The Cape Elizabeth Boys Swim and Dive Team won the Class B State Title on Monday, February 21st. MDI was 2nd and Ellsworth 4th. Here are all the Team and Individual Scores and Times.

Team Scores

  1.  Cape Elizabeth High School, 409.
  2. Mount Desert Island HS, 345.
  3. Greely High School, 290.
  4. Ellsworth High School, 199.5.
  5. Morse High School,  168.5.
  6. Belfast Area High School, 149
  7. Freeport High School, 111
  8. John Bapst Memorial HS, 105
  9. Waterville-Winslow, 80
  10. Waynflete School, 63.
  11. Old Town High SBchool, 58.
  12. Yarmouth High School, 39
  13. Hyde School,  36.
  14. Brewer High School, 28.
  15. Wiscasset-Boothbay, 16.
  16. George Stevens Academy, 13.
  17. Lincoln Academy, 7
  18. Westbrook High School, 3.
  19. Foxcroft Academy, 1. and Maine Central Institute, 1.

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
1, Cape Elizabeth High School '' (Jack McCormick SO, Cormac McKenney SO,
Graham Plourde FR, David Steinbrick SO), 1:41.49. 2, Mount Desert Island HS ''
(Julian Walls SR, Brendan Graves JR, Jesse Lower SR, Sam York JR), 1:42.39. 3,
Ellsworth High School '' (Owen Frank SO, Nick Partridge SR, Lucas Fendl SR,
Robert Springer JR), 1:43.35. 4, Greely High School '' (Tommy Leggat Barr SO,
Aiden Martel SR, Charter Sasseville SR, Matt Desmond JR), 1:45.57. 5, Morse
High School '' (Andrew Leighton JR, Anders Savage FR, Finn Weafer SO, Soren
Langord SR), 1:52.80. 6, Freeport High School '' (Colin Lamb SO, Brian Brogan
SR, Devin Lamb SR, Everett Sawyer SR), 1:58.10. 7, Waynflete School '' (Ty
Davin JR, Oscar Herrera SR, Nico Herrera FR, Elijah Gallagher SR), 2:03.05. 8,
Waterville-Winslow '' (Chris Johnson JR, Andrew Turlo JR, Sam Bernier SO, John
Mahoney FR), 2:08.40. 9, Hyde School '' (Finton Kaman SR, Eli Felt SR, Cobey
Blumenthal SR, Dan Carey SR), 2:08.97. 10, Yarmouth High School '' (Matt
Dressel FR, David Dealaman SO, Gabriel Merrill JR, Andrew Kostin SR), 2:10.15.
11, Old Town High School '' (Max Chapman SR, Bohdi Ellis SO, Spencer Gordon
JR, Connor May JR), 2:12.06. 12, John Bapst Memorial HS '' (Max Mason SR,
Ethan Roach SO, Finn Oldenburg SO, William Grover FR), 2:14.38. 13, Brewer
High School '' (Jackson Day FR, Elliot Gandarillas SO, Colin Kimball JR,
Nicholas Hardie JR), 2:17.12. --, Belfast Area High School '' (Miles Cannon
SR, Josiah Howard SO, Tanner Carson SO, Aidan Davison SO), DQ.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
1, Matt Desmond, Greely High School, 1:46.79. 2, Charter Sasseville, Greely
High School, 1:47.87. 3, David Steinbrick, Cape Elizabeth High School,
1:48.20. 4, Ethan Roach, John Bapst Memorial HS, 1:54.24. 5, Lev Giffune,
Greely High School, 1:55.17. 6, Asa Giffune, Greely High School, 1:55.79. 7,
Liam McKernan, Mount Desert Island HS, 1:57.87. 8, Sam Schleif, Mount Desert
Island HS, 1:58.60. 9, Alec Owen, Mount Desert Island HS, 2:01.86. 10, Robert
Springer, Ellsworth High School, 2:02.75. 11, Matthew LeVesque, Belfast Area
High School, 2:04.70.

