The Cape Elizabeth Swim and Dive Team won the Class B Girls Swim and Dive Championship on Tuesday night, February 22nd. MDI finished 2nd and Ellsworth 3rd. Here are the Team results and individual race results.

Team Results

  1. Cape Elizabeth High School, 338.
  2. Mount Desert Island HS, 327.
  3. Ellsworth High School, 284.
  4. Greely High School, 282.
  5. Morse High School,  202.
  6. Yarmouth High School, 157.
  7. Belfast Area High School, 135.5.
  8. John Bapst Memorial HS, 118.
  9. Waterville-Winslow, 91.
  10. Brewer High School, 86.
  11. Westbrook High School, 69.
  12. Lincoln Academy, 57
  13. Waynflete School,  32.5.
  14. Foxcroft Academy, 26.
  15. Gardiner-Hall-Dale, 26.
  16.  Wiscasset-Boothbay, 24.
  17. Erskine Academy, 14.
  18. Freeport High School, 11.
  19. Old Town-Orono, 6.

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
1, Ellsworth High School '' (Kristy Barry SR, Caroline Mazgaj JR, Ella
Montgomery FR, Kiera Springer SO), 1:51.20. 2, Greely High School '' (Holly
Moss JR, Katie Hankinson JR, Audrey Cohen SO, Abby Hollis JR), 1:52.65. 3,
Yarmouth High School '' (Piper Priddy SR, Alexandra Ericson JR, Daisy Brewer
JR, Amelia Kostin SR), 1:56.65. 4, Morse High School '' (Natalie Emmerson JR,
Fionna Cashman SR, Elena Trundy SO, Eliza Marco SO), 1:57.03. 5, Mount Desert
Island HS '' (Cecilia Saltysiak JR, Lily James JR, Maria Saltysiak SR, Denali
Wagstaff SO), 1:57.56. 6, Cape Elizabeth High School '' (Hope Taylor FR,
Maddie Mahoney SR, Mimi Esch JR, Hadley Mahoney SO), 1:59.45. 7,
Waterville-Winslow '' (Elza Dubrovska SR, Hattie Bouchard SO, Emma Farnham SR,
Kyra Pham JR), 2:05.80. 8, John Bapst Memorial HS '' (Gabby Rentosa SO, Kate
Griffin SO, Rachel Wheelden FR, Grace Slaybaugh FR), 2:08.85. 9, Belfast Area
High School '' (Mia Winslow JR, Finley Marriner SO, Laney Sheafe JR, Gabrielle
Hoffmann SO), 2:08.92. 10, Waynflete School '' (Kestrel Linehan FR, Kira Chown
FR, Larkin Kern SR, Libby Dakers SR), 2:11.17. 11, Lincoln Academy '' (Amara
Johnderson FR, Piper Carleton SO, Arden Carleton SR, Reed Gulden SR), 2:15.26.
