The Hermon Hawks are stinging from a close loss to MCI. The MDI Trojans are coming off back to back losses to MCI and Winslow. Welcome to the 929theticket.com Game of the Week.

The Hawks and Trojans meet at Pottle Field in Hermon tonight. Live stream coverage can be seen starting at 6:45pm. >>CLICK HERE FOR LIVE VIDEO>>

Hermon (3-1) has a high octane offense led by senior quarterback Garrett Trask. He has passed for over 500 yards and seven TDs and he has rushed more than 300 yards and four TDs. Wide receiver Keith Pomeroy has caught five TD passes.

MDI (1-3) is led by the multi-talented senior Elijah Joyce. The tailback has rushed for 705 yards and seven TDs and as a linebacker on defense he has 31 solo tackles.

Boys' Fall Football - Varsity (2018-2019)
Class C - North
Ranking by Tournament IndexHEAL POINT STANDINGS
TEAMSWLPreliminary
Index
Tournament
Index
1. MCI3118.750048.4375
2. Winslow H.S.3118.750032.8125
3. Hermon H.S.3118.750032.5000
4. Medomak Valley H.S.2212.500031.2500
5. Nokomis Reg. H.S.2212.500023.4375
6. Oceanside H.S.2212.500014.0625
7. Belfast Area H.S.133.750012.5000
8. Waterville Sr. HS136.25004.6875
9. Old Town H.S.2212.50002.5000
10. Mt. Desert Isl. H.S.137.50001.2500
11. John Bapst/Bangor Christian/Penboscot Christian041.00000.0000

NOTE: The Live Stream Game of the Week is a joint production of Sports Radio 92.9 The Ticket and SportsNet Maine. For Red Sox fans, 92.9 The Ticket brings you the Sox vs Yankees game while the Hermon vs MDI game can be seen by clicking 929theticket.com.

Sports Radio 92.9 The Ticket