (Abigail Talon JR, Karma
Ruggeri SO, Norah Sanborn SO, Cassidy Rackliffe JR), 2:11.72.

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Meet A

1, Hermon High School (Aiden Searway SR, Ben Bateman JR, Nolan Raymond JR,
Jason Wickett SR), 1:49.33. 2, George Stevens Academy (Jake Lepper FR, Sayer
Williams SO, Charlie Parker FR, Jaden Lewis SR), 1:56.40.

Girls Shot Put Meet A
1, Chelsey Cote, OT, 33-07.50. 2, Alyssa Maguire, BUC, 31-00.50. 3, Madilyn
Baker, OT, 29-06. 4, Maranda Pert, GSA, 28-11.50. 5, Olivia Hill, FOX,
28-05.50. 6, Jewel Roberts, CEN, 28-04.25. 7, Meg Morrison, BUC, 26-09.75. 8,
Ariana Brown, CEN, 26-08.75. 9, Abigail Swedberg, OT, 26-02. 10, Olivia Neely,
OT, 26-01.50. 11, Emilee Wardwell, BUC, 25-09.75. 12, Kylee Murray, OT,
25-04.50. 13, Loran McAlpine, CEN, 25-02.75. 14, Anna Gray, HER, 22-02.25. 15,
Sage Cole, CEN, 21-07. 16, Brooke Elden, BUC, 20-10.25. 17, Maddi Matteson,
SUM, 20-10. 18, Annie Bickerstaff, CEN, 20-09. 19, Elsa Theobald, BUC,
19-09.50. 20, Lauren Harnish, HER, 19-00. 21, Lily Therrien, BUC, 18-07.75.
22, Laycee Tweedie, BUC, 18-03.25. 23, Kendall Hanson, CEN, 17-10. 24, Caleigh
Tasker, HER, 16-09.50. 25, Devyn Robinson, HER, 16-09. 26, Gwen Berry, BUC,
16-01.50. 27, Eve Skoletsky, GSA, 13-02.50.

Boys Shot Put Meet A
1, Noah Parker, ORO, 38-05.50. 2, Adrian Russell, BUC, 35-04. 3, William
Bissonnette, BUC, 34-05.50. 4, Ashton Paul, ORO, 34-01. 5, Charles St
Lawrence, GSA, 32-07.50. 6, Drake Sapiel-Bassett, OT, 32-04.25. 7, Dominic
Turmel, CEN, 28-09. 8, Christopher Horne, OT, 26-07.50. 9, Kyle Cloutier, BUC,
26-04. 10, William Francis, OT, 26-03. 11, Donald Eldridge, BUC, 25-06.50. 12,
Jaden Lewis, GSA, 21-08. 13, Austin Chandler, GSA, 20-07.25. 14, Logan Buteau,
SUM, 20-03.50. 15, Mason Higgins, SUM, 19-05.

Girls Long Jump Meet A
1, Grace Willey, OT, 15-06.75. 2, Natasha Monreal, BUC, 15-03. 3, Cassidy
Hanson, CEN, 15-00.75. 4, Maranda Pert, GSA, 14-10. 5, Abigail Swedberg, OT,
14-03.50. 6, Skyelyn Contreas, CEN, 14-00.50. 7, Helaina Winslow, BUC,
13-10.50. 8, Julia Viani, CEN, 12-10. 9, Mariah Sharrow, ORO, 12-06.75. 10,
Elizabeth Curtis, OT, 12-05.75. 11, Olivia Neely, OT, 12-02.50. 12, Olivia
Hill, FOX, 12-00.75. 13, Summer Greer, BUC, 11-11.25. 14, Phoebe Sanborn, OT,
11-10. 15, Roz O'Reilly, ORO, 11-06. 16, Norah Sanborn, OT, 11-00.75. 17,
Laycee Tweedie, BUC, 10-08.75. 18, Lilly Mitchell, OT, 10-07.75. 19, Brooke
Elden, BUC, 8-06.25.

