The MPA final Heal Points and standings have been released and in Class B North are the #1 ranked Brewer Witches and #2 ranked Old Town Coyotes headed for a regional showdown?

The met one time in the regular season and with the help of unearned runs, the Witches beat the Coyotes 3-0.

Brewer finished its first year in Class B at 16-0 and a whopping 216 Heal Points.

The top 14 teams in Class B North begin postseason play next Tuesday, June 5th.

*** FINAL STANDINGS ***
Girls' Spring Softball - Varsity (2017-2018)
Class B - North
Ranking by Tournament IndexHEAL POINT STANDINGS
TEAMSWLTPreliminary
Index
Tournament
Index
1. Brewer H.S.160038.5000216.0938
2. Old Town H.S.151035.5000182.5781
3. Oceanside H.S.142033.3750149.2969
4. Hermon H.S.133030.6250143.8281
5. Foxcroft Acad.133030.3750124.2969
6. Medomak Valley H.S.106024.0000101.7969
7. Winslow H.S.115026.1250101.2500
8. Gardiner Area H.S.106024.125093.0469
9. Lawrence H.S.88019.000074.2969
10. Nokomis Reg. H.S.97021.375073.2813
11. Presque Isle H.S.79016.250062.6897
12. Belfast Area H.S.79016.750056.5625
13. Ellsworth H.S.610014.250052.8125
14. Mt. Desert Isl. H.S.97021.125052.7344
15. Erskine Acad.511011.750045.8594
16. Caribou H.S.41209.375039.4866
17. John Bapst Mem. H.S.79016.375030.5469
18. Waterville Sr. HS41209.375027.8906
19. Washington Acad.31307.000012.5781
20. MCI31307.12508.8281
21. Mount View H.S.11502.37505.8594

 

Sports Radio 92.9 The Ticket Photo
*** FINAL STANDINGS ***
Girls' Spring Softball - Varsity (2017-2018)
Class A - North
Ranking by Tournament IndexHEAL POINT STANDINGS
TEAMSWLTPreliminary
Index
Tournament
Index
1. Skowhegan Area H.S.160039.7500177.8125
2. Oxford Hills Comp.133032.1250134.1406
3. Lewiston H.S.133032.2500128.7500
4. Messalonskee H.S.97022.250088.2031
5. Edward Little H.S.97022.375065.3906
6. Hampden Acad.79017.500058.0469
7. Mt. Ararat H.S.79017.250056.0156
8. Bangor H.S.79017.500054.8438
9. Mt. Blue H.S.511012.375028.2813
10. Cony41209.875023.4375
11. Camden Hills Reg. H.S.31307.500020.7031
12. Brunswick H.S.01601.00000.0000

 

*** FINAL STANDINGS ***
Girls' Spring Softball - Varsity (2017-2018)
Class C - North
Ranking by Tournament IndexHEAL POINT STANDINGS
TEAMSWLTPreliminary
Index
Tournament
Index
1. Bucksport H.S.151033.7500154.6875
2. Narraguagus151032.8750124.8735
3. Mattanawcook Acad.124026.6250103.2701
4. Houlton H.S.95023.428688.8393
5. Orono H.S.97020.000070.0335
6. Central H.S.97020.000064.1964
7. Fort Kent Comm.97019.625058.1450
8. Dexter H.S.88018.000054.4308
9. Sumner Mem. H.S.79015.375029.9219
10. P.C.H.S610013.250019.6652
11. Calais H.S.79015.375017.1652
12. Lee Acad.21404.375013.6719
13. George Stevens Acad.11502.125010.7813
14. Penquis Valley H.S.21204.85719.2857

 

*** FINAL STANDINGS ***
Girls' Spring Softball - Varsity (2017-2018)
Class D - North
Ranking by Tournament IndexHEAL POINT STANDINGS
TEAMSWLTPreliminary
Index
Tournament
Index
1. SACS140034.0000143.1240
2. Penobscot Valley H.S.160034.7500114.6652
3. Katahdin Mid/HS113026.714392.5510
4. Ashland District School95021.857180.6803
5. Woodland Jr/Sr124025.750074.8037
6. East Grand Sch.112028.769264.9303
7. Stearns H.S.97019.625052.2433
8. Central Aroostook Jr/Sr H.S.59012.285747.0791
9. Madawaska Mid/HS77017.142942.8221
10. DISHS88017.250039.2708
11. Fort Fairfield Mid/HS68014.714333.7798
12. Jonesport-Beals H.S.57014.166731.2202
13. Schenck H.S.31306.500018.8281
14. Bangor Christian41208.500016.0938
15. Hodgdon H.S.21204.85713.7363
16. Washburn Dist. H.S.11202.61542.1795
17. Wisdom Mid/HS11102.83332.1795
18. Shead H.S.21204.85711.4286
19. Machias Memorial High School01601.00000.0000