With the Penobscot Valley Track and Field Championships set for Friday, May 28th at Hampden High School, the PVC JV Track and Field Championships were held Wednesday, May 26th at the Brewer Track and Field Complex at the Brewer Community School. Here are the results. Congratulations to all!

Results courtesy of Sub 5

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lindsey Chandler          SR Greenville               14.14q  3 
  2 Abigail Talon             SO Old Town                 14.77q  3 
  3 Emma Gaecklein            JR Searsport                15.11q  2 
  4 Julie Mattson             JR ELLS                     15.33q  3 
  5 Lina Markovich            FR Bangor                   15.39q  3 
  6 Savannah Hasham           SO ELLS                     15.45q  3 
  7 Katie Kinney              JR Bangor Christian         15.63q  3 
  8 Sky Guzy                  SO Penquis                  15.78q  2 
  9 Landyn Hyde               SO Car                      15.88   3 
 10 Alexis Colfer             SR Bangor Christian         15.98   2 
 11 Emalee McCorrison         SO Central                  16.12   1 
 12 Mackenzie Lagasse         FR Car                      16.17   2 
 13 Paige Weidman             FR Foxcroft                 16.20   2 
 14 Megan Stewart             JR Central                  16.23   1 
 15 Jayde Stone               FR Searsport                16.30   2 
 16 Olivia Gray               SR Mount Desert             16.33   2 
 17 Sophia Murphy             FR Mount Desert             16.35   1 
 18 Ruby Rideout              JR Foxcroft                 16.90   2 
 19 Mariah Young              SR Central                  22.07   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lindsey Chandler          SR Greenville               14.43  
  2 Abigail Talon             SO Old Town                 14.87  
  3 Emma Gaecklein            JR Searsport                15.00  
  4 Savannah Hasham           SO ELLS                     15.32  
  5 Lina Markovich            FR Bangor                   15.38  
  6 Sky Guzy                  SO Penquis                  15.64  
  7 Katie Kinney              JR Bangor Christian         15.67  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lindsey Chandler          SR Greenville               30.08   2 
  2 Caroline Mazjai           SO ELLS                     30.53   2 
  3 Abigail Talon             SO Old Town                 31.85   2 
  4 Savannah Hasham           SO ELLS                     32.44   2 
  5 Lina Markovich            FR Bangor                   32.87   2 
  6 Alexis Colfer             SR Bangor Christian         33.82   2 
  7 Paige Weidman             FR Foxcroft                 34.18   1 
  8 Rebekah Demers            JR Foxcroft                 34.52   1 
  9 Gabi Caron                SO Presque Isle             34.65   1 
 10 Olivia Gray               SR Mount Desert             34.98   1 
 11 Selina Turgeon            SR Hampden                1:02.88   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Olivia Underwood          JR Mount Desert           1:12.47  
  2 Kenzie Murray             SO Brewer                 1:16.26  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elle Yarborough           FR Mount Desert           2:44.21  
  2 Alison St. Peter          FR Bangor                 2:49.22  
  3 Grace Henry               SO Brewer                 2:51.02  
  4 Kat Kohtala               SO Orono                  2:51.76  
  5 Piper Soares              SO Mount Desert           2:54.42  
  6 Lexi Simard               JR Mount Desert           2:57.63  
  7 Sophia Nepton             SO Old Town               3:00.34  
  8 Zoe Yerxa                 FR Old Town               3:00.44  
  9 Olivia Underwood          JR Mount Desert           3:00.90  
 10 Hannah McBreairty-Frye    SO ELLS                   3:17.27  
 11 Abby MacDonald            SO Bangor                 3:33.57  
 12 Mikaela Spooner           JR Car                    3:53.49  
 13 Kaitlyn Nadeau            SR Car                    4:01.84  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Piper Soares              SO Mount Desert           6:21.85  
  2 Macy Farrington           SO Brewer                 6:42.84  
  3 Mikaela Spooner           JR Car                    7:25.59  
  4 Abby MacDonald            SO Bangor                 7:39.08  
  5 Emma Butterfield          JR Brewer                 8:14.54  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessica Cobb              SR Greenville               20.69  
