The Class A State Girl's Swim and Dive State Championships took place Tuesday morning, February 22nd and Camden Hills won the State Class A Title.

Here are the Team Totals and Individual Times

Team Totals

  1. Camden Hills Regional HS, 287
  2. Thornton Academy, 196.
  3. Cheverus High School, 191
  4. Bangor High School, 174.5
  5. Deering-Portland, 160.
  6. South Portland High School, 158.
  7. Cony High School, 158
  8. Kennebunk High School,  156.
  9. Scarborough High School, 124.
  10. Falmouth High School, 109.
  11. Gorham High School, 91.
  12. Brunswick High School, 89.
  13. Windham High School, 87.
  14. Massabesic High School, 81.
  15. Sanford High School, 57.
  16. Lewiston High School, 53.
  17. Bonny Eagle High School, 30.
  18. Hebron Academy,  20.
  19. Wells High School, 17.
  20. Messalonskee High School, 13.
  21. Edward  Little - Leavitt, 11.5.
  22. Biddeford High School, 11.
  23. Mt Ararat High  School, 3.

Individual Races

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
1, Camden Hills Regional HS '' (Lily Mott SO, Sadie Woodruff SR, Karla Upham
SR, Sarah Van Lonkhuyzen JR), 1:54.66. 2, Cony High School '' (Emily Kennard
FR, Lunden Dinkel SR, Emma Crosby SR, Anabelle Orth FR), 1:54.86. 3, Bangor
High School '' (Julia Bassi JR, McKayla Kendall SR, Ginny Hunt SR, Lana Fries
FR), 1:59.20. 4, Cheverus High School '' (Reese Belanger SO, Cialy Charbonneau
SR, Delilah Hastings SR, Taylor Belanger SR), 2:00.19. 5, Deering-Portland ''
(Katie Gallagher SR, Althea Hoag SR, Maria DelMonte SO, Hadley Hoag SR),
2:00.60. 6, Scarborough High School '' (Emerson Johnson FR, Risa Sanders SR,
Lili Stone SR, Iman Ghosheh JR), 2:02.41. 7, Thornton Academy '' (Elise Soucy
SR, Isabelle Rocheleau JR, Allie Lefebvre SO, Anna Fomichenko SR), 2:03.23. 8,
Brunswick High School '' (Bess Pantaz SO, Sarah Palmer JR, Margaret Chingos
SR, Ella Gustafson JR), 2:03.83. 9, Gorham High School '' (Kate Pelletier JR,
Caroline Bishop SR, Abby Rosingana JR, Allison Bishop SR), 2:05.47. 10,
Massabesic High School '' (Aleena Beneszewski SR, Emma Hartigan JR, Evelyn
Soule-Parent JR, Dakota Staples SR), 2:08.18. 11, Sanford High School ''
(Celia Perks SR, Annie Cyr SR, Olivia Roux SR, Abbey Gifford JR), 2:08.53. 12,
South Portland High School '' (Issi Babikova SR, Ellie Lomangino SR, Amelia
Hughes SO, Lucia Martinez-Monche SO), 2:08.57. 13, Falmouth High School ''
(Sarah Amato SR, Eden Marley JR, Katrina Waite JR, Amelie Bowden JR), 2:09.87.
14, Kennebunk High School '' (Emma Thomas JR, Rowan Pow SR, Annalise Cowing
JR, Anelise Peterson SO), 2:14.89. 15, Edward Little - Leavitt '' (Mya Vincent
JR, Kora Martel SR, Jalee Boucher JR, Ashlyn Holbrook FR), 2:19.32. 16,
Messalonskee High School '' (Stevie Bragg SR, Kimberley Spears SR, Liana
Arnold SO, Braelyn Doody FR), 2:25.13. 17, Lewiston High School '' (Brianna
Letourneau JR, Amber Landry JR, Libby Forgues JR, Madison Freeman SO),
2:31.72. 18, Hampden Academy '' (Jada Bilodeau SO, Emma Hawkins JR, Corina
Arimond JR, Sadie Obenauer SO), 2:34.27. --, Windham High School '' (Chloe
Desmond SR, Hannah Heanssler JR, Morgan Farley FR, Samantha Flibbert SR), DQ.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
1, Campbell Maurer, Kennebunk High School, 1:58.38. 2, Emily Kennard, Cony
High School, 1:58.52. 3, Chloe Matthews, Kennebunk High School, 2:04.66. 4,
Amelie Bowden, Falmouth High School, 2:06.17. 5, Rana Abess, Camden Hills
Regional HS, 2:06.20. 6, Amelia Hughes, South Portland High School, 2:08.85.
7, Nora Freeman, Thornton Academy, 2:09.49. 8, Sarah Inman, Windham High
School, 2:10.05. 9, Emma Hartigan, Massabesic High School, 2:11.46. 10, Grace
Theriault, Windham High School, 2:12.16. 11, Kaia West, Deering-Portland,
2:12.47. 12, Sadie Levy, Brunswick High School, 2:14.62. 13, Julia Olsen,
Cheverus High School, 2:15.15. 14, Emma Thomas, Kennebunk High School,
2:17.49. 15, Lola Black, Camden Hills Regional HS, 2:17.69. 16, Annelyse
Warner, Bonny Eagle High School, 2:19.30. 17, Katie Gallagher,
Deering-Portland, 2:19.50. 18, Emma Crosby, Cony High School, 2:19.91. 19,
Mattie Branaugh, Nokomis High School, 2:21.27. 20, Kate Pelletier, Gorham High
School, 2:22.84. 21, Nadia Grinyuk, Scarborough High School, 2:23.28. 22, Iman
Ghosheh, Scarborough High School, 2:23.29. 23, Anya Heiden, Deering-Portland,
2:26.10.

