The Class A North matchup of Hampden Broncos vs the Skowhegan Indians is the feature game on this holiday Monday.

The game is live at 7pm on Sports Radio 92.9 The Ticket, online at 929theticket.com or on the new Ticket App.

Coach Russ Bartlett and his Broncos are coming off a 40-38 loss at Lawrence Saturday afternoon. That puts them in the #3 spot in the Heal Points with a 10-3 record. Hampden is worth more Heal Points than any other team in Class A North.

Coach Tom Nadeau and his Skowhegan team is holding down the #7 spot in the Heals with a 5-7 record.

1. Cony9319.888955.2469
2. Mt. Blue H.S.8317.777851.7284
3. Hampden Acad.10322.222248.0247
4. Lawrence H.S.6613.333345.5556
5. Erskine Acad.8517.666733.0864
6. Messalonskee H.S.6513.222224.5679
7. Skowhegan Area H.S.5711.111120.8642
8. Medomak Valley H.S.8417.666713.3951
9. Brewer5811.111112.3457
10. Gardiner Area H.S.1112.22222.4691
11. Nokomis Reg. H.S.1112.22222.4691
12. Camden Hills Reg. H.S.2114.44442.3457

(Standings computed as of 21-Jan-19) Courtesy MPA

Missing Games Report
The following games have not had results reported as of this date. These games are not included in the above standings.
Status Legend: L=League   NL=NonLeague   PP=Postponed
DateStatusEvent
1/19 7:00PLCony High School at Mt. Blue High School
1/19 2:00PLNokomis Regional High at Gardiner Area High School