  2 Jai Temple                FR Orono                    21.62  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessica Cobb              SR Greenville               57.81  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caribou High School  'A'                            1:09.01  
     1) Kaitlyn Nadeau SR               2) Mikaela Spooner JR             
     3) Mackenzie Lagasse FR            4) Landyn Hyde SO                 
 -- Old Town High School  'A'                                DQ  
     1) Abigail Talon SO                2) Danica Flewelling FR           
     3) Emma Trefts FR                  4) Elizabeth Curtis JR            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brewer High School  'A'                             5:25.91  
     1) Nani Soto SO                    2) Emma Butterfield JR            
     3) Grace Henry SO                  4) Kenzie Murray SO               
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lainey Thai               SO Bangor                 4-00.00  
  2 Alyssa Rainey             FR Hampden               J4-00.00  
  3 Sophia Nepton             SO Old Town              J4-00.00  
  4 Denali Wagstaff           FR Mount Desert          J4-00.00  
  5 Erinn Kelly               SO Presque Isle           3-10.00  
 -- Elizabeth Curtis          JR Old Town                    NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sophia Murphy             FR Mount Desert           6-00.00  
  2 Sydney Caldwell           SR Orono                  5-06.00  
  2 Nani Soto                 SO Brewer                 5-06.00  
 -- Sage Cole                 JR Central                     NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jolie Deal                SO Mount Desert          14-00.50  
  2 Abby Mazjai               SR ELLS                  13-06.50  
  3 Lainey Thai               SO Bangor                13-02.50  
  4 Jai Temple                FR Orono                 13-01.25  
  5 Julie Mattson             JR ELLS                  12-11.75  
  6 Emma Trefts               FR Old Town              12-05.75  
  7 Rebekah Demers            JR Foxcroft              11-08.75  
  8 Elizabeth Curtis          JR Old Town              11-07.00  
  9 Danica Flewelling         FR Old Town              11-06.25  
 10 Sophia Murphy             FR Mount Desert          11-05.50  
 11 Hannah Farnsworth         FR ELLS                  11-00.75  
 12 Sky Guzy                  SO Penquis               10-11.00  
 13 Emalee McCorrison         SO Central               10-10.00  
 14 Mallie O'Meara            SR Old Town              10-09.75  
 15 Megan Stewart             JR Central               10-09.50  
 16 Skylar Larabee            JR Greenville            10-09.00  
 17 Nani Soto                 SO Brewer                10-07.00  
 18 Tami Cummings             SO Dexter                10-06.00  
 19 Gabi Caron                SO Presque Isle          10-03.00  
 20 Ruby Rideout              JR Foxcroft               9-07.50  
 21 Kaitlyn Nadeau            SR Car                    9-07.00  
 22 Hannah McBreairty-Frye    SO ELLS                   9-06.75  
 23 Layla Chai                FR Penquis                9-05.75  
 24 Ariana Murray             FR Old Town               9-03.25  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abby Mazjai               SR ELLS                  29-03.00  
  2 Jolie Deal                SO Mount Desert          28-04.00  
  3 Caroline Mazjai           SO ELLS                  27-05.50  
  4 Lainey Thai               SO Bangor                26-02.00  
  5 Zoe Yerxa                 FR Old Town              25-08.50  
  6 Emma Trefts               FR Old Town              24-11.50  
  7 Danica Flewelling         FR Old Town              24-10.50  
  8 Mallie O'Meara            SR Old Town              23-08.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abby Look                 SO Brewer                24-11.00  
  2 Abigail Quimby            FR Brewer                22-08.50  
  3 Taylor Marston            SO Presque Isle          22-05.50  
  4 Mallory Parks             JR Hampden               21-04.75  
  5 Pheona El-Hajj            FR Hampden               21-02.50  
  6 Annie Bickerstaff         JR Central               21-00.00  
  7 Madison Williams          SR Mount Desert          20-04.75  
  8 Sage Cole                 JR Central               19-07.00  
  9 Jacqueline Cox            FR Brewer                19-06.75  
 10 Kendall Hanson            FR Central               14-04.50  
 11 Syreniti Grant            SO Penquis               12-09.00  