12, Foxcroft Academy '' (Izabelle Pizzo SO, Olivia McCorrison SR, Laney
Reardon JR, Elena Murillo SO), 2:17.66. 13, Gardiner-Hall-Dale '' (Livi Pekins
JR, Grace Milliken SR, Renee Molesworth SR, Caylyn Pekins FR), 2:17.78. 14,
Erskine Academy '' (Vic Rancourt FR, Stephanie Kumnick SO, Grace Kelso SR,
Paige Clark FR), 2:21.41. 15, Brewer High School '' (Julia Daries SR, McKenzie
Murray JR, Katie Byrne SR, Isabella Tanis JR), 2:28.53. 16, Wiscasset-Boothbay
'' (Emily Gilliam SO, Hannah Hills FR, Suzie Edwards SO, Carolyn Potter JR),
2:29.14. 17, Old Town-Orono '' (Nora White SR, Sadie May FR, Emma Sirois SO,
Sophia Nepton JR), 2:36.19. --, Freeport High School '' (Zoe Perilla SO, Ava
Coward SO, Pearl Peterson SO, Sasha Nevins JR), DQ.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
1, Cookie Mahoney, Cape Elizabeth High School, 1:56.30. 2, Ava Lamontagne,
Westbrook High School, 2:01.43. 3, Kristy Barry, Ellsworth High School,
2:02.32. 4, Elle Yarborough, Mount Desert Island HS, 2:04.48. 5, Danielle
Hicock, Belfast Area High School, 2:07.21. 6, Hadley Mahoney, Cape Elizabeth
High School, 2:07.42. 7, Natalie Emmerson, Morse High School, 2:07.83. 8, Emma
Cyr, Greely High School, 2:08.39. 9, Fionna Cashman, Morse High School,
2:09.93. 10, Emma Butterfield, Brewer High School, 2:11.23. 11, Olivia
Underwood, Mount Desert Island HS, 2:11.75. 12, Daisy Brewer, Yarmouth High
School, 2:12.24. 13, Gracie Parker, Mount Desert Island HS, 2:13.00. 14, Sally
Bakke, Cape Elizabeth High School, 2:13.28. 15, Hunter Maxham, Greely High
School, 2:13.60. 16, Grace Taylor, Cape Elizabeth High School, 2:13.64. 17,
Susanna Davis, Mount Desert Island HS, 2:16.72. 18, Sophia Birocco, Belfast
Area High School, 2:17.02. 19, Leah MacPherson, Ellsworth High School,
2:18.13. 20, Fiona Allen, George Stevens Academy, 2:18.26. 21, Reagan Seekins,
Belfast Area High School, 2:18.75. 22, Marin Griffin, John Bapst Memorial HS,
2:19.38. 23, Savannah Springer, Belfast Area High School, 2:22.13. 24, Meghan
Bowden, John Bapst Memorial HS, 2:22.23. 25, Charlotte Libby, Greely High
School, 2:24.05. 26, Dylan Coy, Foxcroft Academy, 2:25.60. 27, Kate Tenhoor,
Yarmouth High School, 2:26.09. 28, Maggie Lincoln, Brewer High School,
2:26.44. 29, Rachel Wheelden, John Bapst Memorial HS, 2:31.52.

Girls 200 Yard IM
1, Ali Bragg, Cape Elizabeth High School, 2:12.56. 2, Lucy Shaw, Cape
Elizabeth High School, 2:13.69. 3, Caroline Mazgaj, Ellsworth High School,
2:16.40. 4, Lily James, Mount Desert Island HS, 2:17.07. 5, Abby Hollis,
Greely High School, 2:18.62. 6, Eliza Marco, Morse High School, 2:20.00. 7,
Piper Carleton, Lincoln Academy, 2:27.81. 8, Lily Allen, Mount Desert Island
HS, 2:29.75. 9, Addy Smith, Mount Desert Island HS, 2:30.95. 10, Elza
Dubrovska, Waterville-Winslow, 2:31.01. 11, Hannah Hills, Wiscasset-Boothbay,
2:34.93. 12, Mia Winslow, Belfast Area High School, 2:36.44. 13, Emily
Gilliam, Wiscasset-Boothbay, 2:36.82. 14, Olivia Cunningham, Morse High
School, 2:37.38. 15, Kate Griffin, John Bapst Memorial HS, 2:37.79. 16,
Kestrel Linehan, Waynflete School, 2:40.34. 17, Livi Pekins,
Gardiner-Hall-Dale, 2:44.21. 18, Stephanie Kumnick, Erskine Academy, 2:44.72.
19, Poloma Kitchens, Yarmouth High School, 2:45.51. 20, Kira Chown, Waynflete
School, 2:47.99. 21, Meghan Bowden, John Bapst Memorial HS, 2:49.36. --,
Alexandra Ericson, Yarmouth High School, DFS.

