For Class B, C, D and 8-player football, it's regular season finale time. Class A will play an extra week. So, what's at stake for teams?

In Class C: Our Ticket TV live videostream game (929theticket.com) featuring the Hermon Hawks and MCI Huskies is likely a battle for who gets the #2 spot. The Winslow Black Raiders are 6-1 with a 'battle of the bridge' game vs Waterville on the docket.

The rest of the top eight is going to be tight.

Boys' Fall Football - Varsity (2019-2020)
Class C - North
Ranking by Crabtree IndexCRABTREE STANDINGS
TEAMSWLWin
Pct
Opp
Wins
Opp
Losses
Opp
Win Pct
CrabTree
Index
Winslow H.S.6185.70263046.43132.1286
MCI5271.40272948.21119.6143
Hermon H.S.4357.10322358.18115.2818
Oceanside H.S.4357.10282850.00107.1000
John Bapst/Bangor Christian/Penboscot Christian5271.40193733.93105.3286
Belfast Area H.S.4357.10223439.2996.3857
Old Town H.S.4357.10193634.5591.6455
Medomak Valley H.S.2528.60292751.7980.3857
Waterville Sr. HS2528.60272948.2176.8143
Mt. Desert Isl. H.S.1614.30332358.9373.2286
Nokomis Reg. H.S.070.00342260.7160.7143
Sports Radio 92.9 The Ticket Photo

In Class D LTC: The Bucksport Golden Bucks sit #1 with an unbeaten record. Foxcroft is battling for playoff position and will try to hand the Bucks their first loss in the final week.

The other big matchup in Class D is Dexter at Mattanawcook Academy.

Keep in mind, the top six teams are in postseason in the LTC with the top two getting byes.

Boys' Fall Football - Varsity (2019-2020)
Class D - North
Ranking by Crabtree IndexCRABTREE STANDINGS
TEAMSWLWin
Pct
Opp
Wins
Opp
Losses
Opp
Win Pct
CrabTree
Index
Bucksport H.S.60100.00222645.83145.8333
Dexter H.S.6185.70203437.04122.7370
Mattanawcook/Lee/Penobscot5271.40252946.30117.6963
Foxcroft Acad.3442.90332161.11104.0111
Houlton/Hodgdon/GHCA3442.90302653.5796.4714
Stearns/Schenck3442.90183037.5080.4000
Washington Acad.060.00231856.1056.0976
Mount View H.S.070.00302455.5655.5556
Sports Radio 92.9 The Ticket Photo

In Class B: Brewer plays Hampden to finish the season. The real battle is at the top where Brunswick and Cony are tied across the board. The Dragons play Messalonskee while the Rams play Gardiner.

Boys' Fall Football - Varsity (2019-2020)
Class B - North
Ranking by Crabtree IndexCRABTREE STANDINGS
TEAMSWLWin
Pct
Opp
Wins
Opp
Losses
Opp
Win Pct
CrabTree
Index
Brunswick H.S.70100.00183832.14132.1429
Cony70100.00183832.14132.1429
Lawrence H.S.6185.70193733.93119.6286
Falmouth/Greely3442.90332260.00102.9000
Windham H.S.3442.90332260.00102.9000
Mt. Blue H.S.5271.40173930.36101.7571
Skowhegan Area H.S.3442.90312456.3699.2636
Gardiner Area H.S.2528.60272948.2176.8143
Brewer1614.30302554.5568.8455
Hampden Acad.1614.30272948.2162.5143
Messalonskee H.S.070.00342260.7160.7143

In Class A:  Bangor plays at Bonney Eagle this week and then hosts Oxford Hills in the final regular season game next week. The Rams are in the playoffs. The question is in what position.

Boys' Fall Football - Varsity (2019-2020)
Class A - State
Ranking by Crabtree IndexCRABTREE STANDINGS
TEAMSWLWin
Pct
Opp
Wins
Opp
Losses
Opp
Win Pct
CrabTree
Index
Thornton Acad.70100.00342953.97153.9683
Bonny Eagle6185.70342953.97139.6683
Scarborough H.S.6185.70293446.03131.7317
Sanford H.S.4357.10382560.32117.4175
Oxford Hills Comp.4357.10333151.56108.6625
Bangor H.S.4357.10282850.00107.1000
Lewiston H.S.1614.30441278.5792.8714
Edward Little H.S.070.00441969.8469.8413

NOTE: Standings courtesy MPA