 12 Selina Turgeon            SR Hampden               11-02.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor Marston            SO Presque Isle             74-10  
  2 Abby Look                 SO Brewer                   71-03  
  3 Anna Gray                 SO Hermon                   69-02  
  4 Jessica Cobb              SR Greenville               66-11  
  5 Abigail Quimby            FR Brewer                   65-03  
  6 Denali Wagstaff           FR Mount Desert             62-09  
  7 Hannah Farnsworth         FR ELLS                     62-08  
  8 Lillian Philbrook         SR ELLS                     62-01  
  9 Annie Bickerstaff         JR Central                  59-06  
 10 Mallory Parks             JR Hampden                  58-00  
 11 Priscilla Briggs          SR Brewer                   50-06  
 12 Emma Gaecklein            JR Searsport                48-10  
 13 Lilith Robbins            FR Orono                    47-11  
 14 Caleigh Tasker            SO Hermon                   44-10  
 15 Jacqueline Cox            FR Brewer                   41-11  
 16 Skylar Larabee            JR Greenville               40-02  
 17 Brianna Fairbrother       FR Searsport                39-01  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Lagasse         FR Car                      65-06  
  2 Maria Morales             JR Foxcroft                 60-06  
  3 Alyssa Rainey             FR Hampden                  59-04  
  4 Jayde Stone               FR Searsport                57-01  
  5 Landyn Hyde               SO Car                      56-02  
  6 Lillian Philbrook         SR ELLS                     54-07  
  7 Teakin Nickerson          FR Searsport                50-04  
  8 Gabi Caron                SO Presque Isle             50-01  
  9 Pheona El-Hajj            FR Hampden                  49-09  
 10 Brianna Fairbrother       FR Searsport                38-09  
 11 Priscilla Briggs          SR Brewer                   38-04  
 12 Kendall Hanson            FR Central                  37-01  
 13 Caleigh Tasker            SO Hermon                   34-05  
 14 Lilith Robbins            FR Orono                    32-00  
 15 Mariah Young              SR Central                  16-06  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ariana Murray             FR Old Town              12:51.94  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Devin Wright              SO Car                      12.64q  4 
  2 Thanakorn Taentlek        SO Searsport                12.65q  4 
  3 Chase Hardwick            SO ELLS                     12.72q  4 
  4 Cole Nadeau               JR Presque Isle             12.95q  4 
  5 Jacob Burns               SO Brewer                   13.03q  4 
  6 Liam Cormier              FR Brewer                   13.05q  4 
  7 Dominick Harriman         SO Hermon                   13.21q  4 
  8 Devin Lauritsen           SO Greenville               13.41q  3 
  9 Lucas Fendl               JR ELLS                     13.56   3 
 10 Colby Oiler               SO Hermon                   13.62   3 
 11 Bailey Bishoff            SR ELLS                     13.66   4 
 12 Daniel Canarr             FR Brewer                   13.69   3 
 13 Julian Dennison           SO Sumner                   13.97   3 
 14 Daniel Freudig            FR Mount Desert             14.10   3 
 15 Fred Beem`                SO Dexter                   14.25   3 
 16 Joshua Orellana-Cramer    FR Sumner                   14.41   2 
 17 Zakary Gahagan            SO Penquis                  14.61   2 
 18 Zachary King              FR Central                  14.63   2 
 19 Chris Nichols             FR Bangor                   14.71   3 
 20 David Morse               SO Hampden                  15.20   1 
 21 Gabriel Murphy            SO Central                  15.21   2 
 22 Trey Newcomb              FR Presque Isle             15.90   2 
 23 Asa Berry                 FR Sumner                   16.76   1 
 24 Gene Turner               SR Greenville               17.19   2 
 25 Camden Valentine          FR Hampden                  20.07   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Devin Wright              SO Car                      12.57  
  2 Thanakorn Taentlek        SO Searsport                12.60  
  3 Chase Hardwick            SO ELLS                     12.76  
  4 Liam Cormier              FR Brewer                   12.87  
  5 Cole Nadeau               JR Presque Isle             13.12  
  6 Jacob Burns               SO Brewer                   13.36  