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
1, Audrey Cohen, Greely High School, 24.33. 2, Amelia Kostin, Yarmouth High
School, 25.37. 3, Gabby Rentosa, John Bapst Memorial HS, 25.49. 4, Emma
Farnham, Waterville-Winslow, 25.65. 5, Ella Montgomery, Ellsworth High School,
25.67. 6, Ava Lamontagne, Westbrook High School, 25.92. 7, Maeve Littlefield,
Belfast Area High School, 26.45. 8, Maddie Mahoney, Cape Elizabeth High
School, 26.78. 9, Sierra Hunt, Yarmouth High School, 26.85. 10, Hope Taylor,
Cape Elizabeth High School, 27.08. 11, Denali Wagstaff, Mount Desert Island
HS, 27.19. 12, Piper Priddy, Yarmouth High School, 27.31. 13, Lauren
Buczkowski, Morse High School, 27.94. 14, Grace Tetreault, Morse High School,
28.02. 15, Gabrielle Hoffmann, Belfast Area High School, 28.07. 16, Mimi Esch,
Cape Elizabeth High School, 28.08. 17, Ali Miller, Yarmouth High School,
28.10. 18, Larkin Kern, Waynflete School, 28.27. 19, Abigale Kormann, Belfast
Area High School, 28.42. 20, Darby Kline, Cape Elizabeth High School, 28.68.
21, Hattie Bouchard, Waterville-Winslow, 28.91. 22, Sydney Libby, Ellsworth
High School, 29.08. --, Callan Eason, Mount Desert Island HS, DQ.

Girls 1 mtr Diving
(Finals) 1, Kaela Springer, Ellsworth High School, 318.05. 2, Elena Springer,
Ellsworth High School, 308.50. 3, Kiera Springer, Ellsworth High School,
298.25. 4, Stephanie te Boekhorst, Cape Elizabeth High School, 293.90. 5,
Kelsey Carreira, John Bapst Memorial HS, 289.40. 6, Fiona St. Germain, Mount
Desert Island HS, 268.20. 7, Nina Rozeff, Mount Desert Island HS, 225.60. 8,
Ainsley Overlock, John Bapst Memorial HS, 218.35.

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
1, Ella Montgomery, Ellsworth High School, 58.92. 2, Rhyannon Price, Brewer
High School, 59.25. 3, Lucy Shaw, Cape Elizabeth High School, 59.87. 4, Katie
Hankinson, Greely High School, 1:03.14. 5, Elle Yarborough, Mount Desert
Island HS, 1:03.24. 6, Elena Trundy, Morse High School, 1:05.25. 7, Mimi Esch,
Cape Elizabeth High School, 1:05.33. 8, Maria Saltysiak, Mount Desert Island
HS, 1:05.67. 9, Arden Carleton, Lincoln Academy, 1:05.71. 10, Daisy Brewer,
Yarmouth High School, 1:06.41. 11, Jordan Berry, Ellsworth High School,
1:06.96. 12, Maeve Littlefield, Belfast Area High School, 1:08.38. 13, Holly
Moss, Greely High School, 1:11.16. 14, Ivy Manning, Westbrook High School,
1:12.09. 15, Sarah Dressel, Yarmouth High School, 1:12.53. 16, Lily Beckwith,
Mount Desert Island HS, 1:12.92. 17, Laney Sheafe, Belfast Area High School,
1:14.48. 18, Laney Reardon, Foxcroft Academy, 1:14.61. 19, Renee Molesworth,
Gardiner-Hall-Dale, 1:16.41.

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
1, Cookie Mahoney, Cape Elizabeth High School, 53.51. 2, Emma Farnham,
Waterville-Winslow, 55.61. 3, Amelia Kostin, Yarmouth High School, 56.74. 4,
Hadley Mahoney, Cape Elizabeth High School, 57.35. 5, Emma Richard, Greely
High School, 58.21. 6, Nina Rozeff, Mount Desert Island HS, 58.39. 7, Natalie
Emmerson, Morse High School, 58.91. 8, Cecilia Saltysiak, Mount Desert Island
HS, 59.50. 9, Callan Eason, Mount Desert Island HS, 59.69. 10, Charlie
McLellen, Westbrook High School, 1:00.01. 11, Sierra Hunt, Yarmouth High
School, 1:00.62. 12, Gabrielle Hoffmann, Belfast Area High School, 1:01.16.
