Clarice Bell from Orono High School won the Class C Girls State Golf Tournament on Saturday, October 9th at Natanis Golf Club in Vassalboro. Here are the Team Standings, the Girl's Results and Boy's Results

Bell shot a 90 to win the tournament. Cailtyn Chabot from Dexter finished 2nd.

Team Results

  1. Kents Hill - 332
  2. St. Dom's - 335
  3. Waynflete - 336
  4. Maranacook - 344
  5. Houlton - 356
  6. Dexter - 359
  7. Orono - 366
  8. Spruce Mountain - 373
  9. Monmouth - 384
  10. Mattanawcook - 413
  11. Fort Fairfield - 435

Girl's Results

  • 1. Clarice Bell - Orono 90
  • 2. Caitlyn Chabot - Dexter - 93
  • T3 Averi Beaudoin - Monmouth and Leah Deschaine - MCI 97
  • 5. Maddy Prokopius - North Yarmouth Academy 102
  • 6. Madalyn Quirk - Houlton 103
  • 7. Reece Beaudoin - Monmouth 107
  • 8. Mia Luce - Monmouth - 109
  • 9. Alyssa Nightingale - Houlton 112
  • 10. Abby Theriault - Mattanawcook 124
  • 11. Molly Graham - Mattanwcook 126
  • 12. Abby Fitzpatrick - Houlton 136

Boy's Results

  • 1. George Fahey - Waynflete 73
  • 2. Nico Von Gaudecker 74
  • 3. Wyatt Folsom - Maranacook 75
  • 4. Wyatt Smith - Dirigo 76
  • T5 - Collin Moody - Houlton; Michael Bruce - Fort Fairfield 77
  • 7. Nick Ferrence - St. Dom's 78
  • T8. Chase Farnsworth - Dexter; Matt Fenlason - Spruce Mountain; Garrett Kendall - St. Dom's; Trevor Dolbier - Rangely 81
  • T12 - Jackson Melendy - Kent's Hill; James Marr - Maranacook; Jack Bonneford - Kent's Hill; Kaden Theriault - Fort Kent 83
  • T16 - Carson Munson - Mattanawcook; Ellis Spaulding - Orono; Carson Prout - Washington Academy 84
  • T19 - Ben Bourgoin - Dexter; Miles Frenette - St. Dom's; Cameron Derosier - Madawaska 85
  • T22 - Ed Cox - Waynflete; Henry Kerr - Waynflete; Nick Pelletier - NYA 86
  • T25 - Garrett Harvey - Houlton; Kollin Irish - Houlton 88
  • T27 - Alex Grimaldi - Spruce Mountain; Topher Prokopius - NYA 89
  • T29 - Kyle Clavet - Monmouth; Caleb Phillips - St. Dom's ; Oscar Twining - Waynflete - 91
  • T32 - Carter O'Connell - Monmouth; Chase Coiley - Fort Fairfield; Brayden Irish - Mattanawcook; Allen Weiss - Kents Hill; Ben Jewett - Maranacook; Dylan Parsons - Traip Academy; Sam Dufresne - Madawaska - 92
  • T39 - Brandon Chilton - Maranacook; Noah Schaff - Orono - 94
  • T41 - Noah Jones - Orono; Justin Tremblay - Kents Hill; Hugh O'Donnell - Waynfleet - 98
  • T44 -  Ethan Doherty - Dexter; Bryce Marston - Spruce Mountain; Ethan Pelletier- St. Dom's 100
  • 47 - Brady Reynolds - Dexter 101
  • T48 - Alex Trafton - Maranacook; Wyatt Lyons - Maranacook 102
  • 50 - Tyler Spugnardi - Spruce Mountain - 103
  • T51 - Riley Inch - Monmouth; Mason Laflamme - St. Dom's  104
  • 53 - Alex Wallace - Kents Hill - 106
  • 54 - Danny Noone - Waynflete - 107
  • 55 - Mason Kenney - Orono 111
  • 56 - Daxton Poisson - Spruce Mountain - 113
  • 57 - Brett Senal - Fort Fairfield - 116
  • 58 James Trott - Mattanawcook - 117
  • T59 - Payson Turner - Mattanawcook; Camden Brown - Orono 120
  • 61 - Ben Burgess - Spruce Mountain - 129
  • 62 Cole Doherty - Dexter 131
  • 63 Blake Senal - Fort Fairfield 150