The Brewer Girls and John Bapst Boys won the Eastern Maine Indoor Track League 1B Meet held on Saturday, December 16th at the New Balance Field House at the University of Maine.

Here are the Team Results

Girls

  1. Brewer 118
  2. John Bapst 90
  3. Old Town 87
  4. Houlton 30
  5. PCHS 23
  6. Central 12
  7. Sumner 11
  8. Bangor Christian 4

Boys

  1. John Bapst 88
  2. Brewer 81
  3. Sumner 74
  4. Foxcroft Academy 58
  5. Ellsworth 40
  6. Old Town 36
  7. Central 23
  8. Bangor Christian 18
  9. PCHS 2
  10. Dexter 2
Get our free mobile app

 

Here are the individual results

Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
EMITL Record: R 7.22 1/17/2009 Danielle Hutchins, MDI
NewBalFH HS: F 7.31 1/19/2019 Cymeria Robshaw, Penquis
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lauren Vanidestine 11 Brewer High 7.51q 1
2 Lucy Veilleux 9 Old Town Hig 7.96q 4
3 Gloria Hoskins 12 Brewer High 8.04q 2
4 Mikayla Johnston 11 Old Town Hig 8.25q 5
5 Grace Menario 10 Central High 8.26q 6
6 Darcy Tardiff 9 Brewer High 8.41q 3
7 Olivia Barthelemy 10 Old Town Hig 8.42 3
8 Madison Badershall 11 John Bapst M 8.44 7
9 Emily Wheeler 11 Old Town Hig 8.50 7
10 Rhiannon Bousquet 11 Old Town Hig 8.54 7
11 Emily Burrill 12 Sumner Memor 8.59 5
12 Makenzie Rodriguez 11 Old Town Hig 8.68 4
13 Elizabeth Lugdon 10 Central High 8.71 5
14 Makenzie Rushlow 12 Central High 8.73 5
15 Eve Pierson 10 Brewer High 8.75 7
16 Nevaeh York 9 Old Town Hig 8.81 2
17 Marley Malbon 9 Old Town Hig 8.86 1
18 Summer Greer 11 John Bapst M 8.88 6
19 Dalia Rivera 12 Central High 8.98 3
20 Caitlin Freeman 11 Ellsworth Hi 9.09 7
21 Vivienne Nemeth 9 John Bapst M 9.11 1
22 Emily Saulmer 9 Piscataquis 9.28 6
23 Ava Goulette 10 Piscataquis 9.36 5
24 Syrina Zavala 9 Brewer High 9.37 4
25 Kennedy Green 10 Sumner Memor 9.38 2
26 Grace Bouchard 10 John Bapst M 9.38 2
27 Cynthia Girouard 10 Old Town Hig 9.51 2
28 Jocelyn Casiano 9 John Bapst M 9.55 1
29 Brianna Engstrom 12 Old Town Hig 9.58 7
30 Taylor Herrick 9 Piscataquis 9.59 3
31 Kiley Cupero 9 Piscataquis 9.69 1
32 Taylor Plain 11 John Bapst M 9.71 4
33 Madeline Waring 9 John Bapst M 9.72 4
34 Kathleen Cashman 12 Brewer High 10.05 6
35 Morelia Valencia-Jungo 11 Sumner Memor 10.21 3
36 Camilla Dixon 10 John Bapst M 10.33 6
37 Romlah Ojugbele 9 Old Town Hig 10.45 4
38 Jaden Roberts 9 Central High 13.55 5

Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 7.22 1/17/2009 Danielle Hutchins, MDI
NewBalFH HS: F 7.31 1/19/2019 Cymeria Robshaw, Penquis
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lauren Vanidestine 11 Brewer High 7.50 10
2 Lucy Veilleux 9 Old Town Hig 7.90 8
3 Grace Menario 10 Central High 8.18 6
4 Gloria Hoskins 12 Brewer High 8.22 4
5 Darcy Tardiff 9 Brewer High 8.23 2
6 Mikayla Johnston 11 Old Town Hig 8.36 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
EMITL Record: R 25.61 2/11/2013 Teal Jackson, Brewer
NewBalFH HS: F 26.34 2/8/2016 Lauren Stoops, Orono
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lauren Vanidestine 11 Brewer High 27.48 10 10
2 Lauren Low 11 Brewer High 29.35 9 8
3 Sydney Legasse 12 John Bapst M 29.53 8 6
4 Gloria Hoskins 12 Brewer High 29.66 10 4
5 Ada Fisher 12 Sumner Memor 29.68 7 2
6 Grace Menario 10 Central High 30.00 6 1
7 Mikayla Johnston 11 Old Town Hig 30.70 8
8 Olivia Barthelemy 10 Old Town Hig 31.07 6
9 Emrys Murnik 10 John Bapst M 31.45 9
10 Mina Walton 10 Sumner Memor 31.79 5
11 Darcy Tardiff 9 Brewer High 31.92 10
12 Libby Payne 10 Bangor Chris 31.97 8
13 Lilly Mitchell 12 Old Town Hig 32.15 3
14 Sofia Martinez Mendoza 11 John Bapst M 32.35 9
15 Rhiannon Bousquet 11 Old Town Hig 32.44 5
16 Nevaeh York 9 Old Town Hig 32.95 3
17 Vivienne Nemeth 9 John Bapst M 32.96 5
18 Sophia Fogg 11 John Bapst M 33.06 7
19 Jadyn Bell 10 Ellsworth Hi 33.68 1
20 Reese Bryant 10 Sumner Memor 34.40 1
21 Natalie Speed 10 Central High 34.80 2
22 Abigail Phillips 12 John Bapst M 34.82 4
23 Kennedy Green 10 Sumner Memor 36.03 2
24 Madeline Waring 9 John Bapst M 36.25 2
25 Taylor Plain 11 John Bapst M 37.08 3
26 Jocelyn Casiano 9 John Bapst M 37.52 2
27 Ellie Kuhl 12 John Bapst M 39.13 4
28 Daniela Valencia-Jungo 9 Sumner Memor 39.19 1
29 Annie Phillips 9 John Bapst M 41.24 4

Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
EMITL Record: R 57.85 1/1/2013 Teal Jackson, Brewer
NewBalFH HS: F 58.27 1/21/2022 Anna Connors, Bangor
NewBalFH HS: F 58.27 1/21/2022 Anna Connors, Bangor
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Emrys Murnik 10 John Bapst M 1:12.33 3 10
2 Gwyneth Rand 12 John Bapst M 1:13.04 3 8
3 Lilly Mitchell 12 Old Town Hig 1:13.20 2 6
4 Marie Nemeth 12 John Bapst M 1:14.19 3 4
5 Laura Annis 9 John Bapst M 1:14.32 2 2
6 Chloe Henry 10 Old Town Hig 1:15.51 1 1
7 Sophia Fogg 11 John Bapst M 1:18.28 3
8 Abigail Phillips 12 John Bapst M 1:18.72 2
9 Jadyn Bell 10 Ellsworth Hi 1:19.95 1
10 Kennedy Green 10 Sumner Memor 1:24.06 1
11 Sara Mosley 12 Ellsworth Hi 1:24.75 1
12 Ellie Kuhl 12 John Bapst M 1:25.03 2

Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
EMITL Record: R 2:14.29 1/23/2016 Tiara Tardy, Orono
NewBalFH HS: F 2:14.29 1/23/2016 Tiara Tardy, Orono
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Teanne Ewings Houlton 2:26.83 2 10
2 Alexis Wesley 11 Old Town Hig 2:49.79 2 8
3 Gwyneth Rand 12 John Bapst M 3:07.68 2 6
4 Laura Annis 9 John Bapst M 3:11.31 2 4
5 Phoebe Yerxa 9 Old Town Hig 3:13.33 1 2
6 Alexandrea West 10 Brewer High 3:15.19 1 1
7 Elizabeth Preble 9 Old Town Hig 3:15.56 2
8 Abigail Munson 12 Central High 3:17.09 1
9 Sara Mosley 12 Ellsworth Hi 3:17.90 1
10 Jadyn Bell 10 Ellsworth Hi 3:22.13 1
11 Kassidy Bogan 9 John Bapst M 3:24.63 2
12 Annie Phillips 9 John Bapst M 3:28.24 2

Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 4:55.23 2/8/2016 Tiara Tardy, Orono
NewBalFH HS: F 4:55.23 2/8/2016 Tiara Tardy, Orono
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Teanne Ewings Houlton 5:03.86 10
2 Madelyn Copithorne 12 John Bapst M 6:11.81 8
3 Alexa Johnson 10 Sumner Memor 6:36.82 6
4 Lily Heitmann 9 Old Town Hig 6:39.57 4
5 Molly Goodwin 10 Piscataquis 6:59.26 2
6 Sadie Kelley 10 Piscataquis 7:02.47 1

Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 10:40.94 1/22/2005 Cassie Hintz, Old Town
NewBalFH HS: F 10:53.06 12/16/2023 Teanne Ewings, Houlton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Teanne Ewings Houlton 10:53.06F 10

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
EMITL Record: R 8.47 2/8/2014 Synclaire Tasker, Brewer
NewBalFH HS: F 8.47 2/8/2014 Synclaire Tasker, Brewer
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lauren Low 11 Brewer High 9.32q 1
2 Sydney Legasse 12 John Bapst M 9.38q 1
3 Kasey Kimball 12 John Bapst M 9.60q 2
4 Ruby Whitmore 9 Old Town Hig 10.15q 1
5 Ada Fisher 12 Sumner Memor 10.17q 1
5 Lilly Mitchell 12 Old Town Hig 10.17q 2
7 Elisabeth Audet 10 Brewer High 10.66 2
8 Libby Payne 10 Bangor Chris 10.99 1
9 Brinn George 11 Bangor Chris 11.11 2
10 Abbigail Sprague 10 Brewer High 11.21 2
11 Summer Greer 11 John Bapst M 11.39 2
12 Taliah Tralongo 11 Bangor Chris 12.65 1

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 8.47 2/8/2014 Synclaire Tasker, Brewer
NewBalFH HS: F 8.47 2/8/2014 Synclaire Tasker, Brewer
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lauren Low 11 Brewer High 9.30 10
2 Sydney Legasse 12 John Bapst M 9.55 8
3 Kasey Kimball 12 John Bapst M 9.57 6
4 Ruby Whitmore 9 Old Town Hig 10.22 4
5 Ada Fisher 12 Sumner Memor 10.28 2
6 Lilly Mitchell 12 Old Town Hig 10.57 1

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
EMITL Record: R 1:49.99 1/30/2016 , Orono
L Stoops, R Lopez-Anido, K O'Brien, T Tardy
NewBalFH HS: F 1:49.99 1/30/2016 , Orono
L Stoops, R Lopez-Anido, K O'Brien, T Tardy
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brewer High School 1:57.93 2 10
1) Devin Horr 11 2) Gloria Hoskins 12
3) Lauren Low 11 4) Darcy Tardiff 9
2 Old Town High School 2:00.72 2 8
1) Rhiannon Bousquet 11 2) Mikayla Johnston 11
3) Alexis Wesley 11 4) Ruby Whitmore 9
3 John Bapst Memorial High Schoo 2:02.70 2 6
1) Sophia Fogg 11 2) Summer Greer 11
3) Sydney Legasse 12 4) Kasey Kimball 12
4 Old Town High School 'B' x2:05.36 1
1) Ava Harvey 10 2) Olivia Barthelemy 10
3) Makenzie Rodriguez 11 4) Chloe Henry 10
5 Central High School 2:08.27 1 4
1) Makenzie Rushlow 12 2) Dalia Rivera 12
3) Elizabeth Lugdon 10 4) Grace Menario 10

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 10:03.62 1/26/2008 , Brewer
K Noyes, B Madden, B Clark, K Snow
Co-Holder: C 10:01.12 Metric Conversion
NewBalFH HS: F 10:14.94 2/4/2017 , Geo Stevens
Z Lorio, E broughton, M Richardson, M B Catus
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 John Bapst Memorial High Schoo 11:57.69 10
1) Gwyneth Rand 12 2) Marie Nemeth 12
3) Emrys Murnik 10 4) Madelyn Copithorne 12
2 Old Town High School 12:34.91 8
1) Lily Heitmann 9 2) Elizabeth Preble 9
3) Phoebe Yerxa 9 4) Chloe Henry 10

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 5-06 1/4/2013 Grace MacLean, Bangor
NewBalFH HS: F 5-02 2017 McKenna Smith, Olivia St. Germain, Old Town/
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Molly Goodwin 10 Piscataquis 3-08.00 10
-- Kiley Cupero 9 Piscataquis NH
-- Taylor Herrick 9 Piscataquis NH
-- Sofia Martinez Mendoza 11 John Bapst M NH

Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 11-00 2/10/2017 Rihan Smallwood, Bangor
NewBalFH HS: F 11-01 2/10/2017 Rihan Smallwood, Bangor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elisabeth Audet 10 Brewer High 8-06.00 10
2 Kasey Kimball 12 John Bapst M 7-00.00 8
3 Eve Pierson 10 Brewer High 6-00.00 6
4 Brinn George 11 Bangor Chris J6-00.00 4
5 Kathleen Cashman 12 Brewer High 5-00.00 2
-- Natalie Speed 10 Central High NH

Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 17-07.75 2/10/2017 Katherine O'Brien, Orono
NewBalFH HS: F 17-07.75 2/10/2017 Katherine O'Brien, Orono
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Devin Horr 11 Brewer High 16-00.50 10
2 Ruby Whitmore 9 Old Town Hig 14-05.75 8
3 Ava Harvey 10 Old Town Hig 13-11.00 6
4 Madison Badershall 11 John Bapst M 13-09.25 4
5 Sarah Snowdeal 9 Brewer High 12-11.25 2
6 Elizabeth Lugdon 10 Central High 12-11.00 1
7 Marley Malbon 9 Old Town Hig 12-05.00
8 Makenzie Rushlow 12 Central High 12-04.50
9 Taylor Plain 11 John Bapst M 12-02.50
10 Makenzie Rodriguez 11 Old Town Hig 12-00.25
11 Emily Saulmer 9 Piscataquis 11-06.25
12 Grace Bouchard 10 John Bapst M 11-05.75
13 Brianna Engstrom 12 Old Town Hig J11-05.75
14 Romlah Ojugbele 9 Old Town Hig 11-05.25
15 Cynthia Girouard 10 Old Town Hig 11-00.50
16 Taliah Tralongo 11 Bangor Chris 10-09.00
17 Camilla Dixon 10 John Bapst M 10-05.25
18 Kiley Cupero 9 Piscataquis 9-11.75
19 Syrina Zavala 9 Brewer High 9-09.50
20 Kassidy Bogan 9 John Bapst M 9-02.75
21 Crystal Thacker 11 Old Town Hig 8-11.75
22 Daniela Valencia-Jungo 9 Sumner Memor 7-02.50

Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 36-09 1987 Karen Watkins, Bangor
NewBalFH HS: F 36-05.75 2/8/2014 Synclaire Tasker, Brewer
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lauren Vanidestine 11 Brewer High 35-10.00 10
2 Lucy Veilleux 9 Old Town Hig 32-09.00 8
3 Elisabeth Audet 10 Brewer High 30-10.00 6
4 Devin Horr 11 Brewer High 30-08.50 4
5 Ava Harvey 10 Old Town Hig 28-10.00 2
6 Ada Fisher 12 Sumner Memor 28-07.50 1
7 Sarah Snowdeal 9 Brewer High 27-00.75
-- Syrina Zavala 9 Brewer High FOUL

Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 43-01.50 1983 Diane LeClair, Orono
NewBalFH HS: F 41-01 1/28/2017 Daija Misler, Hampden
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ava Goulette 10 Piscataquis 33-07.50 10
2 Kylee Murray 11 Old Town Hig 31-09.00 8
3 Madison Randall 10 Brewer High 31-05.25 6
4 Crystal Thacker 11 Old Town Hig 28-01.50 4
5 Marisa Durfee 9 Brewer High 28-00.50 2
6 Abigail Quimby 12 Brewer High 27-08.00 1
7 Emily Burrill 12 Sumner Memor 26-10.25
8 Mara Geaghan 9 Brewer High 26-08.50
9 Bianca Seavey-Tucker 11 Sumner Memor 22-08.50
10 Claire Lawson 12 Brewer High 22-02.00
11 Molly Goodwin 10 Piscataquis 19-11.00
12 Jada Tower 9 Brewer High 19-04.75
13 Jaden Roberts 9 Central High 18-03.50
14 Clarise Cormier 9 Brewer High 18-01.50
15 Nevaeh York 9 Old Town Hig 18-01.25
16 Madelyn Bendure 12 Brewer High 18-01.00
17 Cynthia Girouard 10 Old Town Hig 14-10.75

Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
EMITL Record: R 6.64 2/10/2017 Oneko Lowe, Washington Acad
NewBalFH HS: F 6.64 2/10/2017 Oneko Lowe, Washington Acad
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Liam Cormier 12 Brewer High 6.95q 1
2 Conner Donahue 10 Foxcroft Aca 7.08q 5
3 Jack Guinness 12 John Bapst M 7.16q 1
4 Michael Giggey 10 Brewer High 7.24q 2
5 Evan Babcock 10 John Bapst M 7.29q 2
6 Justyn Johnson 12 Brewer High 7.37q 7
7 Nolan Seavey 10 Brewer High 7.45 7
8 BamiDele Odeleye 11 Brewer High 7.45 5
9 Joshua Orellana-Cramer 12 Sumner Memor 7.50 3
10 Charles Willey 11 Sumner Memor 7.50 3
11 Oscar Martinez Mendoza 11 John Bapst M 7.52 7
12 Logan Buteau 12 Sumner Memor 7.52 7
13 Josh Igwe 12 John Bapst M 7.54 5
14 Andrew Wolfertz 12 Old Town Hig 7.57 5
15 Ellis Columber 12 John Bapst M 7.60 6
16 Jayden Runnells 10 Central High 7.62 5
17 Erick Beal 10 Sumner Memor 7.75 4
18 Charles Yanush 10 Old Town Hig 7.81 6
19 Parker Day 10 Old Town Hig 7.83 3
20 Michael McAfee 10 Brewer High 7.89 1
21 Preston McLean 10 Brewer High 7.95 2
22 Angelo Dellosa 9 Ellsworth Hi 7.96 5
23 Caleb Munson 10 Central High 8.06 4
24 Brenden Willett 10 Sumner Memor 8.09 2
25 Jacob Hall 10 Central High 8.09 6
26 Aiden Sucy 9 Old Town Hig 8.12 1
27 Jack Freeman 10 John Bapst M 8.17 6
28 Marcus Cote 9 Old Town Hig 8.27 1
29 Hunter Stoup 10 Old Town Hig 8.35 4
30 Isaac Ladd 10 Central High 8.44 4
31 Jack Doane 10 Central High 8.44 1
32 Parker Kelley 12 Piscataquis 8.54 3
33 Carter Osnoe 9 Old Town Hig 8.72 7
34 Caliber Doak 10 Central High 8.81 4
35 Connor Ladd 10 Central High 8.85 6
36 Talon Holt 9 Old Town Hig 9.03 7
37 Josh Reardon 10 Central High 9.06 4
38 William Chapman 9 Old Town Hig 9.17 6
39 Timothy Macneil 11 Piscataquis 9.79 3

Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 6.64 2/10/2017 Oneko Lowe, Washington Acad
NewBalFH HS: F 6.64 2/10/2017 Oneko Lowe, Washington Acad
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Liam Cormier 12 Brewer High 6.88 10
2 Conner Donahue 10 Foxcroft Aca 7.01 8
3 Jack Guinness 12 John Bapst M 7.09 6
4 Evan Babcock 10 John Bapst M 7.22 4
5 Michael Giggey 10 Brewer High 7.30 2
6 Justyn Johnson 12 Brewer High 7.42 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
EMITL Record: R 22.79 2/7/2009 Ben Sinclair, Brewer
NewBalFH HS: F 23.11 2/10/2017 Michaiah Robinson, Washington Acad
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Conner Donahue 10 Foxcroft Aca 24.75 9 10
2 Liam Cormier 12 Brewer High 25.03 10 8
3 Michael Whitcomb 12 Bangor Chris 25.22 7 6
4 Logan Jackson 12 Central High 25.26 11 4
5 Nick Kelley 12 Central High 25.65 9 2
6 Jayden Runnells 10 Central High 26.43 4 1
7 Jack Fisher 11 Sumner Memor 26.95 8
8 Charles Willey 11 Sumner Memor 27.08 10
8 Justyn Johnson 12 Brewer High 27.08 11
10 Connor Bean 11 Central High 27.24 10
11 Casyn Rushlow 10 Central High 27.50 9
12 Erick Beal 10 Sumner Memor 27.68 6
13 Zachary Peirce 12 Foxcroft Aca 27.84 5
14 Joshua Orellana-Cramer 12 Sumner Memor 27.88 6
15 Nolan Seavey 10 Brewer High 28.04 7
16 Charles Yanush 10 Old Town Hig 28.09 8
17 Boris Felix 9 Ellsworth Hi 28.29 1
18 Jacob Hall 10 Central High 28.39 5
19 Samuel Whitcomb 9 Bangor Chris 28.42 1
20 Samuel Wardrop 10 John Bapst M 28.57 4
21 Caleb Munson 10 Central High 28.69 7
22 Saben Tenney 11 Sumner Memor 29.04 3
23 Isaac Ladd 10 Central High 29.87 2
24 Angelo Dellosa 9 Ellsworth Hi 29.88 1
25 Jack Freeman 10 John Bapst M 30.23 4
26 Aiden Unobskey 11 Brewer High 31.17 6
27 Brenden Willett 10 Sumner Memor 31.31 2
28 Caliber Doak 10 Central High 32.43 2
29 James Bryant 9 Sumner Memor 33.05 2
30 Talon Holt 9 Old Town Hig 35.32 3
31 Chris Delgado 9 Sumner Memor 38.66 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
EMITL Record: R 49.59 2/7/2009 Ben Sinclair, Brewer
NewBalFH HS: F 50.60 2/10/2017 Michaiah Robinson, Washington Acad
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gilman Taylor 12 John Bapst M 55.18 4 10
2 Evan Babcock 10 John Bapst M 55.46 3 8
3 Logan Jackson 12 Central High 55.56 4 6
4 William Francis 11 Old Town Hig 56.39 3 4
5 Nick Kelley 12 Central High 58.69 4 2
6 Connor Bean 11 Central High 1:00.02 4 1
7 Zachary Peirce 12 Foxcroft Aca 1:00.63 2
8 Erick Beal 10 Sumner Memor 1:04.71 1
9 Patrick Carlisle 9 John Bapst M 1:06.65 1
10 Caleb Munson 10 Central High 1:07.73 3
11 Griffen Henderson 10 Old Town Hig 1:12.03 2

Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
EMITL Record: R 1:56.42 2002 Steven DeWitt, Ellsworth
NewBalFH HS: F 1:57.09 2/10/2017 John Hassett, Geo Stevens
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kaleb Colson 12 Sumner Memor 1:57.95 2 10
2 Matthew Cormier 12 Ellsworth Hi 2:12.00 1 8
3 Henry Milan 11 John Bapst M 2:18.67 2 6
4 Kaiden Plourde 11 Old Town Hig 2:23.46 2 4
5 Aedyn Hughes 11 Ellsworth Hi 2:23.69 1 2
6 Brian Nunes 10 Brewer High 2:25.58 2 1
7 Asa Berry 12 Sumner Memor 2:27.19 2
8 Jack Farnsworth 9 Sumner Memor 2:33.27 1
9 Beckham Rand 9 John Bapst M 2:33.93 2
10 Nikolas Long 9 Brewer High 2:41.72 1
11 Nolan Ainsworth 11 Central High 2:44.11 1
12 Benedict Hoskins 9 John Bapst M 2:47.27 2
13 Patrick Carlisle 9 John Bapst M 2:49.94 2
14 Gilman Taylor 12 John Bapst M 2:51.65 2
15 Connor Ladd 10 Central High 2:55.95 1
16 Elliot Irving 10 John Bapst M 2:59.43 2
17 Andrew West 11 Brewer High 3:00.09 1
18 Peter Okotie 9 Brewer High 3:03.04 1
19 Griffen Henderson 10 Old Town Hig 3:07.97 1

Boys 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
EMITL Record: R 4:16.38 2/8/2014 Dan Curts, Ellsworth
NewBalFH HS: F 4:16.38 2/8/2014 Dan Curts, Ellsworth
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ren Salisbury 12 Sumner Memor 4:38.35 2 10
2 Matthew Cormier 12 Ellsworth Hi 5:01.51 2 8
3 Aedyn Hughes 11 Ellsworth Hi 5:02.47 2 6
4 Henry Milan 11 John Bapst M 5:09.73 2 4
5 Runner Jarrett 11 Foxcroft Aca 5:10.08 2 2
6 Asa Berry 12 Sumner Memor 5:16.71 2 1
7 Riley Hastey 12 Sumner Memor 5:25.40 2
8 Pace Jarrett 9 Foxcroft Aca 5:30.25 2
9 Beckham Rand 9 John Bapst M 5:35.51 2
10 Saben Tenney 11 Sumner Memor 5:37.32 1
11 Kameron Plourde 11 Old Town Hig 5:40.56 2
12 Benedict Hoskins 9 John Bapst M 5:46.59 2
13 Jack Farnsworth 9 Sumner Memor 5:52.71 1
14 Jayden Richards 12 Brewer High 6:02.19 1
15 Nolan Ainsworth 11 Central High 6:04.25 1
16 Elliot Irving 10 John Bapst M 6:04.69 1
17 James Bryant 9 Sumner Memor 6:14.72 1
18 Cole Hubbard 9 Brewer High 6:27.80 1

Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 9:10.28 1998 Louie Luchini, Ellsworth
NewBalFH HS: F 9:27.24 2/8/2014 Dan Curts, Ellsworth
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kaleb Colson 12 Sumner Memor 10:15.01 10
2 Ren Salisbury 12 Sumner Memor 10:15.03 8
3 Runner Jarrett 11 Foxcroft Aca 11:16.13 6
4 Pace Jarrett 9 Foxcroft Aca 11:53.86 4
5 Jayden Richards 12 Brewer High 13:39.02 2

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
EMITL Record: R 7.66 2/11/2013 Donnie Boyer, Foxcroft
Co-Holder: C 7.5h 1989 Rob Pendergist (60yd), Ellsworth
NewBalFH HS: F 8.09 2/10/2017 Cayd Wortman, Brewer
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jack Guinness 12 John Bapst M 8.41q
2 Claire Willett 12 Sumner Memor 8.68q
3 Jack Kingsbury 12 Foxcroft Aca 9.26q
4 Brigham Zaehringer 9 Brewer High 9.45q
5 Jack Fisher 11 Sumner Memor 10.14q

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 7.66 2/11/2013 Donnie Boyer, Foxcroft
Co-Holder: C 7.5h 1989 Rob Pendergist (60yd), Ellsworth
NewBalFH HS: F 8.09 2/10/2017 Cayd Wortman, Brewer
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jack Guinness 12 John Bapst M 8.50 10
2 Claire Willett 12 Sumner Memor 8.59 8
3 Brigham Zaehringer 9 Brewer High 9.50 6
4 Jack Fisher 11 Sumner Memor 10.10 4
5 Jack Kingsbury 12 Foxcroft Aca 10.18 2

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 1:34.06 2/10/2007 , Bangor
T Martinez, C Illingworth, T Seekins, C Coleman
Co-Holder: C 1:33.56 Metric Conversion
NewBalFH HS: F 1:34.88 1/24/2015 , MDI
B Murphy, M Hanna, R Bender, R Magnani
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 John Bapst Memorial High Schoo 1:43.92 10
1) Evan Babcock 10 2) Duncan Carlisle 11
3) Ellis Columber 12 4) Oscar Martinez Mendoza 11
2 Old Town High School 1:45.60 8
1) Andrew Wolfertz 12 2) Cooper Neely 10
3) Kaiden Plourde 11 4) William Francis 11
3 Sumner Memorial High School 1:54.37 6
1) Logan Buteau 12 2) Joshua Orellana-Cramer 12
3) Jack Farnsworth 9 4) Saben Tenney 11
-- Brewer High School DQ 1st xchg. out of zo
1) Brian Nunes 10 2) LJ Nicholas 11
3) Nick Berry 11 4) Nikolas Long 9

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 8:26.98 1/20/2007 , Bangor
J Parent, S Salinas, R Masters, C Quaglia
Co-Holder: C 8:24.58 Metric Conversion
NewBalFH HS: F 8:28.51 1/30/2016 , Foxcroft
T Hogfeldt, G piquette, C Rockwell, C Nelson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 John Bapst Memorial High Schoo 9:09.53 10
1) Henry Milan 11 2) Gilman Taylor 12
3) Beckham Rand 9 4) Jed Hartley 11
2 Old Town High School 9:18.99 8
1) Kameron Plourde 11 2) Cooper Neely 10
3) Kaiden Plourde 11 4) William Francis 11
3 Central High School 9:29.97 6
1) Connor Bean 11 2) Nick Kelley 12
3) Casyn Rushlow 10 4) Logan Jackson 12
4 Brewer High School 10:56.94 4
1) Nikolas Long 9 2) Shreyas Handral 9
3) Evan Knowles 10 4) Peter Okotie 9

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 6-07.25 1988 Rob Pendergist, Ellsworth
NewBalFH HS: F 6-06 1/30/2016 Hunter Smith, Foxcroft
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jack Kingsbury 12 Foxcroft Aca 5-04.00 10
2 Boris Felix 9 Ellsworth Hi 4-10.00 8
3 Parker Day 10 Old Town Hig 4-08.00 6
4 Marcus Cote 9 Old Town Hig 4-06.00 4
5 Parker Kelley 12 Piscataquis 4-04.00 2
6 Hunter Stoup 10 Old Town Hig 4-00.00 1

Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 14-06.25 2/10/2017 Johann Bradley, Hampden
NewBalFH HS: F 14-06.25 2/10/2017 Johann Bradley, Hampden
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Michael Whitcomb 12 Bangor Chris 11-06.00 10
2 Liam Cormier 12 Brewer High 10-00.00 8
3 Brigham Zaehringer 9 Brewer High 7-06.00 6
4 Andrew West 11 Brewer High J7-06.00 4
5 Samuel Whitcomb 9 Bangor Chris 7-00.00 2
6 Brian Nunes 10 Brewer High 6-06.00 1
7 Shreyas Handral 9 Brewer High 6-00.00
-- Michael McAfee 10 Brewer High NH

Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 22-08.50 1989 Rob Pendergist, Ellsworth
NewBalFH HS: F 21-02 1/2/2016 Erick Seekins, Brewer
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Conner Donahue 10 Foxcroft Aca 19-06.50 10
2 BamiDele Odeleye 11 Brewer High 18-06.00 8
3 Jack Kingsbury 12 Foxcroft Aca 18-04.75 6
4 Ellis Columber 12 John Bapst M 18-03.50 4
5 Duncan Carlisle 11 John Bapst M 17-03.75 2
6 Charles Willey 11 Sumner Memor 17-02.75 1
7 Brigham Zaehringer 9 Brewer High 16-08.25
8 Caleb Smith 9 Brewer High 16-06.00
9 Charles Yanush 10 Old Town Hig 16-02.75
10 Josh Igwe 12 John Bapst M 16-00.50
11 Samuel Wardrop 10 John Bapst M 15-07.75
12 Patrick Carlisle 9 John Bapst M 15-02.50
13 Casyn Rushlow 10 Central High 15-00.00
14 Jayden Runnells 10 Central High 14-10.50
15 Connor Ladd 10 Central High 14-03.00
16 Oscar Martinez Mendoza 11 John Bapst M 13-10.75
17 Jack Doane 10 Central High 13-06.50
18 Marcus Cote 9 Old Town Hig 12-07.00
19 Caliber Doak 10 Central High 11-03.00
-- Preston McLean 10 Brewer High FOUL
-- Justyn Johnson 12 Brewer High FOUL

Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 47-00.25 1996 Peter Phelan, Brewer
NewBalFH HS: F 43-03 2/10/2017 Giovanni McKenzie, MDI
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Claire Willett 12 Sumner Memor 36-04.25 10
2 Duncan Carlisle 11 John Bapst M 34-09.75 8
3 Samuel Wardrop 10 John Bapst M 33-08.50 6
4 Logan Buteau 12 Sumner Memor 32-05.75 4
5 Jack Fisher 11 Sumner Memor 31-05.50 2
6 Isaac Ladd 10 Central High 30-07.50 1

Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 61-05.25 2/4/2017 Austin Lufkin, Brewer
NewBalFH HS: F 61-05.25 2/4/2017 Austin Lufkin, Brewer
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Colby Largay 12 Brewer High 46-10.25 10
2 Benjamin Tate 11 Ellsworth Hi 39-04.25 8
3 Aiden McCue 11 Brewer High 37-08.00 6
4 Kevin Carpenter 11 Brewer High 34-10.00 4
5 Brady Jerome 10 Dexter Regio 34-04.25 2
6 Andrew Wolfertz 12 Old Town Hig 34-02.00 1
7 Michael Giggey 10 Brewer High 33-00.75
8 Carter Osnoe 9 Old Town Hig 31-00.50
9 Cameron Jones 11 Old Town Hig 30-00.00
10 LJ Nicholas 11 Brewer High 29-07.00
11 Aiden Unobskey 11 Brewer High 29-06.50
12 Aaron Dyer 10 Central High 28-08.25
13 Josh Reardon 10 Central High 27-10.00
14 Nathaniel Larson 10 Brewer High 27-09.75
15 Timothy Macneil 11 Piscataquis 27-07.50
16 Aidan Burgess 11 Brewer High 26-11.00
17 Jaime Gosselin John Bapst M 26-04.50
18 Wyatt Bradford 11 Brewer High 26-03.75
19 Parker Day 10 Old Town Hig 26-00.00
20 Brenden Willett 10 Sumner Memor 25-02.25
21 Boris Felix 9 Ellsworth Hi 23-08.00
22 Hunter Stoup 10 Old Town Hig 23-03.25
23 Jacob Hall 10 Central High 22-04.00
24 Bryce McAlpine 12 Ellsworth Hi 21-10.00
25 William Chapman 9 Old Town Hig 18-02.50
26 Nova Dennison 11 Sumner Memor 14-07.75
27 Mike Steller 10 Brewer High 8-08.50

More From 92.9 The Ticket