Boys 200 Yard IM
1, Keegan McKenney, Cape Elizabeth High School, 1:55.62. 2, Jesse Lower, Mount
Desert Island HS, 1:58.59. 3, Cormac McKenney, Cape Elizabeth High School,
2:02.02. 4, Nick Partridge, Ellsworth High School, 2:03.03. 5, Julian Walls,
Mount Desert Island HS, 2:09.08. 6, Rohan Yadav, Cape Elizabeth High School,
2:11.35. 7, Tanner Carson, Belfast Area High School, 2:14.79. 8, Tommy Leggat
Barr, Greely High School, 2:15.01. 9, Caden Braun, Mount Desert Island HS,
2:18.69. 10, Marlowe Tallen, Wiscasset-Boothbay, 2:18.98. 11, Clark Morrison,
George Stevens Academy, 2:19.75. 12, Finn Weafer, Morse High School, 2:21.17.
13, Andrew Turlo, Waterville-Winslow, 2:23.92. 14, Max Hemeon, Cape Elizabeth
High School, 2:26.53.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
1, Brian Brogan, Freeport High School, 22.20. 2, Ethan Smith, Cape Elizabeth
High School, 22.30. 3, Brendan Graves, Mount Desert Island HS, 23.16. 4, Sam
York, Mount Desert Island HS, 23.30. 5, Brigham Graf, Belfast Area High
School, 23.80. 6, Aiden Martel, Greely High School, 23.90. 7, Lucas Fendl,
Ellsworth High School, 23.93. 7, Gaffney McDonough, Morse High School, 23.93.
9, Martin Skacel, John Bapst Memorial HS, 23.99. 10, Ty Davin, Waynflete
School, 24.48. 11, Brendan Conolly, Cape Elizabeth High School, 24.51. 12,
Ryan Davis, Mount Desert Island HS, 24.52. 13, Colin Lamb, Freeport High
School, 25.04. 14, Max Chapman, Old Town High School, 25.51. 15, Soren
Langord, Morse High School, 25.89. 16, Kadin Braley, Maine Central Institute,
25.93. 17, Eren Aybas, Lincoln Academy, 26.01. 18, Devin Lamb, Freeport High
School, 26.38. 19, Andy Erlanson, Ellsworth High School, 26.39. 20, Oscar
Herrera, Waynflete School, 26.50. 21, Miles Cannon, Belfast Area High School,
26.66. 22, Elliot Gandarillas, Brewer High School, 26.90. 23, Eli Felt, Hyde
School, 27.12. 24, Alex Hembree, Gardiner-Hall-Dale, 27.61. --, Stewart
Kelley, Cape Elizabeth High School, DQ.

Boys 1 mtr Diving
(Finals) 1, Ronin Deschamps, Belfast Area High School, 227.50. 2, Riley
Donahue, Mount Desert Island HS, 176.40.

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
1, Ethan Smith, Cape Elizabeth High School, 51.45. 2, Owen Frank, Ellsworth
High School, 56.02. 3, Andrew Leighton, Morse High School, 56.60. 4, Graham
Plourde, Cape Elizabeth High School, 56.80. 5, Lucas Fendl, Ellsworth High
School, 56.90. 6, Tanner Carson, Belfast Area High School, 58.91. 7, Ian
Plourde, Cape Elizabeth High School, 58.95. 8, Sam Bernier,
Waterville-Winslow, 1:01.80. 9, Colin Lamb, Freeport High School, 1:02.97. 10,
Clark Morrison, George Stevens Academy, 1:03.61. 11, Finn Oldenburg, John
Bapst Memorial HS, 1:05.43. 12, Bailey Jacobs, Morse High School, 1:05.84. 13,
Max Hemeon, Cape Elizabeth High School, 1:06.37. 14, Caden Braun, Mount Desert
Island HS, 1:07.06. 15, Devin Lamb, Freeport High School, 1:09.33. 16, Josiah
Howard, Belfast Area High School, 1:11.06.