Boys Long Jump Meet A

1, Corbin Flewelling, OT, 20-06. 2, Carvil Turner, OT, 19-10. 3, James Cote,
OT, 18-10. 4, Jorden Cote, OT, 18-08.50. 5, Hugh Jack, BUC, 18-02.75. 6, Kevin
Howard, CEN, 17-02.25. 7, Kennen Bean, CEN, 17-02. 8, Drake Sapiel-Bassett,
OT, 15-10. 9, Kyle Jankunas, FOX, 15-08.25. 10, Andrew Lyman, CEN, 15-02. 11,
Eion McCloskey, FOX, 14-07.50. 12, Miles Felcman, OT, 12-08.50.

Girls Triple Jump Meet A
1, Natasha Monreal, BUC, 30-03.50. 2, Helaina Winslow, BUC, 29-03.50. 3,
Abigail Swedberg, OT, 29-01.50. 4, Mariah Sharrow, ORO, 28-08. 5, Emily
Champney-Brown, CEN, 27-11.50. 6, Myah Worster, OT, 27-04.50. 7, Megan Brewer,
ORO, 27-04. 8, Marie Komedja, ORO, 26-02.50. 9, Olivia Neely, OT, 26-00. 10,
Julia Viani, CEN, 25-11.25. 11, Elizabeth Curtis, OT, 25-07.75. 12, Summer
Greer, BUC, 24-00.50. 13, Phoebe Sanborn, OT, 22-10.50.

Boys Triple Jump Meet A
1, Corbin Flewelling, OT, 40-02.25. 2, James Cote, OT, 39-01. 3, Caleb
Willett, SUM, 35-08. 4, Kennen Bean, CEN, 34-02.50. 5, Griffin Murray, OT,
33-10. 6, Christopher Horne, OT, 32-03.25. 7, William Francis, OT, 31-10.50.
8, Andrew Lyman, CEN, 31-10. 9, Ira Buchholz, GSA, 30-04.75. 10, Nick Kelley,
CEN, 30-03.

Girls High Jump Meet A

1, Grace Willey, OT, 4-08. 2, Emily Champney-Brown, CEN, 4-06. 3, Olivia
Small, OT, 4-04.

Boys High Jump Meet A
1, Corbin Flewelling, OT, 6-01. 2, Julian Dennison, SUM, 4-10. 3, Caleb
Willett, SUM, 4-06. 3, Kyle Jankunas, FOX, 4-06.

Girls Pole Vault Meet A

1, Noël Thomas, HER, 5-06. 2, Emily Champney-Brown, CEN, 5-00.

Boys Pole Vault Meet A
1, Alex Maheu, ORO, 10-03. 2, Owen Conner Self, ORO, 9-06. 3, Jesse Drury,
FOX, 9-00. 4, Andrew Lyman, CEN, 7-06. 5, Kennen Bean, CEN, 7-00.

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Meet B
1, Mount Desert Island HighSchool (Carolina Graham JR, Amelia VanDongen FR,
Azaria Long SR, Sophia Taylor JR), 11:23.63. 2, John Bapst High School (Olivia
Messer SR, Amber Stokes SR, Sherry Foster JR, Emma Wardrop JR), 11:32.99.

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Meet B

1, Hampden Academy (Charlie Collins JR, Harrison Shain SO, Brody Simons SO,
Abbott Valentine SR), 8:47.97.

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Meet B Preliminaries

1, Callie Moran, BRW, 9.73q. 2, Paige Sawyer, ELLS, 9.82q. 3, Maya Elkadi,
BAN, 9.88q. 4, Annalena Wittmann, BAN, 10.00q. 5, Tori Watkins, ELLS, 10.12q.
6, Chase Smith, BAN, 10.29q. 7, Gloria Hoskins, BRW, 10.65. 8, Lauren Low,
BRW, 10.67. 9, Abigail Young, ELLS, 12.86.