  7 Devin Lauritsen           SO Greenville               13.85  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chase Hardwick            SO ELLS                     26.10   2 
  2 Andrew Lobley             JR Brewer                   26.48   2 
  3 Cole Nadeau               JR Presque Isle             26.85   2 
  4 Dominick Harriman         SO Hermon                   27.75   2 
  5 Colby Oiler               SO Hermon                   28.05   2 
  6 Julian Dennison           SO Sumner                   29.51   2 
  7 Joshua Orellana-Cramer    FR Sumner                   30.40   1 
  8 Zakary Gahagan            SO Penquis                  30.49   2 
  9 Kyler Freeman             FR ELLS                     30.60   2 
 10 Connor Robinson           FR ELLS                     30.74   1 
 11 Drew Turgeon              FR Hampden                  33.77   1 
 12 Asa Berry                 FR Sumner                   35.77   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Devin Wright              SO Car                      59.09  
  2 Jayden Brawn              JR Old Town               1:01.72  
  3 Devon Lagasse             JR Old Town               1:03.52  
  4 Logan Madden              JR Old Town               1:05.29  
  5 Zachary Peirce            FR Foxcroft               1:05.76  
  6 Hunter Barnes             SO Greenville             1:05.84  
  7 Lucas Fendl               JR ELLS                   1:06.04  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James Bertolino           SO Brewer                 2:19.93  
  2 Roland Ladd               JR Bangor                 2:25.35  
  3 Caleb Green               FR Presque Isle           2:29.13  
  4 Alex Jacob DeWitt         JR ELLS                   2:34.45  
  5 Tristan Downer            FR Hampden                2:41.41  
  6 Aaron Lyon                JR Brewer                 2:41.52  
  7 Aiden McAlexander         FR Brewer                 2:44.69  
  8 Logan Hinson              SO Foxcroft               2:56.50  
  9 Riley Poulin-Bickford     SR Bangor                 3:00.24  
 10 Joseph Nelson             SO Foxcroft               3:01.05  
 11 Jack Moring               JR Bangor                 3:11.37  
 12 Matthew Cormier           FR ELLS                   3:12.17  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Isaac Drayton             FR Car                    5:13.59  
  2 Quinn D'Alessio           JR Bangor                 5:14.59  
  3 Matthew Cormier           FR ELLS                   5:38.83  
  4 Darren Easler             JR ELLS                   5:41.75  
  5 Jayden Richards           FR Brewer                 5:51.41  
  6 Lynx Fabian               JR Mount Desert           5:54.39  
  7 Alex Jacob DeWitt         JR ELLS                   5:56.98  
  8 Logan Hinson              SO Foxcroft               6:02.47  
  9 Jack Moring               JR Bangor                 6:11.64  
 10 Christopher Rice          FR Bangor                 6:14.42  
 11 Maxwell Trecartin         SR Bangor                 6:15.30  
 12 Joseph Nelson             SO Foxcroft               6:16.95  
 13 Riley Poulin-Bickford     SR Bangor                 6:25.26  
 14 Ashton Carusoe            FR Bangor                 6:25.36  
 15 Will Caron                SO Bangor                 7:10.67  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trevor Parlee             FR Brewer                11:19.79  
  2 Ephraim Willey            SO Car                   11:28.53  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexander Boudreau        FR ELLS                     21.45  
  2 Kyler Freeman             FR ELLS                     25.04  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rowen Tate                FR ELLS                     50.64  
  2 Lynx Fabian               JR Mount Desert             56.86  
  3 Alexander Boudreau        FR ELLS                   1:00.07  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brewer High School  'A'                               50.66  
     1) Jacob Burns SO                  2) Liam Cormier FR                
     3) Daniel Canarr FR                4) Andrew Lobley JR               
  2 Caribou High School  'A'                              52.65  
     1) Devin Wright SO                 2) Ephraim Willey SO              
     3) Konnor Huckins SO               4) Isaac Drayton FR               
  3 Caribou High School  'B'                              58.46  
     1) Alex Ring SR                    2) Logan Longley SR               
     3) Alex Dumond SR                  4) Jim O'Meara FR                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Old Town High School  'A'                           4:19.72  