Girls 200 Yard IM
1, McKayla Kendall, Bangor High School, 2:16.24. 2, Sarah Van Lonkhuyzen,
Camden Hills Regional HS, 2:18.08. 3, Abby Rosingana, Gorham High School,
2:22.03. 4, Sadie Woodruff, Camden Hills Regional HS, 2:23.94. 5, Lunden
Dinkel, Cony High School, 2:25.24. 6, Issi Babikova, South Portland High
School, 2:25.75. 7, Sarah Palmer, Brunswick High School, 2:26.43. 8, Allie
Lefebvre, Thornton Academy, 2:27.46. 9, Emerson Johnson, Scarborough High
School, 2:29.10. 10, Althea Hoag, Deering-Portland, 2:32.42. 11, Reese
Belanger, Cheverus High School, 2:34.42. 12, Aleena Beneszewski, Massabesic
High School, 2:35.95. 13, Risa Sanders, Scarborough High School, 2:36.53. 14,
Anica Spencer, Deering-Portland, 2:39.50. 15, Eden Marley, Falmouth High
School, 2:39.75. 16, Kora Martel, Edward Little - Leavitt, 2:40.17. 17,
Elizabeth Bradish, Wells High School, 2:40.34. 18, Annalise Cowing, Kennebunk
High School, 2:41.11. 19, Lola Strom, South Portland High School, 2:41.85. 20,
Sophia Gonzalez, Mt Ararat High School, 2:42.81. 21, Lucy Vannini, Camden
Hills Regional HS, 2:42.88. 22, Kaitlynne Chenard, Massabesic High School,
2:43.78.

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
1, Taylor Belanger, Cheverus High School, 25.49. 2, Katrina Waite, Falmouth
High School, 25.80. 3, McKenzie Lowry, Thornton Academy, 25.82. 4, Karla
Upham, Camden Hills Regional HS, 25.96. 5, Emma Frumiento, Hebron Academy,
26.22. 6, Bianca Cunningham, Cheverus High School, 26.59. 7, Anabelle Orth,
Cony High School, 26.61. 8, Hannah Heanssler, Windham High School, 26.66. 9,
Julia Bassi, Bangor High School, 26.69. 10, Sally Vannini, Camden Hills
Regional HS, 26.94. 11, Fiona Landry, Lewiston High School, 27.10. 12, Anna
Fomichenko, Thornton Academy, 27.45. 13, Sophia Ibarguen, South Portland High
School, 27.69. 14, Hadley Hoag, Deering-Portland, 27.79. 15, Evelyn
Soule-Parent, Massabesic High School, 27.90. 16, Lana Fries, Bangor High
School, 27.98. 16, Mya Vincent, Edward Little - Leavitt, 27.98. 18, Madeline
Cote, Lewiston High School, 28.14. 19, Allison Bishop, Gorham High School,
28.40. 20, Ellie Russell, St. Dominics Academy, 28.88. 21, Corina Arimond,
Hampden Academy, 28.89. 22, Rowan Pow, Kennebunk High School, 29.46. 23, Lucia
Martinez-Monche, South Portland High School, 29.48. 24, Isabel Enos,
Massabesic High School, 29.88.