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Meet B Finals

1, Callie Moran, BRW, 9.42. 2, Paige Sawyer, ELLS, 9.79. 3, Maya Elkadi, BAN,
9.83. 4, Annalena Wittmann, BAN, 10.01. 5, Tori Watkins, ELLS, 10.09. 6, Chase
Smith, BAN, 10.42.

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Meet B Preliminaries

1, Pablo Garcia, BRW, 9.00q. 2, Drew Pierson, ELLS, 9.73q. 3, Rowen Tate,
ELLS, 10.39q. 4, Eli Daigle, MDI, 10.43q. 5, Mason Perkins, JB, 10.65q. 6,
BamiDele Odeleye, BRW, 11.17q.

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Meet B Finals

1, Pablo Garcia, BRW, 8.91. 2, Drew Pierson, ELLS, 9.88. 3, Rowen Tate, ELLS,
10.23. 4, Mason Perkins, JB, 10.28. 5, Eli Daigle, MDI, 10.54. 6, BamiDele
Odeleye, BRW, 11.49.

Girls 55 Meter Dash Meet B Preliminaries
1, Anna Connors, BAN, 7.46q. 2, Devin Horr, BRW, 7.85q. 3, Lauren Vanidestine,
BRW, 7.88q. 4, Callie Tennett, BAN, 7.93q. 5, Madeline Thai, BAN, 7.96q. 6,
Felicia Dean, HAM, 8.03q. 7, Evelyn Humbert, BAN, 8.06. 8, Paige Sawyer, ELLS,
8.08. 9, Sarah Weaver, MDI, 8.17. 10, Jenny Carr, MDI, 8.29. 11, Madison
Tritt, BAN, 8.36. 12, Ani Roberts, BAN, 8.41. 13, Aishwarya Casavant, HAM,
8.63. 14, Hannah Noyes, BAN, 8.74. 15, Stella Fox, HAM, 8.75. 16, Lorraine
Thai, BAN, 8.76. 17, Lina Markovitch, BAN, 8.76. 18, Sierra Phillips, BAN,
8.83. 19, Ryleigh Kibe, MDI, 8.96. 20, Taylor Libby, ELLS, 9.06. 21, Allcia
Bucher, ELLS, 9.20. 22, Sophia Murphy, MDI, 9.25. 23, Logan Closson, MDI,
9.53. 24, Rylee Junkins, BAN, 9.53. 25, Abigail Young, ELLS, 9.96. 26,
Kathleen Cashman, BRW, 10.69.

Girls 55 Meter Dash Meet B Finals
1, Anna Connors, BAN, 7.44. 2, Devin Horr, BRW, 7.77. 3, Lauren Vanidestine,
BRW, 7.86. 4, Madeline Thai, BAN, 7.89. 5, Callie Tennett, BAN, 7.91. 6,
Felicia Dean, HAM, 8.18.

Boys 55 Meter Dash Meet B Preliminaries
1, Gage Jones, BAN, 6.81q. 2, Miles Burr, MDI, 6.90q. 3, Zander Hunter, BRW,
7.00q. 4, Aaron Lynch, ELLS, 7.02q. 5, Joshua Horr, BRW, 7.18q. 6, Jay Willis,
BAN, 7.23q. 7, Connor Wight, ELLS, 7.25. 8, Andre Brozman, BAN, 7.31. 9, Gabe
Allen, HAM, 7.34. 10, Will Cashman, JB, 7.41. 11, Liam Cormier, BRW, 7.41. 13,
Michael Whitcomb, BC, 7.45. 14, Lucas Sun, BAN, 7.46. 15, Duncan Carlisle, JB,
7.61. 16, Oliver Turner, BAN, 7.66. 17, Luke Hymas, BRW, 7.72. 18, Gavin
Small, HAM, 7.73. 19, Aiden Mitchell, MDI, 7.79. 20, Owen Brown, HAM, 7.80.
21, Cooper Macdonald, BRW, 7.91. 22, Aaron Sproul, JB, 7.95. 23, Daniel
Freudig, MDI, 7.99. 24, Dashel Knapp, BAN, 8.01. 25, Isaiah Lord, ELLS, 8.10.
26, BamiDele Odeleye, BRW, 8.11. 27, John Allen, ELLS, 8.12. 28, Thomas
Hilton, ELLS, 8.22. 29, Kaiden Schmersal, BAN, 8.30. 30, Owen Black, JB, 8.98.
31, Connor Kielbasa, HAM, 9.39. 32, Kegan Allen, BRW, 9.45. 12, Gage Higgins,
HAM, DQ.

