There is just a week and a half left in the 2022 Softball regular season, with the last countable game needing to be played by Wednesday June 1st. There's still a lot of softball to be played with teams trying to fit in all 16 games. Here are the Class A North Softball Heal Point standings for games entered through Sunday May 22nd

DisplaySchoolRecordTournament Index
1Brunswick11-0160.993
2Bangor7-5118.086
3Hampden Academy9-3114.437
4Skowhegan11-1111.790
5Oxford Hills10-292.420
6Edward Little6-752.964
7Brewer3-950.345
8Messalonskee3-932.638
9Mt. Ararat3-921.047
10Lewiston3-818.636
11Camden Hills1-810.740
12Mt.Blue0-110.000
Get our free mobile app