Girls 1 mtr Diving
(Finals) 1, Jillian James, Falmouth High School, 410.85. 2, Meron Carlisle,
South Portland High School, 289.40. 3, Paige Stone, Wells High School, 256.90.
4, Camilla Rawlings, Kennebunk High School, 254.10. 5, Ana McDonald, South
Portland High School, 251.90. 6, Emilie Way, South Portland High School,
245.30. 7, Claire Sellnow, Bangor High School, 239.10.

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
1, McKayla Kendall, Bangor High School, 1:00.02. 2, Ginny Hunt, Bangor High
School, 1:01.81. 3, Lili Stone, Scarborough High School, 1:02.57. 4, Chloe
Matthews, Kennebunk High School, 1:02.74. 5, Karla Upham, Camden Hills
Regional HS, 1:03.74. 6, Lily Mott, Camden Hills Regional HS, 1:04.35. 7, Nora
Freeman, Thornton Academy, 1:05.27. 8, Anabelle Orth, Cony High School,
1:05.53. 9, Evelyn Soule-Parent, Massabesic High School, 1:06.47. 10, Paige
Davis, Bonny Eagle High School, 1:07.00. 11, Delilah Hastings, Cheverus High
School, 1:07.11. 12, Emma Crosby, Cony High School, 1:07.54. 13, Caroline
Bishop, Gorham High School, 1:07.85. 14, Ella Gustafson, Brunswick High
School, 1:12.70. 15, Liana Arnold, Messalonskee High School, 1:13.61. 16,
Elizabeth Bradish, Wells High School, 1:15.61. 17, Gail Curtis, Camden Hills
Regional HS, 1:15.98. 18, Lucy Vannini, Camden Hills Regional HS, 1:16.13. 19,
Annalise Cowing, Kennebunk High School, 1:16.35. 20, Margaret Chingos,
Brunswick High School, 1:17.31. 21, Corina Arimond, Hampden Academy, 1:19.32.
22, Mattie Branaugh, Nokomis High School, 1:20.54.

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
1, Campbell Maurer, Kennebunk High School, 54.12. 2, Emily Kennard, Cony High
School, 54.49. 3, Katrina Waite, Falmouth High School, 55.89. 4, Sarah Van
Lonkhuyzen, Camden Hills Regional HS, 56.12. 5, McKenzie Lowry, Thornton
Academy, 57.78. 6, Bianca Cunningham, Cheverus High School, 58.45. 7, Sally
Vannini, Camden Hills Regional HS, 59.43. 8, Fiona Landry, Lewiston High
School, 59.57. 9, Julia Bassi, Bangor High School, 59.72. 10, Celia Perks,
Sanford High School, 1:00.27. 11, Emma Frumiento, Hebron Academy, 1:00.53. 12,
Hannah Heanssler, Windham High School, 1:00.58. 13, Hadley Hoag,
Deering-Portland, 1:00.67. 14, Olivia Roux, Sanford High School, 1:00.94. 15,
Madeline Cote, Lewiston High School, 1:01.58. 16, Sophia Ibarguen, South
Portland High School, 1:01.68. 17, Elise Soucy, Thornton Academy, 1:02.27. 18,
Lana Fries, Bangor High School, 1:02.57. 19, Lola Strom, South Portland High
School, 1:02.74. 20, Allison Bishop, Gorham High School, 1:02.82. 21, Mya
Vincent, Edward Little - Leavitt, 1:02.90. 22, Nadia Grinyuk, Scarborough High
School, 1:03.36. 23, Dakota Staples, Massabesic High School, 1:06.15.