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
1, Brian Brogan, Freeport High School, 48.11. 2, Brigham Graf, Belfast Area
High School, 50.49. 3, Jack McCormick, Cape Elizabeth High School, 51.62. 4,
Sam York, Mount Desert Island HS, 51.98. 5, Gaffney McDonough, Morse High
School, 52.61. 6, Lev Giffune, Greely High School, 52.65. 7, Ryan Davis, Mount
Desert Island HS, 53.79. 8, Spencer Gordon, Old Town High School, 55.10. 9,
Brendan Conolly, Cape Elizabeth High School, 55.97. 10, Eren Aybas, Lincoln
Academy, 56.32. 11, Ronin Deschamps, Belfast Area High School, 56.62. 12,
Tiger McCormick, Cape Elizabeth High School, 58.78.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
1, Keegan McKenney, Cape Elizabeth High School, 4:41.96. 2, Matt Desmond,
Greely High School, 4:54.53. 3, Julian Walls, Mount Desert Island HS, 5:06.43.
4, Asa Giffune, Greely High School, 5:06.60. 5, Ethan Roach, John Bapst
Memorial HS, 5:06.64. 6, Ian Plourde, Cape Elizabeth High School, 5:19.53. 7,
Rohan Yadav, Cape Elizabeth High School, 5:22.09. 8, Sam Schleif, Mount Desert
Island HS, 5:28.46. 9, Robert Springer, Ellsworth High School, 5:29.32. 10,
McCadden Morris, Mount Desert Island HS, 5:38.06. 11, Anders Savage, Morse
High School, 5:39.42. 12, Finn Weafer, Morse High School, 5:43.33. 13, Matthew
LeVesque, Belfast Area High School, 5:48.07. 14, Mark Turmel, Westbrook High
School, 6:00.44.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Cape Elizabeth High School '' (Ethan Smith SR, Jack McCormick SO, Brendan
Conolly SR, Keegan McKenney SR), 1:31.39. 2, Mount Desert Island HS '' (Jesse
Lower SR, Sam York JR, Ryan Davis JR, Brendan Graves JR), 1:33.44. 3, Greely
High School '' (Jesse Franklin SR, Aiden Martel SR, Asa Giffune FR, Lev
Giffune SR), 1:39.81. 4, Freeport High School '' (Colin Lamb SO, Everett
Sawyer SR, Devin Lamb SR, Brian Brogan SR), 1:41.10. 5, Belfast Area High
School '' (Miles Cannon SR, Matthew LeVesque FR, Ronin Deschamps SR, Brigham
Graf JR), 1:41.58. 6, Morse High School '' (Soren Langord SR, Bailey Jacobs
SO, Anders Savage FR, Gaffney McDonough FR), 1:42.31. 7, Waynflete School ''
(Ty Davin JR, Elijah Gallagher SR, Nico Herrera FR, Oscar Herrera SR),
1:46.88. 8, Ellsworth High School '' (Darren Easler SR, Felix Markosian FR,
Robert Springer JR, Andy Erlanson FR), 1:51.24. 9, Hyde School '' (Finton
Kaman SR, Dan Carey SR, Cobey Blumenthal SR, Eli Felt SR), 1:51.57. 10, Old
Town High School '' (Spencer Gordon JR, Gabriel Curtis FR, Connor May JR, Max
Chapman SR), 1:52.19. 11, John Bapst Memorial HS '' (William Grover FR, Max
Mason SR, Finn Oldenburg SO, Martin Skacel JR), 1:56.44. 12, Yarmouth High
School '' (Andrew Kostin SR, Isaac Pendleton JR, Joshua Leinwand JR, Adam
Strobel FR), 1:57.24. 13, Brewer High School '' (Nicholas Hardie JR, Aaron
Lyon SR, Colin Grover SO, Jackson Day FR), 2:03.37.