     1) Devon Lagasse JR                2) Griffin Murray SO              
     3) Logan Madden JR                 4) Jayden Brawn JR                
  2 Brewer High School  'A'                             4:48.11  
     1) Jayden Richards FR              2) Aaron Lyon JR                  
     3) Aiden McAlexander FR            4) James Bertolino SO             
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicholas Sullivan         SR Old Town               5-02.00  
  2 Jordan Spencer            SO Old Town               5-00.00  
  3 Griffin Murray            SO Old Town               4-06.00  
  4 Brady Dunham              JR Bangor Christian       4-04.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Darren Easler             JR ELLS                   8-06.00  
  2 Daniel Canarr             FR Brewer                J8-06.00  
  3 Daniel Freudig            FR Mount Desert           7-06.00  
  4 Isaac Drayton             FR Car                   J7-06.00  
  5 Jim O'Meara               FR Car                    7-00.00  
  6 Liam Cormier              FR Brewer                 6-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aiden Searway             JR Hermon                17-04.00  
  2 Nicholas Sullivan         SR Old Town              17-01.25  
  3 Jayden Brawn              JR Old Town             J17-01.25  
  4 Konnor Huckins            SO Car                   17-00.00  
  5 Jacob Burns               SO Brewer               J17-00.00  
  6 Tristan Downer            FR Hampden               16-08.50  
  7 Devin Lauritsen           SO Greenville            16-07.25  
  8 Bailey Bishoff            SR ELLS                  15-11.00  
  9 Caleb Green               FR Presque Isle          14-04.50  
 10 Zachary Peirce            FR Foxcroft              13-10.50  
 11 Devon Lagasse             JR Old Town              13-08.00  
 12 Connor Robinson           FR ELLS                  13-06.50  
 13 Chris Nichols             FR Bangor                13-05.00  
 14 David Morse               SO Hampden               13-04.00  
 15 Zachary King              FR Central               12-07.50  
 16 Nathan Hamilton           SR Central               12-01.50  
 17 Brady Dunham              JR Bangor Christian      11-04.25  
 18 Ian Cottrell              FR Searsport             10-10.50  
 19 Trey Newcomb              FR Presque Isle           8-11.75  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Konnor Huckins            SO Car                   35-05.25  
  2 Andrew Lobley             JR Brewer                33-00.00  
  3 Griffin Murray            SO Old Town              32-04.75  
  4 Aiden Searway             JR Hermon                31-08.75  
  5 Colby Oiler               SO Hermon                31-05.50  
  6 Rowen Tate                FR ELLS                  30-05.00  
  7 Nathan Hamilton           SR Central               25-00.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Austin Lozano             FR Bangor                36-02.50  
  2 Dylan LaPlante            SO Hampden               36-00.25  
  3 Ian Randall               FR Bangor                35-05.00  
  4 Casey Ryan McDonald       FR ELLS                  33-11.00  
  5 Noah Hughes               SR ELLS                  33-06.50  
  6 Jacob Rivera              SR Brewer                33-02.50  
  7 Sam Bridges               JR Bangor Christian      31-06.00  
  8 Alex Dumond               SR Car                   30-06.00  
  9 Jacob Johnson             FR Foxcroft              29-07.75  
  9 Liam McAlexander          SO Brewer                29-07.75  
 11 Alex Ring                 SR Car                   29-05.00  
 12 Jackson Elkins            SR Hampden               29-01.50  
 13 Joshua Bradley            FR Brewer                29-01.00  
 14 Andrew Pierce             SR Greenville            28-09.50  
 15 Joshua Legassie           JR Dexter                28-02.00  
 16 Logan Longley             SR Car                   27-10.50  
 17 Ethyn Lolar               JR Orono                 27-08.50  
 18 Jebidyah Higgins          FR Brewer                27-07.50  
 19 Laithe Allen              SO Searsport             27-00.00  
 20 Henry Kreider             SR Foxcroft              26-02.25  
 21 Thomas Hilton             SO ELLS                  25-11.00  
 22 Austin Clukey             SR Penquis               25-08.75  
 23 Isaiah Corson             FR ELLS                  25-03.75  
 24 Samuel Ingram             SO Mount Desert          24-07.25  
 25 Nick Higgins              SR Old Town              24-03.50  