13, Adriana Richardson, Ellsworth High School, 1:01.51. 14, Audrey Brogan,
Freeport High School, 1:01.56. 15, Arden Carleton, Lincoln Academy, 1:02.35.
16, Abigale Kormann, Belfast Area High School, 1:02.48. 16, Larkin Kern,
Waynflete School, 1:02.48. 18, Darby Kline, Cape Elizabeth High School,
1:02.98. 19, Grace Tetreault, Morse High School, 1:03.15. 20, Ali Miller,
Yarmouth High School, 1:03.51. 21, Rachel Wheelden, John Bapst Memorial HS,
1:04.15.

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
1, Hope Taylor, Cape Elizabeth High School, 5:20.18. 2, Kiera Springer,
Ellsworth High School, 5:32.54. 3, Emma Cyr, Greely High School, 5:38.69. 4,
Fionna Cashman, Morse High School, 5:41.04. 5, Grace Taylor, Cape Elizabeth
High School, 5:46.18. 6, Danielle Hicock, Belfast Area High School, 5:48.27.
7, Lily Allen, Mount Desert Island HS, 5:49.83. 8, Gracie Parker, Mount Desert
Island HS, 5:53.26. 9, Sally Bakke, Cape Elizabeth High School, 5:53.70. 10,
Olivia Underwood, Mount Desert Island HS, 5:54.13. 11, Elza Dubrovska,
Waterville-Winslow, 6:00.96. 12, Olivia Cunningham, Morse High School,
6:04.65. 13, Colleen Cashman, Morse High School, 6:06.47. 14, Hunter Maxham,
Greely High School, 6:07.00. 15, Sophia Birocco, Belfast Area High School,
6:14.39. 16, Emma Butterfield, Brewer High School, 6:14.93. 17, Reagan
Seekins, Belfast Area High School, 6:17.35. 18, Marin Griffin, John Bapst
Memorial HS, 6:17.69. 19, Savannah Springer, Belfast Area High School,
6:30.17. 20, Dylan Coy, Foxcroft Academy, 6:32.58. 21, Sydney Libby, Ellsworth
High School, 6:57.19.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Ellsworth High School '' (Ella Montgomery FR, Kiera Springer SO, Caroline
Mazgaj JR, Kristy Barry SR), 1:42.04. 2, Cape Elizabeth High School '' (Lucy
Shaw FR, Hadley Mahoney SO, Ali Bragg SR, Cookie Mahoney SO), 1:42.32. 3,
Mount Desert Island HS '' (Elle Yarborough SO, Denali Wagstaff SO, Nina Rozeff
JR, Callan Eason JR), 1:46.25. 4, Greely High School '' (Emma Richard JR, Emma
Cyr JR, Hunter Maxham JR, Katie Hankinson JR), 1:47.55. 5, Belfast Area High
School '' (Maeve Littlefield SO, Abigale Kormann JR, Gabrielle Hoffmann SO,
Danielle Hicock SO), 1:49.51. 6, Yarmouth High School '' (Sierra Hunt FR,
Sarah Dressel JR, Ali Miller FR, Piper Priddy SR), 1:50.39. 7, Westbrook High
School '' (Ava Lamontagne SR, McLellen Charlee FR, Davis Carmen FR, Manning
Ivy SO), 1:50.94. 8, Brewer High School '' (Rhyannon Price SO, Isabella Tanis
JR, Maggie Lincoln JR, Emma Butterfield SR), 1:52.33. 9, Morse High School ''
(Caroline Skroski SR, Olivia Cunningham SR, Lauren Buczkowski SR, Grace
Tetreault SO), 1:53.48. 10, John Bapst Memorial HS '' (Rachel Wheelden FR,
Grace Slaybaugh FR, Kate Griffin SO, Meghan Bowden FR), 1:55.27. 11, Waynflete
School '' (Libby Dakers SR, Kira Chown FR, Kestrel Linehan FR, Larkin Kern
SR), 1:58.89. 12, Lincoln Academy '' (Piper Carleton SO, Mara Abbott JR, Reed
