The Kennebec Valley Athletic Conference has released their All-Academic Baseball and Softball Teams for Seniors who have graduated this month. Congratulation to all!

Class A Baseball

  • Bangor - Colton Trisch
  • Brewer - Michael Desjardins, Ethan Norwood
  • Camden Hills - Mason Chadwick, Ryan Clifford, Joseph Coffey, Hunter Norton, Adrian Pierce
  • Edward Little - Patrick Anthoine, Ben Furbush
  • Hampden Academy - Connor Adams, Kaden Beloff, Kameron Hale, Ethan Phelps
  • Lewiston - Damon Bossie, Andon Cox, Matt Dube, Evan Knowlton, Joshua Murphy
  • Messalonskee - Jacob Thomas, Ryan Wright
  • Mount Ararat - Ryan Robertson
  • Mount Blue - Ashton Beaudoin
  • Oxford Hills - Matthew Doucette, Dakota Grassi, Andrew Merrill, Isaiah Oufiero
  • Skowhegan - Ben Morgan, Payson Washburn

Class B Baseball

  • Belfast - Elias Howard
  • Cony - Samuel Flannery, Brodi Freeman
  • Erskine Academy - Isaac Hayden
  • Gardiner - Ryan Bannister, Luke Lawrence
  • Lawrence - Nathan Grard, Andrew Trombley, Matthew Trombley
  • Leavitt - Brogan McCormick, Ian Redstone, Blake Springer, Kaden Trenoweth
  • Maranawcook - Tyler Hreben, Alex Trafton
  • Medomak Valley - Garret Huthchins
  • Mount View - Draedyn Furrow, Mia Rae
  • Nokomis - Cody Chretien, Joseph Cote, Marten Dunn, Mason Hopkins, Aiden Trafton
  • Oceanside - Austin Chilles
  • Waterville - Joseph Hamelin, Elias Nawfel,
  • Winslow - Evan Bourget, Tyler Brockway, Caden Fitzpatrick, Nicholas Girard, Ethan Loubier, Kristopher Loubier, Joseph Pfingst

Class A Softball

  • Bangor - Lane Barron, Rae Barron
  • Brunswick - Blakely Austin, Morgan Foster, Riley McAllaster, Riley Smith, Kelsey Sullivan
  • Camden Hills - Reygan Andreaus, Alyssa Bland, Olivia Brown, Matalin Luce, Olivia Ogier, Kennedy Peterson, Lillia Stone
  • Edward Little - Julia Bilodeau
  • Hampden Academy - Maya Brown, Paige Chahley, Brooklyn Fortin, Danielle Masterson, Camryn Neal
  • Lewiston - Charlotte Cloutier, Sage Cormier Ahna Dostie, Katie Laslie, Isabella Miller, Brooklyn Mynahan
  • Messalonskee - Jordan Lambert, Gabrielle Sienko
  • Mount Ararat - Kaylee Bergeron, Megan Ree, Morgan Ruff, Sydney Stewart, Gabby West
  • Mount Blue - Natalie Howard, Kaitlyn Ladd
  • Oxford Hills - Brianna Benson, Trinity-Anne Bernard, Isabela DeVivo, Elizabeth Dieterich, Chloe Estes
  • Skowhegan - Jaycie Christopher, Reese Danforth, Emily Dunbar, Riley Fitzpatrick, Annah Perkins, Emma Smith

Class B Softball

  • Belfast - Lexi Hopkins
  • Erskine Academy - Abby Dutton, Aidan Larrabee, Madison Lully
  • Gardiner - Grace Deering
  • Lawrence - Emily Hagerty, Lila Pierce, Taylor Wilkie
  • Leavitt - Kori Hathorne, Sarah Perkins
  • Lincoln Academy - Grace Houghton, Payson Kaler, Olivia Stiles
  • Maranacook - Grace Dwyer
  • MCI - Danielle Dow, Lily Kitchin, Ruby Kitchin, Gracie Moore
  • Medomak Valley - Emylee Bryant, Alyssa Creamer, Eliza Spear, Grace White
  • Mount View - Hannah Coolen, Madeline Holmes
  • Nokomis - Jordyn Condon
  • Oceanside - Madison Benner, Grace Pratt
  • Winslow - Kaci Fortin, Harly Pomerleau

If there are any misspellings please email chris.popper@townsquaremedia.com and we'll get them corrected ASAP.

Get our free mobile app

13 of the Most Uniquely Named Places in Maine