Members of the Maine Soccer Coaches have voted on the Class A-D North and South Regional All-Star Teams. Here are the selections. Congratulations to all

Northern Maine Class A Regional All-Star Team

  • Bangor: Anna Connors F Sr, Abbie Quinn B Sr, Ashley Schultz B Sr, Emmie Streams M Sr;
  • Brewer: Mya Edgecomb B Sr, Bella Tanis K Sr;
  • Brunswick: Hannah Lay B Sr, Alexis Morin F So, Molly Tefft M Fr;
  • Camden Hills: Britta Denny F So, Sydney Stone M Sr;
  • Hampden Academy: Olivia Airey M Sr;
  • Messalonskee: Lily Moore B Sr;
  • Mt. Ararat: Islah Godo M So;
  • Mt. Blue: Katelyn Daggett F Sr, Emma Dunn F Sr, Meren Zeliger M Sr

Northern Maine Class B Regional All-Star Team

  • Belfast: Emma Waldron B Sr;
  • Hermon: Allie Cameron M Sr, Brooke Gallop M So, Lyndsee Reed F Sr, Michaela Saulter M Sr;
  • John Bapst: Claire Gaetani F So;
  • Oceanside: Ava Philbrook M Jr;
  • Old Town: Danica Brown K Jr, Kayleigh Johnston F Sr, Allyson Caron B So;
  • Presque Isle: Makayla Guerrette B Fr, Olivia Kolhbacher M Sr, Taylor Marston M Sr, Sidney Tawfall F So;
  • Waterville: Mara Von Oesen F Jr, Sadie Williams M So;
  • Winslow: Kyri Meak F So

Northern Maine Class C Regional All-Star Team

  • Bucksport: Ella Hosford M Sr, Allie Pickering M Sr;
  • Central: Mackenzie Rushlow M Jr, Rylee Speed F Sr, Lindsey Stevens B Jr;
  • Dexter: Hannah Dean K Jr, Jillean Poliquin F Sr;
  • Fort Kent: Julia Cyr M Jr, Larissa Daigle B Sr, Hannah Lovley F Jr;
  • Houlton/Gr Houlton: Natalie DeLucca B Sr, Maddie Marino F Sr;
  • Maine Central Institute: Emma Burr F Sr, Olivia Varney F Jr
  • Orono: Anna Molloy M Jr;
  • Piscataquis: Molly Sipple B Sr

Northern Maine Class D Regional All-Star Team

  • Ashland: Darby Clark B Sr, Kayla Maclean F Sr;
  • Central Aroostook: Abbie Haines F Jr, Emma Giberson B Jr;
  • Easton: Jenna Cochran F Sr;
  • Fort Fairfield: Kassidy Gourneault B Sr;
  • Hodgdon: Madison Smith K Sr,
  • Katahdin: Hunter Harstgrove F Jr;
  • Madawaska: Peyton Cyr M Sr, Taylor Pelletier M Sr;
  • MSSM; Rianna Mattox M Sr;
  • Penobscot Valley: Lila Cummings M Fr, Holly Loring F Sr, Kaya Loring M Sr;
  • Wisdom/VanBuren: Abbie Lerman F Sr, Olivia Ouellette M Sr, Lilly Roy M Jr

Boys

Northern Maine Class A Regional All-Star Team

  • Bangor: Gabe Berenyi M Sr, Wyatt Stevens B Sr;
  • Brewer: Andrew Hodgins F Sr;
  • Brunswick: Jack Banks M Sr, Iain Clendening F Sr, Brady LaForge K Sr, Luke Patterson M Sr;
  • Camden Hills: Cam Brown F Jr, Avery Hackett B Jr, Lucas Moody B Sr;
  • Edward Little: Mohamed Adow  F Sr, Campbell Cassidy F Sr, Tudum Monday B Sr;
  • Lewiston: David Abdi M Sr, Shafi Ibrahim F Sr;
  • Mt. Ararat: Tyler Berry B Sr, Brady Merrill B Sr;
  • Mt. Blue: Levi Bogar M Jr