Boys 55 Meter Dash Meet B Finals
1, Gage Jones, BAN, 6.69. 2, Miles Burr, MDI, 6.82. 3, Zander Hunter, BRW,
6.82. 4, Aaron Lynch, ELLS, 6.99. 5, Joshua Horr, BRW, 7.23. 6, Jay Willis,
BAN, 7.27.

Girls 1 Mile Run Meet B
1, Kayla Graffam, BRW, 5:38.99. 2, Grace O'Brien, BAN, 6:28.60. 3, Macy
Farrington, BRW, 6:34.22. 4, Amber Stokes, JB, 6:42.49. 5, Sarah Hartford, JB,
6:45.29. 6, Hannah Nadeau, JB, 7:11.74. 7, Abby MacDonald, BAN, 7:23.98.

Boys 1 Mile Run Meet B
1, Cooper Parlee, BRW, 4:55.63. 2, Trevor Parlee, BRW, 4:56.29. 3, Quinn
D'Alessio, BAN, 4:57.78. 4, Ethan Partal, BAN, 4:58.63. 5, Adam Miller-Treat,
BAN, 5:10.85. 6, Tim Collins, HAM, 5:15.96. 7, Matthew Cormier, ELLS, 5:22.61.
8, Feleke Lynch, MDI, 5:34.92. 9, Kevin Fogarty, BAN, 5:35.47. 10, Aedyn
Hughes, ELLS, 5:38.47. 11, Parker Ashfield, BAN, 5:50.74. 12, Jayden Richards,
BRW, 5:56.34. 13, Lynx Fabian, MDI, 6:04.81. 14, Paul-Emile Maire, BAN,
6:16.07. 15, Jack Moring, BAN, 6:25.03. 16, Patrick O'Brien, BAN, 6:25.41. 17,
Ashton Carusoe, BAN, 6:27.17. 18, Reagan Munroe, BAN, 6:33.44. 19, Will Caron,
BAN, 7:00.39. 20, Noah Vallor, BRW, 7:27.28.

Girls 400 Meter Dash Meet B
1, Anna Connors, BAN, 58.92. 2, Addison Nelson, ELLS, 1:07.28. 3, Azaria Long,
MDI, 1:09.01. 4, Gloria Hoskins, BRW, 1:09.16. 5, Ani Roberts, BAN, 1:10.55.
6, Callie Moran, BRW, 1:16.49. 7, Amie Lupo, ELLS, 1:17.36. 8, Sophie Schall,
HAM, 1:22.55. 9, Hannah McBreairty-Frye, ELLS, 1:25.85. 10, Logan Williams,
ELLS, 1:27.43.

Boys 400 Meter Dash Meet B

1, Raymond Brickle, HAM, 57.05. 2, Hunter Clukey, JB, 57.92. 3, Noah Daigle,
MDI, 58.96. 4, Swaroop Handral, BRW, 58.97. 5, James Bertolino, BRW, 59.47. 6,
Gilman Taylor, JB, 59.53. 7, Liam Cormier, BRW, 1:02.08. 8, Chance Sudbeck,
HAM, 1:02.28. 9, Benjamin Mlynski, HAM, 1:05.90. 10, Peyton Cates, HAM,
1:09.03. 11, Stephen Bruen, HAM, 1:10.85.

