The Bangor Rams and the Edward Little Red Eddies are the top two teams in Class AA North and tonight they meet at Red Barry Gym, live on Sports Radio 92.9 The Ticket with a 6pm tip time.

The game was originally scheduled for tomorrow night but school officials moved it up a day to beat the snowstorm.

The 7-1 Rams are coming off a big road win Friday over Thornton Academy. The 7-0 Red Eddies are coming off a big double overtime win over Portland.

The game features two of the best bigs in high school hoops this year. Bangor's Matt Fleming and EL's Wol Maiwen.

The Rams are senior-laden while the Red Eddies start four juniors around Maiwen.

Check out the Heal Point picture...


Class AA - North   Heal Points
 
1. Bangor H.S.7116.222233.2716
2. Edward Little H.S.7016.222230.6790
3. Oxford Hills Comp.449.111123.7037
4. Deering Sch.5211.666720.3704
5. Cheverus H.S.449.333317.8395
6. Portland H.S.5311.666717.2840
7. Lewiston H.S.254.444412.3457
8. Windham H.S.357.00008.3333