Northern Maine Class B Regional All-Star Team

  • Caribou: Henry Hebert F Sr;
  • Cony: Yousif Ibrahim F Jr;
  • Ellsworth: Cruz Coffin M Jr, Eamon MacDonald M Sr, Silas Montigny F Sr;
  • Foxcroft Academy: Carlos Rodriguez B Sr;
  • Hermon: Colby Oiler B Sr;
  • John Bapst: Hunter Clukey M Sr, Oscar Martinez F So, Jon Pangburn M Sr, Kyle Sideway M Sr;
  • Lawrence: Parker Bailey M Sr;
  • Old Town: Gabe Gifford M Sr;
  • Presque Isle: Malachi Cummings F Sr, Jack Hallett B Sr;
  • Winslow: Lucas Boucher B Sr, Andrew Poulin F Sr, Jason Reynolds K Sr, Joey Richards M Jr

Northern Maine Class C Regional All-Star Team

  • Bucksport: Evan Donnell F Jr, Jake Williams K Jr;
  • Central: Jakson Pollock F So;
  • Fort Kent: Keegan Cyr F Sr, Ethan Daigle M Jr, Kaden Theriault F Jr;
  • George Stevens Academy: Aubrey King B So, Oliver Lardner B Sr;
  • Maine Central Institute: Zane Dean M Sr, Brady Rogers B Jr;
  • Mount View: Noah Hurd F Jr;
  • Orono: Lucas Allen B Sr, Dominik Ondo M Jr;
  • Penquis Valley: L J Shaw B Sr;
  • Piscataquis: Christian Homchuck M Sr;
  • Sumner: Billy Wray M Sr;
  • Washington Academy: Donovan Marzoll B Jr, Kenori Simons M Sr

Northern Maine Class D Regional All-Star Team

  • Bangor Christian: Jalen Reed F Jr, Micah Roberts B Sr;
  • Easton: Chase Flewelling B So, Owen Sweeney M Jr;
  • Fort Fairfield: Micah Daigle F Jr;
  • Hodgdon/East Grand: Drew Duttweiler K Sr;
  • Katahdin: Grady Ritchie F Sr;
  • Madawaska: Carsen Cyr F Sr, Geoffrey Lavoie B Sr;
  • Penobscot Valley: Isaac Doore M Sr, Gabe Reed M Sr;
  • Schenck/Stearns: Ryan Ingalls M Sr, Mason McDunnah F Jr;
  • Washburn: Kaden Rosi-Carney B Sr, Chris Tardie F Sr;
  • Wisdom/Van Buren: Camden Pelletier M So

Girls

Southern Maine Class A Regional All-Star Team

  • Bonny Eagle: Emily Defresne B Jr;
  • Cheverus: Caoilinn Durkin F Sr,
  • Deering: Elsa Freeman F So;
  • Falmouth: Abbie Ford M Sr, Elise Gearan F Sr,  Mallory Kerr B Jr;
  • Gorham: Ashley Connolly F So, Bailey Hatch B So;
  • Marshwood: Sam Arnold K Sr, Lilli Hammond F Jr;
  • Scarborough: Julia Black B Sr, Lana Djuranovic M Jr, Ali Mokriski F Sr;
  • Windham: Stella Jarvais B So, Abbey Thornton M Sr

Southern Maine Class B Regional All-Star Team

  • Cape Elizabeth: Evelyn Agrodnia M Jr, CC Duryee F So, Noelle Mallory F Fr;
  • Erskine Academy: Sophia Pillotte K Sr;
  • Gardiner: Lilly Diversi B Sr; Taylor Takatsu K Jr;
  • Greely: Shaylee O’Grady M Jr, Allie Read B Sr;
  • Lake Region: Emily Rock K Sr
  • Lincoln Academy: Catarina Johnson F Sr, Marley LeBel M Sr;
  • Wells: Grace Badger M Jr;
  • Yarmouth: Kadin Davoren B Jr, Ava Feeley F Sr;
  • York: Chloe Bourque B Sr, Maddie Mather B Sr

