Maine football coaches and the Maine Shrine have set rosters for this year's 30th All Star Lobster Bowl Classic. The game set for July 20th at Thornton Academy in Saco.

The annual East vs West football began in 1990. It features the best high school seniors from last fall's season. Some of the players are moving on to play in college while other players use it as the last compettive game they will play of the gridiron.

The real winner are the 22 Shrine Hospitals For Children. Net proceeds from the Lobster Bowl Classic help children get help no matter the ability to pay for medical costs.

Many of the players who were up for the Fitzpatrick Trophy Award will play in the game, including the Fitzy winner, Tyler Bridge from Wells High School.

Sports Radio 92.9 The Ticket Photo (#20 Garrett Trask, Hermon HS)

2019 LOBSTER BOWL EAST ROSTER

John Bell, Mt. Blue
Eli Bickford, Foxcroft Academy
James Boyd, Nokomis
Alex Brown, Mattanawcook Academy
Seth Bussell, Maine Central Institute
Braxton Cassidy, Windham
Marcus Christopher, Skowhegan
Andrew Daigle, Stearns
Ben Dorval, Winslow
Zack Elowitch, Portland
John Evans, Waterville
Dylan Farnham, Orono
Koa Farnsworth, Portland
Logan Fortin, Lawrence
Finn Furth, Washington Academy
Leighton Girardin, Edward Little
Cam Goff, Messalonskee
Tyson Gray, Bucksport
Gabe Higgins, Bangor
Reed Hopkins, Cony
Gilbert Isaacs, Mount Desert Island
Elijah Joyce, Mount Desert Island
David Kirshkaln, Dexter
T.J. Kuespert, Maine Central Institute
Parker LaFrance, Oxford Hills
Hunter Landry, Lewiston
Teigan Lindsteadt, Cheverus
Eli Miller, Medomak Valley
Nic Mills, Cony
Vincent Morrone, Cheverus
Tyler Nadeau, Brunswick
Kent Oliver, Hampden Academy
Keith Pomeroy, Hermon
Donald Resh III, Belfast
Ben Ripley, Oceanside
Noah Scanlon, John Bapst
Hyatt Smith, Foxcroft Academy
Jarod Smith, John Bapst
Jarred Spencer, Old Town
Zack Steiger, Brewer
Carter Tolmasoff, Bucksport
Garrett Trask, Hermon
Javon Williams, Ellsworth
Cameron Winslow, Winslow
Matt Wozniak, Cony

Sports Radio 92.9 The Ticket Photo (#12 Tyler Bridge, Wells HS)

2019 LOBSTER BOWL WEST ROSTER

Austin Baltazar, Morse
Jacob Blanchard, Mountain Valley
Matt Boynton, Gardiner
Anthony Bracamonte, Thornton Academy
Tyler Bridge, Wells
Nate Burchill, Gorham
Tucker Buzzell, Fryeburg Academy
Joey Casella, Greely
Matt Conley, Cape Elizabeth
Dante Delorenzo, Kennebunk
Adam Doyon, Marshwood
Noah Eckersley-Ray, Yarmouth
Carter Edgerton, Biddeford
Stephen Gray, Leavitt
Jason Guinard, Massabesic
Caden Horton, South Portland
Hunter Job, Lisbon
Doug Johnson, Sanford
Reece Kneissler, Fryeburg Academy
Dylan Lajoie, Winthrop/Monmouth
Chase Lamontagne, Kennebunk
Ethan Logan, Thornton Academy
Hunter Lohr, Mt. Ararat
Garrett Maheux, Gardiner
Aiden McGlone, Bonny Eagle
Cole Melanson, Leavitt
Connor Myatt, Gray-New Gloucester
Jared Nelson, Scarborough
Ben Onek, Deering
Tommy Palmer, Thornton Academy
Brad Peters, Madison
Shane Pidgeon, York
Riley Reed, Falmouth
Zack Reed, Scarborough
Tommy Springer, Marshwood
Kayle Stewart, Spruce Mountain
Ethan Stump, Gorham
Zack Sullivan, Kennebunk
Isaiah Thompson, Lisbon
Caleb Treadwell, Oak Hill
Tyler Tucci, Poland
Morgan Welch-Thompson, Wells
Eric Wescott, Madison
Will Whyte, Bonny Eagle
Tyler Williams, Bonny Eagle