Maine Class B North Regional Wrestling Championships [RESULTS]
The Maine Class B North Regional Wrestling Championships were held in Fort Kent on Saturday, February 10th.
Here are the Team Results and Top 5 wrestlers in each weight class. The Top 4 head to States, and the 5th is an alternate in case any of the Top 4 are unable to compete.
Team Results
- Mattanawcook Academy/Lee 170.50
- Dexter 159.0
- Mount View 143.0
- Belfast 121.50
- Ellsworth 102.0
- Piscataquis 94.0
- Foxcroft Academy 84.5
- Bucksport 82.0
- Fort Kent 73.0
- Washington Academy 71.0
- MDI 55.0
- MCI 52.0
- Caribou 46.5
- Calais 14.0
- Woodland 13.0
- Shead 0.0
106 Pound Weight Class
- Dominic Simpson - Belfast
- Clayton McPhetere - Mattanawcook Academy
- Isaac Allen - Dexter
- Nick McMillan - Foxcroft Academy
- Grace Maguire - Bucksport
113 Pound Weight Class
- Noah Parenteau - Belfast
- Bo Provencher - Bucksport
- Chase Scott - Calais
- Asher Bishop - Woodland
- Matt Severance - Dexter
120 Pound Weight Class
- Garrett Tibbets - Dexter
- Parker Hunter - Mattanawcook Academy
- Brock Gagnon - Caribou
- Tim Benthansen - Fort Kent
- Robert Wolff - Ellsworth
126 Pound Weight Class
- Luke Horne - Ellsworth
- Nathan Durgin - Foxcroft Academy
- Henry Bell - Washington Academy
- Noah Woodruff - Dexter
- Caleb Littlefield - Piscataquis
132 Pound Weight Class
- Antonio Vieria - Mount View
- Wyatt Cram - Dexter
- Wyatt Leighton - Mattanawcook Academy
- Sadie Story - Washington Academy
- Jovin Pesek - Ellsworth
138 Pound Weight Class
- Keith Cook - MCI
- Karson Tibbetts - Piscataquis
- Josiah Miller - Mount View
- Damiair Miller - Dexter
- Nick Jacobs - MDI
144 Pound Weight Class
- Jack Desjardins - Fort Kent
- Owen Harper - Mattanawcook Academy
- Ryker Evans - Belfast
- Grayson Mote - Ellsworth
- Skighler Woodard - Dexter
150 Pound Weight Class
- Andrew Fairbrother - Belfast
- Ronan Maguire - Bucksport
- Alex Whitney - Mount View
- Daniel Freudig - MDI
- Gape Cupero - Dexter
157 Pound Weight Class
- Isaac Keresey - MCI
- Dominic Zeller - Piscataquis
- Ridge Weatherbee - Ellsworth
- Kaiden Friend - Mattanawcook Academy
- Caleb Pelkey - Dexter
165 Pound Weight Class
- Quentin Rich - Dexter
- Jacob Poire - Foxcroft Academy
- Remi Grindle - Bucksport
- Brady Ball - Piscataquis
- Kodiak Green - Mattanawcook Academy
175 Pound Weight Class
- Harper Jenkins - Mattanawcook Academy
- Cooper Wren - Mount View
- Dominc Cookson - Piscataquis
- Maxwell Ryan - Caribou
- Nick Thompson - Foxcroft Academy
190 Pound Weight Class
- Ian Friend - Mattanawcook Academy
- Carter Desjardins - Fort Kent
- Tanner Ladd - Dexter
- Tyler Wing - Foxcroft Academy
- Dawson Tripp - Belfast
215 Pound Weight Class
- James Dube - Mattanawcook Academy
- Casey McDonald - Ellsworth
- Mason Rose - MDI
- Oden Pontillo - Mount View
- Quinn Gobin - Belfast
285 Pound Weight Class
- Riley Bryant - Mount View
- Wyatt Weaver - Bucksport
- Beau Talbot - Piscataquis
- Hayden Melvin - Washington Academy
- Landon Fleming - Caribou
Get our free mobile app