 Southern Maine Class C Regional All-Star Team

  • Hall-Dale: Marie Benoit F So, Rita Benoit M Sr, Aubrey Gilbert K Jr,
  • Madison: Raegan Cowan F So;
  • Maranacook: Lily Caban M Sr, Natalie Mohlar F Jr, Addie Watson F Sr;
  • Monmouth/Winthrop: Kristen Paradis B  Sr;
  • Mountain Valley: Emma Clukey M Sr;
  • Mt. Abram: Olivia Roderick B Sr;
  • Old Orchard Beach: Camryn Blatchford M Sr, Elise MacNair F Sr;
  • Traip Academy: Keira Alessi F So, Noelle Denholm M Sr;
  • Waynflete: Grace Alexander B Fr, Lucy Hart M Jr, Iris Stutzman F Sr

Southern Maine Class D Regional All-Star Team

  • Buckfield: Madison Turcotte B Sr;
  • North Yarmouth Academy: Ella Giguere B So, Angel Huntsman F Sr, Emily Robbins M So, Michala Wallace M Sr;
  • Rangeley Lakes: Breezy Quimby F Jr, Lily Shafer B Jr, Amelia Stokes F Sr;
  • Richmond: Kara Briand B Sr, Breonna Dufresne M So;
  • St. Dominic Academy: Natalie Brocke M Sr;
  • Temple Academy: Shivon Larsen B Sr, Dixie Szabo F So;
  • Valley: Kara Bigelow K Jr

Boys

Southern Maine Class A Regional All-Star Team

  • Deering: Celda Mouckala B Sr, Patricio Mowa M Sr, Adilson Vidal M Sr;
  • Falmouth: Ben Pausman M Sr;
  • Gorham: Cole Bishop F Sr, Nick Phinney K Sr;
  • Marshwood: Wyatt Yager F Sr;
  • Portland: Oliver Hettenbach B Sr;
  • Sanford: Joel Morrison F Sr;
  • Scarborough: Will Fallona F Sr, Noah Flagg B Sr, Kilson Joao F Jr;
  • South Portland: Divin Mpinga F Sr,
  • Thornton Academy: Jeremiah Gomez M Sr

Southern Maine Class B Regional All-Star Team

  • Cape Elizabeth: Ed Caldera F Sr, Jack Carignan M Sr, Sam Cochran M Jr;
  • Erskine Academy: Holden McKinney M Jr;
  • Freeport: Alex Graver M Sr;
  • Gardiner: Casey Paul M Sr, Dylan Staples B Sr;
  • Greely: Thomas Bennert M Sr, Ethan Njitoh F Sr;
  • Lake Region: Jacob Chadbourne F Sr;
  • Lincoln Academy: Cody Cleaveland K Sr, Jack Duncan F Sr;
  • Medomak Valley: Mohamedi Ngido B Jr;
  • Morse: Kiernan Mann B Sr;
  • Yarmouth: Liam Hickey B Sr, Steve Walsh M Sr

Southern Maine Class C Regional All-Star Team

  • Lisbon: Bryce Poulin B Sr,
  • Maranacook: Jacob Nisby F Sr, Brayden St. Pierre K Sr;
  • Monmouth Academy: Hunter Frost K Sr, Matt Marquis B Sr, Patrick Strout F Jr;
  • Mt. Abram: Payton Mitchell B Jr, Kaden Pillsbury M Sr, Charlie Pye F Sr, Morgan Thibodeau M Jr;
  • Sacopee Valley: Jonah Naratil M Sr;
  • Traip Academy: Connor McPherson B Sr, Dylan Santamaria F Sr;
  • Waynflete: Matt Adey B Sr, Myles Culley F Sr, Roan Hopkins M Sr;
  • Winthrop: Iker Penniman F Sr, Tyler Shumway M Sr

Southern Maine Class D Regional All-Star Team

  • Chop Point: David Whitney B Sr, Matt Wright M Sr;
  • Greenville: Liam Mason F So, Jace Springer F Sr;
  • Isleboro: Robert Conover K So, Reagan Field B Sr, Jett Lindelof B Sr;
  • North Yarmouth Academy: Ethan Brochu B Jr, Rodgers Crowley F Sr;
  • Richmond: Marco Ladner F Sr, Connor Vachon K Sr, Max Vachon M Sr;
  • Searsport: Ashton Ellis B Jr;
  • St. Dominic Academy: Tim Ouellette B Jr;
  • Temple Academy: Tony Isgro B Jr
Get our free mobile app

More From 92.9 The Ticket