Girls 800 Meter Run Meet B
1, Sherry Foster, JB, 2:37.02. 2, Sadie Harrow, BAN, 2:37.06. 3, Sophia
Taylor, MDI, 2:43.37. 4, Carolina Graham, MDI, 2:43.54. 5, Jenna Elkadi, BAN,
2:44.27. 6, Sophia Mazzarelli, BAN, 2:46.69. 7, Alison St. Peter, BAN,
2:50.21. 8, Hannah Williams, BAN, 2:54.05. 9, Alivia Mitchell, BAN, 2:54.74.
10, Grace Henry, BRW, 3:03.64. 11, Emma Mamula, JB, 3:07.82. 12, Lucy Clews,
JB, 3:16.35. 13, Marie Nemeth, JB, 3:21.49.

Boys 800 Meter Run Meet B
1, Abbott Valentine, HAM, 2:00.75. 2, Charlie Collins, HAM, 2:01.25. 3,
Harrison Shain, HAM, 2:13.35. 4, Lucas Sun, BAN, 2:19.83. 5, Henry Poulin,
BAN, 2:20.61. 6, Matthew Cormier, ELLS, 2:21.73. 7, Gavin Nash, HAM, 2:25.05.
8, Evan Soucy, BAN, 2:31.86. 9, Feleke Lynch, MDI, 2:32.77. 10, Carter Light,
BC, 2:34.24. 11, Henry Milan, JB, 2:40.59. 12, Connor Robinson, ELLS, 2:43.26.
13, Parker Ashfield, BAN, 2:44.77. 14, Jayden Richards, BRW, 2:46.31. 15, Lynx
Fabian, MDI, 2:46.46. 16, Aedyn Hughes, ELLS, 2:47.74. 17, Connor Girard, BRW,
2:52.17. 18, Aric Gleason, ELLS, 2:59.86. 19, Camden Valentine, HAM, 3:44.18.

Girls 200 Meter Dash Meet B
1, Callie Tennett, BAN, 28.15. 2, Lauren Vanidestine, BRW, 28.21. 3, Sarah
Weaver, MDI, 29.20. 4, Evelyn Humbert, BAN, 29.58. 5, Madeline Thai, BAN,
29.62. 6, Jenny Carr, MDI, 30.03. 7, Paige Sawyer, ELLS, 30.08. 8, Felicia
Dean, HAM, 30.11. 9, Maya Elkadi, BAN, 30.40. 10, Ryleigh Kibe, MDI, 32.57.
11, Lina Markovitch, BAN, 33.13. 12, Sierra Phillips, BAN, 33.15. 13, Sophia
Murphy, MDI, 33.48. 14, Evelyn Marasco, BAN, 33.90. 15, Logan Williams, ELLS,
34.35. 16, Hope St. John, BC, 34.59. 17, Olivia Pratt, MDI, 35.25. 18, Hannah
McBreairty-Frye, ELLS, 37.25. 19, Grace Bennett, BAN, 39.97.