Gulden SR, Arden Carleton SR), 1:59.42. 13, Gardiner-Hall-Dale '' (Livi Pekins
JR, Caylyn Pekins FR, Renee Molesworth SR, Grace Milliken SR), 2:02.93. 14,
Wiscasset-Boothbay '' (Hannah Hills FR, Linnea Andersson SO, Carolyn Potter
JR, Emily Gilliam SO), 2:04.50. 15, Foxcroft Academy '' (Maddy Gaylord FR,
Olivia McCorrison SR, Laney Reardon JR, Elena Murillo SO), 2:06.34. 16,
Erskine Academy '' (Vic Rancourt FR, Stephanie Kumnick SO, Paige Clark FR,
Grace Kelso SR), 2:08.29. 17, Freeport High School '' (Zoe Perilla SO, Maya
Carignan SO, Halie York SO, Audrey Brogan SO), 2:08.49. 18, Waterville-Winslow
'' (Kyra Pham JR, Julia Scott SO, Kelsey Veilleux SR, Alexa Dewitt JR),
2:11.39. 19, Old Town-Orono '' (Nora White SR, Ava Depew FR, Sadie May FR,
Emma Sirois SO), 2:12.35.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
1, Abby Hollis, Greely High School, 1:00.17. 2, Rhyannon Price, Brewer High
School, 1:00.69. 3, Kristy Barry, Ellsworth High School, 1:02.09. 4, Gabby
Rentosa, John Bapst Memorial HS, 1:02.16. 5, Holly Moss, Greely High School,
1:03.91. 6, Cecilia Saltysiak, Mount Desert Island HS, 1:05.37. 7, Emma
Richard, Greely High School, 1:05.98. 8, Elena Trundy, Morse High School,
1:06.09. 9, Maria Saltysiak, Mount Desert Island HS, 1:06.31. 10, Jordan
Berry, Ellsworth High School, 1:06.89. 11, Piper Priddy, Yarmouth High School,
1:07.17. 12, Kestrel Linehan, Waynflete School, 1:07.40. 13, Mia Raley, Greely
High School, 1:07.45. 14, Mia Winslow, Belfast Area High School, 1:08.37. 15,
Charlie McLellen, Westbrook High School, 1:08.38. 16, Leah MacPherson,
Ellsworth High School, 1:09.47. 17, Fiona Allen, George Stevens Academy,
1:10.47. 18, Lulu Esch, Cape Elizabeth High School, 1:10.48. 19, Susanna
Davis, Mount Desert Island HS, 1:10.93. 20, Sarah Dressel, Yarmouth High
School, 1:10.97. 21, Emily Gilliam, Wiscasset-Boothbay, 1:11.83. 22, Lily
Beckwith, Mount Desert Island HS, 1:13.22. 23, Laney Sheafe, Belfast Area High
School, 1:13.65. 24, Finley Marriner, Belfast Area High School, 1:14.42. 25,
Izabelle Pizzo, Foxcroft Academy, 1:14.90. 26, Avery Emerson, Belfast Area
High School, 1:14.99. 27, Kate Tenhoor, Yarmouth High School, 1:15.01. 28,
Maggie Lincoln, Brewer High School, 1:16.50. --, Alexandra Ericson, Yarmouth
High School, DFS.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
1, Audrey Cohen, Greely High School, 1:03.27. 2, Ali Bragg, Cape Elizabeth
High School, 1:08.83. 3, Caroline Mazgaj, Ellsworth High School, 1:09.56. 4,
Eliza Marco, Morse High School, 1:10.25. 5, Katie Hankinson, Greely High
School, 1:10.44. 6, Lily James, Mount Desert Island HS, 1:10.59. 7, Piper
Carleton, Lincoln Academy, 1:14.28. 8, Denali Wagstaff, Mount Desert Island
HS, 1:14.48. 9, Addy Smith, Mount Desert Island HS, 1:16.49. 10, Maddie
Mahoney, Cape Elizabeth High School, 1:17.01. 11, Hannah Hills,
Wiscasset-Boothbay, 1:17.36. 12, Colleen Cashman, Morse High School, 1:18.12.
