A battle between two of the top teams in Class B North girls division in the Friday night feature game on Sports Radio 92.9 The Ticket.

The #1 Hermon Hawks take on the #4 Old Town Coyotes with a 7pm tip time.

The Hawks enter tonight's game with a 12-0 record, including a late December win over Old Town, 49-34.

The (10-4) Coyotes have only lost to top-8 teams in Class B.

Hermon coach Chris Cameron and his Hawks are led by 5-10 senior Caitlyn Tracy. She is averaging 15 PPG and 8 RPG. Senior Madie Curtis is averaging 11.5 PPG.

Old Town coach Heather Richards and her Coyotes are a very young team led by sophomore Hannah Richards who averages 14.5 PPG. Sophomore Lexi Thibodeau scored 8.5 PPG and about 6 RPG.

NOTE: Check out the live coverage at 7pm on Sports Radio 92.9 The Ticket, online at 929theticket.com or on the 'Ticket App'.

Girls' Winter Basketball
Class B - North
1. Hermon H.S.12025.333377.2840
2. Waterville Sr. HS13027.666766.1111
3. Mt. Desert Isl. H.S.10221.111163.3333
4. Old Town H.S.10421.111160.6790
5. Winslow H.S.10321.111146.9753
6. Ellsworth H.S.11323.000045.1852
7. Oceanside H.S.5910.666736.1728
8. Presque Isle H.S.7614.666731.2346
9. Orono H.S.498.444428.0247
10. Foxcroft Acad.6812.666726.9136
11. John Bapst Mem. H.S.498.444424.5679
12. MCI7714.777822.1605
13. Mount View H.S.396.333312.4074
14. Caribou H.S.2124.111112.1605
15. Washington Acad.1122.11112.2840
16. Belfast Area H.S.0141.00000.0000

(Standings computed as of 25-Jan-19) Courtesy:MPA