Boys 200 Meter Dash Meet B
1, Miles Burr, MDI, 23.51. 2, Gage Jones, BAN, 24.54. 3, Jay Willis, BAN,
24.85. 4, Aaron Lynch, ELLS, 24.85. 5, Charlie Collins, HAM, 24.98. 6, Zander
Hunter, BRW, 25.23. 7, Abbott Valentine, HAM, 25.33. 8, Gabe Allen, HAM,
25.61. 9, Raymond Brickle, HAM, 25.74. 10, Joshua Horr, BRW, 25.79. 11, Connor
Wight, ELLS, 25.89. 12, Andre Brozman, BAN, 25.97. 13, Noah Daigle, MDI,
26.24. 14, Michael Whitcomb, BC, 26.30. 15, Damien Frey, BRW, 26.34. 16,
Tristan Downer, HAM, 26.34. 17, Gilman Taylor, JB, 26.36. 18, Mason Perkins,
JB, 26.59. 19, Andrew Lobley, BRW, 26.61. 20, Duncan Carlisle, JB, 27.06. 21,
Oliver Turner, BAN, 27.50. 22, Chris Nichols, BAN, 27.85. 23, Tyler Dorr, JB,
28.24. 24, Kevin Fogarty, BAN, 28.26. 25, Aaron Sproul, JB, 28.28. 26, Daniel
Freudig, MDI, 28.31. 27, Luke Hymas, BRW, 28.37. 28, Eli Daigle, MDI, 28.38.
29, Dashel Knapp, BAN, 28.58. 30, Kaiden Schmersal, BAN, 28.95. 31, Aiden
Mitchell, MDI, 29.08. 32, Calvin White, HAM, 29.25. 33, Thomas Hilton, ELLS,
29.34. 34, Isaiah Lord, ELLS, 29.49. 35, John Allen, ELLS, 29.92. 36, Benjamin
Mlynski, HAM, 30.07. 37, Kegan Allen, BRW, 31.51. 38, Connor Kielbasa, HAM,
32.79. 39, Camden Valentine, HAM, 46.32.

Girls 2 Mile Run Meet B
1, Megan Randall, BAN, 11:03.37. 2, Kayla Graffam, BRW, 12:34.59. 3, Sadie
Harrow, BAN, 12:42.71. 4, Addison Nelson, ELLS, 13:09.23. 5, Grace O'Brien,
BAN, 14:43.96. 6, Amber Stokes, JB, 14:47.51. 7, Macy Farrington, BRW,
14:52.75. 8, Amie Lupo, ELLS, 15:22.32. 9, Abigail Bergmark, BAN, 15:59.09.
10, Abby MacDonald, BAN, 16:15.66.

Boys 2 Mile Run Meet B
1, Ethan Demerchant, BAN, 10:40.06. 2, Cooper Parlee, BRW, 10:43.72. 3, Trevor
Parlee, BRW, 11:18.97. 4, Aedyn Hughes, ELLS, 11:23.51. 5, Tim Collins, HAM,
11:28.05. 6, James Bertolino, BRW, 12:12.27. 7, Matthew Cormier, ELLS,
12:18.65. 8, Aric Gleason, ELLS, 15:28.64.

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Meet B
1, Brewer High School (Sydney Pine SR, Gloria Hoskins SO, Lauren Low FR,
Lauren Vanidestine FR), 1:57.43. 2, Hampden Academy (Felicia Dean SO, Stella
Fox FR, Aishwarya Casavant FR, Sophie Schall SO), 2:09.85.

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Meet B
1, Hampden Academy (Raymond Brickle JR, Gabe Allen JR, Tristan Downer SO,
Harrison Shain SO), 1:42.21. 2, Bangor High School (Andre Brozman SO, Oliver
Turner FR, Oscar Croce SO, Jay Willis SR), 1:43.34. 3, Brewer High School
(Damien Frey JR, James Bertolino JR, Swaroop Handral SR, Zander Hunter SR),
1:47.47. 4, Hampden Academy 'B' (Calvin White SR, Benjamin Mlynski FR, Chance
Sudbeck SR, Gavin Nash SO), 1:56.23.

Girls Shot Put Meet B
1, Camden Lavoie, BAN, 36-07. 2, Karessa Anderson, BRW, 32-02. 3, Morgan
Martin, BRW, 31-08.75. 4, Bella Brown, MDI, 30-04.25. 5, Olivia Pratt, MDI,
29-09.75. 6, Emma McNeil, BAN, 28-10. 7, Logan Closson, MDI, 28-00. 8, Morgan
Downs, BRW, 27-05. 9, Delaney Sweeney, MDI, 27-03. 10, Josie Pece, BRW, 24-08.
11, Cady Gleason, ELLS, 20-10. 12, Talis Dupuis, HAM, 20-04. 13, Jacqueline
Cox, BRW, 20-03. 14, Sophie Schall, HAM, 19-09. 15, Grace Bennett, BAN,
19-03.50. 16, Lucy Clews, JB, 18-06.50. 17, Alexandra Collins, BAN, 18-06.25.
18, Abigail Young, ELLS, 15-10.