13, Adriana Richardson, Ellsworth High School, 1:18.82. 14, Ivy Manning,
Westbrook High School, 1:18.84. 15, Stephanie Kumnick, Erskine Academy,
1:19.42. 16, Mia Raley, Greely High School, 1:19.59. 17, Hattie Bouchard,
Waterville-Winslow, 1:19.97. 18, Kate Griffin, John Bapst Memorial HS,
1:20.13. 19, Addie McAuslin, Greely High School, 1:20.24. 20, Livi Pekins,
Gardiner-Hall-Dale, 1:21.15. 21, Audrey Brogan, Freeport High School, 1:22.29.
22, Kira Chown, Waynflete School, 1:22.51. 23, Grace Milliken,
Gardiner-Hall-Dale, 1:24.14.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Cape Elizabeth High School '' (Lucy Shaw FR, Hope Taylor FR, Ali Bragg SR,
Cookie Mahoney SO), 3:40.88. 2, Greely High School '' (Audrey Cohen SO, Emma
Richard JR, Emma Cyr JR, Abby Hollis JR), 3:44.44. 3, Mount Desert Island HS
'' (Elle Yarborough SO, Cecilia Saltysiak JR, Nina Rozeff JR, Callan Eason
JR), 3:54.37. 4, Morse High School '' (Natalie Emmerson JR, Fionna Cashman SR,
Elena Trundy SO, Eliza Marco SO), 3:56.42. 5, Belfast Area High School ''
(Maeve Littlefield SO, Abigale Kormann JR, Sophia Birocco SO, Danielle Hicock
SO), 4:02.00. 6, Yarmouth High School '' (Sierra Hunt FR, Daisy Brewer JR, Ali
Miller FR, Amelia Kostin SR), 4:02.30. 7, John Bapst Memorial HS '' (Gabby
Rentosa SO, Grace Slaybaugh FR, Meghan Bowden FR, Marin Griffin FR), 4:10.05.
8, Waterville-Winslow '' (Emma Farnham SR, Kyra Pham JR, Hattie Bouchard SO,
Elza Dubrovska SR), 4:10.29. 9, Brewer High School '' (Rhyannon Price SO,
Isabella Tanis JR, Maggie Lincoln JR, Emma Butterfield SR), 4:12.33. 10,
Ellsworth High School '' (Leah MacPherson JR, Jordan Berry JR, Sydney Libby
FR, Adriana Richardson FR), 4:12.64. 11, Foxcroft Academy '' (Maddy Gaylord
FR, Izabelle Pizzo SO, Laney Reardon JR, Dylan Coy SO), 4:45.73. 12,
Gardiner-Hall-Dale '' (Caylyn Pekins FR, Cassidy Clark JR, Hayden Alberti JR,
Renee Molesworth SR), 4:51.83. 13, Freeport High School '' (Maya Carignan SO,
Pearl Peterson SO, Ava Coward SO, Audrey Brogan SO), 4:56.24. 14, Old
Town-Orono '' (Nora White SR, Sophia Nepton JR, Ava Depew FR, Emma Sirois SO),
4:56.59. 15, Erskine Academy '' (Grace Kelso SR, Molly Anderson JR, Lilly
Fredette JR, Sophie Steeves JR), 5:28.74.