Various schools competed this past weekend in the High Jump and Shot Put. Here are the results. The scheduled long jump and triple-jump events at Old Town for Saturday, January 30th were cancelled. Congratulations to all

 

Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Grace Willey              SO Old Town               4-10.00  
  2 Myah Worster              SO Old Town               4-06.00  
  2 Eliza McPhee              SR Old Town               4-06.00  
  4 Georgina LaGrange         SR John Bapst             4-04.00  
  5 Delaney Sweeney           JR Mount Desert           4-02.00  
  5 Tiffany Yanush            SR Old Town               4-02.00  
  5 Victoria Watkins          JR Bucksport              4-02.00  
  5 Cassidy Hanson            JR Central                4-02.00  
  9 Alexis Wardwell           SR Bucksport              4-00.00  
 10 Ashley Talcove            JR Old Town               3-10.00  
 10 Emily Champney-Brown      JR Central                3-10.00  
 10 Sydney Pine               JR BRW                    3-10.00  
 13 Ashley Cyr                FR Bucksport              3-08.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morgan Martin             SO BRW                   30-00.50  
  2 Karessa Anderson          SO BRW                   29-11.00  
  3 Chelsey Cote              JR Old Town              29-04.00  
  4 Logan Closson             SO Mount Desert          28-06.25  
  5 Emma Frost                SR Central               27-07.00  
  6 Madilyn Baker             JR Old Town              27-04.25  
  7 Eliza McPhee              SR Old Town              27-01.00  
  8 Claire Henry              FR BRW                   26-05.50  
  9 Abigail Look              SO BRW                   25-03.50  
 10 Morgan Downs              SO BRW                   24-08.50  
 11 Georgianna Logan          SR Mount Desert          24-04.00  
 12 Ariana Brown              JR Central               24-00.50  
 13 Aliyah Goldsmith          SO Central               23-01.75  
 14 Emily Champney-Brown      JR Central               21-07.75  
 15 Sage Cole                 JR Central               19-05.00  
 16 Grace Carlson             JR Foxcroft              19-03.00  
 17 Makayla Landry            JR Foxcroft              18-11.00  
 18 Madison Williams          SR Mount Desert          18-09.50  
 19 Annie Bickerstaff         JR Central               18-08.75  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charlie Fussel            SR John Bapst             5-08.00  
  2 Nathan Regan              SR Old Town               5-06.00  
  3 Jacob Reed                JR Foxcroft              J5-06.00  
  4 Jack Kingsbury            FR Foxcroft               5-02.00  
  5 Hugh Jack                 JR Bucksport              5-00.00  
  5 Nicholas Sullivan         SR Old Town               5-00.00  
  7 Joshua Horr               SO BRW                    4-10.00  
  8 Joel Francis              JR Central               J4-10.00  
  9 Andrew Luboly             JR BRW                   J4-10.00  
 10 Zander Hunter             JR BRW                    4-08.00  
 11 Jordan Spencer            SO Old Town              J4-08.00  
 12 Luke Hymas                JR BRW                    4-04.00  
 -- Jack Miller               SR Central                     NH  
 -- Kennen Bean               SO Central                     NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Archer Hill               SR Mount Desert          45-06.75  
  2 Duane Tibbetts            SR Old Town              39-07.75  
  3 Dylan Greenlaw            JR BRW                   37-10.25  
  4 Jacob Smith               SR BRW                   37-02.75  
  5 Stephen Cummings          JR BRW                   36-06.00  
  6 Ethan LeClair             SR Old Town              34-10.75  
  7 Caleb Thibodeau           JR BRW                   34-02.25  
  8 Caleb Seymour             JR BRW                   34-01.50  
  9 Colby Largay              FR BRW                   32-08.25  
 10 Aaden Lane                SO Foxcroft              31-11.50  
 11 Brandon Van Hall          SR BRW                   29-07.75  
 12 Nick Higgins              SR Old Town              29-05.75  
 13 Justin Bishop             SR Old Town              27-08.50  
 14 Triton Tall               SR BRW                   25-10.00