The Bangor Girls and Boys Indoor Track and Field Teams won the 1st Indoor Track and Field Meet (1A) at the New Balance Field House at the University of Maine on Saturday, December 16th.

Here are the Team Results

Girls

  1. Bangor 128
  2. Hampden Academy 90
  3. Bucksport 81
  4. Orono 54
  5. MDI 51
  6. GSA 22

Boys

  1. Bangor 131
  2. Orono 77
  3. Hampden Academy 72
  4. MDI 52
  5. Bucksport 37
  6. GSA 29
  7. Hermon 18
Get our free mobile app

Here are the individual results

Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
EMITL Record: R 7.22 1/17/2009 Danielle Hutchins, MDI
NewBalFH HS: F 7.24 2/5/2022 Anna Connors, Bangor
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Haley Rose 10 Bucksport Hi 7.70q 2
2 Madeline Thai 11 Bangor High 7.83q 3
3 Addie Duran 10 Orono High S 7.89q 2
4 Callie Tennett 12 Bangor High 7.90q 1
5 Jalynn Williams 11 Bangor High 7.91q 2
6 Madison Rose 10 Bucksport Hi 7.94q 4
7 Natalie Tardie 10 Hermon High 7.95 6
8 Felicia Marin 12 Hampden Acad 7.95 6
9 Cailyn Jellison 12 Bucksport Hi 7.97 4
10 Breah Curtis 9 Hampden Acad 8.01 9
11 Maddie Cyr 12 Bangor High 8.02 5
12 Bayley Fryer 10 Bangor High 8.12 8
13 Ani Roberts 12 Bangor High 8.13 7
14 Janiece Anderson 9 Mt. Desert I 8.41 7
15 Hannah Noyes 12 Bangor High 8.47 9
16 Brookelyn Schmersal 10 Bangor High 8.47 2
17 Serena Weston 9 Bangor High 8.49 5
18 Lauryn Smart 10 Hampden Acad 8.53 3
19 Phoebe Dunbar 10 Mt. Desert I 8.58 9
20 Ana Valenzuela 9 Bucksport Hi 8.58 1
21 Gabby Goding 11 Bangor High 8.60 1
22 Abigail Wilson 10 Bucksport Hi 8.75 4
23 Lilly Tripp 10 Hampden Acad 8.78 2
24 Emily Bishop 12 Hampden Acad 8.79 8
25 Samara Ogallo 9 Bangor High 8.79 7
26 Erin Hollis 11 Mt. Desert I 8.85 6
27 Anastasia Gomm 9 Bucksport Hi 8.87 3
28 Sophia Murphy 12 Mt. Desert I 8.90 1
29 Ava Smith 9 Bucksport Hi 8.96 7
30 Sierra Phillips 11 Bangor High 8.96 5
31 Lucille Misiaszek 10 Mt. Desert I 8.97 5
32 Emma Small 9 Hampden Acad 8.99 9
33 Katherine Dow 9 Mt. Desert I 9.11 3
34 Gwen Bushnell 9 Bangor High 9.11 8
35 Alexis Wiltbank 10 Hampden Acad 9.17 2
36 Madelyn Marks 10 Mt. Desert I 9.18 9
37 Claire Dow 9 Mt. Desert I 9.27 4
38 Annabelle Lee 10 Hermon High 9.29 7
39 Isa Lynch 10 Mt. Desert I 9.29 6
40 Andreia DaRosa 11 Mt. Desert I 9.32 8
41 Addie Potter 9 Bangor High 9.33 1
42 Tayler Scripture 10 Hermon High 9.48 6
43 Desirae Pacheco 9 Hampden Acad 9.49 3
44 Kolbey Rickett-Webster 10 Bucksport Hi 9.61 7
45 Daniella Madore 9 Hampden Acad 9.74 9
46 Kaylee Applebee 10 Hermon High 9.75 8
47 Victoria Zhang 11 Bangor High 9.81 4
48 Sarah Fish 10 Bangor High 10.08 5
49 Elizabeth McGaha 10 George Steve 10.40 5
50 Charlie Tardif 9 Hampden Acad 10.45 8
51 Eve Skoletsky 11 George Steve 13.14 3

Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 7.22 1/17/2009 Danielle Hutchins, MDI
NewBalFH HS: F 7.24 2/5/2022 Anna Connors, Bangor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Haley Rose 10 Bucksport Hi 7.60 10
2 Addie Duran 10 Orono High S 7.83 8
3 Madeline Thai 11 Bangor High 7.83 6
4 Callie Tennett 12 Bangor High 7.85 4
5 Madison Rose 10 Bucksport Hi 7.87 2
6 Jalynn Williams 11 Bangor High 7.89 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
EMITL Record: R 25.23 2/5/2023 Anna Connors, Bangor
NewBalFH HS: F 25.23 2/5/2023 Anna Connors, Bangor
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Haley Rose 10 Bucksport Hi 27.34 15 10
2 Madison Rose 10 Bucksport Hi 27.95 15 8
3 Jalynn Williams 11 Bangor High 28.08 11 6
4 Maddie Cyr 12 Bangor High 28.27 14 4
5 Callie Tennett 12 Bangor High 28.41 15 2
6 Madeline Thai 11 Bangor High 28.65 14 1
7 Natalie Tardie 10 Hermon High 29.11 14
8 Bayley Fryer 10 Bangor High 29.14 13
9 Addie Duran 10 Orono High S 29.15 1
10 Felicia Marin 12 Hampden Acad 29.22 13
11 Breah Curtis 9 Hampden Acad 29.48 13
12 Ani Roberts 12 Bangor High 30.00 12
13 Janiece Anderson 9 Mt. Desert I 30.39 9
14 Brookelyn Schmersal 10 Bangor High 30.61 10
15 Grace Dufour 10 Bangor High 30.63 8
16 Julia Collins 9 Hampden Acad 31.11 2
17 Ashley Cyr 12 Bucksport Hi 31.31 12
18 Molly Curtis 12 Hampden Acad 31.65 10
19 Hannah Waning 9 Hermon High 31.73 5
20 Erin Hollis 11 Mt. Desert I 32.08 3
21 Anna Napolillo 10 Hampden Acad 32.13 2
22 Phoebe Dunbar 10 Mt. Desert I 32.16 12
23 Amelia Picard 9 Bangor High 32.17 7
24 Ryleigh Kibe 11 Mt. Desert I 32.26 9
25 Madeline Rice 10 Bangor High 32.27 6
26 Lauryn Smart 10 Hampden Acad 32.33 8
27 Gabby Goding 11 Bangor High 32.43 11
28 Madelyn Black 9 George Steve 32.56 2
29 Abigail Wilson 10 Bucksport Hi 32.81 11
30 Ava Smith 9 Bucksport Hi 32.91 10
31 Sophia Murphy 12 Mt. Desert I 33.02 7
32 Emma Small 9 Hampden Acad 33.12 6
33 Lucille Misiaszek 10 Mt. Desert I 33.19 9
34 Alice Thibodeau 10 Bangor High 33.37 7
35 Sierra Phillips 11 Bangor High 33.47 8
36 Madelyn Marks 10 Mt. Desert I 33.73 7
37 Claire Dow 9 Mt. Desert I 33.75 5
38 Victoria Zhang 11 Bangor High 33.91 5
39 Addie Potter 9 Bangor High 34.24 5
40 Katherine Dow 9 Mt. Desert I 34.29 6
41 Abby Joy 9 Hampden Acad 34.72 1
42 Tayler Scripture 10 Hermon High 34.74 3
43 Annabelle Lee 10 Hermon High 35.10 4
44 Desirae Pacheco 9 Hampden Acad 35.30 1
45 Andreia DaRosa 11 Mt. Desert I 35.65 6
46 Kaylee Applebee 10 Hermon High 35.92 3
47 Avery Rudolph 10 Bangor High 36.00 4
48 Sarah Fish 10 Bangor High 36.35 4
49 Ashleigh Baker 9 Hampden Acad 37.06 4
50 Zoe Lundy 9 Bangor High 37.16 2
51 Tessa Croce 9 Bangor High 39.77 3
52 Eve Skoletsky 11 George Steve 59.11 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
EMITL Record: R 57.28 1/7/2023 Anna Connors, Bangor
NewBalFH HS: F 57.28 1/7/2023 Anna Connors, Bangor
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Natalia Charles 11 Hampden Acad 1:06.80 2 10
2 Seneca Haney 10 Mt. Desert I 1:09.69 2 8
3 Julia Collins 9 Hampden Acad 1:10.97 1 6
4 Emily Bishop 12 Hampden Acad 1:11.48 2 4
5 Anna Napolillo 10 Hampden Acad 1:12.97 1 2
6 Lauryn Smart 10 Hampden Acad 1:16.03 2 1
7 Ashleigh Baker 9 Hampden Acad 1:28.83 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
EMITL Record: R 2:14.29 1/23/2016 Tiara Tardy, Orono
NewBalFH HS: F 2:14.29 1/23/2016 Tiara Tardy, Orono
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Amelia Vandongen 11 Mt. Desert I 2:19.58 2 10
2 Katie McCarthy 12 Bangor High 2:27.80 2 8
3 Jenna Elkadi 11 Bangor High 2:39.19 2 6
4 Kaliyah Saunders 10 Bangor High 2:40.40 2 4
5 Alexis Blue 10 Bangor High 2:42.88 2 2
6 Madison McLean 10 Bangor High 2:44.44 2 1
7 Kathleen Stephens 12 George Steve 2:51.48 2
8 Kiersten Shayne 10 Hampden Acad 2:58.20 1
9 Nettie Fox 12 Bucksport Hi 3:00.68 1
10 Addison Schall 9 Hampden Acad 3:01.29 1
11 Emma Dryer-Neiman 9 Bangor High 3:17.71 2
12 Abigail Farricker 11 Bucksport Hi 3:27.14 1
13 Stella Fox 11 Hampden Acad 3:27.34 1
14 Milena Doskovski 11 Bucksport Hi 3:34.44 1
15 Brieann Gilbert 9 Bangor High 3:45.03 2
16 Trinity Allen 10 George Steve 3:56.87 1
17 Zakaila Montejo 12 Bangor High 4:48.44 1

Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 4:55.23 2/8/2016 Tiara Tardy, Orono
NewBalFH HS: F 4:55.23 2/8/2016 Tiara Tardy, Orono
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zoe Castrucci 11 Hampden Acad 5:29.46 10
2 Gretchen Plant 10 Hampden Acad 5:29.60 8
3 Madison McLean 10 Bangor High 5:54.06 6
4 Audra Brooks 10 Orono High S 6:02.97 4
5 Sophia Mazzarelli 12 Bangor High 6:07.22 2
6 Hannah Williams 12 Bangor High 6:12.19 1
7 Ruby Beane 9 Orono High S 6:17.70
8 Alivia Mitchell 11 Bangor High 6:31.96
9 Emme Nguyen 10 Bangor High 6:38.39
10 Emily Sherman 9 Orono High S 6:52.45
11 Abby Joy 9 Hampden Acad 6:53.55
12 Abigail Farricker 11 Bucksport Hi 7:43.64
-- Grace Daigle 12 Hampden Acad DNF

Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 10:40.94 1/22/2005 Cassie Hintz, Old Town
NewBalFH HS: F 11:03.12 2/12/2022 Megan Randall, Bangor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gretchen Plant 10 Hampden Acad 12:34.07 10
2 Emily Bishop 12 Hampden Acad 13:11.05 8
3 Kaylee Johnston 10 Bangor High 13:39.99 6
4 Sophia Mazzarelli 12 Bangor High 13:56.59 4
5 Hannah Williams 12 Bangor High 14:22.07 2
6 Emme Nguyen 10 Bangor High 14:54.05 1
7 Roza Parker 12 Bucksport Hi 15:26.61
8 Christina Degiso 11 Bucksport Hi 15:51.64

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
EMITL Record: R 8.47 2/8/2014 Synclaire Tasker, Brewer
NewBalFH HS: F 8.47 2/8/2014 Synclaire Tasker, Brewer
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Madeline Thai 11 Bangor High 9.58q 1
2 Chase Smith 12 Bangor High 10.43q 2
3 Cayleigh Fournier 10 Hampden Acad 10.56q 3
4 Logan Townsend 10 George Steve 11.09q 3
5 Abigail Wilson 10 Bucksport Hi 11.18q 1
6 Alexis Blue 10 Bangor High 11.34q 2
7 Alexis Wiltbank 10 Hampden Acad 11.49 1
8 Emilynn Christiansen 9 Hampden Acad 11.59 2
9 Sierra Phillips 11 Bangor High 11.66 2
10 Anastasia Gomm 9 Bucksport Hi 11.67 2
11 Ana Valenzuela 9 Bucksport Hi 11.80 1
12 Claire Dow 9 Mt. Desert I 11.86 1
13 Katherine Dow 9 Mt. Desert I 12.03 3
14 Zoelle Raymond 9 Hampden Acad 12.17 3
15 Madelyn Black 9 George Steve 12.85 3
16 Sarah Haskell 10 Hampden Acad 13.38 2
17 Hannah Waning 9 Hermon High 13.40 3

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 8.47 2/8/2014 Synclaire Tasker, Brewer
NewBalFH HS: F 8.47 2/8/2014 Synclaire Tasker, Brewer
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Madeline Thai 11 Bangor High 9.54 10
2 Chase Smith 12 Bangor High 10.49 8
3 Cayleigh Fournier 10 Hampden Acad 10.62 6
4 Logan Townsend 10 George Steve 11.02 4
5 Abigail Wilson 10 Bucksport Hi 11.35 2
6 Alexis Blue 10 Bangor High 11.62 1

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
EMITL Record: R 1:48.08 1/26/2023 , Bangor
C. Tennett, E. Humbert, M. Thai, A. Connors
NewBalFH HS: F 1:48.08 1/26/2023 , Bangor
C. Tennett, E. Humbert, M. Thai, A. Connors
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bangor High School 1:52.10 2 10
1) Maddie Cyr 12 2) Ani Roberts 12
3) Sophia Chase 10 4) Callie Tennett 12
2 Bucksport High School 1:52.67 2 8
1) Madison Rose 10 2) Haley Rose 10
3) Natasha Monreal 12 4) Carly Mchale 11
3 Hampden Academy 1:59.97 2 6
1) Felicia Marin 12 2) Natalia Charles 11
3) Molly Curtis 12 4) Kiersten Shayne 10
4 Orono High School 2:08.08 1 4
1) Addie Duran 10 2) Emily Sherman 9
3) Mariah Sharrow 11 4) Leigha Woodard 11
5 George Stevens Academy / Blue 2:10.76 1 2
1) Logan Townsend 10 2) Madelyn Black 9
3) Elizabeth McGaha 10 4) Kathleen Stephens 12

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 9:55.61 2/2/2019 , Hampden
M. Flannagan, E. Parker, A. Dowling, H. Shearer
Co-Holder: C 10:01.12 Metric Conversion
NewBalFH HS: F 9:55.61 2/2/2019 , Hampden
M. Flanagan, E. Parker, A. Dowling, H. Shearer
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Orono High School 11:20.32 10
1) Ruby Beane 9 2) Aja Marzilli 11
3) Emily Sherman 9 4) Audra Brooks 10
2 Hampden Academy 11:44.98 8
1) Natalia Charles 11 2) Kiersten Shayne 10
3) Grace Daigle 12 4) Julia Collins 9
3 Bucksport High School 12:33.72 6
1) Christina Degiso 11 2) Nettie Fox 12
3) Abigail Farricker 11 4) Roza Parker 12

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 5-06 1/4/2013 Grace MacLean, Bangor
NewBalFH HS: F 5-02 2017 McKenna Smith, Olivia St. Germain, Old Town/
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kathleen Stephens 12 George Steve 4-10.00 10
2 Cailyn Jellison 12 Bucksport Hi 4-08.00 8
3 Gwen Bushnell 9 Bangor High J4-08.00 6
4 Lilly Tripp 10 Hampden Acad 4-06.00 4
5 Emma Syphers 12 Bangor High J4-06.00 2
6 Phoebe Dunbar 10 Mt. Desert I 4-04.00 1
7 Leigha Woodard 11 Orono High S J4-04.00
8 Ashleigh Baker 9 Hampden Acad 4-02.00
8 Finley Sanders 9 Orono High S 4-02.00
8 Hannah Noyes 12 Bangor High 4-02.00
8 Cayleigh Fournier 10 Hampden Acad 4-02.00
12 Ruby Beane 9 Orono High S 4-00.00
12 Solece Campbell 11 Orono High S 4-00.00
12 Caminea Layman 11 Hampden Acad 4-00.00
12 Alexis Wiltbank 10 Hampden Acad 4-00.00
16 Sarah Haskell 10 Hampden Acad 3-08.00
-- Annabelle Levesque 9 Hampden Acad NH

Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 11-00 2/10/2017 Rihan Smallwood, Bangor
NewBalFH HS: F 11-01 2/10/2017 Rihan Smallwood, Bangor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Easnadh Nobel To'olo 10 Orono High S 9-00.00 10
2 Seneca Haney 10 Mt. Desert I 8-06.00 8
3 Sophia Murphy 12 Mt. Desert I 7-00.00 6
4 Ruby Pereira 11 Bucksport Hi J7-00.00 4
5 Stella Fox 11 Hampden Acad 6-06.00 2
6 Ashley Cyr 12 Bucksport Hi 6-00.00 1
7 Alice Thibodeau 10 Bangor High J6-00.00
8 Zoelle Raymond 9 Hampden Acad 5-06.00
9 Ava Smith 9 Bucksport Hi 5-00.00
9 Emilynn Christiansen 9 Hampden Acad 5-00.00

Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 19-04 2/2/2019 Camille Kohtala, Orono
NewBalFH HS: F 19-04 2/2/2019 Camille Kohtala, Orono
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Natasha Monreal 12 Bucksport Hi 16-04.75 10
2 Emma Syphers 12 Bangor High 16-00.00 8
3 Sophia Chase 10 Bangor High 15-04.75 6
4 Breah Curtis 9 Hampden Acad 14-11.75 4
5 Amelia Vandongen 11 Mt. Desert I 14-08.25 2
6 Carly Mchale 11 Bucksport Hi J14-08.25 1
7 Ruby Pereira 11 Bucksport Hi 14-07.25
8 Leigha Woodard 11 Orono High S 14-02.50
9 Janiece Anderson 9 Mt. Desert I 13-11.50
10 Serena Weston 9 Bangor High 13-07.75
11 Ana Valenzuela 9 Bucksport Hi 13-06.00
12 Molly Curtis 12 Hampden Acad 13-04.25
13 Logan Townsend 10 George Steve 13-04.00
14 Marie Komedja 11 Orono High S 13-03.50
15 Solece Campbell 11 Orono High S 13-00.50
16 Caminea Layman 11 Hampden Acad 13-00.25
17 Anna Napolillo 10 Hampden Acad 12-11.75
18 Grace Dufour 10 Bangor High 12-11.00
19 Ryleigh Kibe 11 Mt. Desert I 12-09.50
20 Samara Ogallo 9 Bangor High 12-08.00
21 Amelia Picard 9 Bangor High 12-03.50
22 Lucille Misiaszek 10 Mt. Desert I 12-02.00
23 Olivia Pratt 12 Mt. Desert I 11-11.00
24 Finley Sanders 9 Orono High S 11-10.00
25 Daniella Madore 9 Hampden Acad 11-07.75
26 Madeline Rice 10 Bangor High 11-07.50
27 Gwen Bushnell 9 Bangor High 11-07.00
28 Emma Small 9 Hampden Acad 11-05.00
29 Madelyn Marks 10 Mt. Desert I 10-10.50
30 Isa Lynch 10 Mt. Desert I 10-10.00
31 Amelie Okroi 10 Hampden Acad 10-07.50
32 Tessa Croce 9 Bangor High 10-04.50
33 Avery Rudolph 10 Bangor High 10-03.50
34 Elizabeth McGaha 10 George Steve 9-11.00
35 Carly Climo 11 Orono High S 9-10.25
35 Akouvi Komedja 10 Orono High S 9-10.25
37 Tayler Scripture 10 Hermon High 9-09.75
38 Abby Joy 9 Hampden Acad 9-02.25
-- Kaylee Applebee 10 Hermon High FOUL
-- Easnadh Nobel To'olo 10 Orono High S FOUL
-- Zoe Lundy 9 Bangor High FOUL

Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 38-00 1/17/2020 Alyssa Elliott, Bangor
NewBalFH HS: F 38-00 1/17/2020 Alyssa Elliott, Bangor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Easnadh Nobel To'olo 10 Orono High S 34-09.00 10
2 Natasha Monreal 12 Bucksport Hi 33-06.00 8
3 Amelia Vandongen 11 Mt. Desert I 33-03.50 6
4 Emma Syphers 12 Bangor High 32-01.75 4
5 Sophia Chase 10 Bangor High 32-01.00 2
6 Carly Mchale 11 Bucksport Hi 30-09.50 1
7 Serena Weston 9 Bangor High 29-01.00
8 Mariah Sharrow 11 Orono High S 28-04.75
9 Cayleigh Fournier 10 Hampden Acad 27-05.50
10 Chase Smith 12 Bangor High 27-00.00
11 Ryleigh Kibe 11 Mt. Desert I 23-09.00

Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 43-01.50 1983 Diane LeClair, Orono
NewBalFH HS: F 41-01 1/28/2017 Daija Misler, Hampden
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Olivia Pratt 12 Mt. Desert I 34-01.00 10
2 Dez Seeley 12 Orono High S 33-10.50 8
3 Maranda Pert 12 George Steve 30-01.00 6
4 Alexandra Collins 11 Bangor High 29-03.00 4
5 Natalie Simpson 11 Bucksport Hi 27-10.00 2
6 Allison Shaw 11 Hampden Acad 25-10.50 1
7 Laycee Tweedie 11 Bucksport Hi 25-05.50
8 Brooke Harris 10 Bangor High 24-09.75
9 Lydia Carter 10 Bucksport Hi 23-00.25
10 Carly Climo 11 Orono High S 22-06.00
11 Brooke Elden 11 Bucksport Hi 22-03.75
12 Nora Zeigler 9 Bangor High 22-02.50
13 Lily Therrien 11 Bucksport Hi 20-05.00
14 Andreia DaRosa 11 Mt. Desert I 19-02.75
15 Roz O'Reilly 11 Orono High S 19-02.00
16 Akouvi Komedja 10 Orono High S 19-01.00
17 Addison Schall 9 Hampden Acad 18-11.75
18 Natasha Costarelli 12 Bucksport Hi 18-07.50
19 Mckenna Mayhew 9 Bucksport Hi 17-11.00
20 Trinity Allen 10 George Steve 17-10.00
21 Amelie Okroi 10 Hampden Acad 16-08.50
22 Halle Orcutt 11 Bucksport Hi 15-11.00
23 Charlie Tardif 9 Hampden Acad 14-03.00
24 Anthea Beesorchard 10 Orono High S 13-06.00
25 Desirae Pacheco 9 Hampden Acad 13-05.50
26 Eve Skoletsky 11 George Steve 13-05.25
27 Veronica Avila 9 Bucksport Hi 12-02.50
28 Annabelle Levesque 9 Hampden Acad 11-02.25
29 Alivia Nadeau 9 Bangor High 10-06.50

Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
EMITL Record: R 6.52 2/16/2023 Miles Burr, Mt. Desert I
NewBalFH HS: F 6.52 2/4/2023 Miles Burr, MDI
EMITL Record: R 6.61 12/16/2023 Miles Burr, Mt. Desert I
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Miles Burr 12 Mt. Desert I 6.62q 1
2 Kiran Small 12 Bangor High 6.78q 3
3 Gage Jones 12 Bangor High 6.83q 2
4 Horace Graham 12 Bangor High 6.95q 4
5 Aiden Mitchell 12 Mt. Desert I 7.02q 9
6 Ben Baldwin 11 George Steve 7.04q 8
7 Andrew Cote 11 Hampden Acad 7.12 6
8 Liam Facchini 10 Hampden Acad 7.16 10
9 Jasper Sparks 10 Bangor High 7.17 9
10 Aidan Linder 11 Bangor High 7.21 11
11 Westly Gagne 10 Bangor High 7.22 4
12 Sayer Williams 12 George Steve 7.27 7
13 Alexander Wilcox 10 Hampden Acad 7.30 8
14 Richie Watson 9 Orono High S 7.44 5
15 Finn Packer-Cummings 11 Bangor High 7.44 5
16 Daemon Maskala 12 Bangor High 7.45 5
17 Connor Moeykens 10 Orono High S 7.46 3
18 Aidan Hulsey 11 Hampden Acad 7.49 11
19 Eli Marsh 10 Bangor High 7.50 5
20 Collin Pelletier 10 Hermon High 7.52 2
21 Chayton Roy 10 Hermon High 7.54 2
22 Rykin Hamor 10 Mt. Desert I 7.56 9
23 Mitchell Williams 12 Bucksport Hi 7.57 6
24 Jake Lepper 11 George Steve 7.61 6
25 Trey Tennett 10 Bangor High 7.64 10
26 Zander Pike 10 Bangor High 7.65 3
27 Zachary Hanscom 10 Bucksport Hi 7.68 1
28 Garrett Newey 11 Hampden Acad 7.68 8
29 Owen Hunsinger 9 Hermon High 7.68 10
30 Wyatt Richardson 9 George Steve 7.69 7
31 Anthony Godfrey 11 Bangor High 7.72 9
32 Luke Soctomah 12 Orono High S 7.77 2
33 Evan Pangburn 11 Bangor High 7.93 8
34 Gryphon Nobel-Brown 10 Mt. Desert I 7.93 1
35 Maxwell Curtis 10 Hermon High 7.94 2
36 Kaiden Schmersal 11 Bangor High 7.94 3
37 Gavin Labonte 10 Hampden Acad 7.95 7
38 Austin Walters 9 Bangor High 7.98 4
39 Christopher Tapley 11 Bucksport Hi 8.06 6
40 Elvis Rockwell 11 Mt. Desert I 8.07 1
41 Aiden Rickenbach 10 Bangor High 8.08 2
42 Porter Mikesell 10 Bangor High 8.13 11
43 Charlie Haskell 11 Hampden Acad 8.20 7
44 Seth Daigle 9 Hampden Acad 8.25 11
45 Aidan Humphrey 9 Mt. Desert I 8.35 6
46 Cody Oliveira 9 Hermon High 8.37 7
47 Ian Robichaud 10 Hampden Acad 8.40 10
47 Tyler Slate 9 Hermon High 8.40 5
49 Koltian Grissom 9 Orono High S 8.42 1
50 Parker Hunter 11 Bangor High 8.52 3
51 Greyson Smith 9 Mt. Desert I 8.53 8
52 Donavan Mitchell 9 Bangor High 8.63 1
53 Noah Osborne 10 Hampden Acad 8.70 5
54 Breckon Bates 10 Hampden Acad 8.73 11
55 Aidan Short 10 Hermon High 8.74 10
56 Colin Lolar 9 Orono High S 8.76 4
57 Ben Fidler 10 Bangor High 9.00 4
58 Trew Thomas 9 Hampden Acad 9.32 11
59 Dylan Forbes 9 Orono High S 9.34 6
60 Nolan Sawyer 12 Mt. Desert I 9.37 10
61 Gavin Wilcox 11 Bangor High 9.67 4
62 Joseph Belanger 9 Hermon High 9.68 8
63 Cole Andrei 11 Hermon High 9.95 9
64 Noah Hawkins 12 Hampden Acad 10.58 7

Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 6.52 2/16/2023 Miles Burr, Mt. Desert I
NewBalFH HS: F 6.52 2/4/2023 Miles Burr, MDI
EMITL Record: R 6.61 12/16/2023 Miles Burr, Mt. Desert I
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Miles Burr 12 Mt. Desert I 6.61R 10
2 Kiran Small 12 Bangor High 6.64 8
3 Gage Jones 12 Bangor High 6.74 6
4 Horace Graham 12 Bangor High 6.90 4
5 Ben Baldwin 11 George Steve 6.98 2
6 Aiden Mitchell 12 Mt. Desert I 7.25 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
EMITL Record: R 22.46 2/11/2023 Miles Burr, MDI
NewBalFH HS: F 22.46 2/11/2023 Miles Burr, MDI
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Miles Burr 12 Mt. Desert I 22.97 13 10
2 Gage Jones 12 Bangor High 24.30 13 8
3 Xavier Pike 12 Bangor High 24.51 12 6
4 Horace Graham 12 Bangor High 25.02 13 4
5 Andrew Cote 11 Hampden Acad 25.27 11 2
6 Aiden Mitchell 12 Mt. Desert I 25.29 12 1
7 Liam Facchini 10 Hampden Acad 25.35 11
8 Jake Lepper 11 George Steve 26.23 10
9 Daemon Maskala 12 Bangor High 26.74 12
10 Wyatt Richardson 9 George Steve 26.87 5
11 Westly Gagne 10 Bangor High 26.93 10
12 Joseph Bean 12 Orono High S 27.02 2
13 Alex Kinnison 11 Orono High S 27.06 1
14 Eli Marsh 10 Bangor High 27.09 6
14 Trey Tennett 10 Bangor High 27.09 11
16 Finn Packer-Cummings 11 Bangor High 27.11 9
17 Garrett Newey 11 Hampden Acad 27.23 3
18 Rykin Hamor 10 Mt. Desert I 27.24 4
19 Chayton Roy 10 Hermon High 27.25 8
20 Eli Daigle 12 Mt. Desert I 27.41 9
21 Anthony Godfrey 11 Bangor High 27.42 6
22 Owen Hunsinger 9 Hermon High 27.80 5
23 Austin Walters 9 Bangor High 28.07 8
24 Ashtin Tatro 10 Hermon High 28.56 7
25 Kaiden Schmersal 11 Bangor High 28.57 9
26 Maxwell Curtis 10 Hermon High 28.73 4
27 Edmund Crownover 10 George Steve 28.78 3
28 Chris Nichols 12 Bangor High 28.81 5
29 Seth Daigle 9 Hampden Acad 29.38 3
30 Aidan Humphrey 9 Mt. Desert I 29.55 7
31 Leron Nguyen 10 Bangor High 29.83 8
32 Cody Oliveira 9 Hermon High 30.15 7
33 Greyson Smith 9 Mt. Desert I 30.80 5
34 Evan Pangburn 11 Bangor High 30.88 4
35 Evan Weldon 10 Hampden Acad 31.86 4
36 Colin Lolar 9 Orono High S 32.40 1
37 Aidan Short 10 Hermon High 32.94 2
38 Liam McKellar 9 Orono High S 33.23 1
39 Joseph Belanger 9 Hermon High 36.50 2

Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
EMITL Record: R 49.59 2/7/2009 Ben Sinclair, Brewer
NewBalFH HS: F 50.60 2/10/2017 Michaiah Robinson, Washington Acad
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Aidan Linder 11 Bangor High 55.82 2 10
2 Asher Valentine 10 Hampden Acad 58.73 2 8
3 Chase Turgeon 10 Hampden Acad 58.77 2 6
4 Wyatt Richardson 9 George Steve 1:03.87 1 4
5 Alexander Wilcox 10 Hampden Acad 1:04.36 1 2
6 Nathan Chute 9 Bangor High 1:04.51 2 1
7 Julian Winters 11 Orono High S 1:12.92 1
8 Mason Thornwall 9 Hampden Acad 1:16.55 1

Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
EMITL Record: R 1:56.42 2002 Steven DeWitt, Ellsworth
NewBalFH HS: F 1:57.09 2/10/2017 John Hassett, Geo Stevens
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rex Bateman 11 Hermon High 2:15.46 2 10
2 Michael Johnson 12 Bucksport Hi 2:17.84 2 8
3 Max Thompson 11 Bangor High 2:22.73 2 6
4 Parker Ashfield 11 Bangor High 2:25.40 2 4
5 Chris Cooper 10 Mt. Desert I 2:27.15 1 2
6 Zachary Havey-Chambers 10 Bucksport Hi 2:29.48 2 1
7 Marlin Orcutt 10 Bucksport Hi 2:31.08 1
8 Alex Busko 11 Bangor High 2:32.74 2
9 Gavin Nash 12 Hampden Acad 2:33.87 2
10 Alex Kinnison 11 Orono High S 2:34.59 2
11 Fletcher Oxley 10 Hermon High 2:34.97 1
12 Cameron Orcutt 10 Bucksport Hi 2:36.62 1
13 Owen Cannon 9 George Steve 2:38.13 2
14 Geoffrey Beane 10 Mt. Desert I 2:42.42 1
15 Drew Turgeon 12 Hampden Acad 2:58.77 1
16 Johnathan Farrin 9 George Steve 3:22.71 1
17 Philip Cooper 12 Hermon High 3:41.04 1
18 Camden Valentine 12 Hampden Acad 3:54.64 1

Boys 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
EMITL Record: R 4:16.38 2/8/2014 Dan Curts, Ellsworth
NewBalFH HS: F 4:16.38 2/8/2014 Dan Curts, Ellsworth
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gage Bruns 12 Bucksport Hi 4:56.75 2 10
2 Asher Valentine 10 Hampden Acad 4:56.76 2 8
3 Michael Johnson 12 Bucksport Hi 5:09.73 2 6
4 Chris Cooper 10 Mt. Desert I 5:10.26 2 4
5 Parker Ashfield 11 Bangor High 5:10.39 2 2
6 Joel Brinz 9 Hampden Acad 5:12.84 1 1
7 Max Thompson 11 Bangor High 5:14.74 2
8 Alex Busko 11 Bangor High 5:15.47 2
9 Owen Norgang 11 George Steve 5:29.29 2
10 Camden Brown 11 Orono High S 5:31.15 2
11 Owen Cannon 9 George Steve 5:38.69 1
12 Marlin Orcutt 10 Bucksport Hi 5:39.33 1
13 Geoffrey Beane 10 Mt. Desert I 5:41.19 1
14 Cameron Orcutt 10 Bucksport Hi 5:49.42 1
15 Nick Agrawal 11 Orono High S 5:52.95 2
16 Ezra Leong 10 Hampden Acad 5:58.47 1
17 Edmund Crownover 10 George Steve 6:29.26 1
18 Johnathan Farrin 9 George Steve 7:08.80 1
19 Alan Dickson-Smith 9 Orono High S 7:16.02 1

Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 9:10.28 1998 Louie Luchini, Ellsworth
NewBalFH HS: F 9:27.24 2/8/2014 Dan Curts, Ellsworth
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jack Scott 9 Hampden Acad 10:59.84 10
2 Owen Norgang 11 George Steve 12:05.68 8
3 Zachary Havey-Chambers 10 Bucksport Hi 13:05.08 6
4 Charlie MacDonald 9 Hampden Acad 13:12.97 4

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
EMITL Record: R 6.52 2/4/2023 Miles Burr, MDI
Co-Holder: C 7.5h 1989 Rob Pendergist (60yd), Ellsworth
NewBalFH HS: F 7.82 12/29/2018 Zachary Beaton, Hermon
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Oliver Turner 11 Bangor High 8.58q
2 Sayer Williams 12 George Steve 8.72q
3 Xavier Pike 12 Bangor High 9.29q
4 Eli Daigle 12 Mt. Desert I 9.72q
5 Thomas Coolidge 11 George Steve 10.07q

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 6.52 2/4/2023 Miles Burr, MDI
Co-Holder: C 7.5h 1989 Rob Pendergist (60yd), Ellsworth
NewBalFH HS: F 7.82 12/29/2018 Zachary Beaton, Hermon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sayer Williams 12 George Steve 8.78 10
2 Xavier Pike 12 Bangor High 9.17 8
3 Eli Daigle 12 Mt. Desert I 9.76 6
4 Thomas Coolidge 11 George Steve 10.20 4
5 Oliver Turner 11 Bangor High 10.22 2

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 1:34.06 2/10/2007 , Bangor
T Martinez, C Illingworth, T Seekins, C Coleman
Co-Holder: C 1:33.56 Metric Conversion
NewBalFH HS: F 1:34.88 1/24/2015 , MDI
B Murphy, M Hanna, R Bender, R Magnani
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bangor High School 1:39.49 10
1) Xavier Pike 12 2) Trey Tennett 10
3) Daemon Maskala 12 4) Gage Jones 12
2 Hampden Academy 1:41.96 8
1) Andrew Cote 11 2) Liam Facchini 10
3) Alexander Wilcox 10 4) Aidan Hulsey 11
3 Orono High School 1:46.75 6
1) Logan Williams 11 2) Luke Soctomah 12
3) Alex Maheu 12 4) Richie Watson 9
-- Hermon High School DQ handoff out of zone
1) Aaron Belanger 12 2) Rex Bateman 11
3) Chayton Roy 10 4) Collin Pelletier 10

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 8:17.40 2/2/2019 , Hampden
G. Sokoloski, J. Mathies, P. Harriman, W. Lord
Co-Holder: C 8:24.58 Metric Conversion
NewBalFH HS: F 8:17.40 2/2/2019 , Hampden
G. Sokoloski, J. Mathies, P. Harriman, W. Lord
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hampden Academy 9:24.05 10
1) Jack Scott 9 2) Joel Brinz 9
3) Gavin Nash 12 4) Tim Collins 11
2 Hermon High School 9:58.36 8
1) Rex Bateman 11 2) Fletcher Oxley 10
3) Ashtin Tatro 10 4) Aaron Belanger 12
3 Hampden Academy 'B' x10:40.30
1) Isaiah Shaw 9 2) Ezra Leong 10
3) Charlie MacDonald 9 4) Mason Thornwall 9
4 Orono High School 11:00.63 6
1) Camden Brown 11 2) Dylan Forbes 9
3) Alan Dickson-Smith 9 4) Sam Wingard 11
5 Orono High School 'B' x11:04.99
1) Nick Agrawal 11 2) Joseph Bean 12
3) Teddy Dickson-Smith 12 4) Julian Winters 11

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 6-07.25 1988 Rob Pendergist, Ellsworth
NewBalFH HS: F 6-06 1/30/2016 Hunter Smith, Foxcroft
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alex Maheu 12 Orono High S 5-08.00 10
2 Kooper Dionne 9 Bangor High 5-06.00 8
3 Dylan Courtney 11 Hampden Acad 5-04.00 6
4 Gryphon Nobel-Brown 10 Mt. Desert I J5-04.00 4
5 Aiden Mitchell 12 Mt. Desert I 5-02.00 2
6 Eli Swartz 12 Orono High S 5-00.00 1
7 Chris Nichols 12 Bangor High 4-10.00
8 Sulivan Parizo 9 Bangor High 4-08.00
9 Evan Weldon 10 Hampden Acad 4-02.00
10 Dylan Forbes 9 Orono High S J4-02.00
-- Elvis Rockwell 11 Mt. Desert I NH

Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 14-06.25 2/10/2017 Johann Bradley, Hampden
NewBalFH HS: F 14-06.25 2/10/2017 Johann Bradley, Hampden
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alex Maheu 12 Orono High S 12-00.00 10
2 Brady Maheu 11 Orono High S 11-00.00 8
3 Dylan Courtney 11 Hampden Acad J11-00.00 6
4 Connor Moeykens 10 Orono High S 10-06.00 4
5 Camden Brown 11 Orono High S J10-06.00 2
6 Thomas Coolidge 11 George Steve 9-06.00 1
7 Benjamin Mlynski 11 Hampden Acad 8-00.00
8 Porter Mikesell 10 Bangor High 7-06.00
9 Peyton Cates 11 Hampden Acad 7-00.00
9 Kaiden Schmersal 11 Bangor High 7-00.00
9 Aaron Belanger 12 Hermon High 7-00.00
12 Ben Fidler 10 Bangor High 6-00.00
-- Ian Robichaud 10 Hampden Acad NH
-- Conner Loepp-Hall 9 Bucksport Hi NH
-- Parker Hunter 11 Bangor High NH

Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 23-07.50 12/22/2018 Cayden Spencer-Thomas, Matt Acacdemy
NewBalFH HS: F 23-07.25 12/22/2018 Cayden Spencer-Thomas, Matt Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oscar Croce 12 Bangor High 18-04.25 10
2 Logan Williams 11 Orono High S 17-07.25 8
3 Zachary Hanscom 10 Bucksport Hi 17-03.50 6
4 Richie Watson 9 Orono High S 17-01.75 4
5 Eli Daigle 12 Mt. Desert I 16-08.50 2
6 Nevin Howell 11 Bangor High 16-06.00 1
7 Jasper Sparks 10 Bangor High 16-03.50
8 Joseph Bean 12 Orono High S 16-02.75
9 Gryphon Nobel-Brown 10 Mt. Desert I 16-01.75
10 Zander Pike 10 Bangor High 15-08.25
11 Mitchell Williams 12 Bucksport Hi 15-05.75
12 Tony Bisson 12 Orono High S 15-05.50
13 Aiden Rickenbach 10 Bangor High 15-00.00
14 Owen Hunsinger 9 Hermon High 14-10.75
15 Conner Loepp-Hall 9 Bucksport Hi 14-07.25
16 Koda Allen 12 Hermon High 14-05.00
17 Leron Nguyen 10 Bangor High 14-03.50
18 Kooper Dionne 9 Bangor High 14-01.25
19 Eli Swartz 12 Orono High S 13-11.50
20 Drew Turgeon 12 Hampden Acad 13-11.00
21 Luke Soctomah 12 Orono High S 13-04.75
22 Sulivan Parizo 9 Bangor High 13-01.50
23 Colin Lolar 9 Orono High S 13-01.00
24 Keon Chase 12 Orono High S 12-04.00
24 Donavan Mitchell 9 Bangor High 12-04.00
26 Sam Wingard 11 Orono High S 12-03.75
27 Aidan Short 10 Hermon High 12-01.50
28 Philip Cooper 12 Hermon High 11-09.00
28 Elvis Rockwell 11 Mt. Desert I 11-09.00
30 Liam McKellar 9 Orono High S 10-07.50
31 Noah Hawkins 12 Hampden Acad 6-02.00
32 Camden Valentine 12 Hampden Acad 6-01.25
-- Aidan Humphrey 9 Mt. Desert I FOUL
-- Maxwell Curtis 10 Hermon High FOUL
-- Chase Turgeon 10 Hampden Acad FOUL

Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 48-05.75 1/12/2019 Cayden Spencer-Thomas, Matt Academy
NewBalFH HS: F 48-05.75 1/12/2019 Cayden Spencer-Thomas, MDI
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miles Burr 12 Mt. Desert I 43-01.75 10
2 Oscar Croce 12 Bangor High 36-09.50 8
3 Connor Moeykens 10 Orono High S 36-07.75 6
4 Zander Pike 10 Bangor High 34-05.50 4
5 Eli Swartz 12 Orono High S 31-09.25 2
6 Leron Nguyen 10 Bangor High 30-06.00 1
7 Teddy Dickson-Smith 12 Orono High S 28-09.00
-- Nevin Howell 11 Bangor High FOUL

Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 61-05.25 2/4/2017 Austin Lufkin, Brewer
NewBalFH HS: F 61-05.25 2/4/2017 Austin Lufkin, Brewer
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ian Randall 12 Bangor High 49-04.75 10
2 Ashton Paul 12 Orono High S 44-09.50 8
3 Jake Bassi 10 Bangor High 41-11.00 6
4 Owen Hoovler 12 Bangor High 41-06.50 4
5 Cooper Sawyer 12 Orono High S 41-01.75 2
6 Aidan Hulsey 11 Hampden Acad 32-09.00 1
7 Carter Ward 12 Bangor High 32-00.00
8 Logan Williams 11 Orono High S 30-04.75
9 Brady Maheu 11 Orono High S 30-04.00
10 Koda Allen 12 Hermon High 29-11.00
11 Nadav Karsh 9 Bangor High 29-00.00
12 Austin Estey 9 Bangor High 28-09.75
13 Rykin Hamor 10 Mt. Desert I 28-00.50
14 Jacson Saunders 11 Bucksport Hi 28-00.00
15 Tony Bisson 12 Orono High S 26-09.50
16 Tyler Slate 9 Hermon High 25-10.25
17 Gabriel Leach 10 Bucksport Hi 25-02.00
18 Cody Oliveira 9 Hermon High 24-08.50
19 Keon Chase 12 Orono High S 24-08.00
20 Nolan Sawyer 12 Mt. Desert I 24-07.50
21 Cole Andrei 11 Hermon High 23-09.25
22 Connor Bouchard 10 Orono High S 23-01.00
23 Charlie Haskell 11 Hampden Acad 21-03.75
24 Alan Dickson-Smith 9 Orono High S 19-02.75
25 Noah Osborne 10 Hampden Acad 18-02.50
26 Trew Thomas 9 Hampden Acad 17-06.75
27 Breckon Bates 10 Hampden Acad 16-05.00
28 Jayden Boyden 9 Bangor High 16-03.00
29 Julian Winters 11 Orono High S 15-00.00
30 Ryan Cox 9 Hampden Acad 12-07.75
31 Habeesan Tampan 12 Bucksport Hi 12-05.50
-- Alex Kearns 10 Bangor High FOUL

More From 92.9 The Ticket