Boys Shot Put Meet B

1, Dylan Greenlaw, BRW, 43-01.25. 2, Stephen Cummings, BRW, 41-02.50. 3,
Cooper Moran, HAM, 39-03. 4, Josiah Rodriquez, BAN, 37-07.50. 5, Colby Largay,
BRW, 37-01. 6, Austin Lozano, BAN, 36-11.50. 7, Ian Randall, BAN, 35-08.50. 8,
Caleb Seymour, BRW, 34-09.50. 9, Andrew James, MDI, 34-06.25. 10, Braden
Harriman, HAM, 34-01.50. 11, Samuel Bridges, BC, 31-02. 12, Kevin Carpenter,
BRW, 29-10.50. 13, Samuel Ingram, MDI, 27-05. 14, Owen Brown, HAM, 26-11.25.
15, Owen Black, JB, 26-05. 16, Ben Tate, ELLS, 25-07.50. 17, Aiden McCue, BRW,
23-07.50. 18, Thomas Hilton, ELLS, 23-04.50. 19, John Allen, ELLS, 22-01.50.
20, Isaiah Lord, ELLS, 21-07.25. 21, James Sullivan, BAN, 20-09.50. 22, Gavin
Small, HAM, 16-07.50.

Girls Long Jump Meet B

1, Devin Horr, BRW, 15-10. 2, Paige Inforati, JB, 15-04.25. 3, Emma Syphers,
BAN, 14-07. 4, Annalena Wittmann, BAN, 14-06.25. 5, Madeline Thai, BAN, 14-03.
6, Taylor King, BAN, 14-00. 7, Madison Tritt, BAN, 13-10.50. 8, Sydney Pine,
BRW, 13-09. 9, Sophia Mazzarelli, BAN, 13-08.50. 10, Evelyn Humbert, BAN,
13-05.75. 11, Callie Tennett, BAN, 13-05.25. 12, Aishwarya Casavant, HAM,
13-04. 13, Chase Smith, BAN, 13-02.50. 14, Lorraine Thai, BAN, 13-02. 15,
Logan Williams, ELLS, 12-11.25. 16, Jasmyn Dsalva, BRW, 12-06.50. 17, Allcia
Bucher, ELLS, 12-04.50. 18, Sophia Murphy, MDI, 12-01. 19, Hope St. John, BC,
11-08.25. 20, Ryleigh Kibe, MDI, 11-04.50. 21, Rylee Junkins, BAN, 10-11.50.
22, Bella Brown, MDI, 10-11.25. 23, Hannah McBreairty-Frye, ELLS, 10-09.75.
24, Talis Dupuis, HAM, 10-09.50. 25, Cady Gleason, ELLS, 10-01. 26, Norah
Mcintosh, BRW, 8-10.

Boys Long Jump Meet B
1, Dalton Plummer, JB, 18-09.25. 2, Joshua Horr, BRW, 18-05.75. 3, Lendl
Zaehringer, BRW, 18-02.50. 4, Ieuan Howell, MDI, 17-11.50. 5, Michael
Whitcomb, BC, 17-05. 6, Gavin Small, HAM, 17-01.25. 7, Will Cashman, JB,
16-08.25. 8, Tristan Downer, HAM, 16-06. 9, Aaron Lynch, ELLS, 16-05.25. 10,
Tyler Dorr, JB, 16-02.50. 11, Gavin Coffin, JB, 15-11.25. 12, Connor Wight,
ELLS, 15-09.50. 13, Duncan Carlisle, JB, 15-08.25. 14, Andrew Lobley, BRW,
15-06.75. 15, Connor Robinson, ELLS, 15-03.75. 16, BamiDele Odeleye, BRW,
14-11.25. 17, Aaron Sproul, JB, J14-11.25. 18, Owen Brown, HAM, J14-11.25. 19,
Chris Nichols, BAN, 14-03.75. 20, Cooper Macdonald, BRW, 14-00.25. 21, Andrew
James, MDI, 12-06.25. 22, Calvin White, HAM, 11-10.25. 23, Owen Black, JB,
11-06.75.

