The 16-0 Bowdoin College women's basketball team is the nation's #1 Division III team again this week in both the WBCA and D3hoops polls.

The Polar Bears have been the #1 since play began in November.

The (15-0) St. Joseph's Monks continue to rank high in the national polls. The Monks are #12 in WCBA and #11 in D3hoops.

Bowdoin and St. Joe's do not meet in the regular season.

RankSchoolRecordTotal PointsPrevious Rank
1Bowdoin (4)15-01961
2Thomas More (3)22-01942
3Amherst (1)13-11823
4Scranton15-01744
5St. Thomas (MN)14-11685
6Tufts14-11636
7Hope14-21547
8Messiah15-11428
9Mary Hardin-Baylor16-11299
10Trine14-212611
11Wisconsin-Oshkosh14-111813
12St. Joseph's (ME)15-010414
13George Fox12-310310
14Chicago11-39515
15East Texas Baptist13-28412
16Christopher Newport12-37717
17SUNY Geneseo12-16716
18Illinois Wesleyan13-36519
19DePauw14-35820
20 (tie)DeSales13-23922
20 (tie)Wartburg12-33918
22Misericordia15-03624
23Texas-Dallas11-43322
24Claremont-Mudd-Scripps13-215NR
25Gettysburg12-212NR