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
1, Charter Sasseville, Greely High School, 55.04. 2, David Steinbrick, Cape
Elizabeth High School, 55.71. 3, Jack McCormick, Cape Elizabeth High School,
57.02. 4, Tommy Leggat Barr, Greely High School, 58.66. 5, Andrew Leighton,
Morse High School, 58.92. 6, Owen Frank, Ellsworth High School, 59.43. 7,
Martin Skacel, John Bapst Memorial HS, 1:00.04. 8, Liam McKernan, Mount Desert
Island HS, 1:01.74. 9, Marlowe Tallen, Wiscasset-Boothbay, 1:02.24. 10, Sam
Bernier, Waterville-Winslow, 1:02.48. 11, Ty Davin, Waynflete School, 1:04.77.
12, Bailey Jacobs, Morse High School, 1:06.14. 13, Weston Lowe, Cape Elizabeth
High School, 1:06.51. 14, Finn Oldenburg, John Bapst Memorial HS, 1:06.53. 15,
Tiger McCormick, Cape Elizabeth High School, 1:08.45. 16, Matt Dressel,
Yarmouth High School, 1:08.58. 17, Andy Erlanson, Ellsworth High School,
1:08.86. 18, Alex Hembree, Gardiner-Hall-Dale, 1:10.08. 19, Elliot
Gandarillas, Brewer High School, 1:11.04. 20, Miles Cannon, Belfast Area High
School, 1:11.55. 21, Mark Turmel, Westbrook High School, 1:13.96.

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
1, Nick Partridge, Ellsworth High School, 57.70. 2, Jesse Lower, Mount Desert
Island HS, 58.27. 3, Cormac McKenney, Cape Elizabeth High School, 1:00.74. 4,
Brendan Graves, Mount Desert Island HS, 1:04.99. 5, Andrew Turlo,
Waterville-Winslow, 1:05.88. 6, Alec Owen, Mount Desert Island HS, 1:06.42. 7,
Aiden Martel, Greely High School, 1:07.27. 8, Graham Plourde, Cape Elizabeth
High School, 1:08.17. 9, Felix Markosian, Ellsworth High School, 1:09.54. 10,
Hayden Petrie, Greely High School, 1:11.43. 11, Bodhi Beber, Cape Elizabeth
High School, 1:12.08. 12, Anders Savage, Morse High School, 1:14.22. 13,
Griffin Donnelly, Greely High School, 1:14.25. 13, Jacob Goldman, Greely High
School, 1:14.25. 15, Oscar Herrera, Waynflete School, 1:17.15. 16, Jesse
Drury, Foxcroft Academy, 1:19.21.

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Cape Elizabeth High School '' (David Steinbrick SO, Ethan Smith SR, Cormac
McKenney SO, Keegan McKenney SR), 3:16.50. 2, Greely High School '' (Charter
Sasseville SR, Asa Giffune FR, Lev Giffune SR, Matt Desmond JR), 3:26.44. 3,
Mount Desert Island HS '' (Julian Walls SR, Sam Schleif SR, Ryan Davis JR,
Liam McKernan SO), 3:34.12. 4, Ellsworth High School '' (Lucas Fendl SR, Andy
Erlanson FR, Owen Frank SO, Nick Partridge SR), 3:34.86. 5, Belfast Area High
School '' (Tanner Carson SO, Matthew LeVesque FR, Ronin Deschamps SR, Brigham
Graf JR), 3:40.07. 6, Morse High School '' (Andrew Leighton JR, Bailey Jacobs
SO, Finn Weafer SO, Gaffney McDonough FR), 3:44.48. 7, John Bapst Memorial HS
'' (William Grover FR, Max Mason SR, Ethan Roach SO, Martin Skacel JR),
4:13.98. 8, Waterville-Winslow '' (Sam Bernier SO, Chris Johnson JR, John
Mahoney FR, Andrew Turlo JR), 4:17.06. 9, Old Town High School '' (Max Chapman
SR, Bohdi Ellis SO, Connor May JR, Spencer Gordon JR), 4:17.39. 10, Yarmouth
High School '' (Andrew Kostin SR, Matt Dressel FR, Gabriel Merrill JR, Adam
Strobel FR), 4:18.57. 11, Brewer High School '' (Elliot Gandarillas SO, Aaron
Lyon SR, Colin Grover SO, Colin Kimball JR), 4:41.59.