Girls Triple Jump Meet B

1, Sydney Pine, BRW, 31-09.75. 2, Devin Horr, BRW, 31-07.50. 3, Amelia
VanDongen, MDI, 31-07.25. 4, Annalena Wittmann, BAN, 29-11.75. 5, Tori
Watkins, ELLS, 28-10.50. 6, Emma Syphers, BAN, 28-04. 7, Ainsley Reid, BRW,
28-00.50. 8, Anika Noack, BAN, 28-00. 9, Chase Smith, BAN, 27-05.75. 10,
Lauren Low, BRW, 27-01.75. 11, Callie Moran, BRW, 26-05. 12, Norah Mcintosh,
BRW, 24-04. 13, Cady Gleason, ELLS, 23-01.50.

Boys Triple Jump Meet B
1, Miles Burr, MDI, 40-10.75. 2, Drew Pierson, ELLS, 38-07.75. 3, Damien Frey,
BRW, 38-06.75. 4, Pablo Garcia, BRW, 37-09.25. 5, Ieuan Howell, MDI, 37-05. 6,
Oscar Croce, BAN, 35-09. 7, Andrew Lobley, BRW, 33-00.75. 8, Rowen Tate, ELLS,
29-05.

Girls High Jump Meet B
1, Tori Watkins, ELLS, 4-10. 2, Delaney Sweeney, MDI, 4-04. 3, Paige Inforati,
JB, J4-04. 4, Lorraine Thai, BAN, J4-04. 4, Taylor King, BAN, J4-04. 6, Taylor
Libby, ELLS, 4-02. 7, Hannah Noyes, BAN, 4-00. 7, Olivia Pratt, MDI, 4-00. 9,
Hope St. John, BC, J4-00. 10, Rylee Junkins, BAN, J4-00. 11, Allcia Bucher,
ELLS, 3-10. 11, Talis Dupuis, HAM, 3-10. 13, Evelyn Marasco, BAN, J3-10.

Boys High Jump Meet B
1, Drew Pierson, ELLS, 5-10. 2, Dalton Plummer, JB, 5-08. 3, Lendl Zaehringer,
BRW, 5-06. 4, Henry Milan, JB, 5-04. 5, Gage Higgins, HAM, 5-02. 6, Oscar
Croce, BAN, 4-10. 7, Kevin Fogarty, BAN, J4-10. 8, Rowen Tate, ELLS, 4-08. 9,
Connor Robinson, ELLS, 4-06.

Girls Pole Vault Meet B
1, Anika Noack, BAN, 8-06. 2, Ainsley Reid, BRW, J8-06. 3, Delaney Sweeney,
MDI, 7-06. 4, Jasmyn Dsalva, BRW, 7-00. 5, Stella Fox, HAM, 6-00. 6, Madalynn
Soto, BRW, J6-00. 7, Hannah Nadeau, JB, J6-00. 8, Emma McNeil, BAN, J6-00. 9,
Hannah Williams, BAN, 5-00. 10, Jenna Elkadi, BAN, J5-00.

Boys Pole Vault Meet B

1, Gage Jones, BAN, 8-06. 2, Pablo Garcia, BRW, J8-06. 3, Liam Cormier, BRW,
8-00. 4, Daniel Freudig, MDI, J8-00.