 26 Cameron Fahsel            FR Brewer                24-01.00  
 27 John Allen                SO ELLS                  21-08.50  
 28 Colby Treat               FR Searsport             21-02.50  
 29 Trey Newcomb              FR Presque Isle          12-05.25  
 -- Andrew James              SO Mount Desert              FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Isaak Lane                SR Brewer                   98-10  
  2 Alex Ring                 SR Car                      92-02  
  3 Ian Randall               FR Bangor                   91-11  
  4 Reece Mellits             SR Hermon                   91-08  
  5 Casey Ryan McDonald       FR ELLS                     89-07  
  6 Andrew James              SO Mount Desert             85-04  
  7 Alex Dumond               SR Car                      82-01  
  8 Noah Hughes               SR ELLS                    J82-01  
  9 Andrew Pierce             SR Greenville               79-10  
 10 Nick Higgins              SR Old Town                 79-04  
 11 Youssef Elhefnawi         FR Bangor                   77-02  
 12 Triton Tall               SR Brewer                   75-11  
 13 Sam Bridges               JR Bangor Christian         74-07  
 14 Joshua Bradley            FR Brewer                   74-01  
 15 Henry Kreider             SR Foxcroft                 72-07  
 16 Thanakorn Taentlek        SO Searsport                72-05  
 17 Cameron Fahsel            FR Brewer                   72-03  
 18 Jordan Spencer            SO Old Town                 72-01  
 19 Samuel Ingram             SO Mount Desert             71-01  
 20 Ethyn Lolar               JR Orono                    70-07  
 21 Laithe Allen              SO Searsport                70-05  
 22 Logan Longley             SR Car                      69-09  
 23 Austin Clukey             SR Penquis                  69-08  
 24 Cody Matson               SR Brewer                   68-10  
 25 Wesley Keim               SO ELLS                     68-05  
 26 Jebidyah Higgins          FR Brewer                   68-02  
 27 Avery Redding             FR Old Town                 67-08  
 28 Isaiah Corson             FR ELLS                     67-06  
 29 Jackson Elkins            SR Hampden                  67-04  
 30 Austin Lozano             FR Bangor                   63-08  
 31 Joshua Legassie           JR Dexter                   62-10  
 32 Colby Treat               FR Searsport                60-09  
 33 John Allen                SO ELLS                     58-10  
 34 Thomas Hilton             SO ELLS                     55-02  
 35 Izaak Krause              SR Foxcroft                 55-01  
 36 Edward Bell               FR Car                      40-09  
 37 Shane Craig               FR Dexter                   38-04  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Isaak Lane                SR Brewer                  114-04  
  2 Jacob Johnson             FR Foxcroft                104-06  
  3 Reece Mellits             SR Hermon                  100-10  
  4 Andrew James              SO Mount Desert             97-02  
  5 Dylan LaPlante            SO Hampden                  95-02  
  6 Wesley Keim               SO ELLS                     93-05  
  7 Ephraim Willey            SO Car                      93-03  
  8 Izaak Krause              SR Foxcroft                 92-07  
  9 Liam McAlexander          SO Brewer                   91-00  
 10 Fred Beem`                SO Dexter                   81-02  
 11 Austin Clukey             SR Penquis                  78-03  
 12 Gabriel Murphy            SO Central                  76-09  
 13 Avery Redding             FR Old Town                 75-11  
 14 Jacob Rivera              SR Brewer                   74-10  
 15 Jim O'Meara               FR Car                      66-03  
 16 Shane Craig               FR Dexter                   66-02  
 17 Ian Cottrell              FR Searsport                65-07  
 18 Youssef Elhefnawi         FR Bangor                   64-01  
 19 Gene Turner               SR Greenville               63-10  
 20 Triton Tall               SR Brewer                   63-01  
 21 Cody Matson               SR Brewer                   57-04  
 22 Drew Turgeon              FR Hampden                  51-04  
 23 Zakary Gahagan            SO Penquis                  49-06  
 24 Camden Valentine          FR Hampden                  34-02  
 -- Samuel Ingram             SO Mount Desert              FOUL  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edward Bell               FR Car                   11:50.12