Tourney 2020 gets underway with Preliminary Round Games this week, and then the quarterfinals start at the 3 sites around the state Friday.

We talked about some of the teams to watch and what to be looking for with WABI's Bryan Sidelinger as we looked at the Heal Points for this year's tournament.

Here are the Prelim Round Matchups (Contact the host school for times and dates)

No Prelim Round Games for Class AA or A Girls

Class B Girls
#10 Ellsworth at #7 MDI winner plays #2 Waterville in the quarterfinals Friday at 5pm
#11 Caribou at #6 Winslow winner plays #3 Presque Isle in the quarterfinals Friday at 3:30pm
#9 John Bapst at #8 Oceanside winner plays #1 Hermon in the quarterfinals Saturday at 11am
#12 Foxcroft Academy at #5 Houlton winner plays #4 Old Town in the quarterfinals Saturday at 9:30am

Class C Girls
#9 Hodgdon at #8 Central winner plays #1 Stearns in the quarterfinals Tuesday at 8:30pm
#10 PCHS at #7 Narraguagus winner plays #2 Dexter in the quarterfinals Tuesday at 11am
#11 Searsport at #6 Central Aroostook winner plays GSA/Fort Fairfield winner in the quarterfinals Tuesday at 9:30am
#14 George Stevens Academy at #3 Fort Fairfield winner plays Searsport/CAHS winner in the quarterfinals Tuesday 9:30am
#12 Fort Kent at #5 Penobscot Valley winner plays Woodland/Calais winner in the quarterfinals Tuesday 7pm
#13 Woodland at #4 Calais winner plays FK/PVHS winner in the quarterfinals Tuesday 7pm

Class D Girls
#9 Jonesport-Beals at #8 Ashland winner plays #1 Southern Aroostook in the quarterfinals Monday 3:30pm

No Prelim Round Games for Class AA or A Boys

Class B Boys
#11 Foxcroft at #6 MCI winner plays #3 Washington Academy in the quarterfinals Friday 7pm
#10 Orono at #7 Winslow winner plays #2 Ellsworth in the quarterfinals Friday 8:30pm
#12 Old Town at #5 Houlton winner plays #4 Hermon in the quarterfinals Saturday 2pm
#9 Mount View at #8 MDI winner plays #1 Caribou in the quarterfinals Saturday 3:30pm

Class C Boys
#13 Bucksport at #4 George Stevens Academy winner plays PVHS/FF winner in the quarterfinals Tuesday 2pm
#12 Penobscot Valley at #5 Fort Fairfield winner plays Bucks/GSA winner in the quarterfinals Tuesday 2pm
#9 Stearns at #8 Woodland winner plays #1 Central Aroostook in the quarterfinals Tuesday 3:30pm
#14 Madawaska at #3 Fort Kent winner plays Lee/Mattanawcook winner in the quarterfinals Wednesday 9:30am
#11 Lee Academy at #6 Mattanwacook Academy winner plays Madawaska/FK winner in quarterfinals Wednesday 9:30am
#10 Calais at #7 Central winner plays #2 Dexter in the quarterfinals Wednesday at 11am

Class D Boys
#9 Greater Houlton Christian Academy at #8 Washburn winner plays #1 Jonesport-Beals in quarterfinals Monday at 8:30pm