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
1, Maria DelMonte, Deering-Portland, 5:09.60. 2, Abby Rosingana, Gorham High
School, 5:28.82. 3, Amelia Hughes, South Portland High School, 5:36.07. 4,
Rana Abess, Camden Hills Regional HS, 5:38.48. 5, Emma Hartigan, Massabesic
High School, 5:46.32. 6, Amelie Bowden, Falmouth High School, 5:47.63. 7,
Sarah Inman, Windham High School, 5:48.65. 8, Isabelle Rocheleau, Thornton
Academy, 5:49.42. 9, Kaia West, Deering-Portland, 5:54.60. 10, Grace
Theriault, Windham High School, 5:57.11. 11, Sara Harriman, Biddeford High
School, 5:58.43. 12, Sadie Levy, Brunswick High School, 6:03.22. 13, Kate
Pelletier, Gorham High School, 6:07.04. 14, Julia Olsen, Cheverus High School,
6:07.24. 15, Chloe Root, Camden Hills Regional HS, 6:07.54. 16, Annelyse
Warner, Bonny Eagle High School, 6:08.67. 17, Lola Black, Camden Hills
Regional HS, 6:10.15. 18, Emma Thomas, Kennebunk High School, 6:10.23. 19,
Anica Spencer, Deering-Portland, 6:21.50. 20, Iman Ghosheh, Scarborough High
School, 6:27.11.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Thornton Academy '' (Nora Freeman SO, Anna Fomichenko SR, Isabelle
Rocheleau JR, McKenzie Lowry JR), 1:46.46. 2, Camden Hills Regional HS ''
(Sally Vannini FR, Lola Black FR, Sadie Woodruff SR, Sarah Van Lonkhuyzen JR),
1:46.53. 3, Kennebunk High School '' (Campbell Maurer SO, Anelise Peterson SO,
Rowan Pow SR, Chloe Matthews JR), 1:52.66. 4, South Portland High School ''
(Sophia Ibarguen JR, Lucia Martinez-Monche SO, Anna Kuell SR, Lola Strom FR),
1:53.76. 5, Massabesic High School '' (Evelyn Soule-Parent JR, Isabel Enos FR,
Dakota Staples SR, Emma Hartigan JR), 1:55.34. 6, Lewiston High School ''
(Madeline Cote SO, Gabby Gladu JR, Emily Bilodeau JR, Fiona Landry SO),
1:56.01. 7, Cheverus High School '' (Hannah Derrig FR, Cialy Charbonneau SR,
Bianca Cunningham JR, Julia Olsen SR), 1:56.91. 8, Windham High School ''
(Sarah Inman FR, Samantha Flibbert SR, Morgan Farley FR, Grace Theriault SO),
1:57.57. 9, Deering-Portland '' (Katie Gallagher SR, Anya Heiden FR, Anica
Spencer FR, Kaia West FR), 1:57.58. 9, Sanford High School '' (Celia Perks SR,
Abbey Gifford JR, Annie Cyr SR, Olivia Roux SR), 1:57.58. 11, Brunswick High
School '' (Sadie Levy SO, Celia Boyd JR, Bess Pantaz SO, Ella Gustafson JR),
1:59.63. 12, Bonny Eagle High School '' (Paige Davis FR, Maja Modzelewska SO,
Erin Bartram SO, Annelyse Warner SR), 2:01.37. 13, Scarborough High School ''
(Nadia Grinyuk SO, Ella Schulz FR, Iris Weidner JR, Bridget Davis JR),
2:02.25. 14, Messalonskee High School '' (Audrey Mihm FR, Brynn Lilly SO,
Malaika Thurston JR, Kimberley Spears SR), 2:08.57. 15, Bangor High School ''
(Kaitlyn Kelleter FR, Brook Blue FR, Kate Busko JR, Cadence Stockford SR),
2:08.95. 16, Falmouth High School '' (Sarah Amato SR, Rebecca McKee JR, Zoe
Weisenfluh SO, Caroline Tracy JR), 2:09.61. 17, Edward Little - Leavitt ''
(Jalee Boucher JR, Ashlyn Holbrook FR, Autumn Larson JR, Afia Kavi FR),
2:11.39. 18, Hampden Academy '' (Emma Hawkins JR, Kayla Matthies JR, Sadie
Obenauer SO, Corina Arimond JR), 2:15.32. --, Gorham High School '' (Stephanie
Labrie SR, Taylor Jordan SR, Anna Dumais SO, Abby Houp SR), DQ.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
1, Maria DelMonte, Deering-Portland, 58.27. 2, Ginny Hunt, Bangor High School,
1:02.12. 3, Lily Mott, Camden Hills Regional HS, 1:03.01. 4, Lili Stone,
Scarborough High School, 1:03.88. 5, Delilah Hastings, Cheverus High School,
1:05.18. 6, Issi Babikova, South Portland High School, 1:05.37. 7, Allie
Lefebvre, Thornton Academy, 1:05.56. 8, Celia Perks, Sanford High School,
1:06.81. 9, Reese Belanger, Cheverus High School, 1:07.91. 10, Paige Davis,
Bonny Eagle High School, 1:08.22. 11, Olivia Roux, Sanford High School,
1:08.62. 12, Sara Harriman, Biddeford High School, 1:08.77. 13, Elise Soucy,
Thornton Academy, 1:08.88. 14, Liana Arnold, Messalonskee High School,
1:09.54. 15, Katie Gallagher, Deering-Portland, 1:09.64. 16, Chloe Root,
Camden Hills Regional HS, 1:09.88. 17, Aleena Beneszewski, Massabesic High
School, 1:10.15. 18, Anya Heiden, Deering-Portland, 1:11.23. 19, Sophia
Gonzalez, Mt Ararat High School, 1:12.36. 20, Chloe Desmond, Windham High
School, 1:12.53. 21, Margaret Chingos, Brunswick High School, 1:14.54.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
1, Taylor Belanger, Cheverus High School, 1:08.09. 2, Sarah Palmer, Brunswick
High School, 1:08.21. 3, Lunden Dinkel, Cony High School, 1:10.49. 4, Sadie
Woodruff, Camden Hills Regional HS, 1:11.52. 5, Caroline Bishop, Gorham High
School, 1:12.51. 6, Emerson Johnson, Scarborough High School, 1:14.85. 7,
Althea Hoag, Deering-Portland, 1:16.67. 8, Risa Sanders, Scarborough High
School, 1:17.23. 9, Isabelle Rocheleau, Thornton Academy, 1:17.48. 10, Ella
Gustafson, Brunswick High School, 1:18.20. 11, Eden Marley, Falmouth High
School, 1:20.14. 12, Cialy Charbonneau, Cheverus High School, 1:20.67. 13,
Kora Martel, Edward Little - Leavitt, 1:21.36. 14, Grace Whittaker, Mt Ararat
High School, 1:23.34. 15, Annie Cyr, Sanford High School, 1:23.52. 16, Rowan
Pow, Kennebunk High School, 1:28.71.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Camden Hills Regional HS '' (Rana Abess FR, Sally Vannini FR, Lily Mott SO,
Karla Upham SR), 3:52.57. 2, Bangor High School '' (Ginny Hunt SR, Lana Fries
FR, Julia Bassi JR, McKayla Kendall SR), 3:54.58. 3, Cony High School '' (Emma
Crosby SR, Anabelle Orth FR, Emily Kennard FR, Lunden Dinkel SR), 3:55.78. 4,
Deering-Portland '' (Hadley Hoag SR, Kaia West FR, Althea Hoag SR, Maria
DelMonte SO), 3:58.23. 5, Kennebunk High School '' (Campbell Maurer SO,
Annalise Cowing JR, Emma Thomas JR, Chloe Matthews JR), 3:59.50. 6, Thornton
Academy '' (Nora Freeman SO, Elise Soucy SR, Allie Lefebvre SO, McKenzie Lowry
JR), 4:00.62. 7, Cheverus High School '' (Bianca Cunningham JR, Reese Belanger
SO, Delilah Hastings SR, Taylor Belanger SR), 4:02.33. 8, Scarborough High
School '' (Nadia Grinyuk SO, Lili Stone SR, Iman Ghosheh JR, Emerson Johnson
FR), 4:04.95. 9, Gorham High School '' (Abby Rosingana JR, Allison Bishop SR,
Kate Pelletier JR, Caroline Bishop SR), 4:06.69. 10, South Portland High
School '' (Amelia Hughes SO, Sophia Ibarguen JR, Lola Strom FR, Issi Babikova
SR), 4:08.53. 11, Windham High School '' (Sarah Inman FR, Morgan Farley FR,
Grace Theriault SO, Hannah Heanssler JR), 4:08.68. 12, Falmouth High School ''
(Eden Marley JR, Sarah Amato SR, Amelie Bowden JR, Katrina Waite JR), 4:16.14.
13, Lewiston High School '' (Madeline Cote SO, Gabby Gladu JR, Emily Bilodeau
JR, Fiona Landry SO), 4:21.89. 14, Brunswick High School '' (Sadie Levy SO,
Margaret Chingos SR, Celia Boyd JR, Sarah Palmer JR), 4:30.78. 15, Bonny Eagle
High School '' (Erin Bartram SO, Paige Davis FR, Chloe Walton JR, Annelyse
Warner SR), 4:31.79. 16, Edward Little - Leavitt '' (Mya Vincent JR, Jalee
Boucher JR, Autumn Larson JR, Kora Martel SR), 4:42.46.